BALTIC LEAGUE
1990


04.07
EKRANAS PANEVEZYS - BANGA KAUNAS 1:1 (0:0). Rf. S.Stankunas (Marijampole), Att. 1500. g. 79 V.Deveikis; 69 A.Korsakovas
NERIS VILNIUS - SPORT TALLINN 2:1 (1:0). g. 22 V.Belousas (pk), 61 V.Belousas; 51 S.Volkov (pk)

04.08
PARDAUGAVA RIGA - JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI 0:1 (0:1). Rf. S.Slyva (Kaunas). g. 10 A.Vertelis
PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK - METALURGS LIEPAJA 3:0. Rf. K.Birieta (Kaunas), Att. 5000
STROITEL DAUGAVPILS - TORPEDO RIGA 2:1
SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA -SAKALAS SIAULIAI 0:0. Mised pk O.Mozuraitis (Sirijus)
SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE - ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS 0:3 (0:2). g. 12 S.Cerniauskas, 20 V.Cerniauskas, 71 K.Dranginis (pk)
ZALGIRIS VILNIUS - RAF JELGAVA JELGAVA 7:1 (4:0) . g. 3 V.Ivanauskas, 4 R.Vaineikis, 12 A.Narbekovas,38 V.Ivanauskas, 51 V.Bogdan, 63 A.Narbekovas (pk), 83 R.Fridrikas, 86 A.Narbekovas
ZAL: V.Martinkenas (46 A.Kalinauskas), R.Mazeikis, A.Janonis (61 R.Cirba), A.Zekas (76 V.Savickas), R.Tautkus, G.Rimkus (46 A.Preiksaitis), A.Narbekovas, R.Vaineikis (61 G.Sugzda), V.Ivanauskas, R.Fridrikas

04.11
NERIS VILNIUS - DAUGAVA RIGA 1:1.
EKRANAS PANEVEZYS - ASK FOSFORIT TALLINN 1:0 (0:0). g. 78 J.Aleksa

04.14
SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE - ASK FOSFORIT TALLINN 1:0 (1:0). g. I.Kiselevskis
JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI - PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK 1:0 (1:0). Att. 2000. g. S.Vilimas
SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA - TORPEDO RIGA 3:2 (2:1). g. 8 O.Mozuraitis, 12 K.Ruzgys, 67 R.Bubliauskas; 44 Zuravkov, 80 Zuravkov
SAKALAS SIAULIAI - ZALGIRIS VILNIUS 0:2 (0:1). Rf. R.Cekauskas (Kaunas). Att. 6000. g. 27 R.Fridrikas, 59 A.Narbekovas (pk)
ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS - RAF JELGAVA 2:0 (0:0). g. 56 D.Tatoraitis, 57 S.Cerniauskas

04.15
BANGA KAUNAS - PARDAUGAVA RIGA 0:0
STROITEL DAUGAVPILS - METALURGS LIEPAJA 2:0

04.21
ZALGIRIS VILNIUS - TORPEDO RIGA 5:2 (2:0). Rf. V.Braun (Riga). Att. 1000. g. 13 V.Ivanauskas, 34 V.Sukristovas, 50 R.Fridrikas, 74 G.Sugzda, 82 G.Rimkus; 56 J.Berzins (pk), 89 J.Berzins
ZAL: V.Martinkenas (55 A.Koncevicius), V.Buzmakovas, V.Baltusnikas (46 A.Tereskinas), R.Narusevicius (56 A.Zekas), A.Janonis R.Tautkus, R.Vaineikis (70 G.Rimkus), V.Ivanauskas, R.Fridrikas, V.Sukristovas, A.Preiksaitis (25 G.Sugzda)
EKRANAS PANEVEZYS - SPORT TALLINN 7:0 (4:0). g. V.Slekys-2, A.Mykolaitis-2, L.Niurka, R.Daugela, R.Cizas
SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA - METALURGS LIEPAJA 2:0 (1:0). g. 15 A.Zuta, 60 R.Bubliauskas

04.22
NERIS VILNIUS - SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE 2:1 (2:0). g. 30 G.Kalvaitis, 40 J.Krasavcevas; 87 A.Vingilys
PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK - BANGA KAUNAS 0:2 (0:2). Att. 3500. g. 10 A.Skarbalius, 35 A.Skarbalius
RAF JELGAVA - SAKALAS SIAULIAI 1:1 (1:0). g. 35 ?; 71 R.Viktoravicius
STROITEL DAUGAVPILS - JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI 1:0 (0:0). Rf. Z.Zakas (Kaunas). g. 89 ? (pk)

04.23
PARDAUGAVA RIGA - DAUGAVA RIGA 2:0

04.25
STROITEL DAUGAVPILS - RAF JELGAVA 1:2

04.27
ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS - ASK FOSFORIT TALLINN 2:0 (1:0). Att. 500. g. 30 K.Dranginis (pk), 75 K.Dranginis.

04.28
SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE - EKRANAS PANEVEZYS 0:2 (0:2). g. 47 I.Stumbrys, 73 V.Slekys.
BANGA KAUNAS - STROITEL DAUGAVPILS 0:0.
ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS - SAKALAS SIAULIAI 1:1 (1:0). Att. 500. g. 40 D.Tatoraitis; 80 R.Tavoras.
JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI - SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA 1:0 (0:0). g. E.Tumasonis (og).

04.29
ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS - SPORT TALLINN 2:0 (1:0). g. 30 K.Dranginis (pk), 75 K.Dranginis.
METALURGS LIEPAJA - ZALGIRIS VILNIUS 0:6 (0:2). g. 29 A.Narbekovas, 38 R.Tautkus, 55 N.Jurs (og), 73 V.Sukristovas, 79 V.Buzmakovas, 90 A.Narbekovas.
ASK FOSFORIT TALLINN- NERIS VILNIUS 2:2 (2:2). g. ?, ?; 60 V.Urbonas, 75 J.Krasavcevas.
SPORT TALLINN - PARDAUGAVA RIGA 4:0.
DAUGAVA RIGA - PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK 0:2.
TORPEDO RIGA - RAF JELGAVA 0:0.

