LITHUANIA
1990
TABLES


BALTIC LEAGUE

 1 ZALGIRIS VILNIUS              32 27  4  1 104- 11  93  58
 2 SIRIJUS KLAIPEDA              32 19  9  4  47- 19  28  47
 3 EKRANAS PANEVEZYS             32 19  8  5  62- 24  38  46
 4 PROGRESS CHERNIAKHOVSK (RUS)  32 19  4  9  46- 33  13  42
 5 JOVARAS MAZEIKIAI             32 16  8  8  40- 25  15  40
 6 ASMM INKARAS KAUNAS           32 15  9  8  54- 25  29  39
 7 BANGA KAUNAS                  32 13 11  8  45- 30  15  37
 8 RAF JELGAVA Elgava (LVA)      32 13 10  9  44- 37   7  36
 9 SAKALAS SIAULIAI              32 11 12  9  41- 32   9  34
10 SPORT TALLINN (EST)           32 11 11 10  43- 39   4  33
11 NERIS VILNIUS                 32 10  8 14  27- 47 -20  28
12 STROITEL DAUGAVPILS (LVA)     32  8  7 17  29- 45 -16  23
13 TORPEDO RIGA (LVA)            32  6 10 16  29- 49 -20  22
14 KKI DAUGAVA RIGA (LVA)        32  4 13 15  16- 49 -33  21
15 PARDAUGAVA RIGA (LVA)         32  5  8 19  24- 53 -29  18
16 METALLURGS LIEPAJA (LVA)      32  4  5 23  20- 97 -77  13
17 SUDUVA MARIJAMPOLE            32  1  5 26  13- 69 -56   7

   ASK FOSFORIT TALLINN (EST) retired after 14 games

LITHUANIAN HIGH (AUKSCIAUSIOJI) LYGA

 1 PANERYS VILNIUS           32 20  6  4  48- 18  30  46
 2 GRANITAS KLAIPEDA         32 20  6  4  57- 16  41  46
 3 SIRIJIETIS KLAIPEDA       32 14  9  7  38- 27  11  37
 4 ELEKTRONAS TAURAGE        32 15  6  9  35- 29   6  36
 5 VIENYBE UKMERGE           32 14  8  8  51- 32  19  36
 6 VILIJA KAUNAS             32 14  7  9  64- 39  25  35  (formely KELININKAS KAUNAS)
 7 ATLETAS KAUNAS            32 11 11  8  30- 22   8  33
 8 TAURAS SIAULIAI           32 13  6 11  53- 41  12  32
 9 VILTIS VILNIUS            32 10 10 10  50- 32  18  30
10 DAINAVA ALYTUS            32 11  7 12  33- 46 -13  29
11 NEVEZIS KEDAINIAI         32 10  7 13  40- 40   0  27
12 GELEZINIS VILKAS VILNIUS  32 10  7 13  39- 41  -2  27
13 POLITECHNIKA KAUNAS       32  8  6 16  27- 56 -29  22
14 MASTIS TELSIAI            32  5 10 15  28- 55 -27  20
15 SVEIKATA KYBARTAI         32  5  6 19  20- 61 -41  16
16 SIRVINTA VILKAVISKIS      32  2  4 24  19- 77 -58   8

LITHUANIAN I LYGA ZONE WEST

 1 Minija Kretinga          20  81:16  36
 2 Kooperatininaks Plunge   20  38: 9  31
 3 Orionas Klaipeda         20  51:24  30
 4 Salanta Salantas         20  27:22  24
 5 VJSM Elektronas Taurage  20  31:38  21
 6 Mituva Jurbarkas         20  25:29  18
 7 Banga Gargzdai           20  22:43  15
 8 Sedula Seda              20  19:45  14
 9 Cementas N. Akmene       20  33:42  14
10 Zemaitis Mazekiai        20  20:37  13
11 Pamarys Silute           20  10:52   4

LITHUANIAN I LYGA ZONE EAST

 1 Melioratorius Pasvalys   24  71:11  46
 2 Interas Snieckus         24  63:21  36
 3 Klevas Jonava            24  48:38  33
 4 Azotas Jonava            24  47:34  29
 5 Venta Kursenai           24  28:28  24
 6 Logika Siauliai          24  49:45  23
 7 Uz Taika Anyksciai       24  35:43  21
 8 Utenis Utena             24  33:49  20
 9 Papartis Siauliai        24  37:53  18
10 Olimpija Panevezys       24  35:43  17
11 GPK Joniskis             24  22:47  16
12 Vytis Radviliskis        24  25:48  15
13 Sirvinta Sirvintos       24  33:66  14

