Lithuania 2004 Woman
LFF LYGA


Round 1
[Apr 28]
17.00  Kreontas-FM Vilnius - Elena Vilnius  16:0 (5:0). A.Melnikovas (Vilnius). Goals: R.Mazukelyte (8, 16, 55, 60, 66, 75), J.Lavrenovaite (19, 70, 89), L.Tamasauskaite (32, 83), I.Povilaitiene (39), N.Rucinskaite (48), N.Dmitrijeva (64, 86), G.Varvara (80-og).
18.00  TexTilite Ukmerge - SC Kaisiadorys  8:0 (6:0). D.Petraska (Ukmerge). Goals: E.Liseviciute (10, 30, 33), G.Burokaite (34), T.Rakovskaja (37), R.Jackunaite (40), G.Banyte (46, 63).
18.00  Saldva Sirvintos - Ruta-Consena Nemencine  3:1 (2:0). V.Skirmantas (Sirvintos). Goals: J.Zvinklyte (6, 47), A.Janutaite (34); K.Vobalis (50).
[Apr 30]
18.00  FK Akmene - FM Kaunas  5:1 (2:0). S.Bozys (N.Akmene). Goals: Raimonda Blozyte (15, 20), S.Sigariova (50, 60), H.Gustyte (70); V.Savickaite (80).

Round 2
[May 01]
14.00  SC Kaisiadorys - Kreontas-FM Vilnius  0:4 (0:2). G.Ratkevicius (Kaunas). Goals: E.Ramelyte (3, 10), J.Gainovic (60), R.Mazukelyte (70).

Round 3
[May 05]
18.00  Kreontas-FM Vilnius - Gintra-Universitetas Siauliai   0:1 (0:0). F.Butkevicius (Vilnius). Goal: E.Kiseliovaite (57).
18.00  Saldva Sirvintos - SC Kaisiadorys  1:0 (1:0). V.Skirmantas (Sirvintos). Goal: S.Bagrova (3).
18.00  FK Akmene - Elena Vilnius  10:0 (4:0). S.Bozys (N.Akmene). Goals: Raimonda Blozyte (1, 3, 8, 54, 64, 70), I.Sviderskaite (40), Ramune Blozyte (63), H.Gustyte (74, 81).
18.00  FM Kaunas - Ruta-Consena Nemencine  5:1 (4:0). A.Statkevicius (Kaunas). Goals: L.Markeviciute (5, 13), M.Latockaite (18), J.Smailiene (24), M.Vaitiekunaite (68); I.Kolpak (78).

Round 4
[May 07]
18.00  SC Kaisiadorys - FK Akmene  0:4 (0:1). K.Dranginis (Kaisiadorys). Goals: Raimonda Blozyte (28, 66), S.Sigariova (52), H.Gustyte (80).
[May 08]
12.00  TexTilite Ukmerge - Kreontas-FM Vilnius  3:1 (3:0). D.Petraska (Ukmerge). Goals: L.Krasina (15), V.Vaiciunaite (24), E.Liseviciute (24); E.Ramelyte (58).
[May 12]
18.00  Elena Vilnius - FM Kaunas  0:9 (0:5). A.Bagdonas (Vilnius). Goals: M.Latockaite (14, 38, 78), M.Vaitiekunaite (19), G.Razaityte (22), I.Siliuniene (34), E.Adomaviciute (65, 89), V.Savickaite (82).

from Round 2
[May 13]
18.00  Ruta-Consena Nemencine - FK Akmene  0:1 (0:0). A.Paskovskis (Vilnius). Goal: S.Budryte (70).

From Round 2
[May 17]
15.00  Elena Vilnius - Saldva Sirvintos  0:9 (0:2). V.Skirmantas (Sirvintos). Goals: A.Griskute (24, 68, 82), S.Bagrova (42, 57), A.Bucmiene (50), A.Janutaite (59), A.Catrauskiene (66), V.Caikauskiene (90).

