LITHUANIA
1994/95
TABLES


LITHUANIAN LYGA

 1 FK Inkaras-Grifas Kaunas  22 16  4  2  50- 12  38  36
 2 Zalgiris-EBW Vilnius      22 17  2  3  61- 14  47  36
 3 ROMAR Mazeikiai           22 15  4  3  51- 14  37  34
 4 FK Panerys Vilnius        22 11  6  5  35- 25  10  28
 5 PSK Aras Klaipeda         22 13  1  8  41- 28  13  27
 6 FBK Kaunas                22  8  8  6  25- 22   3  24
 7 Siauliai-Sakalas          22  9  4  9  37- 23  14  22
 8 Ekranas Panevezys         22  7  8  7  21- 18   3  22
 9 Banga Gargzdai            22  3  6 13  19- 56 -37  12
10 FK Ukmerge                22  3  5 14  12- 58 -46  11
11 VLPFK Sirijus Klaipeda    22  2  3 17  12- 39 -27   7
12 Inter-AE Visaginas        22  1  3 18   8- 63 -55   5

CHAMPIONSHIP MATCH

06.19 18.30 INKARAS-GRIFAS KAUNAS - ZALGIRIS-EBSW VILNIUS 2:0 (1:0). Panevezys. Aukstaitija. 3000. G.Dilda (Siauliai). g. 31 D.Maciulevicius, 55 D.Maciulevicius. Booket: A.Mika (Ink).


LITHUANIAN II LYGA

 1 Zalgiris-EBSW-2 Vilnius  30 19  6  5  70- 17  47
 2 Lokomotyvas-LTS Vilnius  30 17  7  6  59- 16  44
 3 Mastis Telsiai           30 17  7  6  50- 20  40
 4 Tauras-Karsuva Taurage   30 16  7  7  50- 41  36
 5 Volmeta-KKI Kaunas       30 15  2 13  29- 19  36
 6 Achema-Lietava Jonava    30 13  6 11  50- 56  31
 7 FBK Kaunas-2             30 16  7  7  22- 25  30
 8 Daisotra Alytus          30 11  5 14  29- 24  30
 9 Logika-Klevas Siauliai   30  8  6 16  24- 33  29
10 Chemikas Kedainiai       30 16  7  7  27- 37  27
11 Joginta Klaipeda         30 12  8 10  30- 38  26
12 Cementininkas N. Akmene  30  9  9 12  29- 47  25
13 FM-Ekranas-2 Panevezys   30  9  7 14  33- 51  24
14 Andas Vilnius            30 10  6 14  29- 48  22
15 Minija Kretinga          30 16  5  9  30- 59  19
16 Babrungas Plunge         30 13  8  9  15- 45  12

LITHUANIAN III LYGA

 1 Ranga-Politechnika Kaunas 22  17  4  1  61-11  38
 2 Suduva Marijampole        22  11  6  5  31-24  28
 3 Savinge Kaisiadorys       22  11  6  5  36-29  28
 4 Laisve Silute             22  11  5  6  39-18  27
 5 Polonia-Janusas Vilnius   22   9  8  5  26-24  26
 6 Alsa Vilnius              22   8  9  5  31-16  25
 7 FK Anyksciai              22  10  4  8  40-28  24
 8 Utenis Utena              22   7  5 10  30-38  19
 9 Intermetas Vilkaviskis    22   6  4 12  23-41  16
10 Sveikata Kybartai         22   6  0 16  24-53  12
11 Salantas Salantai         22   4  4 14  10-41  12
12 Auredi Kazlu Ruda         22   2  5 15  14-42   9

LITHUANIAN IV LYGA

ZONE WEST (VAKARAI)

 1 Krazante Kelme              14  54-12  25
 2 Kruoja Pakruojas            14  22-17  20
 3 Zerutis Radviliskis         14  24-17  16
 4 Venta Daugeliai             14  17-16  14
 5 Patekla Ubiskes             14  25-25  14
 6 Rovi Telsiai                14  19-23  11
 7 Gintaras Palanga            14  13-36   9
 8 Selmuo Z.Naumiestis         14  11-49   3


ZONE SOUTH (PIETUS)

 1 FK Jurbarkas                13  42-12  24
 2 Dainava Veisiejai           13  31-23  17
 3 Nemunas-Taneda Birstonas    13  23-30  13
 4 Pieno Cechas Kalvarija      13  27-26  13
 5 Auredi Kazlu Ruda            7  17- 7  11  (1st Half)
 6 Viltis-Sulinys Marijampole  13  19-41   9
 7 Vilnis-SM Prienai           13  10-20   7
 8 Enlika Karmelava            13   8-18   4

Best Scorer:
D.Blazys (Jurbarkas) - 9.