05.03
NERIS VILNIUS - ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS 0:1 (0:0). Rf. A.Jurgutavicius (Alytus). g. 84 V.Cerniauskas

05.04
ZALGIRIS VILNIUS - JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI 2:0 (1:0). g. 6 A.Narbekovas, 83 R.Fridrikas.
SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA - BANGA KAUNAS 1:1 (1:0). Rf. A.Rezepovas (Vilnius). g. 44 K.Ruzgys (pk); 53 R.Matulevicius.
SAKALAS SIAULIAI - TORPEDO RIGA 0:1 (0:0). g. 67 ?
PARDAUGAVA RIGA - SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE 2:1 (1:0). g. ?, 75 ?; 58 G.Jankevicius.
PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK - SPORT TALLINN 2:0
STROITEL DAUGAVPILS - DAUGAVA RIGA 0:0
RAF JELGAVA - METALURGS LIEPAJA 7:1

05.07
ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS - TORPEDO RIGA 3:2 (1:0). g. K.Dranginis-2, S.Vitkovskis; ?, ?.

05.08
BANGA KAUNAS - ZALGIRIS VILNIUS 0:1 (0:1). g. 4 A.Preiksaitis.
NERIS VILNIUS - EKRANAS PANEVEZYS 0:2 (0:0). g. 71 I.Stumbrys, 86 A.Banevicius.
SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE - PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK 0:2
JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI - RAF JELGAVA 1:1 (1:0). g. 10 A.Vertelis; ?.
DAUGAVA RIGA - SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA 1:1 (0:0). g. 82 ? (pk); 65 R.Vainoras.
METALURGS LIEPAJA - SAKALAS SIAULIAI 1:2 (0:1). g. ?; 23 D.Luksys, 65 D.Magdisauskas.
SPORT TALLINN - STROITEL DAUGAVPILS 2:0
ASK FOSFORIT TALLINN- PARDAUGAVA RIGA 0:1

05.12
EKRANAS PANEVEZYS - ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS 2:1 (1:0). Att. 3000. g. 17 A.Mykolaitis, 62 A.Klimavicius; 48 S.Vitkovskis.
ZALGIRIS VILNIUS - DAUGAVA RIGA 7:0 (3:0). g. 28 G.Rimkus, G.Kavaliauskas, G.Rimkus, S.Novikovas, R.Zdancius, R.Stankus, T.Ramelis.
SAKALAS SIAULIAI - JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI 0:1 (0:0). g. 73 A.Vertelis.
STROITEL DAUGAVPILS - SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE 0:1 (0:0). g. 82 V.Plikaitis.
SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA - SPORT TALLINN 0:0.
PARDAUGAVA RIGA - NERIS VILNIUS 0:0.
RAF JELGAVA - BANGA KAUNAS 1:1 (0:1). g. 65 ?; 43 A.Korsakovas.
PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK - ASK FOSFORIT TALLINN 2:0
TORPEDO RIGA - METALURGS LIEPAJA 2:0

05.15
DAUGAVA RIGA - RAF JELGAVA 0:3

05.19
SPORT TALLINN - ZALGIRIS VILNIUS 0:0.
EKRANAS PANEVEZYS - PARDAUGAVA RIGA 2:1 (2:0). g. 17 V.Deveikis, 34 J.Aleksa; ?.
JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI - TORPEDO RIGA 1:0 (0:0). g. 89 S.Vertelis.
BANGA KAUNAS - SAKALAS SIAULIAI 3:4 (1:3). g. G.Grigonis, A.Baranauskas, R.Zalys; V.Baranauskas-3, Z.Naudziunas.
SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE - SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA 0:0.
NERIS VILNIUS - PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK 1:2 (0:1). g. J.Krasavcevas; ?, ?.
ASK FOSFORIT TALLINN- STROITEL DAUGAVPILS 0:1.

05.21
PARDAUGAVA RIGA - ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS 0:3 (0:0). g. 50 S.Vitkovskis, 61 K.Dranginis, 80 J.Ramanauskas.

05.22
ZALGIRIS VILNIUS - SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE +:-.
SAKALAS SIAULIAI - DAUGAVA RIGA 0:0.
PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK - EKRANAS PANEVEZYS 2:1 (1:1). g. 8 A.Mykolaitis; ?, ?.
TORPEDO RIGA - BANGA KAUNAS 2:5 (1:2). g. ?, ?; R.Zalys-2, A.Skarbalius, K.Gaidamavicius, S.Navickas.
METALURGS LIEPAJA - JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI 0:3 (0:2). g. A.Zukovas, R.Sileika, S.Vilimas.
ASK FOSFORIT TALLINN- SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA 0:2 (0:0). g. 52 K.Ruzgys, 60 A.Zuta.
STROITEL DAUGAVPILS - NERIS VILNIUS 1:2 (1:0). g. ?; J.Krasavcevas, V.Belousas.
RAF JELGAVA - SPORT TALLINN 1:1

05.25
NERIS VILNIUS - SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA 0:2 (0:0). g. 48 K.Ruzgys (pk), 60 K.Ruzgys.
EKRANAS PANEVEZYS - STROITEL DAUGAVPILS 3:0 (2:0). g. 14 V.Deveikis, 32 V.Slekys, 73 V.Slekys.
BANGA KAUNAS - METALURGS LIEPAJA 3:0 (1:0). g. 15 K.Gaidamavicius, 48 R.Matulevicius, 66 A.Baranauskas.
SPORT TALLINN - SAKALAS SIAULIAI 0:2 (0:0). g. V.Baranauskas, R.Viktoravicius.

05.26
ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS - JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI 4:0 (2:0). g. V.Cerniauskas, D.Tatoraitis, S.Cerniauskas, K.Dranginis (pk).
DAUGAVA RIGA - TORPEDO RIGA 0:0
PARDAUGAVA RIGA - STROITEL DAUGAVPILS 0:1

05.29
TORPEDO RIGA - ASK FOSFORIT TALLINN 1:2

05.30
SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE - RAF JELGAVA 0:2 (0:0)

06.01
SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA - EKRANAS PANEVEZYS 1:0 (1:0). g. 32 K.Ruzgys.
JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI - BANGA KAUNAS 1:1 (0:1). g. 55 K.Kazlauskas; 2 K.Gaidamavicius.
PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK - ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS 0:2 (0:1). g. 15 K.Dranginis, 48 K.Dranginis.

