LITHUANIAN 3 LYGA
1995/96


Fall Season

Round I

08.05
INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS - POLONIA VILNIUS 2:0 (0:0). R.Elsneris (Alytus). g. 66 V.Stankevicius, 75 V.Stankevicius.
ALSA VILNIUS - ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS 1:0 (1:0). G.Ratkevicius (Kaunas). g. 45 K.Samajauskas.
FK ANYKSCIAI - AVAKONA VISAGINAS 0:2 (0:1). N.Puzyrejus (Vilnius). g. 26 D.Lavrinovicius, 87 (pk) J.Cizaris.
UTENIS UTENA - KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS 2:0 (1:0). S.Davydovas (Vilnius). g. 23 E.Varnas, 78 R.Dapkunas.
INTERMETAS VILKAVISKIS - SIRVENA BIRZAI 1:3 (0:2). P.Zukauskas (Veisiejai). g. 70 V.Matusevicius; 20 A.Cirekas, 40 A.Kelys, 65 (pk) P.Arminas.
SVEIKATA KYBARTAI - KRAZANTE KELME 3:0 (1:0). G.Zakas (Kaunas). g. 22 L.Savickas, 53 L.Savickas, 86 (pk) N.Demenis. Sent Off: G.Baksys (Kra).
SALANTAS SALANTAI - FK JURBARKAS 0:2 (0:1). E.Mieliulis (Silute). g. 26 K.Statkevicius, 73 M.Kursevicius.
AUREDI KAZLU RUDA - FK GRIGISKES 1:3 (0:2). A.Pipiras (Vilnius). g. 59 T.Mokociunas; 31 A.Leteris, 45 A.Leteris, 61 A.Zagurskas.

Round II

08.13
INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS - FK GRIGISKES 1:0 (0:0). J.Kraipavicius (Marijampole). g. 70 A.Ruzevskis.
FK JURBARKAS - AUREDI KAZLU RUDA 1:0 (0:0). J.Braga (Kaunas). g. 70 V.Bauza.
KRAZANTE KELME - SALANTAS SALANTAI 7:2 (3:2). V.Titiskis (Silute). g. 7 R.Dimskis, 27 R.Dimskis, 30 K.Spukas, 52 K.Spukas, 54 K.Banys, 70 K.Spukas, 80 (pk) S.Kackovas; 2 R.Ruokis, 18 V.Budrys.
SIRVENA BIRZAI - SVEIKATA KYBARTAI 4:2 (2:0). M.Cizauskas (Panevezys). g. 16 A.Balciunas, 35 A.Kelys, 86 A.Kelys, 90 (pk) A.Vekerotas; 60 V.Bruozis, 80 V.Mikelkevicius.
KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS - INTERMETAS VILKAVISKIS 4:1 (1:1). A.Rubys (T). g. 24 R.Bernadickas, 58 A.Tamasauskas, 82 A.Tamasauskas, 87 I.Revcinskas; 13 R.Kmieliauskas.
AVAKONA VISAGINAS - UTENIS UTENA 0:0. A.Celitanas (Vilnius).
ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS - FK ANYKSCIAI 1:1 (0:0). N.Biriukovas (Klaipeda). g. 53 A.Gervickas; 79 (pk) I.Pesliakas.

Round III

08.19-20
FK ANYKSCIAI - POLONIA VILNIUS 1:0 (1:0). M.Cizauskas (Panevezys). g. 45 R.Vilunas. Sent Off: V.Voinickis (Pol).
UTENIS UTENA - ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS 4:0 (2:0). M.Fedcenka (Vilnius). g. 5 E.Varnas, 20 R.Datkunas, 50 N.Kuzmickas, 75 R.Sipkus.
INTERMETAS VILKAVISKIS - AVAKONA VISAGINAS 1:0 (0:0). J.Miliauskas (Alytus). g. 73 G.Grybas.
SVEIKATA KYBARTAI - KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS 4:1 (3:1). R.Tamulynas (Marijampole). g. 2 (pk) N.Demenis, 23 V.Bruozis, 30 N.Demenis, 88 A.Virbickas; 37 G.Vaiciulis.
SALANTAS SALANTAI - SIRVENA BIRZAI 0:0. A.Ksivickas (Siauliai). g. Missed pk 87 A.Vekerotas (Sir).
AUREDI KAZLU RUDA - KRAZANTE KELME 3:0 (1:0). A.Makarevicius (Kaunas). g. 43 Z.Vekerotas, 65 A.Stanionis, 84 A.Stanionis.
ALSA VILNIUS - INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS 2:0 (1:0). A.Sakavicius (Jonava). g. 6 D.Semberas, 60 K.Samajauskas.
FK GRIGISKES - FK JURBARKAS 1:0 (1:0). A.Jugas (Vilnius). g. 23 V.Backis.

Round IV

08.23

INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS - FK JURBARKAS 4:0 (1:0). R.Elsneris (Alytus). g. 44 A.Stankus, 58 V.Stankevicius, 66 V.Stankevicius, 83 V.Gavrilovas. Sent Off: 65 A.Levanauskas (Jur).
KRAZANTE KELME - FK GRIGISKES 1:1 (0:1). R.Tavoras (Siauliai). g. 72 A.Steponis; 37 E.Tarakanovas.
SIRVENA BIRZAI - AUREDI KAZLU RUDA 2:0 (1:0). M.Cizauskas (Panevezys). g. 37 A.Vekerotas, 61 A.Vekerotas.
KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS - SALANTAS SALANTAI 2:0 (1:0). V.Titiskis (Siauliai). g. 20 D.Kazlauskas, 85 G.Vaiciulis.
AVAKONA VISAGINAS - SVEIKATA KYBARTAI 1:0 (0:0). J.Miniauskas (Vilnius). g. 88 G.Sukstulis.
ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS - INTERMETAS VILKAVISKIS 0:0. A.Rubys (T).
POLONIA VILNIUS - UTENIS UTENA 0:4 (0:4). R.Kapustas (Kaunas). g. 13 (pk) E.Varnas, 20 A.Karpovas, 38 E.Varnas, 39 E.Varnas.
FK ANYKSCIAI - ALSA VILNIUS 1:2 (0:0). A.Makarevicius (Kaunas). g. 73 R.Misiunas; 57 (pk) P.Luksys, 81 P.Luksys.

Round V

08.27
FK ANYKSCIAI - INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS 1:2 (0:2). J.Miniauskas (Vilnius). g. 50 R.Bugonis; 2 V.Gavrilovas, 12 A.Ruzevskis.
UTENIS UTENA - ALSA VILNIUS 1:1 (0:1). G.Zakas (Kaunas). g. 90 E.Varnas; 43 P.Luksys.
AVAKONA VISAGINAS - SALANTAS SALANTAI 0:0. O.Borisovskis (Vilnius).
KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS - AUREDI KAZLU RUDA 2:0 (2:0). S.Trainavicius (Siauliai). g. 31 G.Vaiciulis, 41 D.Kazakevicius.
FK GRIGISKES - SIRVENA BIRZAI 2:0 (0:0). M.Fedcenka (Vilnius). g. 60 V.Leteris, 65 V.Leteris.
FK JURBARKAS - KRAZANTE KELME 2:1 (2:1). R.Celiauskas (Silute). g. 28 M.Kursevicius, 42 R.Sabonis; 26 K.Spukas.
SVEIKATA KYBARTAI - ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS 4:1 (2:1). R.Tamulynas (Marijampole). g. 10 L.Frolovas, 25 V.Mikelkevicius, 48 S.Cibisovas, 68 S.Cibisovas; 42 (pk) A.Gerniskas.
POLONIA VILNIUS - INTERMETAS VILKAVISKIS 0:1 (0:0). J.Kraipavicius (Marijampole). g. V.Matusevicius.