Round 5
[May 15]
12.00  FM Kaunas - SC Kaisiadorys  1:1 (0:0). V.Sepetys (Kaunas). Goals: L.Markeviciute (57); A.Sirvinskaite (55).
15.00  Ruta-Consena Nemencine - Elena Vilnius  20:0 (10:0). G.Monkus (Vilnius). Goals: A.Stefanovic (3, 21), I.Kolpak (15, 35, 50, 69, 82, 89), A.Semasko (25, 41, 55), E.Vaskiene (27, 33, 44, 67, 78, 80), B.Lazareva (30, 77), K.Simonenkova (57).
[May 19]
18.00  Saldva Sirvintos - TexTilite Ukmerge  1:1 (1:1). V.Skirmantas (Sirvintos). Goals: J.Zvinklyte (21); G.Banyte (10).
18.00  FK Akmene - Gintra-Universitetas Siauliai  1:1 (1:1). S.Bozys (N.Akmene). Goals: S.Sigariova (35); A.Stankeviciute (5).

from Round 8
[May 19]
18.00  Kreontas-FM Vilnius - FM Kaunas  1:0 (0:0). K.Jugas (Vilnius). Goal: I.Povilaitiene (81).

from Round 9
[May 26]
18.00  TexTilite Ukmerge - Elena Vilnius  8:1 (6:0). D.Petraska (Ukmerge). Goals: E.Liseviciute (1, 15), T.Rakovskaja (3, 30, 38), L.Krasina (22), I.Garnyte (59); A.Netisova (85).

Round 6
[May 29]
14.00  TexTilite Ukmerge - FK Akmene  7:0 (3:0). V.Banys (Utena). Goals: E.Liseviciute (19), G.Banyte (19, 33, 69), L.Krasina (54), R.Jackunaite (81), A.Morkunaite (86).
14.00  SC Kaisiadorys - Ruta-Consena Nemencine  0:4 (0:2). K.Dranginis (Kaisiadorys). Goals: I.Kolpak (25, 45-pk, 71, 87-pk).
14.00  Kreontas-FM Vilnius - Saldva Sirvintos  1:1 (1:1). G.Mockus (Vilnius). Goals: I.Povilaitiene (5); A.Griskute (28).

Round 7
[Jun 05]
12.00  FM Kaunas - TexTilite Ukmerge  0:4 (0:3). V.Dirda (Kaunas). Goals: G.Banyte (10, 11), S.Railaite (20), I.Garnyte (70).
15.00  Elena Vilnius - SC Kaisiadorys  1:8 (0:5). V.Jevicius (Vilnius). Goals: E.Kazanovic (90); A.Sabonyte (3, 21, 42, 56, 78), I.Kostkeviciute (18, 71), J.Savickaja (38).
[Jun 06]
14.00  FK Akmene - Kreontas-FM Vilnius  1:2 (0:1). S.Bozys (N.Akmene). Goals: O.Sviderskyte (75); M.Aktunovic (7), R.Ratkeviciute (82).
[Jun 09]
18.00  Ruta-Consena Nemencine - Gintra-Universitetas Siauliai  1:4 (1:0). N.Rakelis (Nemencine).

Round 8
[Jun 12]
12.00  TexTilite Ukmerge - Ruta-Consena Nemencine  7:1 (5:0). G.Ratkevicius (Kaunas).
14.00  Saldva Sirvintos - FK Akmene  1:2 (0:0). V.Skirmantas (Sirvintos).
[Jun 15]
14.00  Gintra-Universitetas Siauliai - Elena Vilnius  13-0 (4:0). R.Butkus (Siauliai).

Round 9
[Jun 16]
18.00  Ruta-Consena Nemencine - Kreontas-FM Vilnius  0:1 (0:0). J.Paskovskis (Nemencine). Goal: L.Tamasauskaite (52).
18.00  SC Kaisiadorys - Gintra-Universitetas Siauliai  1:6 (0:4). K.Dranginis (Kaisiadorys).
[Jun 17]
12.00  FM Kaunas - Saldva Sirvintos  0-0. A.Balsys (Kaunas).

from Round 2
[Jun 19]
14.00  Gintra-Universitetas Siauliai - TexTilite Ukmerge   1:4 (0:1). R.Butkus (Siauliai).

from Round 4
[Jun 22]
18.00  Gintra-Universitetas Siauliai - Saldva Sirvintos   2:0 (2:0). R.Butkus (Siauliai).

from Round 6
[Jun 23]
18.00  Gintra-Universitetas Siauliai - FM Kaunas   6:0 (3:0). R.Butkus (Siauliai).

from Round ?
[Aug 25]
18.00  Ruta-Consena Nemencine - TexTilite Ukmerge  0:4 (0:0). J.Paskovskis (Nemencine). Goals: G.Banyte (53, 62, 72), T.Rakovskaja (79).