06.02
SAKALAS SIAULIAI - SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE 7:0 (4:0). g. V.Baranauskas-2, Z.Naudziunas, R.Viktoravicius, A.Miezys, D.Magdisauskas, A.Ksivickas.
STROITEL DAUGAVPILS - PARDAUGAVA RIGA 1:0
TORPEDO RIGA - SPORT TALLINN 1:0
METALURGS LIEPAJA - DAUGAVA RIGA 1:0
RAF JELGAVA - ASK FOSFORIT TALLINN 1:0

06.04
SAKALAS SIAULIAI - ASK FOSFORIT TALLINN 2:1 (1:1). g. V.Baranauskas, 88 D.Magdisauskas; ? (pk)
ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS - BANGA KAUNAS 2:1 (1:1). Rf. J.Miliauskas (Alytus). g. 45 S.Vitkovskis, 84 S.Cerniauskas; 40 R.Zalys.
PARDAUGAVA RIGA - SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA 1:2 (0:0). g. ?, A.Zuta-2.
DAUGAVA RIGA - JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI 1:1 (0:1). g. 82 ?; 23 S.Vertelis (pk).
SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE - TORPEDO RIGA 0:1
NERIS VILNIUS - RAF JELGAVA 0:1
SPORT TALLINN - METALURGS LIEPAJA 7:1
PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK - STROITEL DAUGAVPILS 1:0

06.08
ZALGIRIS VILNIUS - PARDAUGAVA RIGA 6:0 (5:0). g. 12 R.Narusevicius, 31 V.Baltusnikas, 42 V.Baltusnikas, 42 V.Sukristovas, 45 G.Sugzda, 67 V.Buzmakovas.
ZAL: A.Kalinauskas (58 A.Koncevicius), R.Narusevicius, R.Tautkus, G.Kavaliauskas, V.Petrauskas (61 A.Zekas), V.Buzmakovas, V.Sukristovas (56 R.Vaineikis), V.Baltusnikas, R.Cirba (62 V.Savickas), G.Sugzda, A.Tereskinas (46 R.Zdancius).
SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA - PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK 2:0 (0:0). g. O.Mozuraitis, K.Ruzgys.
JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI - SPORT TALLINN 2:2 (1:1). g. 16 R.Adomaitis, 90 S.Vertelis (pk); ?, ?.
SAKALAS SIAULIAI - NERIS VILNIUS 5:0 (3:0). g. V.Baranauskas-3, R.Viktoravicius, R.Tavoras.
BANGA KAUNAS - DAUGAVA RIGA 2:0 (0:0). g. G.Grigonis, S.Navickas.
STROITEL DAUGAVPILS - ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS 2:0 (1:0).
RAF JELGAVA - EKRANAS PANEVEZYS 0:0.
METALURGS LIEPAJA - SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE 1:1 (0:1). g. 70 ?; 20 G.Vitkus.

06.11
EKRANAS PANEVEZYS - ZALGIRIS VILNIUS 1:4 (0:2). g. 48 L.Niurka (pk); 26 A.Narbekovas, 28 V.Sukristovas, 73 A.Narbekovas, 82 V.Baltusnikas.

06.15
PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK - ZALGIRIS VILNIUS 1:4 (1:0). g. 4 ?; 51 V.Ivanauskas, 67 V.Baltusnikas, 75 V.Ivanauskas, 78 V.Ivanauskas.
ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS - DAUGAVA RIGA 5:0 (3:0). g. S.Cerniauskas-2, D.Burbulevicius, K.Dranginis, S.Vitkovskis.
EKRANAS PANEVEZYS - SAKALAS SIAULIAI 3:0 (1:0). g. 14 L.Niurka, 58 A.Mykolaitis, 86 A.Banevicius.
NERIS VILNIUS - TORPEDO RIGA 2:2 (1:2). g. V.Urbonas-2; ?, ?.
SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE - JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI 0:2 (0:1). g. J.Noreika, A.Zukovas.
STROITEL DAUGAVPILS - SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA 0:2 (0:1). g. 11 A.Zuta, 50 O.Mozuraitis (pk). Missed pk 48 K.Ruzgys.
PARDAUGAVA RIGA - RAF JELGAVA 0:2

06.18
TORPEDO RIGA - EKRANAS PANEVEZYS 1:1 (1:0). g. ?, A.Mykolaitis.
JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI - ASK FOSFORIT TALLINN 6:2 (2:0). g. S.Vertelis-2, S.Gintalas-2, S.Vilimas, V.Vertelis; ?, ?.

06.19
ZALGIRIS VILNIUS - STROITEL DAUGAVPILS 5:0 (3:0). g. 5 V.Ivanauskas, 8 A.Preiksaitis, 16 V.Ivanauskas (pk), 66 V.Ivanauskas, 75 G.Sugzda.
SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA - ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS 1:0 (0:0). g. 70 V.Kiseliovas.
BANGA KAUNAS - SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE 2:0 (1:0). g. 41 R.Matulevicius, 83 A.Dambrauskas.
SAKALAS SIAULIAI - PARDAUGAVA RIGA 1:0 (1:0). g. 35 V.Baranauskas (pk). Missed pk 28 R.Tavoras (Sakalas).
METALURGS LIEPAJA - NERIS VILNIUS 0:3 (0:1). g. G.Jarasius, A.Celifanas, S.Stacevicius.
DAUGAVA RIGA - SPORT TALLINN 2:0
RAF JELGAVA - PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK 2:0

06.22
SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA - ZALGIRIS VILNIUS 0:3 (0:1). g. 39 V.Ivanauskas, 72 A.Narbekovas, 80 A.Narbekovas.
ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS - SPORT TALLINN 1:1 (0:0). g. 60 K.Dranginis; 89 ?.
EKRANAS PANEVEZYS - METALURGS LIEPAJA 5:0 (2:0). g. 1 V.Deveikis, 23 L.Niurka (pk), 55 V.Slekys, 77 K.Aleksandravicius, 81 A.Banevicius.
NERIS VILNIUS - JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI 2:3 (1:1). g. 42 J.Krasavcevas, 84 V.Belousas (pk); 3 K.Kazlauskas, 64 S.Vertelis, 67 S.Vertelis. Missed pk 88 S.Vertelis.
SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE - DAUGAVA RIGA 1:2 (0:2). g. 78 R.Pultanavicius (pk); ?, ?.
ASK FOSFORIT TALLINN- BANGA KAUNAS 0:1 (0:0). g. A.Skarbalius.
PARDAUGAVA RIGA - TORPEDO RIGA 1:1