Round VI

09.01
ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS - SALANTAS SALANTAI 0:0. V.Titiskis (Siauliai). Sent Off: 82 G.Zilys (Sal).
ALSA VILNIUS - INTERMETAS VILKAVISKIS 2:1 (0:0). V.Kazlauskas (Kaunas). g. 51 M.Rimas, 65 M.Rimas; 82 V.Matusevicius. Sent Off: 90 G.Grybas (Int).
INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS - KRAZANTE KELME 2:1 (1:0). V.Zilinskas (Marijampole). g. 42 V.Stankevicius, 55 A.Ruzevskis; 78 S.Skackovas. Missed pk 41 V.Stankevicius (Ink). Sent Off: L.Knyzelis (Kra).
FK GRIGISKES - KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS 3:0 (1:0). A.Celitanas (Vilnius). g. 31 J.Kaniuscikas, 66 E.Tarakanovas, 77 V.Leteris.
UTENIS UTENA - FK ANYKSCIAI 4:0 (2:0). M.Fedcenka (Vilnius). g. 18 (pk) E.Varnas, 21 E.Varnas, 59 R.Sipkus, 81 N.Kuzmickas. Sent Off 40 E.Varnas (Ute).
09.03
SIRVENA BIRZAI - FK JURBARKAS 2:0 (1:0). A.Movsesianas (Joniskis). g. 5 S.Pipyne, 87 A.Kelys. Missed pk 40 A.Kelys (Sir).
AUREDI KAZLU RUDA - AVAKONA VISAGINAS 3:0 (1:0). A.Tamoliunas (Kaunas). g. 35 M.Dominauskas, 56 S.Vikertas, 59 T.Mikociunas.
SVEIKATA KYBARTAI - POLONIA VILNIUS 3:1 (2:0). A.Makstutis (Alytus). g. 18 S.Cibisovas, 42 V.Bruozis, 82 (pk) N.Demenis; 8 R.Politika. Sent Off: 82 G.Jarasinas (Pol).

JR RSRC VILNIUS VILNIUS replaced ALSA VILNIUS

Round VII

09.09-10
UTENIS UTENA - INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS 2:0 (1:0). A.Pipiras (Vilnius). g. 42 (pk) R.Sipkus, 60 N.Kuzmickas. Missed pk 9 M.Lukauskas (Ink).
INTERMETAS VILKAVISKIS - FK ANYKSCIAI 1:0 (0:0). P.Zukauskas (Veisiejai). g. 83 V.Brazaitis. Missed pk 70 S.Pesliakas (Any).
SALANTAS SALANTAI - POLONIA VILNIUS 1:1 (0:0). M.Cizauskas (Panevezys). g. 86 (pk) V.Untulis; 66 L.Danovskis.
JR RSRC VILNIUS - SVEIKATA KYBARTAI 3:4 (3:1). V.Chileckis (Kaunas). g. 13 I.Zelmikas, 24 V.Lemezis, 40 R.Karcemarskas; 17 A.Kajeckas, 65 A.Verbickas, 69 A.Kurokas, 87 (pk) N.Demenis.
AUREDI KAZLU RUDA - ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS 0:0. A.Makarevicius (Kaunas).
AVAKONA VISAGINAS - FK GRIGISKES 1:0 (0:0). A.Jugas (Vilnius). g. 85 A.Semionovas.
FK JURBARKAS - KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS 3:2 (1:1). S.Stankunas (Marijampole). g. 6 A.Levanauskas, 51 M.Kursevicius, 89 S.Andriuskevicius; 42 A.Tamasauskas, 70 G.Vaiciulis.
KRAZANTE KELME - SIRVENA BIRZAI 7:2 (4:0). R.Tavoras (Siauliai). g. 2 S.Skackovas, 5 K.Spukas, 7 K.Spukas, 27 R.Dimskis, 66 K.Banys, 82 (pk) S.Skackovas, 87 V.Danskuzdis; 84 A.Kelys, 85 E.Pipyne.

Round VIII

09.16-17
KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS - KRAZANTE KELME 0:0. V.Kurskis (Siauliai).
ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS - FK GRIGISKES 2:0 (0:0). A.Ksivickas (Siauliai). g. 76 Z.Gesaitis, 84 Z.Gesaitis.
POLONIA VILNIUS - AUREDI KAZLU RUDA 2:1 (1:1). A.Kontvainas (Kaunas). g. 25 T.Jurgelevicius, 78 V.Rudzianecas; 45 D.Gbuzevicius.
FK ANYKSCIAI - SVEIKATA KYBARTAI 2:1 (0:1). A.Rezepovas (Vilnius). g. 52 R.Bugenis, 68 S.Leonovas; 36 E.Lebedevas.
INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS - SIRVENA BIRZAI 5:2 (2:0). A.Makstutis (Alytus). g. 18 A.Stankus, 43 A.Stankus, 52 M.Lukauskas, 78 V.Gavrilovas, 81 V.Stankevicius; 69 A.Kelys, 81 A.Urglinskas.
UTENIS UTENA - INTERMETAS VILKAVISKIS 2:1 (2:0). A.Celitanas (Vilnius). g. 8 E.Vysniauskas, 26 E.Vysniauskas; 73 V.Matusevicius.
SALANTAS SALANTAI - JR RSRC VILNIUS 3:0 (1:0). K.Vosylius (Kretinga). 39 A.Malakauskas, 62 N.Zabutis, 85 (pk) A.Malakauskas.
AVAKONA VISAGINAS - FK JURBARKAS ?

Round IX

09.23-24
INTERMETAS VILKAVISKIS - INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS 1:3 (1:2). J.Kraipavicius (Marijampole). g. 24 E.Redikis; 25 V.Stankevicius, 40 A.Stankus, 75 V.Stankevicius.
POLONIA VILNIUS - FK GRIGISKES 3:1 (2:0). O.Borisovskis (Vilnius). g. 22 V.Rudzianecas, 45 (pk) V.Rudzianecas, 79 A.Barelka; 82 R.Vitovicius.
AVAKONA VISAGINAS - KRAZANTE KELME 2:0 (2:0). M.Fedcenka (Vilnius). g. 16 K.Ziminas, 25 J.Cisaris.
KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS - SIRVENA BIRZAI 1:3 (1:2). M.Cizauskas (Panevezys). g. 10 K.Stackunas; 35 A.Vekerotas, 42 (pk) R.Dzeldzis, 67 A.Kelys.
SVEIKATA KYBARTAI - UTENIS UTENA 2:1 (2:1). P.Zukauskas (Veisieja). g. 33 A.Kurakas, 38 A.Lebedevas; 27 V.Banys.
SALANTAS SALANTAI - FK ANYKSCIAI 3:3 (2:0). K.Repsys (Gargzdai). g. 2 K.Ruokis, 5 K.Ruokis, 84 (pk) A.Malakauskas; 55 I.Pesliakas, 57 J.Siauciunas, 78 M.Leonovas.
AUREDI KAZLU RUDA - JR RSRC VILNIUS 1:1 (0:1). G.Ratkevicius (Kaunas). 55 T.Mikociunas; 23 J.Grigas.
FK JURBARKAS - ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS 2:0 (1:0). R.Kapustas (Kaunas). g. 15 R.Sabonis, 75 M.Kursevicius. Sent Off: 73 R.Pacevicius (Zer); 78 A.Levanauskas (Jur).

Round X

09.30-10.01
INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS - KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS 3:0 (2:0). R.Tamulynas (Marijampole). g. 35 V.Stankevicius, 42 J.Andriuska, 55 M.Lukauskas.
JR RSRC VILNIUS - FK GRIGISKES 0:2 (0:0). V.Kundrotas (Vilnius). g. 76 V.Leteris, 90 A.Tarakanovas.
ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS - KRAZANTE KELME 4:1 (1:0). S.Trainavicius (Siauliai). g. 43 E.Cerbauskis, 69 E.Cerbauskis, 81 T.Dravidzius, 85 J.Sniukas; 56 K.Banys.
FK JURBARKAS - POLONIA VILNIUS 3:4 (1:1). A.Kontvainas (Kaunas). g. 42 K.Vilcinskas, 55 V.Vogulis, 75 (pk) V.Dambrauskas; 16 O.Lipskis, 49 M.Pupkinas, 65 V.Didelis, 82 (pk) O.Lipskis.
SIRVENA BIRZAI - AVAKONA VISAGINAS 0:1 (0:1). A.Movsesjanas (Joniskis). g. 28 A.Ruvinskis.
FK ANYKSCIAI - AUREDI KAZLU RUDA 3:0 (2:0). M.Cizauskas (Panevezys). g. 17 A.Misiunas, 19 J.Siauciulis, 75 N.Leonovas.
UTENIS UTENA - SALANTAS SALANTAI 2:0 (2:0). A.Jugas (Vilnius). g. 8 R.Sipkus, 19 V.Dapkus.
INTERMETAS VILKAVISKIS - SVEIKATA KYBARTAI 3:0 (2:0). P.Zukauskas (Veisiejai). g. 2 V.Mackevicius, 3 R.Chmieliauskas, 62 V.Matusevicius.

