Lithuania 2002

LFF 1 LYGA (Second Level)

Round 30
[Oct 27]
13.30  Nafta             2-8  Vetra
13.30  Atletas           2-0  Dainava
13.30  Kauno Jegeriai    3-0* Laisve
13.30  Tauras            9-1  Nevezis-2
13.30  Lietava           4-1  Babrungas
13.30  Zalgiris-2        1-2  Kareda
13.30  Vienybe           0-4  Interas
[Oct 28]
13.00  Sviesa            0-0  Polonija
from Round 28
[Oct 30]
13.00  Vetra             1-1  Polonija
PROMOTION PLAY OFF
[Nov 14]
12.30  Sviesa            1-0  Gel. Vilkas
[Nov 17]
12.00  Gel. Vilkas       2-1  Sviesa

Final Standing

  1  Vetra Rudiskes           30  27  2  1 131- 12  119  83
  2  Polonija Vilnius         30  23  5  2  80- 15   65  74
  3  Kauno Jegeriai           30  18  6  6  69- 15   54  60
  4  Sviesa Vilnius           30  15  8  7  41- 35    6  53
  5  Tauras Taurage           30  12 11  7  52- 34   18  47
  6  Laisve Silute            30  14  2 14  49- 51   -2  44
  7  Dainava Alytus           30  10 10 10  51- 49    2  40
  8  Lietava Jonava           30  10  8 12  46- 59  -13  38
  9  Atletas Kaunas           30   9  8 13  31- 39   -8  35
 10  Kareda Kaunas            30   8 11 11  34- 49  -15  35
 11  Zalgiris-2 Vilnius       30  10  2 18  39- 57  -18  32
 12  Babrungas Plunge         30   8  8 14  41- 66  -25  32
_13  Vienybe Ukmerge          30   7 10 13  32- 57  -25  31
 14  Interas Visaginas        30   7  6 17  43- 78  -35  27
 15  Nafta Mazeikiai          30   5  7 18  43- 92  -49  22
 16  Nevezis-2 Kedainiai      30   2  6 22  30-103  -73  12

Note: Polonia and is farm-team of Zalgiris Vilnius,
Kauno Jegeriai is farm-team of FBK Kaunas, 
Laisve Silute is farm-team of Atlantas Klaipeda,
Tauras Taurage is farm-team of Inkaras Kaunas,
Nevezis-2 is farm-team of Nevezis Kedainiai. 

BestScorers:
D.Vasilkovas (Interas/Vetra)   - 27
S.Litvinas (Vetra)             - 24
R.Radavicius (Babrungas)       - 22
D.Simkus (Tauras)              - 19
V.Karvelis (Vetra)             - 18
E.Razulis (Nafta)              - 14
L.Pilibaitis (K.Jegeriai)      - 13
R.Buivydas (Lietava)           - 13
J.Kleimionovas (Vetra)         - 12
S.Kutka (Sviesa)               - 11

