LITHUANIA
1996/97
TABLES


LITHUANIAN LYGA
GROUP A

1  Kareda Siauliai          28 19  7  2  61- 12  49  64
2  Zalgiris Vilnius         28 17  5  6  56- 19  37  56
3  Inkaras Kaunas           28 15  8  5  41- 19  22  53
4  FBK Kaunas               28 12  5 11  33- 31   2  41
5  Ekranas Panevezys        28  8 10 10  28- 32  -4  34
6  Panerys Vilnius          28  6  8 14  20- 40 -20  25
7  Atlantas Klaipeda        28  4  6 18  21- 66 -45  18
8  Zalgiris-Volmeta Vilnius 28  3  7 18  19- 60 -41  16

LITHUANIAN LYGA
GROUP B

 9  Lok-Vilbana Vilnius       26 15  8  3  44- 13  31  53
10  Ranga-Politechnika Kaunas 26 14  8  4  27-  9  18  50
11  Mastis Telsiai            26 13  4  9  29- 24   5  43
12  Banga Gargzdai            26 12  6  8  35- 22  13  42
13  Tauras Taurage            26 10  2 14  24- 33  -9  32
14  Inter-AE Visaginas        26  7  4 15  26- 37 -11  25
15  Panerys-2 Vilnius         26  3  3 20  14- 61 -47  12
16  FK Ukmerge                14  5  3  6  13- 13   0  18   retired

LITHUANIAN II LYGA

 1  Klevas Siauliai          30 19  4  7  58- 34  24  61
 2  Nevezis-Lifosa Kedainiai 30 17  7  6  43- 22  21  58
 3  Inkaras-2 Kaunas         30 17  6  7  58- 31  27  57
 4  Suduva Marijampole       30 17  4  9  48- 32  16  55
 5  Laisve Silute            30 16  6  8  55- 41  14  54
 6  Andas-Zalgiris-3 Vilnius 30 15  5 10  66- 32  34  50
 7  Kauno Jegeriai           30 15  3 12  54- 32  22  48
 8  Dainava Alytus           30 13  6 11  33- 30   3  45
 9  Atletas Kaunas           30 12  7 11  44- 30  14  43
10  Lietava Jonava           30 13  3 14  45- 53  -8  42
11  JR Klaipeda              30 10  7 13  37- 54 -17  37
12  Avakona Visaginas        30  9  6 15  44- 46  -2  33
13  Polonia Vilnius          30  8  6 16  41- 53 -12  30
14  Utenis Utena             30  6  9 15  24- 48 -26  27
15  Minija Kretinga          30  6  6 18  24- 53 -29  24
16  Savinge Kaisiadorys      30  3  3 24  26:109 -83  12

LITHUANIAN III LYGA

 1  Babrungas Plunge         30 20  6  4  57- 24  33  66
 2  Sirvinta Sirvintos       30 18  5  7  66- 35  31  59
 3  Zerutis Radviliskis      30 18  4  8  56- 34  22  58
 4  FK Anyksciai             30 16  7  7  52- 29  23  55
 5  Krazante Kelme           30 17  2 11  53- 55  -2  53
 6  LOSC Vilnius             30 13 11  6  43- 17  26  50
 7  FK Grigiskes             30 14  8  8  37- 29   8  50
 8  Patekla Telsiai          30 13  4 13  41- 40   1  43
 9  Sesupe Vilkaviskis       30 12  6 12  58- 49   9  42
10  Pieno Cechas Kalvarija   30 10  7 13  40- 46  -6  37
11  Sirvena Birzai           30  9  6 15  50- 52  -2  33
12  FK Jurbarkas             30  9  6 15  28- 47 -19  33
13  Kruoja Pakruojas         30  8  6 16  39- 62 -23  30
14  Sveikata Kybartai        30  8  3 19  41- 74 -33  27
15  FK Ukmerge               30  7  4 19  39- 63 -24  25
16  Silas Kazlu Ruda         30  2  7 21  33- 77 -44  13

LITHUANIAN IV LYGA

ZONE VILNIUS GROUP A

 1 FSK Sandoris Vilnius     21  65-22  56
 2 Kaitra Lentvaris         21  73-28  49
 3 Viktorija Vilnius        21  48-25  43
 4 Zalgiris N.Vilnia        21  38-29  37
 5 VZM Vilnius              21  41-36  27
 6 Visincia Salcininkeliai  21  44-56  27
 7 Inzinerija Vilnius       21  41-40  25
 8 Gijuva Vilnius           21  41-70  25
 9 Rida Pabrade             21  34-48  25
10 Vetra Rudiskes           21  24-33  24
11 Salilita Salilinkai      21  29-62   9
12 SK Rudiskes              11   7-36   3 (1st half)

ZONE VILNIUS GROUP B

 1 Svajotojas Vilnius       16  70-37  35
 2 Lokomotyvas-2 Vilnius    16  50-28  34
 3 Draugyste N.Vilnia       16  54-43  32
 4 Vytis Vilnius            16  28-21  28
 5 Veteranas Vilnius        16  36-31  25
 6 Rasika Vilnius           16  44-31  24
 7 Rusva Rukainiai          16  36-39  22
 8 Vaidotai                  9  25-50   6
 9 Baltoji Voke              9  18-31   3
10 CAD Tomson Vilnius       16  21-17   0


VILNIUS CUP

Sandoris Vilnius - LOSC Vilnius  1:3 aet.


