LITHUANIA
1991
TABLES


LITHUANIAN LYGA

 1 Zalgiris Vilnius     14 11  2  1  31-  8  23  24
 2 Banga Kaunas         14  9  4  1  24- 10  14  22
 3 Neris Vilnius        14  8  5  1  17-  5  12  21
 4 Ekranas Panevezys    14 10  1  3  24- 10  14  21
 5 Sirijus Klaipeda     14  8  4  2  24- 10  14  20
 6 Vilija Kaunas        14  5  4  5  23- 21   2  14
 7 Granitas Klaipeda    14  5  4  5  15- 14   1  14
 8 Panerys Vilnius      14  6  2  6  20- 13   7  14
 9 Sakalas Siauliai     14  5  3  6  13- 16  -3  13
10 Elektronas Taurage   14  4  2  8  15- 23  -8  10
11 Vienybe Ukmerge      14  3  4  7   9- 16  -7  10
12 Jovaras Mazeikiai    14  3  3  8  13- 18  -5   9
13 Tauras Siauliai      14  3  2  9   9- 26 -17   8
14 Inkaras Kaunas       14  2  4  8   7- 15  -8   8
15 Suduva Marijampole   14  0  2 12   5- 44 -39   2

                        TOTAL                          HOME                   AWAY

 1 Zalgiris Vilnius     14 11  2  1  31-  8  23  24    7  6 0 1  20- 5  12    7  5 2 0  11- 3  12
 2 Banga Kaunas         14  9  4  1  24- 10  14  22    7  4 2 1  11- 5  10    7  5 2 0  13- 5  12
 3 Neris Vilnius        14  8  5  1  17-  5  12  21    7  5 2 0   8- 1  12    7  3 3 1   9- 4   9
 4 Ekranas Panevezys    14 10  1  3  24- 10  14  21    7  5 0 2  12- 6  10    7  5 1 1  12- 4  11
 5 Sirijus Klaipeda     14  8  4  2  24- 10  14  20    7  3 3 1  13- 7   9    7  5 1 1  11- 3  11
 6 Vilija Kaunas        14  5  4  5  23- 21   2  14    7  4 2 1  18- 9  10    7  1 2 4   5-12   4
 7 Granitas Klaipeda    14  5  4  5  15- 14   1  14    7  3 2 2   9- 7   8    7  2 2 3   6- 7   6
 8 Panerys Vilnius      14  6  2  6  20- 13   7  14    7  6 0 1  17- 1  12    7  0 2 5   3-12   2
 9 Sakalas Siauliai     14  5  3  6  13- 16  -3  13    7  3 2 2   9- 5   8    7  2 1 4   4-11   5
10 Elektronas Taurage   14  4  2  8  15- 23  -8  10    7  3 1 3   9- 7   7    7  1 1 5   6-16   3
11 Vienybe Ukmerge      14  3  4  7   9- 16  -7  10    7  3 2 2   8- 7   8    7  0 2 5   1- 9   2
12 Jovaras Mazeikiai    14  3  3  8  13- 18  -5   9    7  2 1 4   7- 8   5    7  1 2 4   6-10   4
13 Tauras Siauliai      14  3  2  9   9- 26 -17   8    7  3 1 3   6- 9   7    7  0 1 6   3-17   1
14 Inkaras Kaunas       14  2  4  8   7- 15  -8   8    7  0 4 3   4- 7   4    7  2 0 5   3- 8   4
15 Suduva Marijampole   14  0  2 12   5- 44 -39   2    7  0 1 6   2-12   1    7  0 1 6   3-32   1


