Lithuania 2000/2001

FUTSAL

Final Standing

  1  Inkaras Kaunas                  16  13  1  2 101- 45   56  40
  2  Nautara Kaunas                  16  12  1  3  75- 45   30  37
  3  Aukstaitijos Statyba Panevezys  16   9  2  5  71- 54   17  29
  4  Nafta Mazeikiai                 16   9  1  6  68- 58   10  28
  5  Vasta Siauliai                  16   8  2  6  88- 75   13  26
  6  Argus Klaipeda                  16   8  1  7  65- 66   -1  25
  7  FK Akmene                       16   3  2 11  61- 99  -38  11
  8  FSK Kedainiai                   16   2  1 13  57- 92  -35   7
  9  Sirvinta Sirvintos              16   2  1 13  70-122  -52   7

Best Scorers:
A.Slekys (Inkaras)          - 33
V.Konikas (Vasta)           - 24
R.Bankauskas (Sirvinta)     - 23
R.Buivydas (Nautara)        - 22
G.Timinskas (Akmene)        - 17
G.Kryzius (Akmene)          - 15
T.Kavolis (Vasta)           - 15
M.Delkus (Vasta)            - 15
Best Player:
A.Slekys (Inkaras)
Best Goalkeeper:
E.Liubauskas (A.Statyba)
Best Defender:
S.Juozaitis (Inkaras)
Best Goalkeeper:
A.Slekys (Inkaras)