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

2002

1st Half
Round 1
[Apr 7]
12.00  Vetra             3-0  Atletas
13.00  Kauno Jegeriai    9-1  Nevezis-2
14.00  Polonija          0-0  Laisve
14.00  Interas           4-2  Nafta
14.00  Lietava           1-1  Kareda
14.00  Tauras            1-1  Babrungas
14.00  Vienybe           1-0  Zalgiris-2
16.00  Sviesa            0-0  Dainava
Round 2
[Apr 12]
16.00  Tauras            0-0  Kareda
[Apr 13]
13.00  Vienybe           2-1  Lietava
13.00  Laisve            2-1  Dainava
[Apr 14]
13.00  Polonija          5-2  Nevezis-2
13.00  Kauno Jegeriai    3-0  Babrungas
15.00  Interas           4-1  Zalgiris-2
16.00  Atletas           0-2  Nafta
16.00  Vetra             5-0  Sviesa
Round 3
[Apr 20]
14.00  Lietava           3-3  Interas
14.00  Vienybe           0-0  Tauras
[Apr 21]
13.00  Sviesa            1-0  Atletas
15.00  Dainava           2-1  Nevezis-2
16.00  Zalgiris-2        0-2  Nafta
[Apr 23]
16.00  Kareda            0-3  Kauno Jegeriai
16.00  Babrungas         0-1  Polonija
[Apr 24]
16.00  Vetra             1-0  Laisve
Round 4
[Apr 27]
13.00  Kauno Jegeriai    5-0  Vienybe
15.00  Nafta             1-3  Sviesa
15.00  Dainava           4-2  Babrungas
15.00  Tauras            2-0  Interas
15.00  Lietava           3-6  Zalgiris-2
[Apr 28]
14.00  Atletas           1-0  Laisve
15.00  Polonija          2-0  Kareda
15.00  Nevezis-2         0-9  Vetra
Round 5
[May 1]
17.00  Kareda            3-1  Dainava
[May 3]
17.00  Zalgiris-2        1-0  Tauras
17.00  Interas           0-3  Kauno Jegeriai
17.00  Vienybe           0-4  Polonija
17.00  Nevezis-2         1-1  Atletas
[May 4]
13.00  Nafta             1-1  Lietava
13.00  Babrungas         1-6  Vetra
15.00  Laisve            1-2  Sviesa
Round 6
[May 8]
15.00  Atletas           2-0  Babrungas
17.00  Sviesa            3-1  Nevezis-2
17.00  Nafta             1-5  Laisve
17.00  Dainava           1-1  Vienybe
17.00  Polonija          8-0  Interas
17.00  Tauras            3-0  Lietava
17.00  Kauno Jegeriai    1-1  Zalgiris-2   (Result annuled. Kauno Jegeriai win 3:0)
Round 7
[May 11]
15.00  Vienybe           0-7  Vetra
17.00  Interas           2-0  Dainava
[May 12]
12.00  Zalgiris-2        0-1  Polonija
14.00  Kareda            1-2  Atletas
15.00  Lietava           1-3  Kauno Jegeriai
15.00  Babrungas         1-1  Sviesa
15.00  Nevezis-2         1-3  Laisve
from Round 14
[May 16]
17.00  Kareda            0-1  Interas
Round 8
[May 19]
12.00  Polonija          1-0  Lietava
13.00  Kauno Jegeriai    0-1  Tauras
15.00  Babrungas         1-2  Laisve
15.00  Dainava           3-2  Zalgiris-2
16.00  Atletas           0-2  Vienybe
16.30  Vetra            10-0  Interas
from Round 6
[May 22]
17.30  Vetra             8-1  Kareda
Round 9
[May 24]
17.30  Interas           1-1  Atletas
[May 25]
17.30  Lietava           1-2  Dainava
[May 26]
14.00  Kauno Jegeriai   10-1  Nafta
15.00  Tauras            0-0  Polonija
15.00  Zalgiris-2        1-3  Vetra
15.00  Vienybe           1-4  Sviesa
15.00  Laisve            5-0  Kareda
15.00  Nevezis-2         2-3  Babrungas
Round 10
[May 29]
15.30  Atletas           1-1  Zalgiris-2   (Result annuled. Atletas win 3:0)
15.30  Sviesa            1-1  Interas
17.00  Nafta             1-1  Babrungas
17.00  Laisve            0-1  Vienybe
18.00  Kareda            3-1  Nevezis-2
18.00  Vetra             2-0  Lietava
18.00  Dainava           0-0  Tauras
18.00  Polonija          0-0  Kauno Jegeriai
Round 11
[Jun 1]
13.00  Babrungas         2-0  Kareda
17.00  Interas           0-3  Laisve
17.30  Tauras            2-1  Vetra
[Jun 2]
16.00  Nafta             0-3  Polonija
16.00  Kauno Jegeriai    5-1  Dainava
