LITHUANIA
1993/94
TABLES


LITHUANIAN LYGA

 1 ROMAR Mazeikiai          22 17  4  1  53-10  43  38
 -----------------------------------------------------
 2 FK Zalgiris-EBW Vilnius  22 17  3  2  57-13  44  37
 3 Ekranas Panevezys        22 13  5  4  48-12  36  31
 4 FK Panerys Vilnius       22 12  5  5  35-17  18  29
 5 FK Kaunas                22 12  4  6  31-18  13  28
 6 PSK Aras Klaipeda        22  7  8  7  31-27   4  22
 7 FK Sirijus Klaipeda      22  7  5 10  25-31  -6  19
 8 FK Inkaras Kaunas        22  4  8 10  22-34 -12  15
 9 Sakalas Siauliai         22  6  3 13  22-50 -28  15
------------------------------------------------------
10 Gel. Vilkas Vilnius      22  3  7 12  14-50 -36  13
11 Zydrius Marijampole      22  1  7 14  12-46 -34   9
12 Tauras-Karsuva Taurage   22  2  4 16  13-55 -42   8

Note: AFK NERIS VILNIUS dissolved during Winter Break; their position and playing record taken over by newly-formed ZYDRIUS MARIJAMPOLE.

Name Changes: BANGA KAUNAS to FBK KAUNAS; SAKALAS SIAULIAI to SIAULIAI-SAKALAS; ZALGIRIS VILNIUS to ZALGIRIS-EBW VILNIUS.


LITHUANIAN I LYGA

 1 Musa Ukmerge             30 19  6  5  61- 25  44
 2 Inter-AE Visaginas       30 17  7  6  47- 21  41
 3 Banga Gargzdai           30 17  7  6  43- 19  41
 --------------------------------------------------
 4 Chemikas Kedainiai       30 16  7  7  46- 25  39
 5 Minija Kretinga          30 16  5  9  37- 26  37
 6 Robotas Plunge           30 13  8  9  58- 32  34
 7 Mastis Telsiai           30 12  8 10  62- 37  32
 8 Volmeta Kaunas           30 15  2 13  40- 33  32
 9 Azotas Jonava            30 13  6 11  51- 41  32
10 Daisotra Alytus          30 11  5 14  45- 40  27
11 Cementininkas N. Akmene  30  9  9 12  39- 42  27
12 Andas-Polonia Vilnius    30 10  6 14  36- 46  26
13 Aidas Panevezys          30  9  7 14  40- 53  25
---------------------------------------------------
14 Tauras Siauliai          30  8  6 16  44- 57  22
15 FK Vilkaviskis           30  7  2 21  24- 72  16
16 Salantas Salantai        30  2  1 27   7-111   5

LITHUANIAN II LYGA ZONE WEST (VAKARAI)

 1 Joginta Klaipeda         16  67- 4  30
 2 Logika Siauliai          16  47-11  27
 3 Laisve Silute            16  49-12  24
 4 Banga Uzventis           16  33-40  14
 5 Mastis-2 Telsiai         16  24-55  14
 6 Zemgala Joniskis         16  26-33  11
 7 Kruoja Pakruojas         16  23-42  11
 8 Zerutis Radviliskis      16  17-43   7
 9 Venta Kursenai           16  15-63   6

Best Scorer:
J.Verbovikas (Lokomotyvas) - 29

LITHUANIAN II LYGA ZONE EAST (RYTAI)

 1 Lokomotyvas Vilnius      22  66-14  38
 2 Alsa Vilnius             22  58-10  36
 3 FK Anyksciai             22  53-20  35
 4 Polonia Vilnius          22  56-27  31
 5 Utenis Utena             22  38-21  27
 6 Sirvinta Sirvintos       22  37-47  17
 7 Kaitra Lentvaris         22  27-50  16
 8 Nevezis Panevezys        22  31-44  15
 9 Visincia Salcininkeliai  22  37-67  14
10 Energija Visaginas       22  20-40  13
11 Azuolas Panevezys        22  17-56  12
12 Polonia Nemencine        22  27-71  10

Best Scorer:
J.Verbovikas (Lokomotyvas) - 29

LITHUANIAN II LYGA ZONE SOUTH (PIETUS)

 1 WDB Kaunas               20  52- 8  36
 2 Daisotra-2 Alytus        20  35-18  27
 3 Suduva Marijampole       20  44-23  26
 4 Sveikata Kybartai        20  38-23  26
 5 Savinge Kaisiadorys      20  43-29  20
 6 Mituva Jurbarkas         20  34-38  19
 7 Silas Kazlu Ruda         20  33-32  16
 8 Taneta Birstonas         20  31-69  13
 9 Enlika Karmelava         20  15-36  10
10 Nevezis Kedainiai        20  14-64   7

Best Scorer:
R.Apolskis (Suduva) - 14

ZEMAITIJA CUP

ZEMAITIJA CUP '94

1/2
Laisve Silute - ROVI Telsiai      3:0  1:3
Mastis Telsiai - Patekla Ubiskes  7:0 13:0

Final
Mastis Telsiai - Laisve Silute    5:0

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE AUKSTAITIJA

GROUP I

1/2
Salininkai - Polonia-2 Vilnius  1:2  5:1
Baltoji Voke - ESPA Pabrade     1:1  0:1

