Lithuania 2002

LFF 2 LYGA ZONE EAST (Third Level)

[Oct 19]
13.00  KKSC              3-6  Vienybe-2
[Oct 22]
13.00  Vetra-2           3-1  Vienybe-2
[Oct 26]
13.00  Vetra-2           2-0  Utenis
[Oct 28]
13.00  Utenis            3-0* KKSC

Final Standing

  1  Vetra-2 Rudiskes           12  11  0  1  61-  8   53  33
  2  Utenis Utena               12   9  2  1  37-  8   29  29
  3  Sirvinta Sirvintos         12   5  2  5  30- 27    3  17
  4  FK Anyksciai               12   5  2  5  29- 23    6  17
  5  FM Vilnius                 12   5  1  6  17- 21   -4  16
  6  Vienybe-2 Ukmerge          12   2  0 10  21- 51  -30   6
  7  KKSC Visaginas             12   1  1 10   9- 66  -57   4

BestScorers:
V.Karvelis (Vetra-2)       - 10
K.Freizdorfas (Vetra-2)    -  9
O.Ivanovskis (Vetra-2)     -  8
D.Macelis (Utenis)         -  7
G.Smailys (Sirvinta)       -  7
T.Augulis (Anyksciai)      -  7
D.Braziulis (Utenis)       -  6

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

2002

1st Half
[Apr 25]
13.00  Vienybe-2         0-4  FM
13.00  Vetra-2           8-0  KKSC
[Apr 28]
13.00  Utenis            1-1  Sirvinta
[May 8]
17.30  FM                0-1  Vetra-2
[May 10]
17.30  KKSC              0-3  Utenis
[May 11]
13.00  Vienybe-2         1-7  Anyksciai
[May 18]
13.00  FM                2-1  Anyksciai
13.00  Sirvinta          8-1  Vienybe-2
[May 25]
13.00  Vienybe-2         0-12 Utenis
13.00  KKSC              2-7  Anyksciai
[May 28]
17.30  Utenis            2-1  FM
[Jun 2]
13.00  Vetra-2           3-0  Anyksciai
[Jun 5]
17.30  Vienybe-2         0-1  Vetra-2
17.30  FM                0-0  KKSC
[Jun 8]
13.00  Sirvinta          5-4  Anyksciai
[Jun 12]
13.00  FM                3-0  Sirvinta
[Jun 15]
13.00  Vetra-2           8-2  Sirvinta
13.00  Anyksciai         2-2  Utenis
[Jun 16]
18.00  Vienybe-2         9-0  KKSC
[Jun ?]
13.00  Sirvinta          3-0* KKSC
[Jun 26]
18.00  Utenis            2-0  Vetra-2
[Sep 1]
13.00  Utenis            1-1  Anyksciai     (Result annuled. Utenis win 3:0)
17.00  Vienybe-2         1-4  Sirvinta
[Sep 3]
15.00  KKSC              2-0  FM
[Sep 7]
13.00  Anyksciai         2-0  Vienybe-2
13.00  Sirvinta          1-2  FM
[Sep 13]
15.00  Vetra-2           6-0  FM
15.00  KKSC              1-2  Anyksciai
[Sep 14]
13.00  Utenis            4-0  Vienybe-2
[Sep 20]
15.00  KKSC              1-3  Sirvinta
15.00  FM                2-4  Utenis
[Sep 21]
13.00  Anyksciai         1-3  Vetra-2
[Sep 27]
15.00  Anyksciai         2-0  FM
[Sep 28]
13.00  Sirvinta          2-4  Vetra-2
[Oct 3]
15.00  FM                3-2  Vienybe-2
[Oct 4]
15.00  KKSC              0-22 Vetra-2
[Oct 6]
13.00  Sirvinta          0-1  Utenis
[Oct 13]
13.00  Anyksciai         1-1  Sirvinta
[Oct 19]
13.00  KKSC              3-6  Vienybe-2
[Oct 22]
13.00  Vetra-2           3-1  Vienybe-2
[Oct 26]
13.00  Vetra-2           2-0  Utenis
[Oct 28]
13.00  Utenis            3-0* KKSC
Note: x-x* - w/o game.

Created 03-05-2002. Corrected 08-11-2002
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2002 Almis. All rights reserved.