ZONE KAUNAS
GROUP KAUNAS CITY

 1 Inkaras Senor            14  59-22  39
 2 Silkas                   14  60-13  34
 3 Pamaina                  14  24-31  23
 4 Dainava                  14  19-26  18
 5 Silva                    14  24-32  14
 6 Pilenai                  14  18-40  13
 7 Inkaras Youth            14  18-39  10
 8 Politechnika             14  18-39  10

Best Scorer:
D.Kalpokas (Inkaras Senor) - 15
Best:
All: V.Stankevicius (Inkaras Senor). Perspective: A.Kirslys (Pamaina).
Goalkeeper: A.Krasinskas (Inkaras Senor), Defender: R.Blazys (Dainava), Midfielder: J.Kvedaras (Inkaras Senor), Forward: S.Bradauskas (Silkas).

GROUP KAUNAS REGION

 1 SM Prienai                 14  34-12  33
 2 Nevezis-Lifosa-2 Kedainiai 14  29-20  23
 3 Savinge-2 Kaisiadorys      14  27-31  19
 4 Satrija Raseiniai          14  12-35   9
 5 FK Birstonas                8  16-20   7 (second half)

Best Scorers:
M.Vaiciulis (Nevezis) - 9


FINAL TOURNAMENT
Semifinal
SM Prienai - Silkas Kaunas                        0:2
Inkaras Senor Kaunas - Nevezis-Lifosa-2 Kedainiai 3:0
Final
Inkaras Senor Kaunas - Silkas Kaunas              5:1 
3-4
Nevezis-Lifosa-2 Kedainiai - SM Prienai           5:0 
5-6
Savinge-2 Kaisiadorys - Pamaina Kaunas            1:0
7-8
Dainava Kaunas - Satrija Raseiniai                2:1
9-10
Silva Kaunas - FK Birstonas                       1:0


ZONE KLAIPEDA REGION

 1 FK Kretinga                     14  26- 7  22
 2 Laisve-2 Silute                 14  34-28  18
 3 Sarunas Skuodas                 14  24-18  16
 4 Gintaras Palanga                14  17-19  14
 5 Kruopa Klaipeda                 14  19-16  10
 6 Rembutas Pagegiai               14  20-31   7
 7 Selmuo Zemaiciu Naumiestis      14   2-18   0

Best Scorer:
L.Pocius (Rembutas) - 8

ZONE ZEMAITIJA

 1 Hidrogeologija Siauliai  12  31
 2 FK Mazeikiai             12  26
 3 Jurate Neringa           12  15
 4 Venta Daugeliai          12  14
 5 Salantas Salantai        12  13
 6 Akmene N.Akmene          12  12
 7 Sarunas Skuodas          12   8


ZEMAITIJA CUP
Semifinal
Patekla Telsiai - Rokiskio Suris Rokiskis         1:1  6:1
Jurate Neringa - Cementininkas-Kalcitas N.Akmene  4:1  4:1
Final
Akmena N.Akmene - FK Mazeikiai 2:1. A.Rubys (Telsiai) g. A.Sereckas, R.Slioza; A.Bulasas.


ZONE AUKSTAITIJA (Spring Season)

 1 Draugyste Panevezys            8  32-14  20
 2 FM Panevezys                   8  34- 8  17
 3 Gelezinis Vilkas Panevezys     8  26-13  17
 4 Atletas Panevezys              8  17-22  15
 5 Aukstaitijos Statyba Panevezys 8  17- 9  14
 6 FK Kupiskis                    8  14-26   8
 7 Vytautas Panevezys             8  20-34   6
 8 Rokiskio Suris Rokiskis        8  18-21   5
 9 Svalia Pasvalys                8  10-41   0


ZONE ALYTUS REGION

 1 Dainava Veisiejai               29
 2 Dzukija Simnas                  29
 3 Vytis Alytus                    20
 4 ZUM Varena                       9
 5 ZUM Daugis Daugiai               0

Best Scorer:
R.Kunigelis (Dainava) - 14

Created 26-03-1999. Corrected 26-03-1999.
Created by Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 1998/99 Almis. All rights reserved.