LITHUANIA
1998/99
TABLES


LITHUANIAN LYGA

  1  FK Zalgiris Vilnius           23 18  5  0  68-  8   60  59
  2  Kareda Siauliai               23 18  4  1  67- 11   56  58
  3  FBK Kaunas                    23 18  3  2  57- 14   43  57
  4  FK Ekranas Panevezys          23 12  5  6  45- 20   25  41
  5  FK Inkaras Kaunas             23 11  4  8  34- 27    7  37
  6  Atlantas Klaipeda             23  8  4 11  34- 33    1  28
  7  Banga Gargzdai                23  7  5 11  18- 30  -12  26
  8  Nevezis Kedainiai             23  7  4 12  17- 36  -19  25
  9  Dainava Alytus                23  8  1 14  24- 53  -29  25
 10  Zalgiris-2 Vilnius            23  6  3 14  25- 60  -35  21
 11  Kauno Jegeriai Kaunas         23  6  2 15  22- 48  -26  20
 12  Lokomotyvas Vilnius           23  4  0 19  12- 47  -35  12
 13  Mastis Telsiai                12  1  0 11   4- 40  -36   3  retired
BestScorer:
A.Fomenka (Kareda)         - 14 
Promotion Play Off:
Lokomotyvas Vilnius - Lietava Jonava  0:3, 5:1 

LITHUANIAN II LYGA

  1  Lietava Jonava             27 20  4  3  58- 18  40  64
  2  Atletas Kaunas             27 17  7  3  60- 26  34  58
  3  Tauras Taurage             27 16  6  5  49- 33  16  54
  4  Zalgiris-3 Vilnius         27 15  5  7  51- 29  22  50
  5  Interas Visaginas          27 11 10  6  37- 28   9  43
  6  Laisve Silute              27 11  7  9  45- 33  12  40
  7  Vienybe Ukmerge            27 11  4 12  47- 44   3  37
  8  Babrungas Plunge           27 10  7 10  31- 41 -10  37
  9  Klevas Siauliai            27 11  4 12  38- 45  -7  37
 10  Vakaru Zemaiciai Mazeikiai 27  9  4 14  45- 60 -15  31
 11  FK Visaginas               27  6  2 19  26- 58 -32  20
 12  FK Anyksciai               27  4  8 15  34- 49 -15  20
 13  Polonia Vilnius            27  6  2 19  38- 64 -26  20
 14  Utenis Utena               27  3  7 17  14- 51 -37  16
 15  Suduva Marijampole         14  7  1  6  23- 17   6  22  retired
Goalscorer:
M.Kursevicius (Atletas)   - 20 

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE EAST

  1  Pieno Cechas Kalvarija    28 19  4  5  55- 24  31  61
  2  Savinge Kaisiadorys       28 18  4  6  61- 31  30  58
  3  FK Grigiskes              28 16  5  7  47- 42   5  53
  4  Vetra Rudiskes            28 16  5  7  58- 29  29  53
  5  Sirvinta Sirvintos        28 15  6  7  75- 49  26  51
  6  FM Panevezys              28 14  6  8  71- 38  33  48
  7  Kaitra Lentvaris          28 12 10  6  51- 36  15  46
  8  Sveikata Kybartai         28 13  4 11  57- 49   8  43
  9  Gelezinis Vilkas Vilnius  28 12  2 14  73- 50  23  39
 10  SM Prienai                28  9  5 14  42- 68 -26  32
 11  Dainava-2 Alytus          28  6  5 17  34- 74 -40  23
 12  Nevezis-2 Kedainiai       28  6  5 17  35- 54 -19  23
 13  Silas Kazlu Ruda          28  5  8 15  36- 69 -33  23
 14  Atzala Vilkaviskis        28  6  3 19  36- 69 -33  21
 15  FBK Kaunas-2              28  5  3 20  28- 77 -49  18

Goalscorer:
K.Sinkevicius (Savinge)      - 23

LITHUANIAN III LYGA ZONE WEST

  1  Zerutis Radviliskis           26  22  2  2  76- 17  59  68
  2  VFK-33 Gintra Siauliai        26  20  4  2  81- 27  54  64
  3  Minija Kretinga               26  15  2  9  56- 31  25  47
  4  Krazante Kelme                26  13  4  9  42- 39   3  43
  5  Mastis-2 Telsiai              26  12  3 11  65- 53  12  39
  6  FK Akmene                     26  10  7  9  40- 49  -9  37
  7  FK Jurbarkas                  26  11  3 12  46- 51  -5  36
  8  Venta Kursenai                26  11  2 13  56- 54   2  35
  9  Atlantas-2 Klaipeda           26  10  2 14  44- 37   7  32
 10  FK Mazeikiai                  26  10  1 15  40- 66 -26  31
 11  Hidrogeologija Siauliai       26   7  5 14  37- 51 -14  26
 12  Sirvena Birzai                26   7  4 15  24- 56 -32  25
 13  Kareda-2 Siauliai             26   6  3 17  26- 63 -37  21
 14  Kruoja Pakruojis              26   6  2 18  20- 59 -39  20
Goalscorers:
R.Viktoravicius (Gintra)    - 26