06.25
ZALGIRIS VILNIUS - NERIS VILNIUS 8:0 (5:0). g. 28 A.Narbekovas (pk), 34 A.Preiksaitis, 36 A.Narbekovas, 39 A.Narbekovas, 42 G.Sugzda (pk), 51 R.Tautkus, 53 V.Sukristovas, 77 G.Sugzda.
SPORT TALLINN - BANGA KAUNAS 1:0

06.26
DAUGAVA RIGA - EKRANAS PANEVEZYS 2:2. g. ?, ?; V.Deveikis, A.Klimavicius.
PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK - SAKALAS SIAULIAI 1:0

ASK FOSFORIT TALLINN retired. All results anulated.

06.30
ZALGIRIS VILNIUS - ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS 3:0 (2:0). Rf. J.Miliauskas (Alytus). g. 33 V.Ivanauskas, 43 V.Ivanauskas (pk), 79 A.Narbekovas.
RAF JELGAVA - SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA 0:1 (0:1). g. 38 R.Vainoras.
JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI - EKRANAS PANEVEZYS 0:3 (0:1). g. 15 V.Slekys, 73 V.Deveikis, 83 D.Butkus.
BANGA KAUNAS - NERIS VILNIUS 2:1 (1:0). g. 15 K.Gaidamavicius, 46 K.Gaidamavicius; 70 G.Kalvaitis.
SAKALAS SIAULIAI - STROITEL DAUGAVPILS 1: (1:0). g. 5 V.Baranauskas (pk); ?.
SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE - SPORT TALLINN 1:4 (0:4). g. M.Valukonis; ?.
METALURGS LIEPAJA - PARDAUGAVA RIGA 1:1
TORPEDO RIGA - PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK 0:1


Standing after 1st half 

 1 ZALGIRIS VILNIUS             16  63-  5  31
 2 SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA             16  18-  9  23
 3 ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS          16  31- 13  22
 4 EKRANAS PANEVEZYS            16  35- 13  22
 5 PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK (RUS) 16  18- 15  20
 6 JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI            16  18- 17  20
 7 RAF JELGAVA (LVA)            16  24- 16  20
 8 BANGA KAUNAS                 16  24- 15  18
 9 SAKALAS SIAULIAI             16  24- 15  17
10 SPORT TALLINN (EST)          16  23- 22  15
11 STROITEL DAUGAVPILS (LVA)    16  11- 20  13
12 TORPEDO RIGA  (LVA)          16  18- 24  13
13 NERIS VILNIUS                16  16- 32  11
14 KKI DAUGAVA RIGA (LVA)       16   9- 28  11
15 PARDAUGAVA RIGA (LVA)        16   8- 26   8
16 METALLURGS LIEPAJA (LVA)     16   6- 32   4
17 SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE           16   6- 50   4
   ASK FOSFORIT TALLINN(EST)  retired after 14 games

07.19
TORPEDO RIGA - SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA 0:2. g. A.Zuta-2.

07.20
EKRANAS PANEVEZYS - DAUGAVA RIGA 2:1 (0:1). g. 48 A.Banevicius, 57 A.Banevicius; ?
RAF JELGAVA - ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS 1:1 (0:1). g. 55 ?; 26 V.Cerniauskas.
PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK - JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI 1:0 (0:0). g. 82 ?.
PARDAUGAVA RIGA - BANGA KAUNAS 0:1 (0:0). g. 75 L.Dambrauskas.
METALURGS LIEPAJA - STROITEL DAUGAVPILS 0:0

07.21
ZALGIRIS VILNIUS - SAKALAS SIAULIAI 6:0 (4:0). g. 6 R.Cirba, 18 V.Sukristovas, 23 V.Sukristovas, 32 V.Savickas, 56 A.Tereskinas, 82 A.Preiksaitis.

07.22
SPORT TALLINN - SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA 1:2 (1:2). g. ?; O.Mozuraitis (pk), O.Mozuraitis.

07.24
ZALGIRIS VILNIUS - PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK 1:1 (0:0). g. 80 V.Ivanauskas; 89 A.Ziuzin.
DAUGAVA RIGA - ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS 0:0.
SAKALAS SIAULIAI - EKRANAS PANEVEZYS 1:1 (0:0). g. 62 V.Baranauskas; 67 V.Deveikis.
JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI - STROITEL DAUGAVPILS 1:0 (0:0). g. 47 R.Adomaitis (pk).
METALURGS LIEPAJA - BANGA KAUNAS 0:2 (0:1). g. 20 R.Matulevicius, 50 R.Matulevicius.
RAF JELGAVA - SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE 1:0 (1:0). g. 27 S.Nikitinas.

07.27
PARDAUGAVA RIGA - ZALGIRIS VILNIUS 0:5 (0:2). g. V.Savickas, R.Tautkus, V.Ivanauskas, A.Zekas, A.Narbekovas.
METALURGS LIEPAJA - EKRANAS PANEVEZYS 1:3 (1:2). g. ?; V.Deveikis-2, L.Niurka.
ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS - PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK 1:0 (1:0). g. 31 S.Vitkovskis.
SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE - SAKALAS SIAULIAI 1:1 (1:1). g. 30 R.Pultanavicius; 4 V.Baranauskas.

07.30
ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS - EKRANAS PANEVEZYS 0:1 (0:0). g. 53 A.Mykolaitis.

