Lithuania 2000

LFF 2 LYGA ZONE EAST (Third Level)

Standing

  1  Delintra Lentvaris         20  18  0  2  63- 16   47  54
  2  Lithuania U-16             20  11  1  8  37- 37    0  34
  3  Sirvinta Sirvintos         20  11  0  9  46- 30   16  33
  4  FK Grigiskes               20  10  1  9  45- 25   20  31
  5  Utenis Utena               20   7  2 11  28- 28    0  23
  6  ZEV-Klevas Vilnius         20   1  0 19  13- 96  -83   3

BestScorers:
I.Verbovikas (Delintra)     - 23
R.Politika (Delintra)       - 12
V.Leteris (Grigiskes)       - 12
T.Labukas (U-16)            - 11
S.Lebedevas (Sirvinta)      -  8
D.Braziulis (Utenis)        -  8
R.Bankauskas (Sirvinta)     -  7
T.Vitovicius (Grigiskes)    -  7

Note: After Round 15 Kaitra Lentvaris change name to Delintra Lentvaris.

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

2000

1st Half
[Apr 20]
18.00  Kaitra            6-0  ZEV-Klevas
[Apr 26]
18.00  ZEV-Klevas        0-8  Utenis
[Apr 30]
14.00  Kaitra            4-0  Sirvinta
[May 1]
18.00  U-16              0-2  Grigiskes
[May 3]
18.00  Sirvinta          8-1  ZEV-Klevas
[May 4]
18.00  Utenis            2-1  U-16
18.00  Kaitra            4-2  Grigiskes
[May 6]
14.00  Grigiskes         0-2  Utenis
[May 10]
18.00  U-16              2-1  ZEV-Klevas
18.00  Kaitra            2-1  Utenis
18.00  Sirvinta          4-2  Grigiskes
[May 14]
13.00  Utenis            1-2  Sirvinta
[May 16]
18.00  Grigiskes         7-0  ZEV-Klevas
18.00  U-16              2-6  Kaitra
[May 19]
18.00  ZEV-Klevas        0-1  Kaitra
18.00  Sirvinta          4-2  U-16
18.00  Utenis            0-0  Grigiskes
[May 21]
13.00  Sirvinta          3-2  Kaitra
[May 23]
18.00  Grigiskes         1-0  U-16
[May 26]
18.00  Kaitra            2-0  U-16
[May 31]
18.00  Grigiskes         1-4  Kaitra
18.30  ZEV-Klevas        2-5  Sirvinta
[Jun 1]
17.00  U-16              2-0  Utenis
[Jun 6]
18.00  ZEV-Klevas        1-2  U-16
18.00  Utenis            0-2  Kaitra
[Jun 9]
18.00  U-16              0-3  Sirvinta
[Jun 10]
12.00  Utenis            4-0  ZEV-Klevas
[Jun 15]
18.00  ZEV-Klevas        0-6  Grigiskes
18.00  Sirvinta          3-0  Utenis
[Jun 18]
14.00  Grigiskes         4-0  Sirvinta
2nd Half
[Aug 25]
17.00  ZEV-Klevas        1-10 Kaitra
[Aug 26]
14.00  Utenis            0-2  Grigiskes
[Aug 30]
17.00  Kaitra            7-1  ZEV-Klevas
[Sep 5]
17.00  Sirvinta          2-4  U-16
17.00  ZEV-Klevas        0-6  Utenis
[Sep 8]
17.00  U-16              3-1  Sirvinta
17.00  ZEV-Klevas        1-4  Grigiskes
[Sep 10]
14.00  Kaitra            +--  Sirvinta
[Sep 13]
17.00  U-16              3-1  Utenis
17.00  Grigiskes         7-0  ZEV-Klevas
[Sep 16]
13.00  Grigiskes         1-3  U-16
14.00  Sirvinta          5-0  ZEV-Klevas
[Sep 17]
14.00  Utenis            0-1  Kaitra
[Sep 20]
17.00  U-16              p-p  ZEV-Klevas
[Sep 24]
13.00  Kaitra            2-1  Grigiskes
14.00  Sirvinta          2-1  Utenis
[Sep 30]
14.00  Utenis            +--  ZEV-Klevas
14.00  Grigiskes         +--  Sirvinta
[Oct 4]
16.00  Utenis            1-1  U-16
[Oct 7]
14.00  Grigiskes         3-1  Utenis
[Oct 10]
16.00  Sirvinta          4-2  Grigiskes
16.00  ZEV-Klevas        2-3  U-16
[Oct 13]
15.30  U-16              +--  Grigiskes
[Oct 15]
14.00  Sirvinta          0-2  Delintra
[Oct 18]
14.00  U-16              5-3  ZEV-Klevas
[Oct 22]
13.00  U-16              1-2  Delintra
14.00  ZEV-Klevas        +--  Sirvinta
[Oct 24]
13.00  Delintra          2-3  U-16
[Oct 26]
15.00  Delintra          4-0  Utenis
[Oct 29]
13.00  Grigiskes         --+  Delintra
14.00  Utenis            +--  Sirvinta

Created 29-04-2000. Corrected 03-11-2000
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 1998/2000 Almis. All rights reserved.