Round 9
[Aug 27]
16.00  SC Kaisiadorys - TexTilite Ukmerge  1:7 (0:3). Kvikla (Kaisiadorys). Goals: J.Savickaja (85); E.Liseviciute (10, 15, 57, 65), T.Rakovskaja (25), G.Banyte (50), S.Railaite (80).
[Aug 28]
12.00  FM Kaunas - Kreontas-FM Vilnius  0:2 (0:1). V.Meidus (Kaunas). Goals: J.Lavrenovaite (30), E.Ramelyte (58).
14.00  Gintra-Universitetas Siauliai - Ruta-Consena Nemencine  10:1 (4:1). D.Kancelskis (Siauliai). Goals: A.Stankeviciute (5), G.Kerpiene (8, 28), V.Taraliene (20), J.Macikunyte (51, 58, 70, 87), D.Zmejauskaite (78), A.Stankeviciute (83); A.Stepanovic (40).
14.00  FK Akmene - Saldva Sirvintos  2:2 (1:0). S.Bozys (Akmene). Goals: V.Budryte (37, 51); J.Zvinklyte (65, 70).

Round ?
[Aug 30}
FM Kaunas - Gintra Universitetas Siauliai  2:2 (1:1). G.Ratkevicius (Kaunas). Goals: A.Tvarijonaite (7, 65); J.Macikunyte (21, 86).
Saldva Sirvintos - Kreontas-FM Vilnius  0:1 (0:0). V.Skirmantas (Sirvintos). Goal: I.Povilaitiene (60pk).

Round 10
[Sep 03]
TexTilite Ukmerge - FM Kaunas  3:1 (1:0). R.Kiulkis (Ukmerge). Goals: V.Vaiciunaite (15, 34), D.Povilaityte (80); J.Smailiene (53).
Saldva Sirvintos - Gintra-Universitetas Siauliai  0:2 (0:1). V.Skirmantas (Sirvintos). Goals: V.Povilaityte (30), A.Stankeviciute (60).
[Sep 04]
Kreontas-FM Vilnius - FK Akmene  4:1 (1:0). K.Jugas (Vilnius). Goals: J.Kuzminaite (43), J.Lavrenovaite (60), I.Povilaitiene (68), M.Aktunovic (74); Raimonda Blozyte (77).
Elena Vilnius - Ruta-Consena Nemencine  0:8 (0:2). A.Melnikovas (Vilnius). Goals: E.Vaskiene (15, 30, 49, 60, 63, 68), M.Radzevic (75), I.Kolpak (80).

from Round ?
[Sep 05}
TexTilite Ukmerge - Saldva Sirvintos  5:1 (3:0). D.Petraska (Ukmerge). Goals: S.Railaite (6pk), V.Vaiciunaite (28, 75), G.Banyte (35, 80); R.Cepuleviciute (46).