07.31
BANGA KAUNAS - TORPEDO RIGA 1:1 (0:1). g. 3 ?; 48 V.Nutautas.
SAKALAS SIAULIAI - RAF JELGAVA 0:1 (0:0). g. 60 ?.
PARDAUGAVA RIGA - SPORT TALLINN 1:0
PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK - DAUGAVA RIGA 2:1

08.04
SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA - PARDAUGAVA RIGA 1:0 (0:0). g. 68 K.Ruzgys.
BANGA KAUNAS - ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS 0:0.
JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI - DAUGAVA RIGA 3:0 (2:0). g. S.Vilimas, A.Vertelis, V.Vertelis.
SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE - NERIS VILNIUS 0:0.
STROITEL DAUGAVPILS - PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK 1:2
METALURGS LIEPAJA - SPORT TALLINN 3:2

08.06
JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI - PARDAUGAVA RIGA 3:1 (2:0). g. V.Vertelis-2, A.Vertelis.

08.07
ZALGIRIS VILNIUS - EKRANAS PANEVEZYS 1:1 (0:1). g. 57 R.Stonkus; 17 L.Niurka (pk).
ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS - NERIS VILNIUS -:+ (3:0 annulated).
METALURGS LIEPAJA - TORPEDO RIGA 4:0.

08.10
SPORT TALLINN - JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI 2:1 (0:1). g. ?, ?; 44 S.Beniusis.
TORPEDO RIGA - SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE 2:1. g. ?, ?; M.Valukonis.
SAKALAS SIAULIAI - ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS 1:2 (0:1). g. 53 Z.Naudziunas; 28 S.Vitkovskis (pk), 78 G.Zevzikovas. Missed pk 82 D.Dilda (Sakalas).
METALURGS LIEPAJA - RAF JELGAVA 1:1
PARDAUGAVA RIGA - STROITEL DAUGAVPILS 0:6

08.13
RAF JELGAVA - NERIS VILNIUS 2:0.
DAUGAVA RIGA - SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE 2:0.
METALURGS LIEPAJA - PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK 1:2

08.16
TORPEDO RIGA - NERIS VILNIUS 1:1. g. ?; A.Koroliovas.
SAKALAS SIAULIAI - BANGA KAUNAS 1:0 (0:0). g. 73 V.Baranauskas (pk).

08.17
SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA - DAUGAVA RIGA 0:0. Missed pk 30 Z.Atutis (Sirijus).
EKRANAS PANEVEZYS - RAF JELGAVA 2:1 (2:1). g. 15 I.Stumbrys, 24 R.Cizas; 41 V.Vaicechovskij (pk).
ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS - PARDAUGAVA RIGA 1:1 (1:0). g. 42 D.Tatoraitis; ?
STROITEL DAUGAVPILS - SPORT TALLINN 1:1

08.19
SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE - PARDAUGAVA RIGA 1:2. g. 85 Z.Buzas; ?, ?.

08.20
NERIS VILNIUS - METALURGS LIEPAJA 2:0 (0:0). g. 55 A.Reutskis, 74 G.Kalvaitis.
RAF JELGAVA - DAUGAVA RIGA 2:1
PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK - TORPEDO RIGA 3:1

08.21
BANGA KAUNAS - EKRANAS PANEVEZYS 0:0.
SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE - STROITEL DAUGAVPILS 0:2 (0:2).

08.23
ZALGIRIS VILNIUS - SPORT TALLINN 2:0 (0:0). g. 59 G.Rimkus, 87 G.Kvitkauskas.

08.24
EKRANAS PANEVEZYS - TORPEDO RIGA 2:0 (0:0). g. 75 K.Aleksandravicius, 88 V.Slekys.
JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI - NERIS VILNIUS 0:0
SAKALAS SIAULIAI - SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA 2:2 (0:0). g. 64 V.Baranauskas (pk), 73 G.Dambrauskas (pk); 48 Rol.Bubliauskas, 80 Rol.Bubliauskas.

08.25
SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE - ZALGIRIS VILNIUS 0:1 (0:1). g. 13 G.Rimkus.

08.28
STROITEL DAUGAVPILS - ZALGIRIS VILNIUS 0:1 (0:1). g. 44 R.Stonkus.
DAUGAVA RIGA - NERIS VILNIUS 0:1. g. A.Borisenka.
ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS - SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE 5:0 (3:0). g. 15 S.Cerniauskas, 25 S.Cerniauskas, 35 K.Dranginis, 60 S.Cerniauskas, 75 D.Tatoraitis.
PARDAUGAVA RIGA - METALURGS LIEPAJA 7:0
RAF JELGAVA - TORPEDO RIGA 1:0

08.29
PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK - SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA 4:3 (2:2). g. ?; O.Mozuraitis (pk), K.Ruzgys, 85 V.Olsanskis.

08.31
RAF JELGAVA - JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI 1:2 (0:0). g. ? (pk); V.Vertelis, R.Adomaitis.
NERIS VILNIUS - ZALGIRIS VILNIUS 0:0.
EKRANAS PANEVEZYS - SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE 2:0 (2:0). g. 11 A.Mykolaitis, 37 V.Slekys.
STROITEL DAUGAVPILS - SAKALAS SIAULIAI 0:1 (0:1). g. 29 R.Viktoravicius.
ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS - SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA 0:0.

09.03
ZALGIRIS VILNIUS - METALURGS LIEPAJA 4:0 (3:0). g. 20 T.Ramelis, 37 V.Savickas, 39 A.Terskinas, 58 G.Sugzda.
SPORT TALLINN - SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE 2:2 (2:0). g. ?, ?; 47 D.Bakierskis, 85 R.Pultanavicius.

09.04
SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA - RAF JELGAVA 2:0 (0:0). g. 65 A.Suika, 75 K.Ruzgys.
EKRANAS PANEVEZYS - JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI 1:0 (1:0). g. 18 A.Klimavicius.
BANGA KAUNAS - PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK 0:1 (0:1). g. 38 V.Gumeniuk. Missed pk 87 R.Matulevicius (Banga).

09.06
TORPEDO RIGA - ZALGIRIS VILNIUS

09.07
EKRANAS PANEVEZYS - NERIS VILNIUS 6:0 (1:0). g. V.Deveikis, V.Slekys-2, A.Klimavicius, L.Niurka-2. Missed pk L.Niurka
JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI - SAKALAS SIAULIAI 0:0
SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE - BANGA KAUNAS 1:3 (0:3). g. 60 A.Vingilys; 32 R.Zalys, 34 R.Zalys, 39 R.Zalys.
PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK - PARDAUGAVA RIGA 2:2.

