Lithuania 2004/2005

FUTSAL

Round XXII
[Mar 19]
Alnida              2-7  Nautara
Aktas               9-2  Akmene
[Mar 20]
Bekentas            3-3  Inkaras
Nafta               3-1  Kedainiai
from Round XIV
[Mar 26]
Nafta               5-2  Aukstaitija
from Round XIX
[Mar 26]
Alnida              4-2  Kedainiai

Standing

  1  Nautara Kaunas                  20  16  2  2 110- 52   58  50
  2  Inkaras Kaunas                  20  15  2  3 102- 50   52  47
  3  Nafta Mazeikiai                 20  12  4  4 112- 68   44  40
  4  Alnida Siauliai                 20  10  4  6  77- 69    8  31
  5  SFK Kedainiai                   20   8  4  8  90-112  -22  28
  6  Aukstaitija-Hronas Panevezys    20   6  5  9  61- 90  -29  23
  7  Bekentas Vilnius                20   6  3 11  69- 75   -6  21
  8  Alytis Alytus                   20   5  4 11  85- 95  -10  19
  9  Kvintencija Kaunas              20   6  1 13 101-130  -29  19
_10  Aktas Vilnius                   20   4  5 11  73- 85  -12  17
 11  FK Akmene                       20   4  2 14  72-126  -54  14

* - w/o game
Note: Reprobalta change name to Kvintencija in 2005.
Best Scorers:
M.Tamulis (Kvintencija)    - 27
S.Lesnickas (Akmene)       - 25
A.Rimkevicius (Inkaras)    - 23
A.Vekerotas (Nafta)        - 20
A.Steinas (Nautara)        - 20
K.Nepas (Nafta)            - 18
R.Buivydas (Nautara)       - 17
T.Nemanis (Nautara)        - 15
D.Kudresovas (Kvintencija) - 15

