LITHUANIA
1995/96
TABLES


LITHUANIAN LYGA

Fall Season
                                        
 1. Zalgiris-EBSW Vilnius   14  13  1  0  63- 7  40 (20)
 2. Inkaras-Grifas Kaunas   14  12  2  0  37- 7  38 (19)
 3. Kareda-Sakalas Siauliai 14  11  0  3  35-10  33 (17)
 4. PSK Aras Klaipeda       14  10  1  3  31-10  31 (16)
 5. FBK Kaunas              14   9  1  4  33-15  28 (14)
 6. Panerys Vilnius         14   8  0  6  28-16  24 (12)
 7. Ekranas Panevezys       14   6  2  6  29-25  20 (10)
 8. Zalgiris-EBSW-2 Vilnius 14   5  3  6  22-21  18  (9)

 9. JR Klaipeda             14   5  1  8  12-25  16  (8) 
10. Banga Gargzdai          14   3  3  8  14-33  12  (6)
11. Lokomotyvas Vilnius     14   3  3  8  13-25  12  (6)
12. Tauras Taurage          14   3  1 10   8-45  10  (5)
13. Mastis Telsiai          14   2  3  9  15-40   9  (5)
14. FK Ukmerge              14   2  3  9   7-34   9  (5)
15. JR Alsa Vilnius         14   1  0 13   4-38   3  (2) 


Spring Season. Group A

1  FK Inkaras-Grifas Kaunas 28  24  3  1  67- 9  56 (37+19)
                            14  12  1  1  30- 2  37
                            14  12  2  0  37- 7  38
2  Kareda-Sakalas Siauliai  28  22  2  4  67-17  52 (35+17)
                            14  11  2  1  34- 7  35
                            14  11  0  3  33-10  33
3  Zalgiris Vilnius         28  22  4  2 106-22  50 (30+20)
                            14   9  3  2  43-15  30
                            14  13  1  0  63- 7  40
4  FBK Kaunas               28  14  3 11  48-35  31 (17+14)
                            14   5  2  7  15-20  17
                            14   9  1  4  33-15  28
5  FK Panerys Vilnius       28  13  2 13  40-47  29 (17+12)
                            14   5  2  7  12-31  17
                            14   8  0  6  28-16  24
6  Atlantas Klaipeda        28  12  4 12  11-24  25 ( 9+16)
                            14   2  3  9  42-34   9
                            14  10  1  3  31-10  31
7  Ekranas Panevezys        28   7  8 13  10-21  19 ( 9+10)
                            14   1  6  7  39-46   9
                            14   6  2  6  29-25  20
8  Zalgiris 2 Vilnius       28   5  6 17   6- 39 12 ( 3+ 9)
                            14   0  3 11  28- 60  3
                            14   5  3  6  22- 21 18


Spring Season. Group B.

 9 Banga Gargzdai           26  11  5 10  31-44  32 (26+ 6)
                            12   8  2  2  17-11  26
                            14   3  3  8  14-33  12
10 Lokomotyvas Vilnius      26  11  3 12  36-35  30 (24+ 6)
                            12   8  0  4  23-10  24
                            14   3  3  8  13-25  12
11 Tauras Taurage           26   8  7 11  17-48  26 (21+ 5)
                            12   5  6  1   9- 3  21
                            14   3  1 10   8-45  10
12 FK Ukmerge               26   7  5 14  25-49  22 (17+ 5)
                            12   5  2  5  18-15  17
                            14   2  3  9   7-34   9
13 Mastis Telsiai           26   4  8 14  28-54  16 (11+ 5)
                            12   2  5  5  13-14  11
                            14   2  3  9  15-40   9
14 Alsa-Panerys Vilnius     26   3  6 17  13-48  14 (12+ 2)
                            12   2  6  4   9-10  12
                            14   1  0 13   4-38   3
15 JR Klaipeda              26   5  4 17  15-54  11 ( 3+ 8)
                            12   0  3  9   3-29   3
                            14   5  1  8  12-25  16