FK Akmene - TexTilite Ukmerge  0:3 (0:1). S.Bozys (Akmene). Goals: G.Banyte (13); E.Liseviciute (54, 77).
Ruta-Consena Nemencine  SC Kaisiadorys  4:2 (3:1). Suziedelis (Vilnius). Goals: I Kolpak (15, 19, 61). A.Stefanovic (26); A.Sabonyte (32), J.Savickaja (73).
SC Kaisiadorys - Elena Vilnius  7:0 (2:0). G.Sreidgeimas (Kaisiadorys). Goals: I.Koskeviciute (13); A.Sabonyte (20, 51, 61, 85); J.Savickaja (38, 46).
SC Kaisiadorys - FM Kaunas FM  1:4 (1:1). K.Dranginis (Kaisiadorys). Goals: A.Sabonyte (5); I.Bielskyte (24); M.Latockaite (45); G.Mineikaite (59); J.Smailiene (79).
Gintra-Universitetas Siauliai - FK Akmene  2:1 (2:1). R.Butkus (Siauliai). Goals: D.Jakaite (19), S.Sigariova (37); Raimonda Blozyte (17).
[Sep 15]
Saldva Sirvintos - Elena Vilnius  6:0 (4:0)
. A.Melnikovas (Vilnius). Goals: R.Cepuleviciute (3, 9), J.Zvinklyte (7, 36, 56), A.Griskute (82).
[Sep 17]
Gintra-Universitetas Siauliai - Kreontas-FM Vilnius  2:1 (4:1). S.Petrauskas (Siauliai). Goals: J.Macikunyte (32), D.Pauliukonyte (56); E.Ramelyte (75).
[Sep 18]
SC Kaisiadorys - Saldva Sirvintos  0:5 (0:2). G.Freidgeimas (Kaisiadorys). Goals: G.Gaidamaviciute (15, 25), A.Griskute (50), J.Zvinklyte (65, 75).
Elena Vilnius - FK Akmene  0:9 (0:5). V.Jevicius (Vilnius). Goals: Raimonda Blozyte (1, 8, 34, 56, 65, 70, 79), V.Budryte (12, 86).
[Sep 19]
Kreontas-FM Vilnius - TexTilite Ukmerge  1:1 (0:0). A.Sostka (Nemencine). Goals: J.Lavrenovaite (65); S.Railaite (75pk).
[Oct 03]
FK Akmene - Ruta-Consena Nemancine  4:0 (2:0). S.Bozys (N.Akmene). Goals: I.Sviderskyte (39), Raimonda Blozyte (42, 87), V.Budryte (48).
[Oct 06]
Kreontas-FM Vilnius - SC Kaisiadorys  2:0 (1:0). K.Jugas (Vilnius). Goals: R.Mazukelyte (33), I.Povilaitiene (70).
Elena Vilnius - Gintra-Universitetas Siauliai  0:15 (0:10). A.Melnikovas (Vilnius). Goals: A.Stankeviciute (2, 15), V.Povilaityte (8, 69), J.Macikunyte (11, 14, 22, 32, 34, 44, 53, 64), A.Petrauskaite (30), D.Jakaite (49, 73).
Saldva Sirvintos - FM Kaunas  4:0 (1:0). V.Skirmantas (Sirvintos). Goals: J.Zvinklyte (10, 50), S.Bagrova (60, 75).
[Oct 09]
TexTilite Ukmerge - Gintra-Universitetas Siauliai  0:4 (0:1). V.Banys (Ukmerge). Goals: D.Zmejauskaite (10, 48pk, 68, 90).
Ruta-Consena Nemancine - Saldva Sirvintos  0:1 (0:0). J.Paskovskis (Vilnius). Goal: J.Zvinklyte (49).
FK Akmene - SC Kaisiadorys 3:0 (2:0). S.Bozys (N.Akmene). Goals: Raimonda Blozyte (15, 30, 65).
Elena Vilnius - Kreontas-FM Vilnius  0:9 (0:6). V.Jevicius (Vilnius). Goals: R.Mazukelyte (11, 24, 40, 54); E.Ramelyte (16, 31, 61, 79), D.Satunina (36).
[Oct 13]
FM Kaunas - Elena Vilnius  2:0 (0:0). G.Ratkevicius (Kaunas). Goals: R.Oleckaite (60), L.Laurinaviciute (80).
[Oct 16]
Gintra-Universitetas Siauliai - SC Kaisiadorys  13:1 (4:0). V.Butkevicius (Siauliai). Goals: J.Macikunyte (5, 18, 21, 46, 53, 56, 61, 68, 78), G.Kerpiene (39, 83), A.Stankeviciute (49), D.Zmejauskaite (74); A.Sabonyte (49).
Elena Vilnius - TexTilite Ukmerge 1:11 (0:8). V.Jevicius (Vilnius). Goals: E.Karzanovic (86); G.Banyte (5, 10, 15, 40, 42), E.Liseviciute (30), J.Krasina (32, 34), D.Povilaityte (63), A.Morkunaite (71), D.Masionyte (83).
FM Kaunas - FK Akmene  2:1 (1:1). V.Karka (Kaunas). Goals: I.Bielskyte (30pk), M.Latockaite (86); V.Budryte (85).
Kreontas-FM Vilnius - Ruta-Consena Nemancine  3:1 (1:1). ?. Goals: I.Petrusevic (15), M.Aktunovic (63), R.Mazukelyte (74); I.Kolpak (39).
[Oct 23]
Ruta-Consena Nemancine - FM Kaunas  0:1 (0:1). F.Butkevicius (Vilnius). Goal: M.Latockaite.

