Lithuania 2001

LFF 1 LYGA (Second Level)

from Round 17
[Oct 26]
14.30  Kareda            2-0  Suduva
Round 30
[Oct 27]
14.00  Krazante          0-2  Tauras
14.00  Kratonas          0-2  Zalgiris-2
14.00  Nevezis-2         2-1  Vienybe
14.00  Lietava           3-1  Interas
14.00  Polonija          4-0  Babrungas
14.00  Kareda            3-2  Kauno Jegeriai
14.00  Laisve            0-2  Utenis
14.00  Banga             2-0  Suduva

Final Standing

  1  Polonija Vilnius         30  27  0  3  97- 16   81  81
  2  Suduva Marijampole       30  22  1  7  93- 42   51  67
  3  Kauno Jegeriai           30  19  5  6  83- 30   53  62
  4  Tauras Taurage           30  17  7  6  57- 39   18  58
  5  Lietava Jonava           30  16  4 10  70- 40   30  52
  6  Zalgiris-2 Vilnius       30  11  7 12  37- 35    2  40
  7  Interas Visaginas        30  11  6 13  29- 38   -9  39
  8  Vienybe Ukmerge          30  11  5 14  54- 67  -13  38
  9  Kareda Kaunas            30  10  5 15  35- 49  -14  35
 10  Babrungas Plunge         30   9  7 14  34- 60  -26  34
 11  Nevezis-2 Kedainiai      30  11  1 18  45- 62  -17  34
 12  Laisve Silute            30  10  4 16  44- 59  -16  34
 13  Krazante Kelme           30  11  1 18  38- 81  -43  34
 14  Banga Gargzdai           30   9  3 17  45- 50   -5  33
 15  Utenis Utena             30   7  4 19  30- 69  -39  25
 16  Kratonas Kalvarija       30   7  2 21  51-105  -64  23

Promoted: Suduva Marijamole
Relegated: Krazante Kelme, Banga Gargzdai, Utenis Utena, Kratonas Kalvarija.

BestScorers:
T.Radzinevicius (Suduva)        - 33
R.Buivydas (Lietava)            - 24
V.Stankevicius (K.Jegeriai)     - 19
R.Timinskas (Krazante)          - 17
S.Litvinas (Kratonas)           - 15
G.Slavickas (Suduva)            - 15
R.Radavicius (Babrungas)        - 15
V.Godelis (Nevezis-2)           - 13