Round XI

10.07-08
SVEIKATA KYBARTAI - INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS 0:5 (0:1). V.Zilinskas (Marijampole). g. 7 A.Sirka, 49 V.Stankevicius, 60 V.Stankevicius, 75 V.Stankevicius, 85 V.Stankus.
SALANTAS SALANTAI - INTERMETAS VILKAVISKIS 4:0 (1:0). N.Biriukovas (Klaipeda). g. 51 18 G.Zinys, V.Budrys, 76 (pk) A.Malakauskas, 87 G.Kavaliauskas.
AUREDI KAZLU RUDA - UTENIS UTENA 2:2 (0:1). J.Braga (Kaunas). g. 65 S.Vikertas, 77 S.Vikertas; 5 A.Karpovas, 47 R.Sipkus.
FK GRIGISKES - FK ANYKSCIAI 3:1 (2:0). A.Rezepovas (Vilnius). g. 26 (pk) E.Tarakanovas, 37 (pk) V.Kavaliauskas, 80 V.Leteris; 87 A.Leonovas.
JR RSRC VILNIUS - FK JURBARKAS 0:1 (0:1). P.Tamoliunas (Kaunas). g. 30 K.Stankevicius.
KRAZANTE KELME - POLONIA VILNIUS 1:1 (1:0). R.Celiauskas (Silute). g. 14 R.Dimskis; 60 R.Kuncevicius. Missed pk 78 A.Barelka (Pol).
SIRVENA BIRZAI - ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS 2:1 (2:1). M.Cizauskas (Panevezys). g. 7 R.Dzelzis, 22 A.Cerbickas; 11 A.Gervickas.
AVAKONA VISAGINAS - KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS 4:0 (2:0). A.Celitanas (Vilnius). g. 28 E.Cizaris, 44 D.Lavrinovicius, 69 I.Bazujevas, 72 E.Cizaris.

Round XII

10.14-15
KRAZANTE KELME - JR RSRC VILNIUS 3:0 (1:0). S.Trainavicius (Siauliai). g. 40 K.Spukas, 57 R.Dimskis, 72 S.Skackovas.
FK ANYKSCIAI - FK JURBARKAS 2:1 (2:0). M.Cizauskas (Panevezys). g. 38 (pk) S.Leonovas, 44 V.Rutkauskas; 90 M.Kursevicius.
FK GRIGISKES - UTENIS UTENA 1:1 (0:0). M.Fedcenka (Vilnius). g. 81 V.Leteris; 50 (pk) R.Dapkunas.
SVEIKATA KYBARTAI - SALANTAS SALANTAI 0:0. A.Kontvainas (Kaunas).
INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS - AVAKONA VISAGINAS 2:1 (0:0). A.Pipiras (Vilnius). g. 49 V.Stankevicius, 61 A.Ruzevskis; 49 A.Ruvinskis.
ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS - KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS 1:0 (1:0). A.Ksivickas (Siauliai). g. 28 A.Gervickas.
POLONIA VILNIUS - SIRVENA BIRZAI 2:0 (1:0). G.Zakas (Kaunas). g. 42 (pk) N.Pupkinas, 51 A.Barelka.
INTERMETAS VILKAVISKIS - AUREDI KAZLU RUDA 3:2 (1:1). J.Kraipavicius (Marijampole). g. 7 G.Krakauskas, 52 D.Dzinkevicius, 72 R.Chmieliauskas; 2 S.Vikertas, 87 A.Stanionis.

Round XIII

10.21
SALANTAS SALANTAI - INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS 0:0. S.Trainavicius (Siauliai).
AUREDI KAZLU RUDA - SVEIKATA KYBARTAI 4:1 (1:0). R.Tamulynas (Marijampole). g. 10 A.Stanionis, 70 L.Klesevicius, 78 A.Stanionis, 80 A.Stanionis; 84 N.Demenis. Missed pk 65 N.Demenis (Sve).
FK GRIGISKES - INTERMETAS VILKAVISKIS 1:0 (0:0). V.Kundrotas (Vilnius). g. 55 V.Leteris.
FK JURBARKAS - UTENIS UTENA 0:2 (0:0). V.Chileckis (Kaunas). g. 51 A.Tuskevicius, 63 A.Karpovas.
KRAZANTE KELME - FK ANYKSCIAI 0:3 (0:2). R.Tavoras (Siauliai). g. V.Rutkauskas, 42 N.Leonovas, 78 N.Leonovas.
POLONIA VILNIUS - KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS 4:0 (2:0). A.Sakavicius (Jonava). g. 30 A.Barelka, 45 A.Barelka, 70 N.Pupkinas, 90 V.Dzedziulis.
AVAKONA VISAGINAS - ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS 4:1 (3:1). M.Cizauskas (Panevezys). g. 10 D.Lavrinovicius, 30 D.Lavrinovicius, 37 A.Margevicius, 76 J.Cisaris; 13 (pk) A.Gervickis.
10.25
SIRVENA BIRZAI - JR RSRC VILNIUS 0:3 (0:1). A.Movsesjanas (Joniskis). g. 28 T.Balciunas, 56 V.Cepauskas, 67 A.Sirmelis.

Round XIV

10.28
INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS - ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS 1:0 (0:0). O.Borisovskis (Vilnius). g. 78 M.Lukauskas.
POLONIA VILNIUS - AVAKONA VISAGINAS 4:0 (2:0). J.Kraipavicius (Marijampole). g. 27 A.Barelka, 42 A.Barelka, 67 O.Lipskis, 89 (pk) O.Lipskis.
FK ANYKSCIAI - SIRVENA BIRZAI 1:0 (1:0). V.Kundrotas (Vilnius). g. 8 S.Pesliakas.
UTENIS UTENA - KRAZANTE KELME 2:1 (2:0). M.Fedcenka (Vilnius). g. 15 A.Karpovas, 20 A.Pereklis; 67 R.Dimskis.
INTERMETAS VILKAVISKIS - FK JURBARKAS 0:1 (0:1). A.Makarevicius (Kaunas). g. 40 M.Kursevicius.
SVEIKATA KYBARTAI - FK GRIGISKES 1:0 (0:0). P.Zukauskas (Veisiejai). g. 53 A.Frolovas.
SALANTAS SALANTAI - AUREDI KAZLU RUDA 3:2 (2:1). M.Biriukovas (Klaipeda). g. 4 V.Budrys, 35 V.Budrys, 60 G.Kavaliauskas; 45 S.Vikertas, 47 S.Vikertas.

Round XV

11.04
AUREDI KAZLU RUDA - INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS 1:4 (0:1). V.Zilinskas (Marijampole). g. 66 S.Vikertas; 15 V.Stankevicius, 56 A.Stankus, 78 V.Stankevicius, 80 V.Stankevicius.
FK GRIGISKES - SALANTAS SALANTAI 1:1 (1:0). J.Miniauskas (Alytus). g. A.Vencius; 79 V.Budrys.
FK JURBARKAS - SVEIKATA KYBARTAI 1:2 (1:0). A.Zuta (Klaipeda). g. 19 A.Levanauskas; 56 V.Bruozis, 78 A.Frolovas.
KRAZANTE KELME - INTERMETAS VILKAVISKIS 2:1 (2:1). R.Celiauskas (Silute). g. 14 K.Spukas, 37 R.Dimskis; 41 A.Prapuolenis.
SIRVENA BIRZAI - UTENIS UTENA 2:2 (1:1). M.Cizauskas (Panevezys). g. 12 R.Averinas, 83 S.Pipyne; 10 A.Pereklis, 55 A.Pereklis.
KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS - FK ANYKSCIAI 2:0 (1:0). R.Tavoras (Siauliai). g. 29 V.Kazlauskas, 66 A.Jukna.
ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS - POLONIA VILNIUS 0:3 (0:0). K.Repsys (Gargzdai). g. 60 R.Kuncevicius, 65 (pk) O.Lipskis, 75 V.Didiulis.
11.08
POLONIA VILNIUS - JR RSRC VILNIUS 2:2 (0:1). A.Dubinskas (Vilnius). g. 47 V.Sasnovskis, 75 V.Didiulis; 38 P.Luksys, 88 P.Luksys.
11.11
JR RSRC VILNIUS - AVAKONA VISAGINAS 1:1 (0:0). D.Miezelis (Vilnius). g. 65 A.Juodeikis; 80 D.Lavrinovicius.
11.15
KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS - JR RSRC VILNIUS 1:1 (0:1). S.Trainavicius (Siauliai). g. 80 A.Dambrauskas; 25 D.Matusevicius. Missed pk 75 A.Dambrauskas (Kru). Sent Off: D.Saulenas (RSRC).