16.00  Lietava           3-2  Atletas
16.00  Zalgiris-2        0-1  Sviesa
16.00  Nevezis-2         2-0  Vienybe
Round 12
[Jun 5]
18.00  Dainava           1-2  Polonija
[Jun 7]
17.00  Atletas           1-1  Tauras
18.00  Sviesa            0-2  Lietava
[Jun 8]
17.30  Babrungas         0-0  Vienybe
17.30  Zalgiris-2        1-2  Laisve
18.00  Kareda            1-1  Nafta
[Jun 9]
16.00  Nevezis-2         2-2  Interas
16.00  Vetra             1-0  Kauno Jegeriai
from Round 7
[Jun 12]
17.00  Tauras            4-1  Nafta
Round 13
[Jun 15]
17.00  Dainava          10-1  Nafta
17.00  Lietava           1-2  Laisve
17.30  Tauras            2-2  Sviesa
[Jun 16]
16.00  Polonija          0-1  Vetra
16.00  Kauno Jegeriai    2-1  Atletas
16.00  Nevezis-2         0-5  Zalgiris-2
16.00  Interas           2-2  Babrungas
Round 14
[Jun 20]
16.00  Zalgiris-2        1-0  Babrungas
18.00  Nafta             0-0  Vienybe
18.30  Lietava           2-1  Nevezis-2
18.30  Laisve            2-1  Tauras
18.30  Sviesa            1-3  Kauno Jegeriai
18.30  Vetra             1-0  Dainava
from Round 8
[Jun 24]
18.00  Nafta             5-0  Nevezis-2
Round 15
[Jun 24]
18.00  Dainava           2-2  Atletas
[Jun 28]
18.00  Laisve            2-1  Kauno Jegeriai
18.00  Babrungas         5-1  Lietava
18.30  Nevezis-2         0-2  Tauras
18.30  Interas           2-2  Vienybe
18.30  Polonija          2-1  Sviesa
from Round 13
[Jul 2]
18.00  Vienybe           1-1  Kareda
2nd Half
Round 16
[Jul 26]
17.00  Nafta             4-1  Interas
17.00  Laisve            2-1  Polonija
18.00  Zalgiris-2        1-1  Vienybe
18.00  Nevezis-2         0-0  Kauno Jegeriai
Round 17
[Jul 30]
16.00  Zalgiris-2        3-2  Interas
17.00  Kareda            1-1  Tauras
17.30  Dainava           2-2  Laisve
17.30  Babrungas         0-2  Kauno Jegeriai
18.00  Nevezis-2         1-3  Polonija
Round 18
[Aug 2]
17.30  Kauno Jegeriai    1-0  Kareda
[Aug 3]
17.00  Nafta             4-1  Zalgiris-2
17.00  Interas           2-3  Lietava
17.30  Polonija          8-1  Babrungas
[Aug 4]
16.00  Nevezis-2         1-2  Dainava
16.00  Vetra             8-0  Laisve
17.30  Tauras            1-0  Vienybe
from Round 16
[Aug 6]
17.30  Babrungas         2-6  Tauras
Round 19
[Aug 9]
17.00  Kareda            1-2  Polonija
17.30  Vetra            13-0  Nevezis-2
[Aug 10]
13.00  Zalgiris-2        2-3  Lietava
15.00  Interas           0-3  Tauras
17.30  Babrungas         3-3  Dainava
Round 20
[Aug 17]
17.00  Tauras            1-0  Zalgiris-2
17.00  Dainava           0-1  Kareda
[Aug 18]
13.00  Polonija          2-1  Vienybe
13.00  Atletas           0-0  Nevezis-2
16.00  Kauno Jegeriai    1-0  Interas
16.00  Vetra             3-0* Babrungas      (w/o game)
from Round 17
[Aug 21]
18.00  Lietava           2-0  Vienybe
Round 21
[Aug 23]
16.30  Kareda            0-2  Vetra
[Aug 24]
17.00  Vienybe           1-2  Dainava
[Aug 25]
15.00  Lietava           3-2  Tauras
15.00  Laisve            2-1  Nafta
15.00  Nevezis-2         2-3  Sviesa
15.00  Babrungas         1-0  Atletas
15.00  Interas           1-5  Polonija
15.00  Zalgiris-2        1-6  Kauno Jegeriai
Round 22
[Aug 31]
14.00  Dainava           5-1  Interas
16.30  Vetra             4-1  Vienybe
17.00  Kauno Jegeriai    0-0  Lietava
[Sep 1]
12.00  Polonija          5-0  Zalgiris-2
14.00  Nafta             2-2  Tauras
14.00  Sviesa            2-0  Babrungas
15.00  Laisve            2-2  Nevezis-2
[Sep 4]
from Round 15
16.30  Vetra             3-0* Nafta         (w/o game)
from Round 18
16.30  Atletas           1-1  Sviesa
from Round 19
16.30  Vienybe           0-0  Kauno Jegeriai
Round 23
[Sep 8]
14.00  Kareda            1-1  Sviesa