2000.11.05-2001.03.11
2000
Nov 5, Panevezys
13.30  Nautara                9-2  Akmene
15.00  MFK                    5-8  Argus                  Result annuled
16.30  Kedainiai              2-6  Vasta
18.00  Inkaras                2-2  Aukstaitijos Statyba
19.30  MFK                    3-5  Sirvinta               Result annuled
Nov 12, Kaunas
12.30  Nautara                4-4  MFK                    Result annuled
14.00  Nautara                4-2  Sirvinta
Nov 12, N.Akmene
11.00  Kedainiai              5-8  Akmene
12.30  Nafta                  4-2  Kedainiai
14.00  Nafta                  4-2  Akmene
Nov 18, Sirvintos
11.00  Sirvinta              12-7  Akmene
12.30  Akmene                 3-6  Argus
14.00  Argus                  9-11 Sirvinta
Nov 19, Siauliai
11.00  Vasta                  4-7  Nautara
12.30  Nautara                4-0  Aukstaitijos Statyba
14.00  Aukstaitijos Statyba   7-11 Vasta
Nov 19, Kedainiai
11.00  Kedainiai              2-10 MFK                    Result annuled
12.30  MFK                    4-9  Inkaras                Result annuled
14.00  Kedainiai              3-11 Inkaras
Nov 25, Klaipeda
11.00  Argus                  2-1  Vasta
12.30  Inkaras                6-4  Vasta
14.00  Inkaras                2-5  Argus
Dec 2, Panevezys
11.00  Aukstaitijos Statyba   4-2  Argus
12.30  Argus                  3-2  Nafta
14.00  Aukstaitijos Statyba   9-4  Nafta
Dec 3, Kaunas
14.00  Inkaras                3-1  Nautara
Dec 9, Vilnius
11.00  MFK                    5-9  Vasta                  Result annuled
12.30  Vasta                  8-3  Akmene
14.00  Akmene                 5-4  MFK                    Result annuled
Dec 10, Kaunas
11.00  Inkaras                2-3  Nafta
12.30  Nafta                  1-4  Nautara
Dec 16, Kaunas
11.00  Nautara                4-3  Kedainiai
12.30  Inkaras                4-1  Akmene
14.00  Nautara                2-1  Argus
Dec 17, Siauliai
11.00  Nafta                  6-6  Vasta
14.00  Vasta                  6-4  Sirvinta
15.30  Nafta                 12-3  Sirvinta
Dec 23, Kedainiai
11.00  Kedainiai              2-7  Aukstaitijos Statyba
12.30  Sirvinta               3-9  Aukstaitijos Statyba
14.00  Kedainiai              8-4  Sirvinta
Jan 7, Panevezys
11.00  Aukstaitijos Statyba   7-3  Akmene
12.30  Argus                  3-1  Kedainiai
14.00  Sirvinta               3-9  Inkaras
2nd Half
Jan 13, Kedainiai
11.00  Kedainiai              4-9  Nautara
12.30  Nautara                7-4  Sirvinta
14.00  Sirvinta               5-7  Kedainiai
Jan 14, N.Akmene
11.00  Akmene                 2-5  Vasta
12.30  Vasta                  1-7  Aukstaitijos Statyba
14.00  Akmene                 1-2  Aukstaitijos Statyba
Jan 14, Kaunas
11.00  Inkaras                7-3  Argus
12.30  Argus                  1-4  Nafta
14.00  Inkaras                6-1  Nafta
Jan 21, Klaipeda
11.00  Argus                  3-1  Aukstaitijos Statyba
12.30  Sirvinta               1-4  Aukstaitijos Statyba
14.00  Argus                  6-4  Sirvinta
Jan 28, Kaunas
13.00  Nautara                2-4  Vasta
14.30  Vasta                  3-5  Nafta
16.00  Nafta                  0-3  Nautara
Jan 28, Klaipeda
10.30  Argus                  4-2  Kedainiai
12.00  Kedainiai              3-4  Akmene
13.30  Argus                  6-7  Akmene
Feb 4, Kaunas
12.00  Inkaras                6-3  Vasta
13.30  Nafta                  1-4  Aukstaitijos Statyba
15.00  Inkaras               14-3  Sirvinta
Feb 10, Kaunas
11.00  Inkaras                4-2  Akmene
12.30  Nautara                4-4  Akmene
14.00  Inkaras                9-2  Nautara
Feb 28, Kedainiai
13.00  Kedainiai              6-9  Vasta
14.30  Vasta                  8-8  Argus
Feb 24, Mazeikiai
11.00  Sirvinta               2-4  Nafta
12.30  Sirvinta               7-7  Akmene
14.00  Nafta                 13-5  Akmene
Mar 3, Panevezys
11.00  Kedainiai              4-8  Inkaras
12.30  Aukstaitijos Statyba   1-6  Nautara
14.00  Aukstaitijos Statyba   2-2  Kedainiai
Mar 11, Kaunas
11.00  Kedainiai              3-4  Nafta
12.30  Vasta                  9-2  Sirvinta
15.30  Nautara                7-3  Argus
18.00  Inkaras                8-5  Aukstaitijos Statyba

CUP
1/4
Mar 17
12.00  Argus                  5-8  Aukstaitijos Statyba
Mar 18
12.00  Kedainiai              3-4  Inkaras
12.00  Vasta                  1-7  Nafta
12.00  Akmene                 2-3  Nautara
Mazeikiai
Semifinal
Mar 24
12.00  Inkaras                6-4  Aukstaitijos Statyba
13.30  Nautara                3-7  Nafta
Final
Mar 24
16.00  Nafta                  5-4  Inkaras