Standings after Fall Season

 1. Inkaras-Grifas-2 Kaunas   15  34-11  37
 2. Utenis Utena              15  31-10  32
 3. Avakona Visaginas         15  17-12  27
 4. Sveikata Kybartai         15  27-27  25
 5. Polonia Vilnius           15  27-20  24
 6. FK Grigiskes              15  19-13  24
 7. FK Jurbarkas              15  17-20  21
 8. JR RSRC Vilnius           15  19-21  20
 9. FK Anyksciai              15  19-22  20
10. Sirvena Birzai            15  22-28  20
11. Salantas Salantai         15  17-20  17
12. Intermetas Vilkaviskis    15  15-24  16
13. Krazante Kelme            15  25-28  15
14. Kruoja Pakruojas          15  15-29  14
15. Zerutis Radviliskis       15  11-23  13
16. Auredi Kazlu Ruda         15  20-27  12

Best Scorer:
 V.Stankevicius (Inkaras) - 16

119 (120) games, 335 goals, 2.82 gpg.

Spring Season

Round XVII

04.13
15.30 FK GRIGISKES - INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS 1:4 (0:2). 100. A.Rezepovas (Vilnius). g. 63 V.Leteris; 8 A.Puotkalis, 29 D.Sanajevas, 72 R.Bakus, 79 R.Bakus.
15.30 SVEIKATA KYBARTAI - SIRVENA BIRZAI 1:1 (1:0). 100. P.Zukauskas (Veisiejai). g. 8 N.Demenis; 80 A.Vekerotas.
04.14
15.30 SALANTAS SALANTAI - KRAZANTE KELME 4:0 (2:0). 200. K.Repsys (Gargzdai). g. 2 A.Malakauskas, 5 V.Budrys, 60 G.Zilys, 82 G.Zilys. Missed pk 44 A.Malakauskas (Sal). b: K.Ruokis (Sal); S.Skackovas (Kra).
15.30 FK VILKAVISKIS - KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS 4:0 (2:0). 150. J.Kraipavicius (Marijampole). g. 17 G.Cibirka, 29 D.Dzinkevicius, 50 R.Chmieliauskas, 87 R.Chmieliauskas. b: G.Vaiciulis, I.Rebcinskas (Kru).
15.30 UTENIS UTENA - AVAKONA VISAGINAS 0:0. 200. A.Sakavicius (Jonava).
15.30 FK ANYKSCIAI - ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS 2:0 (1:0). 300. R.Bartasiunas (Kaunas). g. 6 R.Misiunas, 87 R.Skorochodovas. b: T.Dravicius, R.Pocevicius, D.Folertas (Zer).

Round XVIII

04.20
13.00 INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS - JR RSRC VILNIUS 1:0 (0:0). 100. R.Tamulynas (Marijampole). g. 85 V.Stankevicius.
13.00 POLONIA VILNIUS - FK ANYKSCIAI 3:0 (1:0). 100. V.Chileckis (Kaunas). g. 30 M.Pupkinas, 72 A.Barelka, 87 G.Jarasius. b: A.Rudzianecas, V.Filipovicius (Pol).
15.30 ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS - UTENIS UTENA 2:2 (1:1). 200. S.Trainavicius (Siauliai). g. 36 (pk) A.Gervickas, 63 R.Kucinskas; 10 R.Motiejunas, 89 T.Vaisnoraitis. b: G.Skaburskis (Zer).
15.30 AVAKONA VISAGINAS - INTERMETAS VILKAVISKIS
15.30 KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS - SVEIKATA KYBARTAI 0:1 (0:1). 100. A.Movsesjanas (Joniskis). g. 15 D.Kereisa.
15.30 SIRVENA BIRZAI - SALANTAS SALANTAI 1:0 (0:0). 200. R.Cizas (Panevezys). g. 79 V.Samulionis
15.30 KRAZANTE KELME - SILAS KAZLU RUDA 3:1 (2:0). 150. R.Celiauskas (Silute). g. 25 Z.Slikas, 35 Z.Slikas, 49 R.Dimskis; 60 A.Kelys.
15.30 FK JURBARKAS - FK GRIGISKES 1:1 (1:0). 200. A.Zuta (Klaipeda). g. 39 M.Kursevicius; 70 (pk) K.Kavaliauskas. b: R.Sabonis, A.Levanauskas (Jur); V.Leteris, A.Leteris (Gri).

from Round XVII

04.23
17.00 JR RSRC VILNIUS - POLONIA VILNIUS 1:1 (1:1). 100. D.Miezelis (Vilnius). g. 20 M.Rimas; 30 (pk) A.Barelka. b: V.Didiulis (Lok).

Round XIX

04.27
14.00 JR RSRC VILNIUS - FK ANYKSCIAI 3:1 (0:0). 100. A.Pipiras (Vilnius). g. 52 V.Cepauskas, 62 V.Dailius, V.Lemezis; 72 J.Siauciulis.
16.30 FK JURBARKAS - INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS 2:1 (2:0). 200. V.Grigaravicius (Klaipeda). g. 4 M.Kursevicius, 35 M.Kursevicius; 75 (pk) G.Kvedaras. b: G.Raveckas (Jur); V.Stankevicius, R.Vitkauskas, V.Gavrilovas, A.Sirka (Ink). Sent Off: R.Ivaskevicius (Jur); V.Stankevicius (Ink).
16.30 FK GRIGISKES - KRAZANTE KELME 1:0 (1:0). 100. A.Melnikovas (Vilnius). g. A.Vojlenka. b: S.Genys (Kra).
16.30 SILAS KAZLU RUDA - SIRVENA BIRZAI 0:0. A.Makarevicius (Kaunas). b: A.Kelys (Sil); R.Undzenas (Sir).
16.30 SALANTAS SALANTAI - KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS 3:0 (1:0). 150. R.Celiauskas (Silute). g. 34 V.Budrys, 65 G.Zilys, 83 G.Glikmanas.
16.30 SVEIKATA KYBARTAI - AVAKONA VISAGINAS 0:0. 200. V.Zilinskas (Marijampole). Missed pk 82 N.Demenis (Sve).
16.30 FK VILKAVISKIS - ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS 2:3 (1:0). 200. P.Zukauskas (Veisiejai). g. 9 G.Cibirka, 88 D.Dzinkevicius; 46 D.Folertas, 48 L.Zibuolis, 65 G.Skubarskas. b: L.Zibuolis (Zer).
16.30 UTENIS UTENA - POLONIA VILNIUS 0:2 (0:0). 150. R.Kiulkis (Ukmerge). g. 57 A.Barelka, 76 M.Pupkinas.

