Lithuania 2016 Woman
LFF LYGA


I
Round 1
[Apr 15, Fri]
19.00  LSU-Zara              5-0  EOS-Ausra
[Apr 17, Sun]
12.00  Zalgiris              5-0  Banga
13.00  Gintra-Universitetas 10-0  Akmene
Round 2
[Apr 30, Sat]
19.00  Gintra-Universitetas  8-0  LSU-Zara
[May 01, Sun]
13.00  EOS-Ausra             2-4  Zalgiris
14.00  Akmene                1-5  Banga
Round 3
[May 08, Sun]
13.00  LSU-Zara              7-0  Akmene
14.00  Banga                 3-2  EOS-Ausra
14.00  Zalgiris              0-11 Gintra-Universitetas
Round 4
[May 15, Sun]
13.00  Zalgiris              0-2  LSU-Zara
14.00  Akmene                3-1  EOS-Ausra
[Apr 24, Sun]
17.00  Gintra-Universitetas 11-0  Banga
Round 5
[May 22, Sun]
13.00  EOS-Ausra             0-25 Gintra-Universitetas
14.00  Zalgiris              5-0  Akmene
14.00  Banga                 4-1  LSU-Zara
II
Round 6
[May 29, Sun]
13.00  Akmene                0-13 Gintra-Universitetas
14.00  Banga                 2-1  Zalgiris
[May 29, Sun]
13.00  EOS-Ausra             0-10 LSU-Zara
Round 7
[Jun 05, Sun]
13.00  Zalgiris              7-0  EOS-Ausra
14.00  Banga                 2-1  Akmene
[Jun 06, Mom]
20.00  LSU-Zara              1-4  Gintra-Universitetas
Round 8
[Jun 12, Sun]
14.00  Akmene                0-4  LSU-Zara
14.00  EOS-Ausra             0-4  Banga
14.00  Gintra-Universitetas 13-0  Zalgiris
Round 9
[Jun 15, Wed]
18.00  EOS-Ausra             2-0  Akmene
18.00  Banga                 0-4  Gintra-Universitetas
[Jun 22, Wed]
19.00  LSU-Zara              1-0  Zalgiris
Round 10
[Jun 08, Wed]
19.00  Gintra-Universitetas 10-0  EOS-Ausra
[Jun 19, Sun]
14.00  Akmene                0-4  Zalgiris
[Aug 18]
18.00  LSU-Zara              3-1  Banga
Round 11
[Aug 18]
14.00  Banga                 3-1  Zalgiris
[Sep 08]
19.00  Akmene                0-14 Gintra-Universitetas
[Sep 14]
18.00  EOS-Ausra             0-8  LSU-Zara
Round 12
[Aug 28]
12.00  Zalgiris              4-0  EOS-Ausra
[Aug 31]
14.00  Banga                 0-0  Akmene
[Sep 21]
19.30  Gintra-Universitetas  5-0  LSU-Zara
Round 13
[Sep 04]
14.00  Akmene                2-6  LSU-Zara
14.00  Zalgiris              1-4  Gintra-Universitetas
14.00  EOS-Ausra             1-2  Banga
Round 14
[Sep 11]
14.00  EOS-Ausra             1-2  Akmene
14.00  Banga                 0-10 Gintra-Universitetas
14.00  LSU-Zara              6-0  Zalgiris
Round 15
[Sep 18]
13.00  LSU-Zara              1-0  Banga
14.00  Akmene                2-3  Zalgiris
14.00  Gintra-Universitetas 17-0  EOS-Ausra
Round 16
[Sep 25]
12.30  Zalgiris              8-1  Banga
13.00  Gintra-Universitetas 14-0  Akmene
13.00  LSU-Zara              1-0  EOS-Ausra
Round 17
[Oct 08]
13.00  LSU-Zara              0-7  Gintra-Universitetas
[Oct 09]"
13.00  EOS-Ausra             0-6  Zalgiris
14.00  Akmene                2-2  Banga
Round 18
[Oct 11]
18.00  Banga                 5-0  EOS-Ausra
[Oct 14]
19.30  Gintra-Universitetas 12-0  Zalgiris
[Oct 15]
13.00  LZU-Zara              5-0  Akmene
Round 19
[Oct 23]
12.00  Zalgiris              0-1  LSU-Zara
12.00  Akmene                5-0  EOS-Ausra
14.30  Gintra-Universitetas 16-0  Banga
Round 20
[Oct 30]
13.30  EOS-Ausra             1-15 Gintra-Universitetas
14.00  Banga                 2-1  LSU-Zara
14.00  Akmene                2-3  Zalgiris

Standing

 1 Gintra-Universitetas Siauliai 20  20  0  0 223-  3  220  60
 2 LSU-Zara Kaunas               20  14  0  6  70- 34   36  42
 3 Banga Gargzdai                20  10  2  8  35- 62  -27  32
 4 MFA Zalgiris Vilnius          20  10  0 10  45- 61  -16  30
 5 SSG-FA-Akmene SC Siauliai     20   3  2 15  20-101  -81  11
 6 KKSC EOS-Ausra Jonava         20   1  0 19  11-143 -132   3

Scorers:
T.Kozyrenko                   - 51
Z.Coleman (Gintra-U.)         - 49
S.Velickaite                  - 26
S.Vanagaite (Gintra-U.)       - 25
A.Zegleviciute                - 20

Created 2016-04-08. Corrected 2016-10-31
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: info@almis.sritis.lt 2016 Almis. All rights reserved.