Championship Goals

INKARAS (101): 33 - A.Slekys, 12 - D.Kalpokas, A.Markevicius, 8 - S.Butkus, M.Matlasaitis, 7 - R.Jokubauskas, 6 - V.Vaskunas, 5 - R.Kapustas, 4 - S.Juozaitis, 2 - E.Saldys, 1 - R.Kazlauskas, S.Sileika, S.Navickas, og - V.Kozuraitis (Nautara).
NAUTARA (75): 22 - R.Buivydas, 13 - G.Zevzikovas, 9 - N.Miknevicius, 7 - R.Marcinkevicius, 5 - R.Blazys, E.Janutis, 3 - V.Kuprys, 2 - D.Sirvys, R.Zalys, V.Kozuraitis, A.Balkevicius, 1 - R.Ruzgas, D.Armalis, og - S.Kirjanovas (Akmene).
A.STATYBA (71): 14 - V.Sepkus, A.Vekerotas, 13- A.Steinas, 11 - M.Uselis, 4 - T.Abromavicius, D.Butkus, 3 - A.Sopis, D.Rasimavicius, 2 - K.Mordasas, 1 - K.Zeniauskas, E.Liubauskas, A.Kavaliauskas.
NAFTA (68): 11 - A.Zukovas, 10 - P.Draugsas, 10 - K.Nepas, 8 - Z.Savonis, 7 - A.Bulosas, 6 - R.Gecas, S.Vertelis, 2 - A.Ivanovas, K.Kazlauskas, D.Vozbutas, 1 - B.Norkus, K.Mazonas, V.Vertelis, og - V.Jurevicius (Kedainiai).
VASTA (88): 24 V.Konikas, 15 - M.Delkus, T.Kavolis, 13 - S.Lesnickas, 5 - D.Kancelskis, 4 - S.Jagminas, 3 - D.Rukas, A.Oriolas, S.Skodminas, 1 - V.Kavolis, og - V.Skirmantas (Sirvinta).
ARGUS (65): 10 - R.Bubliauskas, 9 - A.Kancleris, G.Kniuksta, 8 - A.Konovalovas, 7 - R.Volungevicius, R.Stonys, 6 - R.Daugela, 3 - A.Koroliovas, Z.Atutis, 2 - T.Karinauskas, 1 - M.Aliliujevas.
AKMENE (61): 17 - G.Timinskas, 15 - G.Kryzius, 9 - M.Kvedaras, 6 - L.Balciunas, 5 - R.Grigutis, 2 - R.Jurevicius, R.Mikocionis, 1 - S.Kirjanovas, A.Rekasius, G.Leliukas, T.Motuzas, og - K.Mazonas (Nafta).
KEDAINIAI (57): 13 - R.Silajevas, 8 - V.Godelis, E.Babenskas, 7 - N.Kastenis, 5 - V.Seliukas, 3 - A.Stancius, S.Skibiniauskas, 2 - N.Krasauskas, L.Jonavicius, V.Jurevicius, 1 - A.Urbsys, R.Kisonas, R.Tutorius, og - K.Kazlauskas (Nafta).
SIRVINTA (70): 23 - R.Bankauskas, 10 - L.Eigelis, 9 - A.Dalala, G.Smailys, 7 - D.Kruzikas, 5 - V.Skirmantas, 4 - S.Lebedevas, 1 - M.Bulotas, R.Stepaitis, M.Paplauskas.

7 goals in game - A.Slekys (Inkaras), 6 - A.Slekys (Inkaras), 5 - A.Steinas (A.Statyba), V.Konikas (Vasta).

Sent Off

4 - Sirvinta, 3 - Akmene, 1 - Inkaras, Nautara, Vasta

Booket

15 - Sirvinta, 13 - A.Statyba, 8 - Kedainiai, 7 - Nautara, 4 - Inakras, Vasta, Argus, Akmene, 3 - Nafta

Referees

31 - O.Borisovskis, 27 - O.Lipskis, 25 - S.Vilniskis, N.Biriukovas, 18 - R.Butkus, 14 - S.Sliva, 2 - A.Sliva, 1 - A.Melnikovas, Z.Markovskis.


Cup

Nafta Mazekiai: S.Vertelis, B.Norkus, K.Kazlauskas, R.Gecas, K.Mazonas, V.Vertelis, A.Zukovas, K.Nepas, A.Bulosas, P.Draugsas, D.Vozbutas.

Best: G - Kestutis Mazonas (Nafta), D - Sigitas Juozaitis (Inkaras), F - Rikardas Buivydas (Nautara), Scorer - Audrius Slekys (Inkaras).


Created 2000-11-03. Corrected 2001-10-19
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 1999 Almis. All rights reserved.