Round XX

04.30
17.00 INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS - SILAS KAZLU RUDA 8:0 (2:0). A.Pipiras (Vilnius). g. 4 S.Butkus, 23 V.Gavrilovas, 53 R.Cepovas, 54 (og) L.Klesevicius, 56 A.Puotkalis, 66 N.Sasnauskas, 68 N.Sasnauskas, 85 (pk) G.Kvedaras.
05.01
18.00 POLONIA VILNIUS - ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS 5:1 (2:0). 100. A.Makarevicius (Kaunas). g. 8 V.Didiulis, 44 (pk) A.Barelka, 64 A.Celitanas, 74 V.Didiulis, 85 V.Didiulis; 63 L.Zibuolis.
18.00 SALANTAS SALANTAI - FK GRIGISKES 1:1 (0:1). 200. A.Fokinas (Klaipeda). g. 50 G.Zilys; 20 E.Lanakanovas.
18.00 SVEIKATA KYBARTAI - FK JURBARKAS 1:1 (1:0). 100. V.Chileckis (Kaunas). g. 19 A.Frolovas; 70 M.Kursevicius. b: V.Bruozis (Sve); M.Kursevicius (Jur).
18.00 FK VILKAVISKIS - KRAZANTE KELME 3:1 (2:1). 200. A.Kontvainas (Kaunas). g. 5 V.Mackevicius, 43 M.Mikulskis, 78 M.Mikulskis; 44 R.Butkus. b: R.Kuliesius (Vil); R.Izdonas (Kra).
18.00 UTENIS UTENA - SIRVENA BIRZAI 1:0 (1:0). 100. J.Braga (Kaunas). g. 15 V.Banys.
18.00 FK ANYKSCIAI - KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS 4:1 (3:1). 150. M.Fedcenka (Vilnius). g. 15 S.Siauciulis, 36 (pk) S.Leonovas, 43 (pk) S.Leonovas, 86 N.Povilaitis; 25 (pk) V.Dambrauskas.
18.00 AVAKONA VISAGINAS - JR RSRC VILNIUS 1:0 (0:0). 200. R.Cizas (Panevezys). g. 65 D.Lavrinovicius. b: A.Semionovas.

Round XXI

05.04
16.00 KRAZANTE KELME - INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS 1:4 (1:1). 200. A.Ksivickas (Siauliai). g. 3 P.Gelzinis; 30 V.Stankevicius, 51 V.Stankevicius, 80 V.Stankevicius, 89 V.Stankevicius.
05.05
15.00 POLONIA VILNIUS - SVEIKATA KYBARTAI 6:0 (2:0). 200. A.Kontvainas (Kaunas). g. 10 A.Barelka, 35 V.Filipovicius, 60 A.Barelka, 65 V.Didiulid, 75 R.Kuncevicius, 80 M.Pupkinas. b: N.Demenis, V.Mikelkevicius, A.Lebedevas, L.Snabaitis (Sve). Sent Off: A.Gudelis (Sve).
17.00 FK JURBARKAS - SIRVENA BIRZAI 0:1 (0:0). 200. O.Borisovskis (Vilnius). g. 67 D.Zdanevicius. b: S.Andriuskevicius (Jur); V.Samulionis (Sir).
17.00 KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS - FK GRIGISKES 0:0. 200. M.Cizauskas (Panevezys). Missed pk 76 K.Kavaliauskas (Gri). b: K.Kavaliauskas (Gri).
17.00 AVAKONA VISAGINAS - SILAS KAZLU RUDA 7:0 (3:0). 200. G.Zakas (Kaunas). g. 15 A.Semionovas, 27 A.Semionovas, 33 G.Sukstulis, 53 A.Semionovas, 70 D.Lavrinovicius, 79 D.Lavrinovicius, 85 J.Plotinas.
17.00 SALANTAS SALANTAI - ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS 3:0 (2:0). 100. R.Celiauskas (Silute). g. 12 A.Malakauskas, 41 V.Budrys, 73 A.Malakauskas. b: R.Pocius, A.Gervickas (Zer).
17.00 INTERMETAS VILKAVISKIS - JR RSRC VILNIUS 0:0. 100. P.Zukauskas (Veisiejai).
17.00 FK ANYKSCIAI - UTENIS UTENA 3:0 (1:0). D.Miezelis (Vilnius). g. 20 R.Savickas, 65 R.Savickas, 70 E.Zibas.

from Round XVII

05.08
15.30 SILAS KAZLU RUDA - FK JURBARKAS 2:2 (2:1). 200. A.Kontvainas (Kaunas). g. 10 S.Vikertas, 35 S.Vikertas; 4 V.Danielius, 72 A.Levanauskas.

Round XXII

05.10
18.00 POLONIA VILNIUS - INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS 3:1 (1:1). 100. M.Cizauskas (Panevezys). g. 21 A.Barelka, 62 A.Barelka, 77 V.Didiulis; 35 A.Puotkalis.
05.11
18.00 ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS - JR RSRC VILNIUS 0:1 (0:1). 100. R.Tavoras (Siauliai). g. 36 D.Dailius.
18.00 AVAKONA VISAGINAS - FK ANYKSCIAI 1:1 (0:0). 100. g. 75 E.Cisaris; 83 E.Zibas. b: Z.Plotinas, E.Cisaris (Ava); H.Povilaitis, A.Valiukonis (Any).
18.00 KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS - UTENIS UTENA 1:2 (1:0). 200. A.Sakavicius (Jonava). g. 20 A.Jocius (Kru); 65 A.Tuskenis, 85 R.Sipkus. b: D.Kazakevicius (Kru).
18.00 SIRVENA BIRZAI - FK VILKAVISKIS 1:0 (0:0). 100. P.Tamoliunas (Kaunas). g. 75 A.Cirbickas. b: A.Balciunas (Sir); G.Grybas (Vil).
18.00 KRAZANTE KELME - SVEIKATA KYBARTAI 7:2 (5:1). 150. A.Fokinas (Klaipeda). g. 27 V.Valiuska, 29 K.Spukas, 35 S.Skackovas, 42 S.Skackovas, 44 K.Spukas, 72 V.Valiuska, 82 M.Butkevicius; 15 A.Kajeckas, 47 D.Kereisa.
18.00 FK JURBARKAS - SALANTAS SALANTAI 0:0. 150 J.Braga (Kaunas). b: R.Sabonis (Jur); V.Budrys (Sal). Result annulate. Win for SALANTAS SALANTAI +:-.
18.00 FK GRIGISKES - SILAS KAZLU RUDA 4:1 (1:0). 80. A.Ziborovas (Vilnius). g. 16 E.Tarakanovas, 55 E.Tarakanovas, 61 J.Kaniusikas, 74 A.Jakovenka; 63 T.Mikociunas. b: K.Kavaliauskas (Gri).

Round XXIII

05.14
18.00 INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS - SALANTAS SALANTAI 3:0 (0:0). 100. A.Melnikovas (Vilnius). g. 64 N.Sasnauskas, 78 V.Stankevicius, 84 N.Sasnauskas.
18.00 SVEIKATA KYBARTAI - SILAS KAZLU RUDA +:-.
18.00 FK VILKAVISKIS - FK GRIGISKES 2:1 (1:1). 400. R.Cekauskas (Kaunas). g. 24 G.Krakauskas, 50 V.Brazaitis; 30 K.Kavaliauskas, 71 E.Tarakanovas.
18.00 UTENIS UTENA - FK JURBARKAS 2:0 (1:0). 100. A.Makarevicius (Kaunas). g. 16 R.Datkunas, 60 V.Banys. b: A.Levanauskas (Jur).
18.00 FK ANYKSCIAI - KRAZANTE KELME 0:0. M.Fedcenka (Vilnius).
18.00 JR RSRC VILNIUS - SIRVENA BIRZAI 3:1 (3:0). 100. R.Suziedelis (Vilnius). g. 21 V.Daulis, 30 V.Daulis, 33 V.Lemezis; 82 R.Maskoliunas. b: A.Cerbickas (Sir).
18.00 KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS - POLONIA VILNIUS 1:3 (1:2). 220. A.Rubys (T). g. 17 D.Kazakevicius; 14 V.Rudzianecas, 19 V.Rudzianecas, 49 G.Jarasius. b: V.Kazlauskas (Kru); J.Valiukevicius, S.Olsevskis (Pol).
18.00 ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS - AVAKONA VISAGINAS 1:2 (1:1). 150. A.Ksivickas (Siauliai). g. 38 L.Zibuolis; 41 D.Lavrinovicius, 50 (pk) D.Lavrinovicius. b: R.Kucinskas, D.Vaidilauskis (Zer); D.Lavrinovicius, A.Semionovas (Ava).