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

2001

1st Half
Round 1
[Apr 7]
14.00  Banga             2-1  Krazante
14.00  Polonija          4-0  Kauno Jegeriai
14.00  Kareda            0-0  Utenis
14.00  Kratonas          1-5  Vienybe
15.00  Laisve            1-3  Suduva
15.00  Lietava           4-0  Babrungas
15.00  Interas           2-1  Nevezis-2
15.00  Tauras            0-0  Zalgiris-2
Round 2
[Apr 16]
15.00  Vienybe           2-1  Tauras
15.00  Kauno Jegeriai    1-0  Lietava
15.00  Banga             0-2  Laisve
16.00  Krazante          2-1  Zalgiris-2
16.00  Interas           2-2  Kratonas
16.00  Babrungas         0-1  Nevezis-2
16.00  Utenis            0-2  Polonija
16.00  Suduva            4-1  Kareda
Round 3
[Apr 21]
14.00  Polonija          5-1  Suduva
15.00  Laisve            3-0  Krazante
15.00  Kareda            1-2  Banga
16.00  Lietava           2-1  Utenis
16.00  Kratonas          4-1  Babrungas
16.00  Tauras            3-0  Interas
[Apr 22]
17.00  Nevezis-2         1-4  Kauno Jegeriai
17.00  Zalgiris-2        0-0  Vienybe
Round 4
[Apr 28]
16.30  Suduva            4-0  Lietava
[Apr 29]
14.00  Kauno Jegeriai    6-1  Kratonas
16.00  Krazante          1-3  Vienybe
16.00  Zalgiris-2        0-1  Interas
16.00  Babrungas         0-1  Tauras
16.30  Utenis            1-0  Nevezis-2
16.30  Banga             1-2  Polonija
16.30  Kareda            0-2  Laisve
Round 5
[May 4]
17.00  Lietava           2-0  Banga
[May 5]
16.00  Laisve            1-3  Polonija
16.00  Zalgiris-2        2-1  Babrungas
17.00  Kareda            0-2  Krazante
17.00  Nevezis-2         1-2  Suduva
17.00  Kratonas          4-2  Utenis
17.00  Vienybe           0-0  Interas
[May 8]
17.00  Tauras            1-2  Kauno Jegeriai
from Round 7
[May 8]
17.00  Interas           1-1  Babrungas
Round 6
[May 12]
16.30  Krazante          2-3  Interas
16.30  Babrungas         2-1  Vienybe
16.30  Utenis            1-2  Tauras
17.30  Kauno Jegeriai    3-0  Zalgiris-2
17.30  Suduva            6-1  Kratonas
17.30  Banga             4-1  Nevezis-2
17.30  Laisve            1-1  Lietava
17.30  Polonija          2-0  Kareda
from Round 11
[May 16]
17.00  Babrungas         0-3  Suduva
Round 7
[May 20]
15.30  Polonija          4-0  Krazante
17.00  Nevezis-2         0-1  Laisve
17.00  Kratonas          2-5  Banga
17.00  Tauras            1-1  Suduva
18.00  Lietava           6-1  Kareda
18.00  Zalgiris-2        2-0  Utenis
18.00  Vienybe           0-4  Kauno Jegeriai
Round 8
[May 26]
15.00  Kauno Jegeriai    3-0* Interas
17.00  Laisve            2-1  Kratonas
18.00  Krazante          0-2  Babrungas
18.00  Utenis            0-2  Vienybe
18.00  Suduva            2-1  Zalgiris-2
18.00  Banga             1-2  Tauras
18.00  Kareda            0-0  Nevezis-2
18.00  Polonija          3-0  Lietava
Round 9
[May 30]
18.00  Kratonas          1-3  Kareda
18.00  Babrungas         0-4  Kauno Jegeriai
18.00  Lietava           4-0  Krazante
18.00  Nevezis-2         0-6  Polonija
18.00  Tauras            4-2  Laisve
18.00  Vienybe           0-2  Suduva
18.00  Interas           0-1  Utenis
Round 10
[Jun 2]
18.00  Lietava           2-0  Nevezis-2
[Jun 3]
16.00  Laisve            1-1  Zalgiris-2
17.00  Utenis            1-1  Babrungas
17.00  Suduva            4-1  Interas
17.00  Banga             3-5  Vienybe
18.00  Krazante          0-4  Kauno Jegeriai
18.00  Kareda            0-0  Tauras
18.00  Polonija          7-0  Kratonas
Round 11
[Jun 9]
16.00  Kratonas          1-5  Lietava
[Jun 10]
16.00  Interas           1-0  Banga