2004.10.09-2005.03.20
2004
Round I
[Oct 09]
Aukstaitija         3-2  Alytis
Bekentas            1-2  Kedainiai
[Oct 10]
Nautara             7-2  Akmene
Nafta               5-3  Reprobalta
Round II
[Oct 16]
Aktas               1-5  Nafta
Akmene              3-3  Alnida
[Oct 17]
Alytis              0-6  Nautara
Reprobalta          3-4  Aukstaitija
Kedainiai           1-7  Inkaras
Round III
[Oct 23]
Aukstaitija         5-5  Nafta
Bekentas            5-3  Akmene
Nautara             6-3  Reprobalta
[Oct 24]
Kedainiai           5-4  Aktas
Alnida              6-2  Alytis
Round IV
[Oct 30]
Akmene              4-9  Inkaras
Aktas               3-4  Aukstaitija
[Oct 31]
Alytis              2-5  Bekentas
Nafta               2-3  Nautara
Reprobalta          8-9  Alnida
Round V
[Nov 6]
Inkaras             9-3  Alytis
Alnida              7-3  Nafta
Nautara             1-1  Aukstaitija
[Nov 7]
Bekentas            1-2  Reprobalta
Kedainiai          14-2  Akmene
Round VI
[Nov 13]
Reprobalta          0-8  Inkaras
Aktas               5-4  Nautara
Aukstaitija         4-3  Alnida   
[Nov 14]
Nafta              10-5  Bekentas
Alytis              4-7  Kedainiai
Round VII
[Nov 20]
Inkaras             7-2  Nafta
Nautara             9-2  Kedainiai
[Nov 21]
Alnida              3-3  Aktas
Akmene              2-4  Alytis
Round VIII
[Nov 27]
Aukstaitija         5-3  Inkaras
Aktas               1-1  Bekentas
[Nov 28]
Kedainiai           5-2  Alnida
Reprobalta          8-6  Akmene
Alytis              4-4  Nafta
Round IX
[Dec 4]
Alytis              4-4  Aktas
[Dec 5]
Akmene              3-1  Aukstaitija
Alnida              3-2  Bekentas
Kedainiai           5-4  Reprobalta
Round X
[Dec 9]
Nafta               8-0  Akmene
[Dec 11]
Alnida              6-2  Inkaras
Bekentas            4-6  Nautara
Aukstaitija         3-3  Kedainiai
[Dec 12]
Aktas               5-3  Reprobalta
from Round I
[Dec 14]
Inkaras             6-4  Aktas
Round XI
[Dec 18]
Inkaras             3-2  Bekentas
Akmene              5-4  Aktas
Nautara             5-4  Alnida
[Dec 19]
Reprobalta          5-12 Alytis
Kedainiai           7-7  Nafta
from Round VII
[Dec 19]
Bekentas            7-4  Aukstaitija
from Round IX
[Dec 19]
Inkaras             2-0  Nautara
2005
Round XII
[Jan 08]
Aktas               3-8  Inkaras
Akmene              5-7  Nautara
[Jan 09]
Kedainiai           5-5  Bekentas
Alytis              7-0  Aukstaitija
Kvintencija         3-14 Nafta
Round XIII
[Jan 15]
Nafta               7-6  Aktas
Aukstaitija         4-5  Kvintencija
[Jan 16]
Nautara             3-1  Alytis
Inkaras             8-1  Kedainiai
Alnida              5-2  Akmene
Round XIV
[Jan 22]
Kvintencija         1-8  Nautara
Aktas               2-5  Kedainiai
Alytis              6-0  Alnida
[Jan 23]
Akmene              2-7  Bekentas
Round XV
[Jan 29]
Inkaras             3-0* Akmene
Aukstaitija         7-7  Aktas
[Jan 30]
Bekentas            3-2  Alytis
Round XVI
[Feb 5]
Kvintencija         6-5  Bekentas
Aukstaitija         4-9  Nautara
[Feb 6]
Nafta               5-5  Alnida
Alytis              2-3  Inkaras
Akmene             10-5  Kedainiai
Round XVII
[Feb 12]
Inkaras             8-3  Kvintencija
Bekentas            0-4  Nafta
[Feb 13]
Nautara             5-2  Aktas
Alnida              4-0  Aukstaitija
Kedainiai           3-3  Alytis
from Round XV
[Feb 15]
Alnida              4-4  Kvintencija
from Round XIX
[Feb 16]
Nafta               9-2  Alytis
Round XVIII
[Feb 19]
Nafta               6-2  Inkaras
Aktas               1-2  Alnida
[Feb 20]
Aukstaitija         2-1  Bekentas
Kedainiai           4-10 Nautara
Alytis             14-8  Akmene
Round XIX
[Feb 27]
Inkaras             6-1  Aukstaitija
from Round XV
[Mar 02]
Nautara             2-1  Nafta
from Round XIX
[Mar 03]
Akmene              7-3  Kvintencija
Round XX
[Mar 5]
Nautara             2-2  Inkaras
Bekentas            1-3  Alnida
Aukstaitija         3-3  Akmene
[Mar 6]
Kvintencija        21-3  Kedainiai
Aktas               1-1  Alytis
from Round XXII
[Mar 09]
Alytis             10-14 Kvintencija
Round XXI
[Mar 12]
Inkaras             4-2  Alnida
Kvintencija         2-6  Aktas
[Mar 13]
Nautara            10-5  Bekentas
Kedainiai          10-4  Aukstaitija
Akmene              3-7  Nafta
from Round XIX
[?]
Bekentas            6-2  Aktas
Round XXII
[Mar 19]
Alnida              2-7  Nautara
Aktas               9-2  Akmene
[Mar 20]
Bekentas            3-3  Inkaras
Nafta               3-1  Kedainiai
from Round XIV
[Mar 26]
Nafta               5-2  Aukstaitija
from Round XIX
[Mar 26]
Alnida              4-2  Kedainiai

Relegation Play-Off
[Mar 30]
Rodiklis Kaunas      -   FK Akmene
[Apr 2]
FK Akmene            -   Rodiklis Kaunas

Created 2004-10-15. Corrected 2005-03-30 Created by Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net
Copyright 2004/05 Almis. All rights reserved.