LITHUANIAN I LYGA ZONE SOUTH

 1 Snaige Alytus            24  44: 6  40
 2 Universitetas Vilnius    24  62:24  37
 3 ASMM Sviesa Vilnius      24  52:19  34
 4 Makabis Vilnius          24  44:41  31
 5 Polonia Vilnius          24  43:35  29
 6 Versme Birstonas         24  63:45  28
 7 Kibirkstis Vilnius       24  42:34  25
 8 Kaitra Lentvaris         24  26:36  20
 9 Ausra Vilnius            24  36:51  18
10 Merkys Vilnius           24  26:49  17
11 Modulis Pabrade          24  25:42  15
12 Dainava Veisiejai        24  19:58  10
13 Zalgirietis-74 Vilnius   24  18:60   8

LITHUANIAN II LYGA ZONE VILNIUS

 1 Motoras Vilnius -| 0:0 (7-6)
 2 Neris-2 Vilnius -|
 3 Vilma Vilnius   -| 3:1
 4 Statyba Vilnius -|
 5 Neris Grigiskes
 6 Kompresorius Vilnius
 7 Kuro Aparaturas Vilnius
 8 Ausra-2 Vilnius
 9 Zalgiris N. Vilnia
10 Elfa Vilnius
11 Zalgirietis-73 Vilnius
12 Sigma Vilnius
13 Komunaras Vilnius
14 Zalgirietis-75 Vilnius
15 Venta Vilnius
16 Polonia-Zilvitis Vilnius
17 Vairas Vilnius
18 Garsas Vilnius
19 Batas Vilnius
20 Energija Vilnius
21 Lokomotyvas Vilnius
22 Impulsas Vilnius
23 Radistas Vilnius

LITHUANIAN II LYGA ZONE KAUNAS

 1 Silkas Kaunas       20  81:26  33
 2 Moksleivis Kaunas   20  51:20  32
 3 Inkaras Kaunas      20  54:27  28
 4 Auda Kaunas         20  47:30  24
 5 Lituanika Kaunas    20  35:26  22
 6 Pilenai Kaunas      20  38:34  21
 7 Drobe Kaunas        20  37:45  16
 8 Atletas-2 Kaunas    20  24:39  15
 9 Maistas Kaunas      20  27:42  14
10 Sparnai Kaunas      20  22:74   9
11 Kotonas Kaunas      20  17:70   6

Best Scorer: K.Martinkaitis (Silkas) - 20

LITHUANIAN II LYGA ZONE KLAIPEDA

 1 Liepsna Klaipeda         18  31
 2 Okeanas Klaipeda         18  31
 3 Statyba Gargzdai         18  23
 4 Baltija Klaipeda         18  23
 5 Nerija Neringa           18  18
 6 Dujininkas Traksedziai   18  16
 7 Akmena Kretinga          18  15
 8 Pamarys Dreverna         18  11
 9 Sarunas Skuodas          18   7
10 Melioratorius Pagegiai   18   5

Final: Liepsna Klaipeda - Okeanas Klaipeda  5:1

Best Scorer: O.Matiusenka (Okeanas) - 15

LITHUANIAN II LYGA ZONE AUKSTAITIJA

 1 Vingis Vilnius           10  17    
 2 Aukstaitis Panevezys     10  14
 3 Technika Nemencine       10  11
 4 Chemikas Vilnius         10   9
 5 Antasava Kupiskis        10   6
_6 Jaunyste Kedainiai       10   2
 7 Melioratorius Salininkai
 8 Motoras Liudyne
 9 Strelecija Vilnius reg.
10 Kruoja Pakruojas
11 Baltoji Voke Salcininkai reg.
12 Roveja Birzai
13 Paukstynas Juodsiliai

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE MARIJAMPOLE

 1 Strele Marijampole       14  25
 2 Medikas Marijampole      14  23
 3 Keramzitas Marijampole   14  21
 4 Veteranas Marijampole    14  11
 5 Sesupe Marijampole reg.  14  11
 6 ZUM Marijampole          14   9
 7 FASA Marijampole         14   7
 8 Viltis Marijampole       14   5

SuperCUP: Medikas - Strele 4:4 (6-5 pk)

LITHUANIAN YOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL

 1 Banga Kaunas             3  3 0 0  9:1  6
 2 Panerys Vilnius          3  2 0 1  6:5  4
 3 VJSM Elektronas Taurage  3  0 1 2  1:4  1
 4 Olimpija Panevezys       3  0 1 2  1:7  1

Banga Kaunas: R.Aranauskas, D.Brazauskas, L.Majauskas, V.Noreika, R.Kazlauskas, D.Grazys, E.Janutis, T.Sendzikas, D.Maciulevicius, D.Suliauskas, A.Januskevicius, R.Vilimas, R.Gricius, V.Zuromskas, A.Skarbalius, A.Dirgela; Coachs: K.Brazaitis, M.Neoras.


Created 23-09-1998. Corrected 23-09-1998.
Created by Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 1998 Almis. All rights reserved.