LITHUANIAN IV LYGA

ZONE VILNIUS GROUP A

 1 Svajotojas Vilnius         36 121-62  76  (coach: V.Charitonovas)
 2 Viktorija Vilnius          36 148-51  75  (coachs: V.Moskvinas & G.Kukusnikas)
 3 Rida Pabrade               36  77-40  72  (coach: S.Podvaiskas)
 4 LMFA Medikas Vilnius       36  68-61  58
 5 Troleibusas Vilnius        36  83-69  49
 6 Visincia Salcininkeliai    36  98-101 49
 7 Vytis Vilnius              36  84-99  48
 8 Zalgiris N.Vilnia          36  66-88  41
 9 Polonija Vilnius           36  61-132 27
10 ZEV-Klevas Vilnius         36  52-157 17

Best Scorer:
S.Sereiva (Svajotojas) - 39

ZONE VILNIUS GROUP B

 1 Rusva Rukainiai            38 132-75  77  (coach: V.Svaikevicius)
 2 Tauras-Zalgiris Vilnius    38 110-59  73  (coach: K.Paknys)
 3 Draugyste N.Vilnia         38 108-83  72  (coach: A.Celitanas)
 4 Rasika Vilnius             38 117-95  64
 5 Modulis Pabrade            38  62-67  54
 6 Klevas Lentvaris           20  59-14  53  (2nd half)
 7 Transmitto-IVECO Nemencine 38  83-89  45
 8 Lokomotyvas-2 Vilnius      38  75-113 41
 9 PwC Stealers Vilnius       38  76-100 41
10 Radaras Vilnius            38  67-89  36
11 Panerys-83 Vilnius         38  56-161 11

Best Scorer:
O.Fominas (Rusva) - 51


ZONE KAUNAS

GROUP KAUNAS CITY

 1 Inkaras Senor            15  91-22  42  (coach: R.Strasinskas)
 2 Nautara                  15  46-10  40  (coach: G.Pasazauskas)
 3 Silva                    15  23-28  26  (coach: K.Grigonis)
 4 LFLS                     15  34-36  25
 5 Atletas-2                15  25-29  24
 6 Pilenai                  15  20-42  13
 7 Politechnika             15  18-44  11
 8 Pamaina-1                15   7-41   3
 9 Pamaina-2                 8   6-18   2

Best Scorer:
D.Kalpokas (Inkaras Senor) - 25
Best:
All: E.Janutis (Nautara). Perspective: H.Grigas (Pamaina-2). Old: J.Kvedaras (Inkaras Senor) 49 y.
Goalkeeper: A.Valciukas (Nautara), Defender: R.Blazys (Nautara), Midfielder: I.Pankratjevas (Inkaras Senor), Forward: R.Jokubauskas (Inkaras Senor).

GROUP KAUNAS REGION

 1 Lietava-2 Jonava           12  53-11  34  (coach: G.Zdanevicius)
 2 FK Kaisiadorys             12  53-19  22  (coach: R.Jankauskas)
 3 FK Birstonas               12  10-52  10  (coach: A.Ziukas)
 4 Satrija Raseiniai          12   9-43   4

Best Scorers:
M.Zizliauskas (Kaisiadorys) - 18

FINAL TOURNAMENT
Semifinal
Lietava-2 Jonava - Nautara Kaunas  0:1
Inkaras Senor Kaunas - FK Kaisiadorys  +:-
Final
Inkaras Senor Kaunas - Nautara Kaunas 0:0 (3-0)
3-4
Lietava-2 Jonava - FK Kaisiadorys  2:0
5-6
FK Birstonas - Silva Kaunas  0:2


ZONE UTENA

 1 Utenis-2 Utena              8  25-16  15
 2 Statva Utena                8  32-18  14
 3 FK Visaginas-2              8  15-13  13
 4 Interas-2 Visaginas         8  13-24  10
 5 FK Anyksciai-2              8  11-25   6


Created 03-08-1999. Corrected 03-08-1999.
Created by Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 1998/99 Almis. All rights reserved.