LITHUANIAN II LYGA

 1 Ranga-Politechnika Kaunas 24 17  4  3  62- 19  43  55
 2 Interas-AE Visaginas      24 16  5  3  36-  6  30  53
 3 Nevezis-Fostra Kedainiai  24 15  3  6  38- 21  17  48
 4 Laisve Silute             24 14  4  6  35- 30   5  46
 5 Daisotra Alytus           24 12  6  6  39- 20  19  42
 6 Volmeta-KKI Kaunas        24 10  8  6  38- 16  22  38
 7 Klevas-Sakalas Siaul      24 10  8  6  24- 14  10  38
 8 Suduva Marijampole        24  9  4 11  35- 37  -2  31
 9 Andas Vilnius             24  7  4 13  24- 43 -19  25
10 Lietava Jonava            24  8  1 15  21- 41 -20  25
11 Kauno Jegeriai Kaunas     24  3  7 14  13- 37 -24  16
12 Savinge Kaisiadoriai      24  4  3 17  18- 48 -30  15
13 Minija Kretinga           24  1  4 19  10- 61 -51   7
   FK Klaipeda-2            (retired)
   Ekranas-2 Panevezys      (retired)
   Cementininkas N. Akmene  (retired)

LITHUANIAN III LYGA

 1. Inkaras-Grifas-2 Kaunas   30  70-21  68
 2. Polonia Vilnius           30  75-30  65
 3. Utenis Utena              30  50-20  60
 4. Avakona Visaginas         30  42-28  54
 5. FK Grigiskes              30  41-31  49
 6. JR RSRC Vilnius           30  43-32  45
 7. Sveikata Kybartai         30  41-60  43
 8. FK Anyksciai              30  46-42  42
 9. FK Jurbarkas              30  32-45  37
10. Krazante Kelme            30  53-61  35
11. Salantas Salantai         30  36-43  35
12. Sirvena Birzai            30  35-48  35
13. FK Vilkaviskis            30  34-47  31
14. Zerutis Radviliskis       30  34-49  29
15. Kruoja Pakruojas          30  26-63  22
16. Silas Kazlu Ruda          30  36-74  20

LITHUANIAN IV LYGA

ZONE WEST (VAKARAI)

 1 Patekla Ubiskes                 18  69-16  44
 2 Jurate Neringa                  18  53-32  36
 3 Venta Daugeliai                 18  47-35  32
 4 Hidrogeologija Siauliai         18  44-30  30
 5 Cementininkas-Kalcitas N.Akmene 18  36-36  30
 6 FK Mazeikiai                     9  37-10  24 (2nd half)
 7 Babrungas Plunge                18  30-30  24
 8 Rokiskio Suris Rokiskis         18  33-59  18
 9 Sarunas Skuodas                 18  20-53  13
10 Svalia Pasvalys                  9   5-25   6
11 Gintaras Palanga                18   9-57   2 (1st half)

Best Scorer:
A.Janusas (Jurate) - 15

ZEMAITIJA CUP
Semifinal
Patekla Telsiai - Rokiskio Suris Rokiskis         1:1  6:1
Jurate Neringa - Cementininkas-Kalcitas N.Akmene  4:1  4:1
Final
Jurate Neringa - Patekla Telsiai 2:1 (1:1). A.Galminas (Telsiai) g. 21 (og) V.Raubutas, 65 (pk) V.Karvaskovas; 44 D.Bagvilas.


ZONE VILNIUS GROUP A

 1 FSK Sandoris             21 101-16  56
 2 Sirvinta Sirvintos       21  71-23  51
 3 BEATA                    21  67-24  44
 4 Visincia                 21  48-54  29
 5 VFM                      21  42-32  25
 6 Viarata                  21  35-45  25
 7 Zalgiris N.Vilnia        21  27-49  24
 8 Rieduva                  11  39-19  22 (1st half)
 9 Salilita                 21  36-77  14
10 Inzinerija               11  11-23  14 (1st half)
11 Rida                     10  21-26  13 (2nd half)
12 Gijuva                   21  24-74  13
13 Rudiskes                 21  21-81  11