Play-Off
--------

Semifinal
28 Jun
Ekranas         1 - 0  Zalgiris
Neris           2 - 1  Banga

2 Jul
Zalgiris        4 - 1  Ekranas
Banga           1 - 2  Neris

3rd place
6 Jul in Ukmerge
Banga Kaunas    3 - 1  Ekranas Panevezys

Final
7 Jul in Vilnius
Zalgiris        3 - 1  Neris Vilnius


Crosstable:
                Zal Ban Ner Ekr Sir Vil Gra Pan Sak Ele Vie Jov Tau Ink Sud
Zalgiris        xxx  -  0-3  -  1-0  -   -   -   -  6-1  -  3-1 4-0 1-0 5-0
Banga           1-1 xxx 1-3  -   -  2-0  -  2-0  -   -  1-0 1-1 3-0  -   -
Neris            -   -  xxx 1-0 1-1  -  1-0  -  1-0 1-0  -   -   -  3-0 0-0
Ekranas         0-1 1-3  -  xxx  -  2-1 2-0 2-0 3-1  -  2-0  -   -   -   -
Sirijus          -  1-2  -  2-2 xxx 3-0 1-1 1-1 4-1  -  1-0  -   -   -   -
Vilija          0-3  -  1-1  -   -  xxx  -  2-0  -  3-3  -  1-0 2-1  - 10-2
Granitas        2-2 1-3  -   -   -  0-1 xxx 1-0 3-0  -  1-0 1-1  -   -   -
Panerys         0-1  -  1-0  -   -   -   -  xxx  -  2-0  -  1-0 4-0 1-0 8-0
Sakalas         0-1 0-0  -   -   -  2-0  -  1-1 xxx  -  4-1 1-2 1-0  -   -
Elektronas       -  0-1  -  0-2 0-2  -  2-0  -  0-0 xxx  -   -   -  2-1 5-1
Vienybe         0-2  -  1-1  -   -  0-0  -  3-1  -  0-1 xxx 2-1 2-1  -   -
Jovaras          -   -  0-1 0-1 1-3  -   -   -   -  3-1  -  xxx 1-1 0-1 2-0
Tauras           -   -  0-0 1-4 0-3  -  0-1  -   -  2-1  -   -  xxx 1-0 2-0
Inkaras          -  1-1  -  0-1 0-1 3-3 0-0  -  0-1  -  0-0  -   -  xxx  -
Suduva           -  1-3  -  0-2 0-1  -  1-4  -  0-1  -  0-0  -   -  0-1 xxx


LITHUANIAN I LYGA

 1 Zalgiris-2 Vilnius        15 12  1  2  36- 10  26  25
 2 Gel. Vilkas Vilnius       15 10  4  1  38- 17  21  24
 3 Snaige Alytus             15  9  5  1  30-  6  24  23
 4 Melioratorius Pasvalys    15  8  4  3  25- 13  12  20
 5 Nevezis Kedainiai         15  7  4  4  24- 19   5  18
 6 Mastis Telsiai            15  8  1  6  27- 19   8  17
 7 Minija Kretinga           15  6  5  4  22- 20   2  17
 8 Inter Snieckus            15  7  2  6  31- 24   7  16
 9 Politechnika Kaunas       15  6  3  6  23- 20   3  15
10 Orionas Klaipeda          15  6  2  7  13- 20  -7  14
11 Sviesa Vilnius            15  4  6  5  18- 13   5  14
12 Robotas Plunge            15  4  4  7  15- 19  -4  12
13 Universitetas Vilnius     15  4  4  7  24- 19   5  12
14 Sveikata Kybartai         15  4  3  8  16- 27 -11  11
15 Dainava Alytus            15  0  1 14   6- 53 -47   1
16 Sirvinta Vilkaviskis      15  0  1 14   2- 51 -49   1