18.00  Nevezis-2         8-2  Krazante
18.00  Tauras            0-3  Polonija
18.00  Zalgiris-2        2-0  Kareda
18.00  Kauno Jegeriai    5-0  Utenis
from Round 9
[Jun 13]
18.00  Zalgiris-2        1-0  Banga
Round 12
[Jun 16]
18.00  Lietava           2-2  Tauras
[Jun 17]
16.00  Laisve            1-0  Interas
17.00  Krazante          3-2  Utenis
18.00  Suduva            0-4  Kauno Jegeriai
18.00  Banga             1-2  Babrungas
18.00  Kareda            2-2  Vienybe
18.00  Polonija          4-0  Zalgiris-2
18.00  Nevezis-2         5-1  Kratonas
from Round 11
[Jun 20]
17.00  Vienybe           1-4  Laisve
Round 13
[Jun 23]
17.00  Kauno Jegeriai    4-1  Banga
17.30  Kratonas          6-1  Krazante
17.30  Interas           0-2  Kareda
18.00  Tauras            3-2  Nevezis-2
18.00  Lietava           0-1  Zalgiris-2
18.00  Vienybe           1-2  Polonija
18.00  Babrungas         0-2  Laisve
18.00  Utenis            1-5  Suduva
Round 14
[Jun 26]
17.30  Krazante          2-5  Suduva
17.30  Banga             1-1  Utenis
17.30  Laisve            1-1  Kauno Jegeriai
18.00  Polonija          0-1  Interas
18.30  Kareda            3-0  Babrungas
18.30  Lietava           1-0  Vienybe
18.30  Nevezis-2         0-5  Zalgiris-2
18.30  Kratonas          3-2  Tauras
Round 15
[Jun 30]
17.30  Babrungas         1-4  Polonija
17.30  Utenis            1-1  Laisve
17.30  Suduva            6-1  Banga
18.00  Interas           1-0  Lietava
18.30  Tauras            2-0  Krazante
18.30  Zalgiris-2        3-2  Kratonas
18.30  Vienybe           2-0  Nevezis-2
2nd Half
Round 16
[Jul 27]
16.00  Babrungas         3-3  Lietava
[Jul 28]
18.00  Vienybe           3-2  Kratonas
[Jul 29]
17.30  Suduva            3-2  Laisve
17.30  Utenis            0-1  Kareda
17.30  Nevezis-2         3-0  Interas     (Result 1-2 annuled)
18.00  Krazante          0-3  Banga
Round 17
[Aug 1]
17.00  Nevezis-2         1-2  Babrungas
[Aug 4]
15.00  Lietava           0-0  Kauno Jegeriai
15.00  Polonija          2-0  Utenis
17.00  Kratonas          2-1  Interas
18.00  Laisve            0-3  Banga
[Aug 5]
15.00  Zalgiris-2        4-0  Krazante
from Round 16
[Aug 7]
18.00  Kauno Jegeriai    2-4  Polonija
Round 18
[Aug 10]
18.00  Banga             3-2  Kareda
[Aug 11]
18.00  Suduva            0-3  Polonija
18.00  Utenis            0-3  Lietava
18.00  Vienybe           2-0  Zalgiris-2
[Aug 12]
16.30  Interas           1-3  Tauras
17.30  Kauno Jegeriai    8-0  Nevezis-2
17.30  Babrungas         0-1  Kratonas
18.00  Krazante          4-2  Laisve
Round 19
[Aug 18]
17.00  Kratonas          2-2  Kauno Jegeriai
17.00  Nevezis-2         5-0  Utenis
17.00  Lietava           1-2  Suduva
[Aug 19]
17.00  Interas           0-0  Zalgiris-2
17.00  Polonija          1-0  Banga
17.30  Vienybe           4-1  Krazante
17.30  Tauras            2-2  Babrungas
17.30  Laisve            4-1  Kareda
from Round 16
[Aug 22]
17.30  Zalgiris-2        0-0  Tauras
Round 20
[Aug 25]
16.00  Polonija          3-0* Laisve
16.00  Babrungas         2-2  Zalgiris-2
17.00  Banga             2-1  Lietava
17.00  Suduva            4-0  Nevezis-2
17.00  Utenis            4-0  Kratonas
17.00  Kauno Jegeriai    1-1  Tauras
17.00  Interas           2-2  Vienybe
Round 21
[Aug 29]
17.00  Nevezis-2         1-0  Banga
17.00  Lietava           5-2  Laisve
17.30  Interas           0-2  Krazante
17.30  Vienybe           1-2  Babrungas
17.30  Zalgiris-2        0-2  Kauno Jegeriai
17.30  Kratonas          1-6  Suduva
17.30  Kareda            0-1  Polonija
Round 22
[Sep 1]