Best Scorers:
A.Dalala (Sirvinta) - 26, V.Bendikas (FSK) - 26

ZONE VILNIUS GROUP B

 1 Veteranas                16  50-15  41
 2 Rasika                   16  66-32  37
 3 Svajotojas               16  69-30  32
 4 Draugyste                16  64-29  25
 5 Baltoji Voke             16  42-50  20
 6 Vaidotai                 16  39-60  19
 7 Polonia-2                16  46-74  18
 8 CAD Tomson               16  36-49  15
 9 Era                       8   9-35   1 (1st half)
10 Gestas                    8   5-52   0 (2nd half)

Best Scorers:
V.Margelis (Veteranas) - 18

ZONE KAUNAS
GROUP KAUNAS CITY

 1 Inkaras                  14  41-14  37
 2 Silkas-BONUM             14  55-14  34
 3 Silva-Rela               14  35-16  34
 4 Dainava                  14  40-30  22
 5 Pamaina                  14  16-37  14
 6 Volmeta-KKI-2            14  13-23  10
 7 Jegeriai                  7  23-14   9 (1st half)
 8 Pilenai                   7  12-27   3 (2nd half)
 9 Politechnika             14  10-70   1

Best Scorer:
V.Preiksa (Dainava) - 18
Best:
All: S.Juozaitis (Silkas-BONUM ). Perspective: A.Velicka (Pamaina).
Goalkeeper: D.Bucinskas (Inkaras), Defender: K.Grigonis (Silva-Reja), Midfielder: E.Saldys (Inkaras), Forward: S.Bradauskas (Silkas-BONUM).

GROUP KAUNAS REGION

 1 Nevezis-Fostra-2 Kedainiai  8  16-10  16
 2 SK Birstonas                8  21-11  16
 3 Vilnis-SM Prienai           8  13-16  11
 4 Savinge-2 Kaisiadorys       8  16-14   9
 5 Satrija Raseiniai           8   4-19   4

Best Scorers:
R.Maceina (Birstonas), L.Svetkauskas (Birstonas) - 5


FINAL TOURNAMENT
Semifinal
Nevezis-Fostra-2 Kedainiai - Silkas-BONUM Kaunas  0:0 (2-3 pk)
Inkaras Kaunas - SK Birstonas                     +:-
Final
Inkaras Kaunas - Silkas-BONUM Kaunas              2:1 
3-4
Nevezis-Fostra-2 Kedainiai - SK Birstonas         2:0 
5-6
Silva-Reja Kaunas - Vilnis-SM Prienai             6:1
7-8
Savinge-2 Kaisiadorys - Dainava Kaunas            1:0
9-10
Pamaina Kaunas - Satrija Raseiniai                5:1

GROUP KAUNAS CITY SUBGROUP B

 1 Vilijampole              6  15- 4  15
 2 Zaliakalnis              6  10-11  10
 3 Karsavinietis            6   9-10  10
 4 Drobe                    6   5-14   0


ZONE KLAIPEDA

 1 Baltija                  18  15  2  1  68-14  47
 2 Maritima                 18  13  2  3  53-12  41
 3 Nese                     18  10  3  5  59-41  33
 4 Gintaras                 18   8  2  8  35-33  26
 5 Viktorija                18   7  4  7  29-31  25
 6 FM-79-Roylit             18   7  3  8  45-37  24
 7 Vakarai                  18   6  4  8  37-34  22
 8 Aras-2                    9   6  2  1  37-11  20 (1st half)
 9 Liepsna                  18   3  1 14  25-72  10
10 Lisco                    18   2  1 15  24-87   7
11 Kriopa                    9   1  0  8  11-51   3 (2nd half)


ZONE SIAULIAI

3-4
Venta Kursenai - Kruoja Pakruojis  6:3
1-2
Gintra Siauliai - Hidrogeologija Siauliai  2:1


ZONE MARIJAMPOLE

 1 Pieno Cechas Kalvarija      10  27- 9  23
 2 Dainava Veisiejai           10  24-18  18
 3 Viltis-Suduva-2 Marijampole 10  27-30  16
 4 Sveikata-2 Kybartai         10  31-27  14
 5 Veteranas Vilkaviskis       10  15-24   9
 6 Jaunyste Sakiai
 7 ZUM Varena

Best Scorer:
A.Balevicius (Dainava) - 9

Created 19-03-1999. Corrected 19-03-1999.
Created by Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 1998/99 Almis. All rights reserved.