09.08
SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA - STROITEL DAUGAVPILS 4:1 (0:1). g. 55 V.Grigaravicius, 60 O.Mozuraitis (pk), 63 V.Grigaravicius, 89 R.Vainoras.
PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK - DAUGAVA RIGA 2:2

09.10
TORPEDO RIGA - ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS 1:1 (0:0). g. ?; 85 D.Tatoraitis.
JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI - METALURGS LIEPAJA 4:0 (3:0). g. 17 A.Vertelis, 23 R.Adomaitis, 30 A.Vertelis, 81 R.Gecas.

09.11
SPORT TALLINN - NERIS VILNIUS 2:0.
PARDAUGAVA RIGA - SAKALAS SIAULIAI 1:2 (1:2). g. ?; 2 V.Baranauskas (pk), R.Viktoravicius.

09.13
METALURGS LIEPAJA - ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS 0:7 (0:2). g. D.Tatoraitis-2, S.Vitkovskis-2, K.Dranginis-2, V.Cerniauskas.

09.14
SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA - SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE 3:0 (0:0). g. 55 A.Zuta, 63 V.Grigaravicus, 74 A.Zuta.
NERIS VILNIUS - BANGA KAUNAS 0:1 (0:0). g. 62 L.Dambrauskas.
TORPEDO RIGA - STROITEL DAUGAVPILS 3:1
PARDAUGAVA RIGA - DAUGAVA RIGA 0:0

09.17
TORPEDO RIGA - JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI 1:1 (1:0). g. ?; 90 S.Vertelis.

09.18
SAKALAS SIAULIAI - SPORT TALLINN 0:0.
STROITEL DAUGAVPILS - BANGA KAUNAS 0:2 (0:0). g. 70 A.Skarbalius, 89 R.Matulevicius.
PARDAUGAVA RIGA - EKRANAS PANEVEZYS 1:2 (1:0). g. ?; A. Klimavicius, A.Klimavicius (pk).
PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK - NERIS VILNIUS 1:2. g. ?; A.Koroliovas, A.Reutskis.
DAUGAVA RIGA - METALURGS LIEPAJA 1:1

09.21
EKRANAS PANEVEZYS - PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK 1:1. g. 5. A.Klimavicus (pk); ?.
TORPEDO RIGA - SAKALAS SIAULIAI 0:2. g. Z.Naudziunas, A.Miezys.
JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI - SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE 4:0 (1:0). g. R.Adomaitis, S.Vilimas, A.Vertelis, S.Vertelis.
SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA - NERIS VILNIUS 1:0 (0:0). g. 75 Z.Atutis (pk).
SPORT TALLINN - ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS 1:1 (1:1). g. ?; 34 D.Tatoraitis.

09.22
DAUGAVA RIGA - BANGA KAUNAS 1:3 (1:2). g. ?; S.Navickas, A.Korsakovas, R.Matulevicius. Missed pk 23 R.Matulevicius.

09.25
SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA - JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI 0:0.
SPORT TALLINN - EKRANAS PANEVEZYS 2:0 (1:0).
SAKALAS SIAULIAI - METALURGS LIEPAJA 5:0 (1:0). g. V.Baranauskas-2, R.Viktoravicius-2, V.Kuizinas. Missed pk 30 V.Baranauskas.
ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS - STROITEL DAUGAVPILS 3:0 (2:0). g. R.Vasiliauskas, D.Burbulevicius, D.Tatoraitis.
PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK - RAF JELGAVA 2:1
TORPEDO RIGA - PARDAUGAVA RIGA 0:0

09.26
ZALGIRIS VILNIUS - BANGA KAUNAS 3:2 (1:0). g. 27 G.Sugzda, 51 G.Sugzda, 76 T.Ramelis; 61 A.Skarbalius, 77 A.Januskevicius.

09.28
NERIS VILNIUS - STROITEL DAUGAVPILS 1:1 (1:1). g. 18 A.Reutskis; ?.
DAUGAVA RIGA - SAKALAS SIAULIAI 0:0
SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE - METALURGS LIEPAJA 1:3 (1:0). g. A.Vingilys; ?.
SPORT TALLINN - RAF JELGAVA 1:0

10.01
ZALGIRIS VILNIUS - SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA 2:0 (1:0). g. 29 A.Preiksaitis, 89 A.Preiksaitis.
BANGA KAUNAS - SPORT TALLINN 2:2 (1:1). g. 17 R.Matulevicius, 54 R.Matulevicius; ?
DAUGAVA RIGA - STROITEL DAUGAVPILS 0:1
RAF JELGAVA - PARDAUGAVA RIGA 1:0

10.03
JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI - ZALGIRIS VILNIUS +:-

10.06
EKRANAS PANEVEZYS - SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA 0:1 (0:1). g. 30 V.Sideliovas.
BANGA KAUNAS - JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI 1:0 (0:0). g. R.Norkus (og).
NERIS VILNIUS - SAKALAS SIAULIAI 2:0 (0:0). g. G.Kalvaitis, A.Koroliovas.
PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK - SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE 4:0
RAF JELGAVA - STROITEL DAUGAVPILS 3:3
TORPEDO RIGA - DAUGAVA RIGA -:+

10.07
ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS - ZALGIRIS VILNIUS 1:3 (0:1). g. 53 S.Vitkovskis; 28 A.Preiksaitis, 84 A.Tereskinas, 90 G.Rimkus.

10.09
BANGA KAUNAS - SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA 0:2 90:1). Rf. E.Survila (K). g. 42 A.Zuta, 47 Rol.Bubliauskas.

10.10
RAF JELGAVA - ZALGIRIS VILNIUS 1:3 (0:2). g. ?; G.Sugzda-2, V.Savickas.
SPORT TALLINN - DAUGAVA RIGA 0:0
NERIS VILNIUS - PARDAUGAVA RIGA 2:0 (0:0). g. V.Belousas (pk), A.Reutskis.