Round XXIV

05.18
15.00 JR RSRC VILNIUS - UTENIS UTENA 1:0 (0:0). 100. E.Vencius (Grigiskes). g. 85 V.Lemezis.
05.19
15.00 FK VILKAVISKIS - POLONIA VILNIUS 1:2 (1:1). 300. A.Makarevicius (Kaunas). g. 39 V.Brazaitis; 6 V.Didiulis, 70 V.Didiulis. b: V.Mackevicius (Vil); N.Pupkinas, S.Olsevskis (Pol).
15.00 ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS - SVEIKATA KYBARTAI 0:1 (0:0). 200. S.Trainavicius (Siauliai). g. D.Kereisa.
15.00 SALANTAS SALANTAI - AVAKONA VISAGINAS 1:2 (0:2). 150. A.Fokinas (Klaipeda). g. 49 Z.Jonusas; 19 D.Lavrinovicius, 36 D.Lavrinovicius. Missed pk 63 A.Malakauskas (Sal).
15.00 SILAS KAZLU RUDA - KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS 2:0 (0:0). 100. G.Zimaila (Marijampole). g. 56 S.Vikertas, 76 S.Vikertas. b: A.Stankevicius (Kru).
15.00 SIRVENA BIRZAI - FK GRIGISKES 0:1 (0:0). 100. R.Kiulkis (Ukmerge). g. 67 H.Klimaitis. b: A.Unglininkas, A.Cerbickas (Sir); V.Apitionokas (Gri).
15.00 KRAZANTE KELME - FK JURBARKAS 3:2 (2:0). 150. R.Tavoras (Siauliai). g. 26 Z.Slikas, 45 P.Gelzinis, 84 R.Dimskis; 80 M.Kursevicius, 88 M.Kursevicius. b: S.Skackovas, S.Genys (Kra); R.Sabonis (Jur).
15.00 INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS - FK ANYKSCIAI 1:0 (1:0). 150. S.Stankunas (Marijampole). g. 18 V.Gavrilovas.

from Round XXX

05.23
17.30 SALANTAS SALANTAI - SVEIKATA KYBARTAI 1:0 (0:0). 200. V.Titiskis (Siauliai). g. 74 S.Razmus.

Round XXV

05.23
17.30 FK GRIGISKES - JR RSRC VILNIUS 1:0 (0:0). 150. O.Borisovskis (Vilnius). g. 55 J.Kaniusikas.
05.25
15.00 POLONIA VILNIUS - FK JURBARKAS 4:0 (3:0). 100. G.Zakas (Kaunas). g. 8 V.Didiulis, 17 V.Didiulis, 35 N.Pupkinas, 80 V.Didiulis.
17.30 KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS - INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS 1:0 (0:0). 200. S.Trainavicius (Siauliai). g. 78 D.Kazakevicius.
05.26
18.00 AVAKONA VISAGINAS - SIRVENA BIRZAI 0:0. 100. A.Melnikovas (Vilnius). b: S.Pavlovas (Ava); R.Dzelzys, R.Averinas (Sir).
18.00 SALANTAS SALANTAI - UTENIS UTENA 1:3 (0:3). 150. A.Fokinas (Klaipeda). g. 62 V.Budrys; 33 V.Banys, 34 A.Pereklis, 45 A.Pereklis. b: E.Varnas, R.Datkunas (Ute).
18.00 SVEIKATA KYBARTAI - FK VILKAVISKIS 1:2 (0:2). 150. J.Kraipavicius (Marijampole). g. 82 L.Savickas; 40 A.Brazaitis, 42 V.Matusevicius.
18.00 KRAZANTE KELME - ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS 5:2 (1:0). R.Celiauskas (Silute). g. 25 V.Valiuska, 59 Z.Slikas, 65 R.Dimskis, 80 A.Knizelis, 86 R.Dimskis; 75 Z.Gesaitis, 84 L.Zibuolis. b: A.Steponis (Kra).
18.00 SILAS KAZLU RUDA - FK ANYKSCIAI 0:0. 140. V.Kazlauskas (Kaunas). b: K.Kleiva (Sil); A.Zibas (Any).

Round XXVI

06.01
18.00 INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS - SVEIKATA KYBARTAI 7:0 (2:0). 150. A.Rezepovas (Vilnius). g. 13 A.Puotkalis, 27 R.Valiukevicius, 48 R.Bakus, 53 A.Puotkalis, 72 M.Lukauskas, 79 R.Cepovas, 90 R.Valiukevicius. b: V.Bruozis (Sve).
18.00 FK VILKAVISKIS - SALANTAS SALANTAI 1:1 (0:0). 100. G.Zimaila (Marijampole). g. 75 (pk) V.Matuskevicius; 87 Z.Jonusas.
18.00 UTENIS UTENA - SILAS KAZLU RUDA 1:0 (1:0). 150. A.Pipiras (Vilnius). g. 12 V.Banys.
18.00 FK ANYKSCIAI - FK GRIGISKES 2:2 (1:1). 200. A.Dubinskas (Vilnius). g. 33 R.Skorochodovas, 65 R.Misiunas; 25 J.Kaniusikas, 85 K.Jakaitis. b: V.Apitionokas (Gri).
18.00 FK JURBARKAS - JR RSRC VILNIUS 1:1 (0:1). 150. P.Tamoliunas (Kaunas). g. 82 M.Kursevicius; 73 V.Lemezis.
18.00 POLONIA VILNIUS - KRAZANTE KELME 3:0 (2:0). 100. J.Braga (Kaunas). g. 18 (pk) A.Barelka, 39 A.Celitanas, 77 T.Jurgelevicius. b: K.Dikas (Pol); S.Skackovas (Kra).
18.00 ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS - SIRVENA BIRZAI 4:0 (2:0). 150. A.Ksivickas (Siauliai). g. 22 A.Gervickas, 32 D.Volertas, 82 V.Juozaitis, 86 R.Kucinskas. b: A.Cerbickas (Sir).
18.00 KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS - AVAKONA VISAGINAS 1:1 (1:0). 100. M.Cizauskas (Panevezys). g. 42 D.Kazakevicius; 72 G.Sukstulis. b: K.Stackunas, A.Jukna (Kru).

Round XXVII

06.05
18.30 KRAZANTE KELME - KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS 2:1 (1:0). 100. E.Gaigalas (Klaipeda). g. 14 P.Gelzinis, 57 P.Gelzinis; 87 K.Stockunas. b: P.Gelzinis (Kra); G.Vaiciulis (Kru).
18.30 FK JURBARKAS - AVAKONA VISAGINAS 2:1 (0:1). 100. V.Chileckis (Kaunas). g. 87 R.Ivaskevicius, 90 R.Tutoris; 40 D.Badaris. b: K.Statkevicius (Jur); N.Gorbenka (Ava).
18.30 FK GRIGISKES - ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS 1:0 (0:0). 150. O.Borisovskis (Vilnius). g. 79 V.Leteris. b: H.Klimaitis, E.Tarakanovas (Gri); L.Maslauskas, V.Rauktys (Zer).
18.30 SILAS KAZLU RUDA - POLONIA VILNIUS 4:4 (2:2). 400. G.Zakas (Kaunas). g. 1 S.Vikertas, 13 (pk) S.Vikertas, 53 K.Kleiva, 70 A.Stanionis; 2 A.Celitanas, 11 A.Celitanas, 55 A.Barelka, 90 N.Pupkinas. b: G.Kravcenka (Sil); A.Simaska (Pol).
18.30 SVEIKATA KYBARTAI - FK ANYKSCIAI 4:1 (2:0). 200. R.Zilinskas (Marijampole). g. 24 D.Kereisa, 34 L.Frolovas, 85 V.Bruozis, 89 V.Mikelkevicius; 56 A.Misiunas. b: V.Bruozis, D.Kereisa, L.Frolovas, V.Mikelkevicius (Sve); A.Spiecius (Any).
18.30 SIRVENA BIRZAI - INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS 0:2 (0:2). 200. S.Trainavicius (Siauliai). g. 16 R.Bakus, 36 M.Karalius.
18.30 JR RSRC VILNIUS - SALANTAS SALANTAI 1:0 (1:0). 80. A.Melnikovas (Vilnius). g. 8 V.Lemezis.
18.30 FK VILKAVISKIS - UTENIS UTENA 0:1 (0:1). 250. P.Zukauskas (Veisiejai). g. 42 G.Gurksnys.