ZONE EAST (RYTAI)

 1 SK Grigiskes                15  39-19  24
 2 Sirvena Birzai              15  24-15  24
 3 Sirvinta Sirvintos          15  35-15  23
 4 Energija Visaginas          15  21-13  18
 5 Viarata Lentvaris           15  20-32  15
 6 ESPA Pabrade                15  20-35  14
 7 Nevezis Panevezys reg.       8   7- 3  11  (1st Half)
 8 Visincia Salcininkeliai     15  26-41   9
 9 Polonia Nemencine           15  10-29   6

Championship Match
SK Grigiskes - Sirvena Birzai  1:1, 7-6 pk.

Best Scorer:
V.Leteris (Grigiskes) - 11.


ZONE VILNIUS

 1 FSK Sandoris             21  79-21  39
 2 Rieduva                  21  72-31  34
 3 RSRC                     21  38-31  27
 4 Inzinerija               21  41-33  22
 5 Polonia-2                21  46-30  21
 6 Zalgiris N.Vilnia        21  27-30  20
 7 Lokomotyvas-2            21  42-44  17
 8 BEATA                    21  44-47  15
 9 Gijuva                   21  37-65  14
10 VFM-79                   21  23-63  12
11 Sviesa                   21  32-25  12
12 Spindulys                21  26-87   9

Best Scorers:
A.Mackevicius (Sandoris) - 25,
V.Didiulis (Rieduva) - 22, A.Bareika (Rieduva) - 14

CUP
Sandoris - Rieduva  4:0

Sandoris: V.Bendikas, A.Grigaliunas, V.Lukasevicius, G.Paberzis, S.Danisevicius, A.Mackevicius, E.Malkevicius, R.Turskis, R.Radzevicius, R.Vaiginas, H.Tiskus, R.Valentinavicius, Z.Abrutis, K.Valantiejus, G.Buzas, A.Jakubenas, T.Butrimovicius, S.Urbanas, S.Juodelis, E.Tucis, O.Masenas.

ZONE KAUNAS

 1 Silkas-BONUM             17  62-22  30
 2 Inkaras-Grifas-2         17  47-10  28
 3 Lituanika                17  54-30  24
 4 Inkaras                  17  41-22  23
 5 Silva                    17  44-15  20
 6 FBK Kaunas-3             17  24-29  14
 7 Maistas                  17  26-48  11
 8 Ranga-Politechnika-2     17  21-64   7
 9 Gelezinis Vilkas         17  21-62   5
10 Pilenai                   9   9-43   0

Best Scorer:
V.Ramoska (Lituanika) - 21
Best:
All: K.Martinkaitis (Silkas-BONUM ). 
Goalkeeper: P.Surgautas (Silva), Defender: R.Vitkauskas (Inkaras), Midfirlder: A.Simkus (Silkas-BONUM), Forward: V.Stankevicius (Inkaras-Grifas-2).


ZONE KLAIPEDA

 1 Baltija                  18  43-29  25
 2 Lavidija                 18  55-26  25
 3 Gintaras                 18  37-40  24
 4 Baltai                   18  58-18  24
 5 Eldija                   18  53-27  21
 6 Naktigone                18  35-31  16
 7 Lisco-Zvejys             18  40-60  15
 8 Azuolas                  18  32-29  14
 9 FM-79-Roylit             18  32-47  12
10 Liepsna                  18  16-64   2

FINAL GAME:
Baltija - Lavidija  4:1 (1:1).

LITHUANIAN V LYGA

ZONE VILNIUS CITY

 1 Salilita                 16  77-34  29
 2 Svajotojas               16  72-33  24
 3 Draugyste                16  33-34  18
 4 Vaidotai                 16  49-52  17
 5 Veteranas                16  49-25  17
 6 Rasika                   16  63-46  16
 7 Andas-2                  16  53-53  12
 8 Era                      16  44-59   8
 9 Gestas                   16  15-119  0

Best Scorer:
E.Juozapavicius (Salilita) - 17

ZONE KAUNAS CITY

 1 Zaliakalnis              10  22- 4  18
 2 Karsavino mokykla        10  14- 7  14
 3 Drobe                    10  29-14  12
 4 VSK Kovas                10  26-16  10
 5 Politechnika (Woman)     10  11-25   4
 6 Ararat                   10  10-43   2


ZONE ZEMAITIJA

 1 Lokys Telsiai             6  16- 9   9
 2 Sarunas Skuodas           6  14- 5   8
 3 Veteranas Telsiai         6   1- 9   4
 4 Dziugas Telsiai           6   4-12   3

Created 09-02-1999. Corrected 09-02-1999.
Created by Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 1998 Almis. All rights reserved.