LITHUANIA
1992/93
TABLES


LITHUANIAN LYGA

Fall Season
 1 Ekranas Panevezys          13 10  2  1  27-  3   24  22
 2 Zalgiris Vilnius           13 10  2  1  32-  6   26  22
 3 Panerys Vilnius            13 10  1  2  34- 14   20  21
 4 Sirijus Klaipeda           13  7  4  2  20-  7   13  18
 5 Banga Kaunas               13  7  3  3  24-  9   15  17
 6 Romar Mazeikiai            13  6  2  5  13- 13    0  14
 7 Aras Klaipeda              13  4  5  4  16- 13    3  13
 8 Gel. Vilkas Vilnius        13  3  6  4  12- 17   -5  12
--
 9 Inkaras Kaunas             13  4  3  6  16- 20   -4  11
10 L. Maccabi Vilnius         13  3  3  7  15- 20   -5   9
11 Snaige Alytus              13  3  2  8   8- 27  -19   8
12 Sakalas Siauliai           13  2  2  9   8- 23  -14   6
13 Elektronas Taurage         13  2  2  9   6- 26  -20   6
14 Minija Kretinga            13  1  1 11   5- 38  -33   3

Championship

 1.Ekranas Panevezys          27 20  6  1  50- 8  46
 2.Zalgiris Vilnius           27 18  7  2  54-14  43
 3.Panerys Vilnius            27 16  4  7  53-29  36
 4.Sirijus Klaipeda           27 11  9  7  36-29  31
 5.Banga Kaunas               27 12  5 10  38-28  29
 6.Romar Mazeikiai            27 11  4 12  27-27  26
 7.Aras Klaipeda              27  8  8 11  26-33  24
 8.Gelezinis Vilkas Vilnius   27  5  8 14  25-43  18

Relegation

 9 Inkaras Kaunas             23  8  6  9  28- 28    0  22  (B-Team 24)
10 Sakalas Siauliai           23  9  3 11  23- 30   -7  21  (B-Team 18)
11 ALK Neris Vilnius          23  7  5 11  27- 31   -4  19  (B-Team 19)
12 Tauras-Karsuva Taurage     23  6  6 11  14- 33  -19  18  (B-Team 30)
13 Snaige Alytus              23  6  3 14  14- 36  -24  15  (B-Team 18)
14 Minija Kretinga            23  2  4 17  12- 56  -44   8  (B-Team 13)

Relegation Play-Off
 Tauras-Karsuva Taurage - Azotas Jonava  1:0 2:0
 ALK Neris Vilnius - Mastis Telsiai      1:1 4:0


LITHUANIAN I LYGA

 1 Azotas Jonava              26 19  3  4  78- 28   41
 2 Mastis Telsiai             26 15  7  4  51- 22   37
 3 Musa Ukmerge               26 13 10  3  53- 17   36
 5 Cementininkas N. Akmene    26 14  7  5  38- 33   35
 4 Tauras Siauliai            26 15  4  7  43- 26   34
 6 Aidas Panevezys            26 13  7  6  45- 24   33
 7 Banga Gargzdai             26 11  8  7  29- 29   30
 8 Interas-AE Visaginas       26 11  6  9  32- 31   28
 9 Chemikas Kedainiai         26  8  8 10  33- 27   24
10 AFK Vilnius                26  9  6 11  36- 29   24
11 Robotas Plunge             26  4  7 15  21- 48   15
12 Logika Siauliai            26  5  3 18  35- 59   13
13 Sveikata Kybartai          26  5  1 20  20- 72   11
14 Suduva Marijampole         26  1  1 24  13- 82    3

LITHUANIAN II LYGA ZONE WEST (VAKARAI)

 1 Salantas Salantai          12   29- 10   22
 2 Zerutis Radviliskis        12   18- 12   17
 3 Banga Uzventis             12   19- 17   12
 4 Kruoja Pakruojas           12   21- 21   11
 5 Venta Kursenai             12   21- 19   10
 6 Nevezis Panevezys          12   16- 22    9
 7 Sarunas Skuodas            12    9- 32    3

LITHUANIAN II LYGA ZONE EAST (RYTAI)

 1 Andas Vilnius              20   43- 12   33
 2 Polonia Vilnius            20   47- 13   31
 3 Utenis Utena               20   26- 16   28
 4 Liepsnele Vilnius          20   55- 28   26
 5 Sirvinta Sirvintos         20   49- 25   24
 6 Elma Anyksciai             20   23- 16   22
 7 Energija Visaginas         20   17- 30   16
 8 Kaitra Lentvaris           20   18- 35   16
 9 Salcia Salcininkai         20   35- 48   15
10 Polonia Nemencine          20   11- 60    5
11 Rimeda Vilnius             20    5- 46    4

Best Scorer:
 A.Dalala (Sirvinta) - 15

LITHUANIAN II LYGA ZONE SOUTH (PIETUS)

 1 Vytis Kaunas               14   45- 16   22
 2 FK Vilkaviskis             14   37- 21   20
 3 Nemunas Alytus             14   28- 16   17
 4 Mituva Jurbarkas           14   21- 23   15
 5 Azotas-2 Jonava            14   27- 20   14
 6 Sakalas Kedainiai          14   16- 28   10
 7 FK Karmelava               14   14- 30    7
 8 Taneta Birstonas           14   18- 52    7