Round XXVIII

06.09
15.00 INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS - FK VILKAVISKIS 3:1 (2:0). 150. A.Sakavicius (Jonava). g. 13 V.Stankevicius, 41 G.Kvedaras, 74 V.Gavrilovas; 53 A.Bruzaitis.
15.00 JR RSRC VILNIUS - SILAS KAZLU RUDA 7:1 (2:0). 50. O.Tabagulovas (Vilnius). g. 2 V.Lemezis, 9 R.Zukauskas, 58 M.Grigalevicius, 63 V.Lemezis, 69 M.Grigalevicius, 75 M.Grigalevicius, 83 D.Daulys; 84 K.Kleiva. b: P.Senkus (Sil).
15.00 FK GRIGISKES - POLONIA VILNIUS 1:3 (0:2). 100. S.Slyva (Kaunas). g. 53 V.Leteris; 10 A.Barelka, 14 V.Didiulis, 86 T.Jurgelevicius.
15.00 UTENIS UTENA - SVEIKATA KYBARTAI 3:0 (1:0). 150. M.Fedcenka (Vilnius). g. 21 V.Banys, 78 (pk) E.Varnas, 86 E.Varnas.
15.00 ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS - FK JURBARKAS 4:0 (0:0). 150. R.Cizas (Panevezys). g. 56 L.Maslauskas, 66 L.Zibuolis, 81 T.Dravicius, 88 V.Rauktys. b: D.Folertas (Zer).
15.00 SIRVENA BIRZAI - KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS 5:1 (2:1). 100. R.Kiulkis (Ukmerge). g. 17 A.Vekerotas, 40 S.Pipyne, 78 S.Pipyne, 87 A.Vekerotas, 88 R.Maskoliunas; 36 I.Rebcinskas.
15.00 KRAZANTE KELME - AVAKONA VISAGINAS 2:4 (1:1). 350. V.Titiskis (Siauliai). g. 7 S.Genys, 60 R.Dimskis; 5 A.Klivkovas, 58 D.Lavrinovicius, 80 A.Klivkovas, 85 A.Klivkovas.
06.12
18.00 FK ANYKSCIAI - SALANTAS SALANTAI 4:0 (1:0). 100. V.Kundrotas (Vilnius). g. 4 R.Misiunas, 61 R.Misiunas, 69 (pk) E.Zibas, 72 A.Valioukonis. b: N.Leonovas (Any); V.Mazeika, A.Malakauskas, A.Draugsas (Sal).

Round XXIX

06.15
16.00 INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS - UTENIS UTENA 0:0. 100. D.Miezelis (Kaunas). b: D.Sanajevas, S.Butkus (Ink); E.Varnas (Ute).
16.00 FK ANYKSCIAI - FK VILKAVISKIS 5:0 (1:0). R.Suziedelis (Vilnius). g. 5 R.Misiunas, 65 R.Belevicius, 67 D.Prusevicius, 87 R.Skorochodovas, 90 R.Skorochodovas. b: A.Prapuolenis, A.Brazaitis, A.Reliuga (Vil).
16.00 POLONIA VILNIUS - SALANTAS SALANTAI 3:0 (2:0). 100. J.Braga (Kaunas). g. 41 (pk) A.Barelka, 42 A.Barelka, 67 G.Daraskevicius.
16.00 SVEIKATA KYBARTAI - JR RSRC VILNIUS 2:1 (2:0). 180. V.Zilinskas (Marijampole). g. 12 D.Kereisa, 34 A.Lebedevas; 90 (pk) T.Balciunas.
16.00 ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS - SILAS KAZLU RUDA 4:0 (1:0). 150. S.Trainavicius (Siauliai). g. 7 A.Gervickas, 63 D.Vaidiliauskas, 83 D.Vaidiliauskas, 85 T.Dravidzius. b: Z.Gesaitis (Zer); A.Mikociunas (Sil).
16.00 FK GRIGISKES - AVAKONA VISAGINAS 3:3 (2:1). 100. A.Dubinskas (Vilnius). g. 37 V.Leteris, 43 H.Klimaitis, 88 (pk) J.Koniusikas; 26 A.Scargovicius, 47 G.Sukstulis, 80 A.Malinas. b: G.Fedorovicius, J.Koniusikas (Gri); N.Gorbenka, V.Cepgatinas (Ava).
16.00 KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS - FK JURBARKAS 3:1 (2:0). 50. R.Kiulkis (Ukmerge). g. 39 A.Stankevicius, 45 R.Bernadickas, 83 R.Bernadickas; 65 A.Misevicius.
16.00 SIRVENA BIRZAI - KRAZANTE KELME 1:3 (0:1). 100. R.Cizas (Panevezys). g. 87 (pk) A.Cirbickas; 42 P.Gelzinis, 60 (pk) Z.Slikas, 68 K.Spukas.

Round XXX

06.19
18.30 JR RSRC VILNIUS - KRAZANTE KELME 1:1 (1:1). 50. K.Jugas (Vilnius). g. 43 (pk) T.Balciunas; 29 M.Butkevicius. b: R.Butkus (Kra).
18.30 FK JURBARKAS - FK ANYKSCIAI 3:1 (1:1). 100. G.Zimaila (Marijampole). g. 16 M.Kursevicius, 53 M.Kursevicius, 74 (pk) M.Kursevicius; 44 S.Siauciulis.
18.30 UTENIS UTENA - FK GRIGISKES 0:0. 100. R.Suziedelis (Vilnius). b: E.Tarakanovas (Gri).
18.30 AVAKONA VISAGINAS - INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS 1:0 (0:0). 150. O.Tabogulovas (Vilnius). g. 67 A.Semionovas.
18.30 KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS - ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS 1:2 (1:0). 100. V.Titiskis (Siauliai). g. 35 D.Skaparas; 60 A.Gervickas, 74 R.Pocevicius. b: A.Cekanauskas (Kra); R.kanisauskas (Zer).
18.30 SIRVENA BIRZAI - POLONIA VILNIUS 0:1 (0:0). 100. M.Cizauskas (Panevezys). g. 61 A.Berelka. b: S.Pipyne, R.Averinas, A.Peciokas (Sir); A.Semaska, G.Urbelenis (Pol). Sent Off: 30 A.Semaska (Pol).
18.30 SILAS KAZLU RUDA - FK VILKAVISKIS 1:3 (0:1). 150. J.Kraipavicius (Marijampole). g. 80 D.Senkus; 40 (pk) D.Dzinkevicius, 47 D.Dzinkevicius, 70 D.Dzinkevicius.

Round XVI

06.23
15.00 ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS - INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS 0:1 (0:1). 200. S.Trainavicius (Siauliai). g. 33 V.Gavrilovas.
15.00 AVAKONA VISAGINAS - POLONIA VILNIUS 0:5 (0:1). 100. R.Cizas (Panevezys). g. 9 (pk) A.Barelka, 53 R.Kuncevicius, 60 (pk) A.Barelka, 65 A.Barelka, 81 A.Barelka. b: A.Jarovenka, A.Margavicius (Ava); G.Daraskevicius, G.Urbelionis (Pol).
15.00 JR RSRC VILNIUS - KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS 4:0 (0:0). 150. A.Sostka (Nemencine). g. 46 R.Vilunas, 60 V.Cepauskas, 80 T.Dumasius, 89 R.Zukauskas. Missed pk 44 R.Viliunas (RSRC).
15.00 SIRVENA BIRZAI - FK ANYKSCIAI 2:3 (0:1). 150. O.Borisovskis (Vilnius). g. 87 D.Zdanevicius, 90 D.Dzelsys; 40 R.Skorochodovas, 61 R.Skorochodovas, 68 R.Savickas. Missed pk 50 S.Leonovas (Any).
15.00 KRAZANTE KELME - UTENIS UTENA 0:4 (0:0). 100. R.Celiauskas (Silute). g. 55 V.Banys, 78 T.Keraitis, 85 V.Banys, 88 A.Pereklis.
15.00 FK JURBARKAS - FK VILKAVISKIS +:-.
15.00 FK GRIGISKES - SVEIKATA KYBARTAI 3:1 (1:1). 100. D.Miezelis (Vilnius). g. 30 H.Klimaitis, 60 A.Vojlenka, 75 E.Tarakanovas; 15 V.Bruozis. b: R.Zilinskas (Gri).
15.00 SILAS KAZLU RUDA - SALANTAS SALANTAI 4:4 (0:3). 100. A.Makarevicius (Kaunas). g. 55 S.Vikertas, 48 T.Mikociunas, 61 S.Vikertas, 87 S.Vikertas; 4 S.Razmus, 38 A.Bienortas, 41 V.Budrys, 79 A.Bienortas.