Crosstable:
                Z-2 GVV Sna Mel Nev Mas Min Int Pol Ori Svi Rob Uni Sve Dai Sir
Zalgiris-2      xxx  -   -   -  4-2 1-0 3-0 1-0  -  +--  -   -   -  3-1  - 11-0
Gel. Vilkas     0-2 xxx 1-1 2-0  -   -   -   -  4-2  -  1-1 4-0 3-3  -  7-0  -
Snaige          2-1  -  xxx  -   -  3-0 2-0 5-0  -  0-1  -   -   -  1-0  -  4-0
Melioratorius   2-0  -  0-3 xxx  -  1-0 5-2  -   -  2-1  -   -   -  3-1  -  6-0
Nevezis          -  0-1 0-0 0-0 xxx  -   -   -  0-2  -   -  3-2 +--  -  3-0  -
Mastis           -  2-4  -   -  4-1 xxx 2-2 1-3 2-1  -  1-0  -   -  6-0  -  4-0
Minija           -  2-2  -   -  1-1  -  xxx 1-0 1-0  -  1-1 1-1  -  3-1  -  3-0
Inter            -  2-3  -  1-1 3-3  -   -  xxx 3-0  -   -  +-- 3-1  -  9-1  -
Politechnika    2-3  -  1-1 0-0  -   -   -   -  xxx 4-1 1-2 2-1 2-0  -  4-1  -
Orionas          -  1-3  -   -  0-2 0-2 1-0 3-1  -  xxx 1-0  -   -  0-0  -  2-1
Sviesa           -   -  0-0 0-1 1-2  -   -  3-1  -   -  xxx  -  2-2 1-2  -   -
Robotas         1-2  -  0-1 1-1  -  2-0  -   -   -  1-1 0-0 xxx 2-0  -  2-1  -
Universitetas   0-1  -  2-2 2-1  -  0-1 0-1  -   -  4-0  -   -  xxx  -   -  6-0
Sveikata         -  1-2  -   -  1-3  -   -  1-2 1-1  -   -  2-0 1-1 xxx 3-1  -
Dainava         0-4  -  0-5 0-2  -  1-2 1-4  -   -  0-1 0-4  -  0-3  -  xxx  -
Sirvinta         -  0-1  -   -  0-4  -   -  0-3 0-1  -  0-3 1-2  -  0-1 0-0 xxx

LITHUANIAN II LYGA ZONE WEST

 1 Banga Gargzdai            13  9  3  1  38- 10  28  21
 2 Papartis Siauliai         13  7  4  2  18- 10   8  18
 3 Cementininkas N. Akmene   13  8  2  3  21- 13   8  18
 4 Zondra Seda               13  5  6  2  16- 10   6  16
 5 Liepsna Klaipeda          13  7  1  5  33- 16  17  15
 6 Zerutis Radviliskis       13  4  6  3  16- 16   0  14
 7 Salanta Salantai          13  5  3  5  17- 17   0  13
 8 Venta Daugeliai           13  4  4  5  16- 17  -1  12
 9 Logika Siauliai           13  5  2  6  20- 20   0  12
10 Mituva Jurbarkas          13  5  2  6  18- 19  -1  12
11 Elektronas-2 Taurage      13  4  3  6  24- 21   3  11
12 Okeanas Klaipeda          13  4  1  8  11- 40 -29   9
13 Kruoja Pakruojas          13  2  2  9  11- 32 -21   6
14 GPK Joniskis              13  2  1 10  11- 29 -28   5

LITHUANIAN II LYGA ZONE EAST

 1 Makabi Vilnius            16 12  4  0  46-  8  38  28
 2 Aidas Panevezys           16 13  0  3  55- 21  34  26
 3 Azotas Jonava             16  8  5  3  44- 20  24  21
 4 Utenis Utena              16  9  3  4  21- 20   1  21
 5 Rasa Anyksciai            16  7  6  3  28- 17  11  20
 6 Versme Birstonas          16 10  0  6  34- 33   1  20
 7 Polonia Vilnius           16  8  4  4  37- 31   6  20
 8 Klevas Jonava             16  9  1  7  40- 30  10  19
 9 Kaitra Lentvaris          16  5  6  5  19- 23  -4  16
10 Ausra Vilnius             16  5  5  6  31- 32  -1  15
11 Merkys Varena             16  6  2  8  29- 37  -8  14
12 Panerys-2 Vilnius         16  5  4  7  27- 18   9  14
13 Kibirkstis Vilnius        16  5  1 10  22- 35 -13  11
14 Olimpia Panevezys         16  3  3 10  15- 35 -20   9
15 Technika Nemencine        16  1  5  9  17- 41 -24   7
16 Modulis Pabrade           16  3  1 12  14- 41 -27   7
17 Lokomotyvas Kybartai      16  2  0 13  20- 67 -47   4