FINAL
[Oct 23]
14.00  Gintra-Universitetas Siauliai - TexTilite Ukmerge   1:3 (0:1). G.Ratkevicius (Kaunas). Pakruojas. Sporto Centras. 170.
Goals: J.Macikunyte (74); S.Railaite (16, 70), E.Liseviciute (46).
GIN: R.Pozelaite (71 I.Gelzinyte), J.Macikunyte, V.Bagdanskiene, I.Kirjanovaite, L.Simonaityte, D.Pauliukonyte, V.Povilaityte, V.Taraliene, D.Zmejauskaite, G.Kerpiene, A.Stankeviciute.
TEX: A.Ratkeviciute, G.Banyte, E.Liseviciute, I.Garnyte, S.Railaite, J.Krasina, D.Masionyte, J.Kliciute, T.Rakovskaja, I.Rakovskaja, I.Povilaityte.
Booket: J.Macikunyte (Gin).

TexTilite: 1-Agne Ratkeviciute, 2-Giedre Banyte, 3-Edita Liseviciute, 4-Indre Garnyte, 5-Simona Railaite, 6-Jelena Krasina, 7-Dovile Masionyte, 8-Jolita Kliciute, 9-Terese Rakovskaja, 10-Ieva Rakovskaja, 11-Ingrida Povilaityte, 12-Akvile Norkunaite, 13-Dovile povilaityte, 14-Remigija Sableviciute, 15-Greta Turcinaite, 16-Greta Kaselyte, 17-Juste Ostrauskaite, 18-Inesa Tamosauskaite

* - w/o game.

Standing

 1 Gintra-Universitetas Siauliai 16  13  2  1  84- 13   71  41
 2 TexTilite Ukmerge             16  13  2  1  76- 14   62  41
 3 Kreontas-FM Vilnius           16  11  2  3  49- 11   38  35
 4 FK Akmene                     16   8  2  6  45- 25   20  26
 5 Saldva Sirvintos              16   7  4  5  35- 17   18  25
 6 FM Kaunas                     16   6  3  7  28- 31   -3  21
 7 Ruta-Consena Nemencine        16   4  0 12  42- 46   -4  12
 8 SC Kaisiadorys                16   2  1 13  22- 67  -45   7
 9 Elena Vilnius                 16   0  0 14   3-160 -157   0

Best Scorers:
J.Macikunyte (Gintra)      - 36
G.Banyte (TexTilite)       - 25
Raim. Blozyte (Akmene)     - 23
I.Kolpak (Ruta-Consena)    - 16
E.Liseviciute (TexTilite)  - 16
J.Zvinklyte (Saldva)       - 14
A.Sabonyte (Kaisiadorys)   - 13
R.Mazukelyte (Kreontas)    - 13

CUP
8x8, 2x25 min.

Round 1
SC Alytus - SC Kaisiadorys  3:2
FM Panevezys - Ruta-Consena Nemencine  0:2

Oct 30, Ukmerge. Sventupes SK

Round 2
TexTilite Ukmerge - SC Alytus  7:1
FM Kaunas - Saldva Sirvintos  3:0 w/o game
Kreontas-FM Vilnius - FK Akmene  5:2
Gintra-Universitetas Siauliai - Ruta-Consena Nemencine  5:2

5-8
SC Alytus - FK Akmene  0:6
Ruta-Consena Nemencine - Saldva Sirvintos  3:0 w/o game
7-8
SC Alytus - Saldva Sirvintos  3:0 w/o game
5-6
Ruta-Consena Nemencine - FK Akmene  2:1

1-4
TexTilite Ukmerge - Gintra-Universitetas Siauliai  3:1
FM Kaunas - Kreontas-FM Vilnius  0:2
3-4
Gintra-Universitetas Siauliai - FM Kaunas  2:0
Final
TexTilite Ukmerge - Kreontas-FM Vilnius  7:1

Best:
Goalkeeper: B.Olisauskaite (Kaunas); Defender: J.Macikunyte (Gintra); Midfielder: L.Tamosauskaite (Kreontas); Forward: E.Liseviciute (TexTilite); Scorer: S.Railaite (TexTilite).


Created 2004-05-03. Corrected 2004-11-03
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2004 Almis. All rights reserved.