Best Scorer:
 D.Dzinkevicius (Vilkaviskis) - 13

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE AUKSTAITIJA

 1 FK Salininkai              14   47- 36   23
 2 Visincia Salcininkeliai    14   57- 24   21
 3 Paukstynas Juodsiliai      14   32- 26   20
 4 Neris Grigiskes            14   49- 28   18
 5 Modulis Pabrade            14   24- 26   12
 6 FK Baltoji Voke            14   35- 44   11
 7 Polonia Naujieji Verkiai   14   34- 64   11
 8 FK Vaidotai                14   22- 53    6

Best Scorer:
 J.Buldyginas (Salininkai) - 11

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE SUVALKIJA-DZUKIJA

 1 Silas Kazlu Ruda           12   30- 10   21
 2 Dainava Veisiejai          12   25- 10   19
 3 SM Prienai                 12   15- 17   13
 4 Peletrunas Simnas          12   13- 17   11
 5 FK Vilkaviskis-2           12   18- 19   10
 6 Orija Kalvarija            12   14- 27    7
 7 Sirvinta Vilkaviskis       12    9- 24    3

Best Scorer:
 S.Vikertas (Silas) - 9

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE ZEMAITIJA

 1 Dziugas Telsiai             8   21-  6   15
 2 Patekla Ubiske              8   21- 10   11
 3 Dubysa Raseiniai            8   14- 16    8
 4 Azuolas Telsiai             8   23- 26    4
 5 Viltis Telsiai              8    9- 30    2

Zemaitija Cup
 Venta Kursenai - Dziugas Telsiai 3:1 aet

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE MAZOJI LIETUVA

 1 FK Laisve Silute           10   28-  9   15
 2 GARSTA Gargzdai            10   17- 19   12
 3 Zvejys Neringa             10   24- 12   11
 4 Minija-2 Kretinga          10   22- 23   10
 5 Vytis Plunge               10   12- 25    7
 6 Gintaras Palanga           10   11- 27    5

Semifinal
 Laisve Silute - Minija-2 Kretinga  5:2 +:-
 GARSTA Gargzdai - Zvejys Neringa   3:2 1:1
3-4
 Zvejys Neringa - Minija-2 Kretinga 1:2 2:0
1-2
 Laisve Silute - GARSTA Gargzdai    0:1 6:2

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE VILNIUS

 1 RSRC Viltis                26  116- 15   48
 2 Lokomotyvas                26  108- 36   43
 3 Rieduva                    26  120- 39   40
 4 Inzinerija                 26   78- 44   35
 5 Zalgiris Naujoji Vilnia    26   58- 35   34
 6 Panerys-2                  26   74- 49   32
 7 Statyba                    26   64- 47   30
 8 Skydas                     26   67- 47   25
 9 Kuro Aparatura             26   76- 66   25
10 Garsas                     26   48- 85   14
11 Neris                      14   20- 28   11  (1st half)
12 Spindulys                  26   41-112   11
13 Alekna                     26   33-137    9
14 Draugyste                  26   23-136    9
15 Sigma                      14   10- 60    1  (1st half)

Best Scorer:
 A.Bareika (Rieduva) - 57

Best Team:
 R.Merkelis (Viltis), R.Radzevicius (Statyba), L.Zmitrovicius (Zalgiris), A.Blazevicius (Rieduva), A.Bitautas (Skydas), I.Stesko (Viltis), A.Stesko (Viltis), A.Novikovas (Lokomotyvas), A.Balsevicius (Viltis), A.Bareika (Rieduva).

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE KAUNAS

 1 Silva                      21   42- 10   35
 2 Lituanika                  21   44- 19   31
 3 Inkaras-2                  21   86- 45   31
 4 Silkas-SBA                 21   57- 31   28
 5 Ranga                      21   47- 24   26
 6 Politechnika               21   35- 41   21
 7 Maistas                    21   28- 43   19
 8 Senamiestis                21   43- 48   18
 9 Pilenai                    21   24- 59   11
10 Eiguliai                   21   27- 69    9
11 Perkunas                   21   20- 54    8  
12 Vytis-2                    11   21- 31    5  (2nd half)

Best Scorer:
 V.Stankevicius (Inkaras-2) - 37

Best:
 G - A.Ulevicius (Lituanika), D - L.Vitkauskas (Inkaras-2), M - K.Grigonis (Silva), F - K.Martinkaitis (Silkas-SBA), Overall - K.Rudzionis (Ranga), Perspective - V.Rukavicius (Ranga).

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE KLAIPEDA

 1 Baltija                    17   57- 24   30
 2 Namu Statyba               17   56- 44   24
 3 Azuolas                    17   54- 32   23
 4 Okeanas                    17   51- 37   18
 5 Gintaras                   17   40- 40   18
 6 Moksleivis                 17   39- 39   13
 7 Liepsna                    17   34- 56   13
 8 Kvantas                    17   36- 60   10
 9 Moksleivis-2                9   19- 26    7  (2nd half)
10 Meridianas                 17   33- 60    6

Best Scorer:
 A.Safonovas (Namu Statyba) - 26

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE SIAULIAI

 1 Viktorija
 2 Zemaitis
 3 Kovas
 4 NMI
 5 Salduve
 6 Sakalietis
 7 Pedagogas
 8 Kibirkstis

Best Scorer:
 V.Kuizinas (Zemaitis) - 12

Created 02-10-1998. Corrected 02-10-1998.
Created by Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 1998 Almis. All rights reserved.