3-4
Polonia-2 Vilnius - Baltoji Voke  4:2
1-2
ESPA Pabrade - Salininkai         1:0

Best Scorer:
O.Isajevas (Rasika) - 21


GROUP II

 1 Sirvena Birzai           10  45-14  17
 2 FM Panevezys             10  37- 7  17
 3 Centras Utena            10  27-26  10
 4 Sargai Rokiskis          10  25-44   6
 5 Motoras Liudyne          10  14-33   6
 6 Svalia Pasvalys          10  14-44   4

Final:
Sirvena Birzai - FM Panevezys  2:0

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE SUVALKIJA-DZUKIJA

 1 Perene Vilkavikis        10  27-11  15
 2 Dainava Veisiejai        10  27-15  13
 3 Viltis Prienai           10  27-17  12
 4 Kalvarija                10  21-31  10
 5 Jaunyste Sakiai          10  20-33   7
 6 ZUM Varena               10   8-23   3

Best Scorer:
D.Celiesius (Viltis) - 6

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE ZEMAITIJA

 1 Aregita Telsiai           6  32-11  10
 2 Cementininkas-2 N.Akmene  6  12-12   8
 3 Patekla Ubiskes           6  23-14   6
 4 Viltis Telsiai            6  11-41   0

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE MAZOJI LIETUVA

3-4
Gintaras Palanga - Selmuo Z.Naumiestis  4:3

1-2
Zvejys Neringa - Garsta Gargzdai        3:0

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE VILNIUS

 1 Rieduva                  25 118-37  45
 2 Galanteksas              25 105-26  43
 3 RSRC                     25 153-26  43
 4 Gijuva                   25  70-45  34
 5 Zalgiris N.Vilnia        25  58-48  28
 6 Inzinerija               25  80-55  24
 7 BEATA                    25  70-55  23
 8 VFM                      25  66-63  22
 9 Andas-2                  25  59-70  21
10 Spindulys                25  51-77  21
11 Draugyste                25  45-102 18
12 Kuro Aparatura           25  50-111 10
13 Lokomotyvas-2            25  46-130  6

Best Scorer:
A.Bareika (Rieduva) - 40

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE KAUNAS

 1 Inkaras-2                17  52-13  29
 2 Silva                    17  59- 8  28
 3 Silkas-BONUM             17  61-13  26
 4 Sakura-Lituanika         17  32-20  23
 5 Ranga-Politechnika       17  42-21  22
 6 WDB-2                    17  22-36  12
 7 Maistas                  17  25-49   9
 8 Gelezinis Vilkas         17  25-73   9
 9 Pilenai                  17  17-88   2

Best Scorer:
A.Kriauciunas (Silva) - 22

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE KLAIPEDA

 1 Baltija                  16  49-22  23
 2 Gintaras                 16  44-25  22
 3 Eldija                   16  48-29  20
 4 Azuolas                  16  41-26  20
 5 Moksleivis               16  54-39  19
 6 Zvejys                   16  38-49  14
 7 Namu Statyba             16  30-33  14
 8 Meridianas               16  29-43  10
 9 Liepsna                  16  15-82   2

Best Scorer:
A.Gilys (Gintaras) - 19

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE SIAULIAI

 1 Viktorija                10  42-12  20
 2 Zemaitis                 10  33-17  17
 3 NMI                      10  34-19  15
 4 Sakalas                  10  29-25  14
 5 Gintra                   10  22-26  11
 6 Kairiai                  10  16-44   3

Best Scorer:
E.Petraitis (Zemaitis) - 15

YOUTH

FINAL

Tauras-Karsuva Taurage - Zalgiris Vilnius  1:0 g. 33 A.Laurisas.

Note: Not arrived Ekranas Panevezys & Azotas Jonava.


ZONE KAUNAS

 1 Azotas Jonava              12  28- 17  18
 2 Inkaras Kaunas             12  26- 14  15
 3 FBK Kaunas                 12  17- 11  14
 4 FK Vilkaviskis             12  18- 23  13
 5 Chemikas Kedainiai         12  14- 24  10
 6 Volmeta Kaunas             12  14- 18   9
 7 Daisotra Alytus            12   7- 17   5


ZONE TELSIAI

 1 Ekranas Panevezys          12  45- 8  18
 2 ROMAR Mazeikiai            12  27-27  17
 3 Mastis Telsiai             12  27-18  14
 4 Tauras Siauliai            12  11-16  12
 5 Cementininkas N.Akmene     12  12-23  11
 6 Sakalas Siauliai           12  26-25   9
 7 Aidas Panevezys            12   5-16   3


ZONE KLAIPEDA

 1 Tauras-Karsuva Taurage     12  24- 9  20
 2 Aras Klaipeda              12  44-15  19
 3 Sirijus Klaipeda           12  31-11  15
 4 Banga Gargzdai             12  19-27  10
 5 Minija Kretinga            12  16-40   8
 6 Salantas Salantai          12   5-41   4

Created 16-10-1998. Corrected 16-10-1998.
Created by Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 1998 Almis. All rights reserved.