Lithuania 2017 Woman
LFF LYGA


I
Round 1
[Apr 17, Mon]
18.00  Banga                 3-2  Zalgiris
[Apr 20, Thu]
14.30  Kauno Zalgiris       12-0  SG-FA
Round 2
[Apr 23, Sun]
12.00  SG-FA                 0-0  Banga
13.00  U-17                  1-3  Zalgiris
16.00  Gintra-Universitetas  4-1  Kauno Zalgiris
Round 3
[Apr 30, Sun]
12.30  Zalgiris              7-0  SG-FA
13.00  Kauno Zalgiris        7-1  U-17
13.00  Banga                 0-5  Gintra-Universitetas
Round 4
[May 07, Sun]
13.00  Kauno Zalgiris        3-0  Banga
14.00  U-17                  2-0  SG-FA
14.00  Zalgiris              0-8  Gintra-Universitetas
from Round 10
[May 09, Tue]
19.00  Gintra-Universitetas  8-0  SG-FA
Round 5
[May 10, Wed]
17.00  Banga                 0-0  U-17
[May 14, Sun]
13.00  SG-FA                 0-17 Gintra-Universitetas
14.00  Zalgiris              2-3  Kauno Zalgiris
II
Round 6
[May 21, Sun]
14.00  Zalgiris              1-0  Banga
[May 22, Mon]
19.30  SG-FA                 0-7  Kauno Zalgiris
Round 7
[May 28, Sun]
12.00  Banga                 2-0  SG-FA
13.00  Kauno Zalgiris        0-8  Gintra-Universitetas
15.00  Zalgiris              5-1  U-17
from Round 1
[May 30, Tue]
17.00  Gintra-Universitetas 16-0  U-17
Round 8
[Jun 04, Sun]
13.00  U-17                  1-1  Kauno Zalgiris
15.00  SG-FA                 0-7  Zalgiris
[Jun 05, Mon]
19.00  Gintra-Universitetas 14-2  Banga
from Round 4
[Jun 06, Tue]
17.00  U-17                  0-13 Gintra-Universitetas
from Round 10
[Jun 06, Tue]
19.00  Kauno Zalgiris        3-2  Zalgiris
Round 9
[Jun 11, Sun]
14.00  SG-FA                 2-0  U-17
Round 10
[Aug 09, Wed]
16.00  U-17                  1-1  Banga
from Round 9
[Aug 20, Sun]
18.00  Banga                 1-6  Kauno Zalgiris
Round 11
[Aug 27, Sun]
14.00  Banga                 2-0  Zalgiris
Round 12
[Sep 03, Sun]
12.00  SG-FA                 2-1  Banga
16.00  U-17                  1-4  Zalgiris
18.00  Gintra-Universitetas 15-0  Kauno Zalgiris
Round 13
[Sep 05, Tue]
14.00  Gintra-Universitetas 21-0  Banga
[Sep 10, Sun]
13.00  Kauno Zalgiris        7-0  U-17
Round 14
[Sep 17, Sun]
12.30  Zalgiris              0-3  Gintra-Universitetas
13.00  Kauno Zalgiris        5-4  Banga
[Sep 19, Tue]
16.00  U-17                  0-1  SG-FA
Round 15
[Sep 24, Sun]
13.00  Zalgiris              0-4  Kauno Zalgiris
13.00  SG-FA                 0-11 Gintra-Universitetas
14.00  Banga                 0-0  U-17
from Round 13
[Sep 27, Wed]
17.00  Zalgiris              4-0  SG-FA
Round 16
[Oct 01, Sun]
13.00  SG-FA                 0-5  Kauno Zalgiris
14.00  Zalgiris              3-1  Banga
Round 17
[Oct 08, Sun]
12.00  Banga                 6-1  SG-FA
13.00  Zalgiris              3-0  U-17
13.00  Kauno Zalgiris        3-2  Gintra-Universitetas
from Round 11
[Oct 17, Tue]
18.00  Kauno Zalgiris        0-1  SG-FA
Round 18
[Oct 15, Sun]
11.30  Banga                 0-6  Gintra-Universitetas
13.00  U-17                  0-5  Kauno Zalgiris
16.00  SG-FA                 1-3  Zalgiris
Round 19
[Oct 22, Sun]
13.00  Gintra-Universitetas 10-1  Zalgiris
13.00  Banga                 0-2  Kauno Zalgiris
16.00  SG-FA                 3-0* U-17
Round 20
[Oct 24, Tue]
13.00  Gintra-Universitetas  4-0  SG-FA
[Oct 29, Sun]
14.00  Kauno Zalgiris        8-0  Zalgiris
15.00  U-17                  0-3* Banga
from Round 11
[Nov 04, Sat]
14.00  Gintra-Universitetas  3-0* U-17
from Round 9
[Nov 04, Sat]
19.30  Gintra-Universitetas  4-0  Zalgiris
from Round 16
[Nov 09, Thu]
17.00  U-17                  0-3* Gintra-Universitetas
NOTE: * - without game

Standing

 1 Gintra-Universitetas Siauliai 20  19  0  1 175-  7  168  57
 2 Kauno Zalgiris                20  15  1  4  82- 41   41  46
 3 MFA Zalgiris Vilnius          20  10  0 10  47- 53   -6  30
 4 Banga Gargzdai                20   5  4 11  26- 72  -46  19
 5 SG-FA Siauliai                20   5  1 14  11- 96  -85  16
 6 U-17                          20   1  4 16   8- 80  -72   7

Scorers:
Z.Coleman (Gintra-U.)         - 59
K.Vaiciulaityte (K. Zalgiris) - 37
S.Velickaite (Gintra-U.)      - 25
L.Hudchanka (Gintra-U.)       - 22
L.Gedminaite (Banga)          - 16
L.Vaitukaityte (K. Zalgiris)  - 14
S.Vanagaite (Zalgiris)        - 12
A.Alekperova (Gintra-U.)      - 11
A.Cheminava (Zalgiris)        - 10
P.Potapova (Gintra-U.)        - 10

Created 2017-07-02. Corrected 2017-11-24.
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: info@almis.sritis.lt 2017 Almis. All rights reserved.