15.00  Nevezis-2         3-0  Nafta
15.00  Laisve            1-2  Babrungas
15.00  Vienybe           1-2  Atletas
15.00  Interas           0-5  Vetra
15.30  Zalgiris-2        1-1  Dainava
15.30  Lietava           0-2  Polonija
Round 24
[Sep 14]
13.00  Sviesa            2-0  Vienybe
13.00  Dainava           2-2  Lietava
[Sep 15]
13.00  Vetra             3-1  Zalgiris-2
13.00  Kareda            2-1  Laisve
15.00  Nafta             0-3  Kauno Jegeriai
15.00  Babrungas         1-0  Nevezis-2
15.30  Atletas           0-1  Interas
16.00  Polonija          2-1  Tauras
from Round 19
[Sep 17]
16.00  Sviesa            2-1  Nafta
from Round 16
[Sep 18]
16.00  Atletas           0-1  Vetra
Round 25
[Sep 18]
15.00  Vienybe           4-3  Laisve
[Sep 22]
13.00  Kauno Jegeriai    0-1  Polonija
14.00  Babrungas         6-4  Nafta
14.00  Nevezis-2         2-2  Kareda
15.00  Interas           0-1  Sviesa
15.00  Zalgiris-2        1-0  Atletas
15.00  Lietava           0-8  Vetra
[Sep 25]
from Round 17
15.30  Sviesa            0-3  Vetra
from Round 19
15.30  Laisve            0-1  Atletas
from Round 20
[Sep 26]
15.30  Lietava           2-2  Nafta 
Round 26
[Sep 29]
13.00  Sviesa            2-1  Zalgiris-2
13.00  Atletas           1-0  Lietava
15.00  Dainava           1-0  Kauno Jegeriai
15.00  Laisve            3-2  Interas
15.00  Vienybe           5-2  Nevezis-2
15.00  Vetra             5-0  Tauras
15.30  Polonija          8-1  Nafta
15.30  Kareda            1-1  Babrungas
[Oct 2]
from Round 8
15.30  Sviesa            1-3  Kareda
from Round 17
15.30  Nafta             0-4  Atletas
Round 27
[Oct 5]
13.00  Lietava           1-1  Sviesa
[Oct 6]
13.00  Kauno Jegeriai    1-1  Vetra
14.30  Interas           5-0  Nevezis-2
14.30  Tauras            3-3  Atletas
15.00  Nafta             0-0  Kareda
15.00  Vienybe           1-1  Babrungas
15.00  Laisve            0-1  Zalgiris-2
15.00  Polonija          0-0  Dainava
[Oct 9]
from Round 14
15.30  Atletas           0-1  Polonija
from Round 15
15.30  Kareda            0-2  Zalgiris-2
from Round 25
15.30  Tauras            1-1  Dainava
from Round 29
15.30  Vienybe           2-1   Nafta
Round 28
[Oct 13]
12.00  Atletas           0-0  Kauno Jegeriai
12.00  Zalgiris-2        2-0  Nevezis-2
13.00  Sviesa            1-0  Tauras
14.30  Nafta             2-3  Dainava
14.30  Laisve            3-1  Lietava   (Result annuled. Lietava win 3:0)
14.30  Babrungas         2-1  Interas
14.30  Kareda            3-3  Vienybe
[Oct 17]
from Round 20
14.30  Sviesa            2-0  Laisve
from Round 22
14.30  Atletas           1-2  Kareda
Round 29
[Oct 19]
14.00  Interas           1-3  Kareda
14.00  Dainava           1-5  Vetra
[Oct 20]
13.00  Kauno Jegeriai    2-0  Sviesa
14.00  Tauras            2-4  Laisve
14.00  Babrungas         1-3  Zalgiris-2
14.00  Nevezis-2         1-2  Lietava
14.00  Polonija          8-0  Atletas
[Oct 24]
from Round 16
14.00  Dainava           0-2  Sviesa
14.00  Kareda            1-1  Lietava
from Round 23
14.00  Tauras            1-0  Kauno Jegeriai
Round 30
[Oct 27]
13.30  Nafta             2-8  Vetra
13.30  Atletas           2-0  Dainava
13.30  Kauno Jegeriai    3-0* Laisve
13.30  Tauras            9-1  Nevezis-2
13.30  Lietava           4-1  Babrungas
13.30  Zalgiris-2        1-2  Kareda
13.30  Vienybe           0-4  Interas
[Oct 28]
13.00  Sviesa            0-0  Polonija
from Round 28
[Oct 30]
13.00  Vetra             1-1  Polonija
Note: x-x* - w/o game.
PROMOTION PLAY OFF
[Nov 14]
12.30  Sviesa            1-0  Gel. Vilkas
[Nov 17]
12.00  Gel. Vilkas       2-1  Sviesa

Created 21-03-2002. Corrected 29-03-2003
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2002 Almis. All rights reserved.