10.13
DAUGAVA RIGA - ZALGIRIS VILNIUS 0:6 (0:5). g. 9 G.Sugzda, 15 G.Sugzda, 16 T.Ramelis, 34 G.Sugzda, 39 G.Kvitkauskas, 71 G.Rimkus.
METALURGS LIEPAJA - SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA 0:6 (0:3). g. K.Ruzgys-2, G.Kviliunas, A.Zuta, V.Olsanskis, S.Mikalajunas
STROITEL DAUGAVPILS - EKRANAS PANEVEZYS 1:3 (1:1). g. 18 ?; 37 A.Mykolaitis, 56 A.Mykolaitis, 87 R.Cizas. Missed pk 27 A.Klimavicius.
BANGA KAUNAS - RAF JELGAVA 3:3 (1:1). g. 9 L.Dambrauskas, 84 A.Korsakovas (pk), 90 A.Korsakovas (pk); 7 ?, ?, 75 ?.
SAKALAS SIAULIAI - PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK 1:1 (1:1). g. R.Viktoravicus; A.Ziuzin.
JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI - ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS 3:0 (0:0). g. S.Vertelis-2, A.Vertelis.

10.20
SPORT TALLINN - PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK 2:1


Standings

 1 ZALGIRIS VILNIUS              32 27  4  1 104- 11  93  58
 2 SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA              32 19  9  4  47- 19  28  47
 3 EKRANAS PANEVEZYS             32 19  8  5  62- 24  38  46
 4 PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK (RUS)  32 19  4  9  46- 33  13  42
 5 JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI             32 16  8  8  40- 25  15  40
 6 ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS           32 15  9  8  54- 25  29  39
 7 BANGA KAUNAS                  32 13 11  8  45- 30  15  37
 8 RAF JELGAVA Elgava (LVA)      32 13 10  9  44- 37   7  36
 9 SAKALAS SIAULIAI              32 11 12  9  41- 32   9  34
10 SPORT TALLINN (EST)           32 11 11 10  43- 39   4  33
11 NERIS VILNIUS                 32 10  8 14  27- 47 -20  28
12 STROITEL DAUGAVPILS (LVA)     32  8  7 17  29- 45 -16  23
13 TORPEDO RIGA (LVA)            32  6 10 16  29- 49 -20  22
14 KKI DAUGAVA RIGA (LVA)        32  4 13 15  16- 49 -33  21
15 PARDAUGAVA RIGA (LVA)         32  5  8 19  24- 53 -29  18
16 METALLURGS LIEPAJA (LVA)      32  4  5 23  20- 97 -77  13
17 SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE            32  1  5 26  13- 69 -56   7

   ASK FOSFORIT TALLINN (EST) retired after 14 games

Crosstable:

           Zal Sir Ekr Pro Jov Ink Ban RAF Sak Spo Ner Str Tor Dau Par Met Sud   Fos
Zalgiris   xxx 3-0 4-1 4-1 2-0 3-0 1-0 7-1 2-0 0-0 8-0 5-0 5-2 7-0 6-0 6-0 +--
           xxx 2-0 1-1 1-1 --+ 3-1 3-2 3-1 6-0 2-0 0-0 1-0 3-0 6-0 5-0 4-0 9-0
Sirijus    0-3 xxx 1-0 2-0 0-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 3-2 1-1 2-1 2-0 0-0   2-0
           0-2 xxx 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 2-0 2-0 2-2 2-1 1-0 4-1 2-0 0-0 1-0 6-0 3-0
Ekranas    1-4 0-1 xxx 1-2 3-0 2-1 1-1 0-0 3-0 7-0 2-0 3-0 1-1 2-2 2-1 5-0 2-0   1-0
           1-1 0-1 xxx 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 2-1 1-1 0-2 6-0 3-1 2-0 2-1 2-1 3-1 2-0
Progress   1-4 0-2 2-1 xxx 0-1 0-2 0-2 0-2 1-0 2-0 2-1 1-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 3-0 2-0   2-0
           1-1 1-0 1-1 xxx 1-0 0-1 1-0 2-1 1-1  -  1-2 2-1 3-1 2-1 2-2 2-1 4-0
Jovaras    0-2 1-0 0-3 1-0 xxx 0-4 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-2 3-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 3-0 2-0   6-2
           +-- 0-0 0-1 0-1 xxx 3-0 0-1 2-1 0-0 1-2 0-0 1-0 1-1 3-0 3-1 4-0 4-0
Inkaras    0-3 0-1 1-2 2-0 4-0 xxx 2-0 2-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-2 3-2 5-0 3-0 3-0 3-0   2-0
           1-3 0-0 0-1 1-0 0-3 xxx 0-0 1-1 2-1 1-1 0-3 3-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 7-0 5-0
Banga      0-1 1-1 1-1 2-0 1-1 0-2 xxx 1-1 3-4 0-1 2-1 0-0 5-2 2-0 0-0 3-0 2-0   1-0
           2-3 0-2 0-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 xxx 3-3 0-1 2-2 1-0 2-0 1-1 3-1 1-0 2-0 3-1
RAF        1-7 0-1 0-0 2-0 1-1 0-2 1-1 xxx 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-1 0-0 3-0 2-0 7-1 2-0   1-0
           1-3 0-2 1-2 1-2 1-2 1-1 3-3 xxx 0-1 0-1 2-0 3-3 1-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-0
Sakalas    0-2 0-0 0-3 0-1 0-1 1-1 4-3 1-1 xxx 2-0 5-0 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 7-0   2-1
           0-6 2-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-2 1-0 1-0 xxx 0-0 0-2 1-0 2-0 0-0 2-1 5-0 1-1
Sport      0-0 0-0 0-7 0-2 2-2 1-1 1-0 1-1 0-2 xxx 1-2 2-0 --+ 0-2 4-0 7-1 4-1   2-1
           0-2 1-2 2-0  -  2-1 1-1 2-2 1-0 0-0 xxx 2-0 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-1 2-3 2-2
Neris      0-8 0-2 0-2 1-2 1-3 0-1 1-2 0-1 0-5 2-1 xxx 2-1 2-2 1-1 0-0 3-0 2-1   2-2
           0-0 0-1 0-6 2-1 0-0 3-0 0-1 0-2 2-0 0-2 xxx 1-1 1-1 1-0 2-0 2-0 0-0
Stroitel   0-5 0-2 0-3 0-1 1-0 2-0 0-0 1-2 1-1 0-2 1-2 xxx 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-0 0-1   1-0
           0-1 1-4 1-3 1-2 0-1 0-3 0-2 3-3 0-1 1-1 1-1 xxx 1-3 1-0 6-0 0-0 2-0
Torpedo    2-5 2-3 1-1 0-1 0-1 2-3 2-5 0-0 1-0 +-- 2-2 1-2 xxx 0-0 1-1 2-0 1-0   1-2
           0-3 0-2 0-2 1-3 1-1 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-2 1-2 1-1 3-1 xxx  -  0-0 0-4 2-1
Daugava    0-7 1-1 2-2 0-2 1-1 0-5 0-2 0-3 0-0 2-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 xxx 0-2 0-1 2-1
           0-6 0-0 1-2 1-2 0-3 0-0 1-3 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-1 0-1  -  xxx 0-0 1-1 2-0
Pardaugava 0-6 1-2 1-2 0-1 0-1 0-3 0-0 0-2 0-1 0-4 0-0 0-1 1-1 2-0 xxx 1-1 2-1   1-0
           0-5 0-1 1-2 2-2 1-3 1-1 0-1 0-1 1-2 1-0 0-2 0-6 0-0 0-0 xxx 7-0 2-1
Metallurgs 0-6 0-2 0-5 0-3 0-3 0-3 0-3 1-7 1-2 1-7 0-3 0-2 0-2 1-0 1-1 xxx 1-1
           0-4 0-6 1-3 1-2 0-4 0-7 0-2 1-1 0-5 3-2 0-2 0-0 4-0 1-1 0-7 xxx 3-1
Suduva     --+ 0-0 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-3 0-2 0-2 0-7 1-4 1-2 1-0 0-1 1-2 1-2 1-1 xxx   1-0
           0-1 0-3 0-2 0-4 0-4 0-5 1-3 0-1 1-1 2-2 0-0 0-2 1-2 0-2 1-2 1-3 xxx
Fosforit   0-2 0-1 0-2 2-6 0-2 0-1 0-1 1-2 1-2 2-2 0-1 2-1     0-1     0-1       xxx