Standings

 1. Inkaras-Grifas-2 Kaunas   30  70-21  68
 2. Polonia Vilnius           30  75-30  65
 3. Utenis Utena              30  50-20  60
 4. Avakona Visaginas         30  42-28  54
 5. FK Grigiskes              30  41-31  49
 6. JR RSRC Vilnius           30  43-32  45
 7. Sveikata Kybartai         30  41-60  43
 8. FK Anyksciai              30  46-42  42
 9. FK Jurbarkas              30  32-45  37
10. Krazante Kelme            30  53-61  35
11. Salantas Salantai         30  36-43  35
12. Sirvena Birzai            30  35-48  35
13. FK Vilkaviskis            30  34-47  31
14. Zerutis Radviliskis       30  34-49  29
15. Kruoja Pakruojas          30  26-63  22
16. Silas Kazlu Ruda          30  36-74  20

Best Scorer:
 A.Barelka (Polonia)       - 24
 V.Stankevicius (Inkaras)  - 23
 S.Vikertas (Silas)        - 17
 M.Kursevicius (Jurbarkas) - 16
 V.Didiulis (Polonia)      - 15
 D.Lavrinovicius (Avakona) - 13
 R.Dimskis (Krazante)      - 12
 V.Leteris (Grigiskes)     - 11
 K.Spukas (Krazante)       - 11
 E.Varnas (Utenis)         - 10
 V.Budrys (Salantas)       - 10
 A.Gervickas (Zerutis)     -  9

STATS
(AFTER FALL SEASON)

Goals

INKARAS-GRIFAS-2 KAUNAS - 34: 16-V.Stankevicius, 6-A.Stonkus, 4-A.Ruzevskis, 3-V.Gavrilovas, M.Lukauskas, 1-J.Endriuska, A.Sirka.
UTENIS UTENA - 31: 8-E.Varna, 5-R.Sipkus, 4-A.Karpovas, 3-R.Datkunas, N.Kuzmickas, A.Pereklis, 2-E.Vysniauskas, 1-V.Banys, V.Dapkus, A.Tuskenis.
AVAKONA VISAGINAS - 17: 5-D.Lavrinovicius, E.Cisaris, 2-A.Ruvinskis, 1-G.Sukstulis, A.Semionovas, K.Ziminas, I.Bazujevas, A.Margevicius.
SVEIKATA KYBARTAI - 27: 6-N.Demenis, 4-V.Bruozis, 3-L.Frolovas, S.Cibisovas, 2-L.Savickas, V.Mikeklevicius, A.Virbickas, A.kurokas, A.Lebedevas, 1-A.Kajeckas.
POLONIA VILNIUS - 27: 6-A.Barelka, 5-O.Lipskis, 4-V.Didiulis, 3-V.Rudzianecas, M.Pupkinas, 2-R.Kuncevicius, 1-R.Politika, L.Danovskis, T.Jurgelevicius, V.Sosnovskis.
FK GRIGISKES - 19: 7-V.Leteris, 4-E.Tarakanovas, 2-A.Leteris, V.Backis, J.Kaniusikas, R.Vitovicius, K.Kavaliauskas, E.Vencius.
FK JURBARKAS - 17: 6-M.Kursevicius, 2-K.Statkevicius, R.Sabonis, A.Levenauskas, 1-V.Bauza, S.Andriuskevicius, K.Vilciauskas, V.Vogulis, V.Dambrauskas.
JR RSRC VILNIUS - 19: 5-P.Luksys, 2-K.Samajauskas, M.Rimas, 1-D.Semberas, I.Zelmikas, T.Balciunas, V.Lemezis, R.Karcemarskas, J.Grigas, V.Cepauskas, A.Sirmelis, A.Juodeikis, D.Matusevicius.
FK ANYKSCIAI - 19: 6-S.Leonovas, 3-S.Pesliakas, 2-R.Misiunas, R.Bugenis, J.Siauciulis, V.Rutkauskas, 1-R.Vilunas, N.Leonovas.
SIRVENA BIRZAI - 22: 7-A.Kelys, 4-A.Vekerotas, 3-S.Pipyne, 2-R.Dzelzys, A.Cirbickas, 1-P.Arminas, A.Balciunas, A.Unglininkas, R.Averinas.
SALANTAS SALANTAI - 17: 5-V.Budrys, 4-A.Malakauskas, 3-K.Ruokis, 2-G.Kavaliauskas, 1-V.Untulis, M.Zabitis, G.Zilys.
INTERMETAS VILKAVISKIS - 15: 5-V.Matusevicius, 3-R.Chmieliauskas, 1-G.Grybas, V.Brazaitis, A.Redikis, V.Mackevicius, G.Krakauskas, D.Dzinkevicius, A.Prapuolenis.
KRAZANTE KELME - 25: 8-K.Spukas, 7-R.Dimskis, 5-S.Skackovas, 3-K.Banys, 1-A.Steponius, V.Dauskurdis.
KRUOJA PAKRUOJAS - 15: 4-G.Vaiciulis, 3-A.Tamasauskas, 2-V.Kazlauskas, 1-R.Bernadickas, I.Rebcinskas, D.Kazakevicius, K.Stackunas, A.Jukna, A.Dambrauskas.
ZERUTIS RADVILISKIS - 11: 5-A.Gervickas, 2-Z.Gesaitis, E.Cerbauskis, 1-T.Dravidzius, I.Sniukas.
AUREDI KAZLU RUDA - 20: 8-S.Vikertas, 6-A.Stanionis, 3-T.Mikociunas, 1-S.Dominauskas, L.Klescevicius, D.Gabuzevicius.


Sent Off: 11
2 - Polonia (V.Voinickis, G.Jarasius), Jurbarkas (A.Levenauskas-2), Zerutis (I.Sniukas, R.Pocevicius), 1 - Utenis (E.Varnas), JR RSRC VILNIUS (D.Saulenas), Salantas (G.Zilys), Intermetas (G.Grybas), Krazante (A.Knizelis).

Booket: 147
18 - Sirvena, 16 - Grigiskes, 15 - Polonia, 13 - Avakona, Anyksciai, 11 - Sveikata, 10 - Jurbarkas, 9 - Inkaras-Grifas-2, 7 - Zerutis, 6 - Intermetas, Krazante, Auredi, 5 - Salantas, 4 - Utenis, RSRC, Kruoja.
5 - A.Kelys (Sirvena), 3 - R.Kuncevicius (Polonia), V.Voinickis (Polonia), G.Krakauskas (Intermetas).

Referees: 36
10 - M.Cizauskas (Panevezys), 6 - M.Fedcenka (Vilnius), 5 - J.Kraipavicius (Marijampole), S.Trainavicius (Siauliai) , P.Zukauskas (Veisiejai), 4 - A.Celitanas (Vilnius), A.Makarevicius (Kaunas), R.Tamulynas (Marijampole), R.Tavoras (Siauliai), 3 - N.Biriukovas (Klaipeda), O.Borisovskis (Vilnius), R.Celiauskas (Silute), A.Jugas (Vilnius), A.Kontvainas (Kaunas), A.Ksivickas (Siauliai), V.Kundrotas (Vilnius), J.Miniauskas (Vilnius), A.Movsesjanas (Joniskis), A.Pipiras (Vilnius), V.Titiskis (Siauliai), G.Zakas (Kaunas), V.Zilinskas (Marijampole), 2- J.Braga (Kaunas), V.Chileckis (Kaunas), R.Elsneris (Alytus), R.Kapustas (Kaunas), A.Makstutis (Alytus), G.Ratkevicius (Kaunas), K.Repsys (Gargzdai), A.Rezepovas (Vilnius), A.Rubys (T), A.Sakavicius (Jonava), P.Tamoliunas (Kaunas), 1 - S.Davydovas (Vilnius), A.Dubinskas (Vilnius), V.Kazlauskas (Kaunas), V.Kurskis (Siauliai), E.Mieliulis (Silute), D.Miezelis (Vilnius), J.Miliauskas (Alytus), N.Puzyrejus (Vilnius), S.Stankunas (Marijampole), K.Vosylius (Kretinga), A.Zuta (Klaipeda).


Created 09-03-1999. Corrected 09-03-1999.
Created by Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 1998 Almis. All rights reserved.