Lithuania 2001

LFF 2 LYGA ZONE SOUTH (Third Level)
Round 14
[Oct 13]
13.00  Atletas           1-3  Savinge
[Oct 14]
13.00  Prienai           3-0* Sesupe
13.00  Lietava-2         3-0  Silas
13.00  Mituva            2-5  Sveikata
from Round 8
[Oct 20]
11.00  Prienai           1-1  Atletas
from Round 12
[Oct 20]
13.00  Sesupe            0-0  Mituva

Final Standing

  1  Atletas Kaunas          14  10  3  1  65- 15   50  33
  2  Savinge Kaisiadorys     14   9  4  1  40-  9   31  31
  3  Sveikata Kybartai       14   7  5  2  38- 22   16  26
  4  Lietava-2 Jonava        14   7  1  6  27- 38  -11  22
  5  Sesupe Vilkaviskis      14   3  3  8  32- 44  -12  12
  6  Silas Kazlu Ruda        14   4  0 10  15- 54  -39  12
  7  Mituva Jurbarkas        14   3  2  9  12- 31  -19  11
  8  SM Prienai              14   3  2  9  24- 39  -15  11

BestScorers:
V.Skarna (Atletas)         - 14
L.Chocka (Savinge)         - 13
D.Kereisa (Sveikata)       - 12
L.Savickas (Sveikata)      -  9
S.Vysniauskas (Atletas)    -  9
K.Dranginis (Savinge)      -  8
R.Chmieliauskas (Sesupe)   -  8
S.Litvinas (Sesupe)        -  7

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

2001

1st Half
Round 1
[Apr 29]
1?.00  Atletas           7-0  Lietava-2
1?.00  Silas             2-1  Prienai
1?.00  Mituva            0-2  Savinge
Round 2
[May 4]
18.00  Atletas           3-2  Prienai
[May 5]
14.00  Sveikata          2-1  Mituva
14.00  Savinge           2-0  Lietava-2
[May 6]
13.00  Sesupe            5-2  Silas
Round 3
[May 12]
14.00  Silas             2-6  Sveikata
17.00  Mituva            0-5  Atletas
[May 13]
17.30  Savinge           1-0  Sesupe
17.30  Lietava-2         2-0  Prienai
Round 4
[May 19]
13.00  Atletas           6-0  Silas
13.00  Sveikata          0-0  Savinge
14.00  Prienai           2-3  Mituva
[May 23]
18.30  Sesupe            8-0  Lietava-2
Round 5
[May 26]
15.00  Silas             2-0  Mituva
16.00  Savinge           1-1  Atletas
[May 27]
13.00  Lietava-2         1-2  Sveikata
18.30  Sesupe            3-3  Prienai
Round 6
[Jun 2]
14.00  Prienai           2-1  Sveikata
17.00  Sesupe            5-7  Atletas
17.00  Savinge           7-0  Silas
[Jun 6]
14.00  Lietava-2         2-0  Mituva
Round 7
[Jun 10]
15.00  Atletas           1-1  Sveikata
18.00  Prienai           1-3  Savinge
18.00  Mituva            2-1  Sesupe
from Round 1
[Jun 16]
15.00  Sveikata          5-1  Sesupe
from Round 7
[Jun 17]
15.00  Silas             3-0* Lietava-2
2nd Half
Round 8
[Aug 31]
14.00  Savinge           0-0  Mituva
14.00  Sveikata          4-4  Lietava
14.00  Silas             2-4  Sesupe
Round 9
[Sep 8]
15.00  Prienai           5-0  Silas
15.00  Sesupe            1-1  Sveikata
17.30  Atletas           5-0  Mituva
[Sep 9]
15.00  Lietava-2         3-2  Savinge
Round 10
[Sep 14]
17.00  Lietava-2         1-5  Atletas
[Sep 15]
15.00  Mituva            2-1  Prienai
15.00  Sveikata          1-0  Silas
[Sep 16]
15.00  Sesupe            1-3  Savinge
Round 11
[Sep 22]
13.00  Sveikata          9-1  Prienai
15.00  Silas             0-9  Savinge
[Sep 23]
12.30  Atletas          11-1  Sesupe
15.00  Mituva            1-2  Lietava-2
Round 12
[Sep 29]
14.00  Savinge           1-1  Sveikata
[Sep 30]
13.00  Silas             0-7  Atletas
13.00  Prienai           1-5  Lietava-2
Round 13
[Oct 6]
14.00  Savinge           5-1  Prienai
14.00  Sveikata          0-5  Atletas
14.00  Mituva            1-2  Silas
[Oct 7]
14.00  Lietava-2         4-2  Sesupe
Round 14
[Oct 13]
13.00  Atletas           1-3  Savinge
[Oct 14]
13.00  Prienai           3-0* Sesupe
13.00  Lietava-2         3-0  Silas
13.00  Mituva            2-5  Sveikata
from Round 8
[Oct 20]
11.00  Prienai           1-1  Atletas
from Round 12
[Oct 20]
13.00  Sesupe            0-0  Mituva
Note: x-x* - w/o game.

Created 02-05-2001. Corrected 24-10-2001
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2001 Almis. All rights reserved.