17.00  Suduva            6-0  Tauras
[Sep 2]
14.00  Kareda            1-5  Lietava
16.00  Krazante          2-1  Polonija
16.00  Banga             8-1  Kratonas
16.00  Babrungas         1-0  Interas
17.00  Laisve            0-2  Nevezis-2
17.00  Utenis            3-1  Zalgiris-2
17.00  Kauno Jegeriai    4-0  Vienybe
Round 23
[Sep 8]
17.00  Nevezis-2         3-0  Kareda
17.00  Lietava           0-3  Polonija
[Sep 9]
16.00  Interas           0-0  Kauno Jegeriai
16.00  Kratonas          5-1  Laisve
17.00  Babrungas         1-1  Krazante
17.00  Vienybe           5-2  Utenis
17.00  Zalgiris-2        0-2  Suduva
17.00  Tauras            2-0  Banga
from Round 17
[Sep 12]
17.00  Tauras            3-1  Vienybe
Round 24
[Sep 15]
15.30  Banga             0-0  Zalgiris-2
16.30  Kauno Jegeriai    7-0  Babrungas
16.30  Krazante          0-7  Lietava
16.30  Polonija          1-0  Nevezis-2
16.30  Laisve            1-2  Tauras
16.30  Suduva            6-3  Vienybe
16.30  Utenis            0-3  Interas
Round 25
[Sep 22]
15.00  Vienybe           1-1  Banga
15.00  Babrungas         1-2  Utenis
15.00  Interas           0-1  Suduva
16.00  Nevezis-2         3-1  Lietava
[Sep 23]
16.00  Tauras            3-1  Kareda
from Round 15
[Sep 25]
16.00  Kauno Jegeriai    0-1  Kareda
Round 26
[Sep 29]
15.00  Banga             0-3  Interas
16.00  Lietava           5-2  Kratonas
16.00  Polonija          5-0  Tauras
16.00  Utenis            1-4  Kauno Jegeriai
[Sep 30]
16.00  Krazante          1-0  Nevezis-2
16.00  Kareda            1-0  Zalgiris-2
16.00  Laisve            1-2  Vienybe
16.00  Suduva            2-3  Babrungas
from Round 25
[Oct 3]
15.30  Kauno Jegeriai    2-1  Krazante
15.30  Kratonas          2-3  Polonija
Round 27
[Oct 6]
13.30  Kauno Jegeriai    1-4  Suduva
14.30  Utenis            1-2  Krazante
14.30  Vienybe           1-3  Kareda
14.30  Kratonas          1-5  Nevezis-2
15.00  Babrungas         2-0  Banga
15.00  Interas           2-0  Laisve
15.00  Zalgiris-2        1-3  Polonija
15.00  Tauras            1-0  Lietava
from Round 20
[Oct 10]
15.30  Krazante          2-1  Kareda
Round 28
[Oct 13]
13.00  Polonija         11-1  Vienybe
13.00  Banga             1-2  Kauno Jegeriai
14.30  Krazante          2-1  Kratonas
14.30  Nevezis-2         0-5  Tauras
14.30  Zalgiris-2        1-3  Lietava
14.30  Suduva            6-0  Utenis
[Oct 14]
14.00  Kareda            0-1  Interas
from Round 21
[Oct 17]
14.00  Tauras            6-2  Utenis
from Round 24
[Oct 17]
15.00  Kareda            5-1  Kratonas
from Round 25
[Oct 17]
15.00  Zalgiris-2        4-1  Laisve
Round 29
[Oct 19]
15.00  Zalgiris-2        3-0  Nevezis-2
[Oct 20]
13.00  Babrungas         0-0  Kareda
13.00  Vienybe           3-4  Lietava
14.00  Suduva            3-4  Krazante
14.00  Interas           2-1  Polonija
14.00  Tauras            3-0* Kratonas
15.00  Utenis            1-0  Banga
[Oct 21]
13.00  Kauno Jegeriai    1-3  Laisve
from Round 28
[Oct 24]
14.30  Laisve            2-4  Babrungas
from Round 17
[Oct 26]
14.30  Kareda            2-0  Suduva
Round 30
[Oct 27]
14.00  Krazante          0-2  Tauras
14.00  Kratonas          0-2  Zalgiris-2
14.00  Nevezis-2         2-1  Vienybe
14.00  Lietava           3-1  Interas
14.00  Polonija          4-0  Babrungas
14.00  Kareda            3-2  Kauno Jegeriai
14.00  Laisve            0-2  Utenis
14.00  Banga             2-0  Suduva
Note: * win without game

Created 08-04-2001. Corrected 21-03-2002
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2001 Almis. All rights reserved.