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE VILNIUS

 1 Elfa                15  50-13  26    
 2 Rieduva             15  47-19  26
 3 Neris-2             15  56-19  25
 4 Panerys-3           15  43-25  23
 5 Vilma               15  54-36  20
 6 Radistas            15  28-40  16
 7 Statyba             15  40-26  16
 8 Kompresorius        15  36-31  16
 9 Veteranas           15  38-17  16
10 Zalgiris N. Vilnia  15  27-29  15
11 Kuro Aparatura      15  40-41  13
12 Lokomotyvas         15  25-51   9
13 Venta               15  39-63   7
14 Sigma               15  28-58   5
15 Vika                15  25-85   4
16 Garsas              15  23-47   3

Final: Elfa - Rieduva  3:0

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE KAUNAS

III Lyga Zone Kaunas

 1 Auda          10  30- 2  19    
 2 Vytis-2       10  19-10  16
 3 Lituanika     10  20- 9  16
 4 Inkaras       10  37-16  16
 5 Silkas        10  28-15  13
 6 Perkunas      10  23-27   9
 7 Vilija-2      10  15-24   7
 8 Pilenai       10  16-31   4
 9 Sparnai       10  12-33   4
10 Drobe         10  15-31   3
11 Maistas       10  12-29   3

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE SUVALKIJA-DZUKIJA

 1 Zalgiris Kaisiadorys   5  14- 8   8    
 2 Zanavykas Sakiai       5   7- 5   8
 3 Dainava Veisiejai      5  13-12   6
 4 Atzala Daugai          5   7- 8   5
 5 Orija Kalvarija        5  13-12   2
 6 Sirvinta-2 Vilkaviskis 5   8-17   1

Final: Zanavykas Sakiai - Zalgiris Kaisiadorys  2:1

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE MAZOJI LIETUVA

 1 Zvejys Neringa        6  20- 5  12    
 2 Durpininkas Silute    6  15- 9   9
 3 Drobe Silute          6  17- 7   8
 4 Baltija Klaipeda      6  21-14   6
 5 Statyba Gargzdai      6  10-20   3
 6 Gintaras Palanga      6   8-22   3
 7 Pamarys Dreverna      6   6-20   1

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE ZEMAITIJA

 1 Banga Uzventis            9  27- 9  14    
 2 Dubysa Raseiniai          9  13- 9  14
 3 Azuolas Telsiai           9  22-15  13
 4 Zvelgaitis Zagare         9  20-13  11
 5 Politechnika Kursenai     9  20-16  10
 6 Dziugas Telsiai           9  17-23   7
 7 Silas Silale              9  21-25   6
 8 Klevas Kursenai           9  16-26   6
 9 Cementas N. Akmene        9  12-27   5
10 Sarunas Skuodas           9  24-29   4

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE AUKSTAITIJA GROUP A

 1 Salcia Salcininkai        9  35-11  17    
 2 Neris Grigiskes           9  40-11  16
 3 Sirvinta Sirvintos        9  20-22  13
 4 Vingis Vilnius            9  24-17  11
 5 PF Naujieji Verkiai       9  16-26  10
 6 Baltoji Voke              9  27-33   8
 7 Paukstynas Juodsiliai     9  14-28   6
 8 Chemikas Vilnius          9  15-23   5
 9 Melioratorius Salininkai  9  18-27   4
10 TUT Buivydiskes           9   7-27   0

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE AUKSTAITIJA GROUP A

 1 Chemikas Kedainiai        8  10- 2  13    
 2 Roveja Birzai             8  13-12   9
 3 Silas Panevezys reg.      8  10- 8   8
 4 Nevezis Panevezys reg.    8   7- 5   8
 5 Motoras Liudyne           8   5-18   2

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE AUKSTAITIJA FINAL

 1 Chemikas Kedainiai       10  27-14  16    
 2 Salcia Salcininkai       10  28-28  13    
 3 Roveja Birzai            10   9-13   9
 4 Neris Grigiskes          10  36-26   9
 5 Sirvinta Sirvintos       10  15-21   8
 6 Silas Panevezys reg.     10  13-27   5

 7 Nevezis Panevezys reg.
 8 Vingis Vilnius 
 9 Motoras Liudyne
10 PF Naujieji Verkiai 
11 Paukstynas Juodsiliai 
12 Baltoji Voke 
13 Melioratorius Salininkai 
14 Chemikas Vilnius 

Created 23-09-1998. Corrected 23-09-1998.
Created by Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 1998 Almis. All rights reserved.