Lithuania 2001/2002

FUTSAL

XXII,  Mar 10, Kaunas
12.00  Inkaras                3-1  Argus
13.30  Argus                  7-2  A.Statyba
15.00  Inkaras                7-3  A.Statyba
XXIII, Mar 10, Kaunas
12.00  Nautara                3-0* Ausra      (w/o game)
13.30  Ausra                  0-3*  Akmene     (w/o game)
15.00  Nautara                1-0  Akmene
XXV,   Mar 17, Kaunas
12.00  Argus                  5-1  Nafta
13.30  A.Statyba              8-2  Akmene
15.00  Inkaras                2-6  Nautara

Standing

  1  Inkaras Kaunas                  16  14  1  1 120- 35   85  43
  2  Nautara Kaunas                  16  13  2  1  83- 36   47  39
  3  Argus Klaipeda                  16  10  0  6  88- 51   37  30
  4  Aukstaitijos Statyba Panevezys  16   8  2  6  94- 60   34  26
  5  FSK Kedainiai                   16   6  3  7  98- 97    1  21
  6  Nafta Mazeikiai                 16   6  1  9  82- 77    5  19
  7  MFK Vilnius                     16   5  2  9  92- 88    4  17
  8  FK Akmene                       16   4  1 11  58- 83  -25  10
  9  Ausra Alytus reg.               16   0  0 16  40-228 -188   0

Best Scorers:
K.Rudzionis (Inkaras)     - 25
A.Bulosas (Nafta)         - 25
A.Zevzikovas (Nautara)    - 24
R.Buivydas (Nautara)      - 24
D.Kalpokas (Inkaras)      - 22
R.Silajevas (Kedainiai)   - 20
A.Vekerotas (A.Statyba)   - 19
V.Godelis (Kedainiai)     - 19
A.Zuta (Argus)            - 17
A.Zukovas (Nafta)         - 17
P.Romanovskis (MFK)       - 17
T.Karinauskas (Argus)     - 16
R.Butliauskas (Argus)     - 16
V.Sepkus (A.Statyba)      - 15
K.Mordasas (A.Statyba)    - 15
N.Kestenis (Kedainiai)    - 15
M.Dobrovolskis (MFK)      - 15

2001.10.21-2002.03.09
2001
I,     Oct 21, Kaunas
15.00  Inkaras                3-3  MFK
16.30  Akmene                 1-4  MFK
18.00  Inkaras                6-0  Akmene
II,    Oct 27, Mazeikiai
11.30  Nafta                  2-8  Nautara
13.00  Nautara                9-4  MFK
14.30  Nafta                  4-3  MFK
III,   Oct 28, Klaipeda
10.00  Argus                 11-3  Ausra
11.30  Ausra                  2-26 Inkaras
13.00  Argus                  1-4  Inkaras
IV,    Nov 03, N.Akmene
12.00  Akmene                 5-1  A.Statyba
13.30  Kedainiai              2-9  A.Statyba
15.00  Akmene                 6-6  Kedainiai
V,     Nov 11, Kaunas
12.00  Nautara                3-3  A.Statyba
13.30  Argus                  3-4  A.Statyba
15.00  Nautara                4-2  Argus
VI,    Nov 11, Kedainiai
12.00  Kedainiai             17-2  Ausra
13.30  Ausra                  5-21 Nafta
15.00  Kedainiai              6-6  Nafta
VII,   Nov 17, Vilnius
14.00  MFK                    2-3  Kedainiai
15.30  Kedainiai              1-5  Argus
17.00  MFK                    4-1  Argus
VIII,  Nov 25, Kaunas
12.00  Nautara                7-4  Kedainiai
13.30  Inkaras               10-2  Kedainiai
15.00  Nautara                0-5  Inkaras
IX,    Nov 25, Panevezys
12.00  A.Statyba              6-3  MFK
13.30  MFK                   15-6  Ausra
15.00  A.Statyba             17-3  Ausra
X,     Dec 01, N.Akmene
12.00  Akmene                 6-5  Nafta
13.30  Nafta                  5-8  Argus
15.00  Akmene                 3-9  Argus
XI,    Dec 08, Mazeikiai
11.30  Nafta                  5-3  A.Statyba
13.00  Inkaras                5-2  A.Statyba
14.30  Nafta                  5-8  Inkaras
XII,   Dec 09, Alytus
12.00  Ausra                  4-18 Nautara
13.30  Nautara                6-2  Akmene
15.00  Ausra                  2-15 Akmene
from XV, Jan 12, Panevezys
12.00  A.Statyba              4-3  Nafta
XIII,  Jan 13, Klaipeda
12.00  Argus                 10-4  Kedainiai
13.30  Kedainiai              2-5  Nautara
15.00  Argus                  3-6  Nautara
XIV,   Jan 19, Alytus
12.00  Ausra                  1-17 Inkaras
13.30  Inkaras                6-2  MFK
XV,    Jan 20, Mazeikiai
12.00  Nafta                  4-1  Akmene
from XIV    Jan 24, Vilnius 
15.00  Ausra                  4-22 MFK
XVI,   Jan 26, Vilnius
12.00  MFK                    8-5  Akmene
13.30  Akmene                 2-11 Argus
15.00  MFK                    5-8  Argus
XVII,  Jan 27, Kedainiai
12.00  Kedainiai              7-3  A.Statyba
13.30  A.Statyba             22-3  Ausra
15.00  Kedainiai             15-5  Ausra
XVIII, Feb 02, Kaunas
12.00  Inkaras                5-3  Nafta
13.30  Nautara                1-0  Nafta
XIX,   Feb 09, Panevezys
12.00  A.Statyba              1-1  Nautara
13.30  Nautara                5-2  MFK
15.00  A.Statyba              6-1  MFK
XX,    Feb 10, Klaipeda
12.00  Argus                  3-0* Ausra      (w/o game)
13.30  Ausra                  0-3* Nafta      (w/o game)
XXI,   Feb 17, N.Akmene
12.00  Akmene                 5-7  Kedainiai
13.30  Kedainiai              2-8  Inkaras
15.00  Akmene                 2-5  Inkaras
XXIV,  Mar 03, Kedainiai
12.00  Kedainiai             10-10 MFK
13.30  MFK                    4-11 Nafta
15.00  Kedainiai             10-4  Nafta
XXII,  Mar 10, Kaunas
12.00  Inkaras                3-1  Argus
13.30  Argus                  7-2  A.Statyba
15.00  Inkaras                7-3  A.Statyba
XXIII, Mar 10, Kaunas
12.00  Nautara                3-0* Ausra      (w/o game)
13.30  Ausra                  0-3* Akmene     (w/o game)
15.00  Nautara                1-0  Akmene
XXV,   Mar 17, Kaunas
12.00  Argus                  5-1  Nafta
13.30  A.Statyba              8-2  Akmene
15.00  Inkaras                2-6  Nautara

CUP
Apr 28, Kaunas, VDU

Semifinals
       A.Statyba Panevezys    0-8  Inkaras Kaunas
       Reprobalta Kaunas      1-12 Argus Klaipeda
Final
       Inkaras Kaunas         4-0  Argus Klaipeda

Created 2001-10-27. Corrected 2002-05-03
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2001 Almis. All rights reserved.