NOTE:
The Crosstable have a some mistakes.

Goals

272 (269) games, 684 goals.

142 games, 433 goals, 109 scorers; 18 goals - 1 player , 16-1, 14-2, 13-1, 11-2, 10-5, 9-5, 8-1, 7-6, 6-2, 5-8, 4-9, 3-12, 2-13, 1-41.

Hat-Tricks - 8.

Best Lithuanian Scorers

V.Baranauskas (Sakalas) - 18,
A.Narbekovas (Zalgiris) - 16, V.Ivanauskas (Zalgiris) - 14, K.Dranginis - 14, G.Sugzda (Zalgiris) - 13, K.Ruzgys (Sirijus) - 11, V.Slekys (Ekranas) - 11, A.Zuta (Sirijus) - 10, V.Deveikis (Ekranas) - 10, A.Mykolaitis (Ekranas) - 10, D.Tatoraitis (Inkaras) - 10, S.Vitkovskis (Inkaras) - 10.

Lithuanian Scorers

ZALGIRIS VILNIUS - 104: A.Narbekovas - 14, V.Ivanauskas - 14, G.Sugzda - 13, A.Preiksaitis, G.Rimkus, V.Sukristovas - 7, T.Ramelis - 6, V.Baltusnikas, R.Fridrikas, V.Savickas, R.Stonkus - 4, V.Buzmakovas, G.Kvitkauskas, R.Tautkus, A.Tereskinas - 2, R.Cirba, G.Kavaliauskas, R.Narusevicius, S.Novikovas, R.Vaineikis, R.Zdancius, A.Zekas - 1, N.Jurs (Metallurgs) - og.

SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA - 47: K.Ruzgys - 11, A.Zuta - 10, O.Mozuraitis - 7, Rol.Bubliauskas - 5, V.Grigaravicius, R.Vainoras - 3, V.Kiseliovas, V.Olsanskis - 2, Z.Atutis, G.Kviliunas, S.Mikalajunas, A.Suika - 1.

EKRANAS PANEVEZYS - 62: V.Slekys - 11, V.Deveikis, A.Mykolaitis - 10, L.Niurka - 8, A.Klimavicius - 7, A.Banevicius - 5, R.Cizas, I.Stumbrys - 3, K.Aleksandravicius - 2, J.Aleksa, D.Butkus, R.Daugela - 1.

JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI - 40: A.Vertelis, S.Vertelis - 9, R.Adomaitis - 5, V.Vertelis, S.Vilimas - 4, K.Kazlauskas, A.Zukovas - 2, S.Beniusis, R.Gecas, J.Noreika, R.Sileika - 1, E.Tumasonis (Sirijus) - og.

ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS - 54: K.Dranginis - 14, D.Tatoraitis, S.Vitkovskis - 10, S.Cerniauskas - 9, V.Cerniauskas - 6, D.Burbulevicius - 2, J.Ramanauskas, R.Vasiliauskas, G.Zevzikovas - 1.

BANGA KAUNAS - 45: R.Matulevicius - 9, R.Zalys - 7, K.Gaidamavicius, A.Korsakovas, A.Skarbalius - 5, L.Dambrauskas - 4, S.Navickas - 3, A.Baranauskas, G.Grigonis - 2, A.Januskevicius, V.Nutautas - 1, R.Norkus (Jovaras) - og.

SAKALAS SIAULIAI - 41: V.Baranauskas - 18, R.Viktoravicius - 9, D.Magdisauskas, Z.Naudziunas - 3, A.Miezys, R.Tavoras - 2, G.Dambrauskas, A.Ksivickas, V.Kuizinas, D.Luksys - 1.

NERIS VILNIUS - 27: V.Belousas, J.Krasavcevas - 5, G.Kalvaitis, A.Reutskis - 4, A.Koroliovas - 3, V.Urbonas - 2, A.Borisenka, G.Jarasius, S.Stacevicius - 1.

SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE - 13: R.Pultanavicius, A.Vingilys - 3, D.Bakierskis, Z.Buzas, G.Jankevicius, V.Plikaitis, M.Valukonis, Z.Valukonis, G.Vitkus - 1.


Created 23-09-1998. Corrected 23-09-1998.
Created by Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 1998 Almis. All rights reserved.