Lithuania 2002

LFF 2 LYGA ZONE NORTH (Third Level)
Round 18
[Oct 5]
14.00  Krazante          4-2  Pasvalys
14.00  Sirvena           1-1  Venta
15.00  Juventa-99        8-2  Babrungas-2
[Oct 6]
14.00  Mastis            2-2  Universitetas
14.00  Ekranas-2         3-0  Kruoja

Final Standing

  1  Ekranas-2 Panevezys      18  13  3  2  69- 17   52  42
  2  Venta Kursenai           18  12  2  4  47- 28   19  38
  3  Mastis Telsiai           18  11  4  3  43- 28   15  37
  4  Sirvena Birzai           18  10  3  5  33- 24    9  33
  5  Universitetas Siauliai   18   8  6  4  39- 25   14  30
  6  Krazante Kelme           18   6  4  8  31- 40   -9  22
  7  Juventa-99 Siauliai      18   3  7  8  25- 30   -5  16
  8  Kruoja Pakruojis         18   4  3 11  20- 33  -13  15
  9  FK Pasvalys              18   3  5 10  29- 46  -17  14
 10  Babrungas-2 Plunge       18   0  3 15   5- 70  -65   3

BestScorers:
R.Zalys (Mastis)                 - 14
G.Siciunas (Ekranas-2)           - 12
R.Timinskas (Venta)              - 10
G.Paulauskas (Ekranas-2)         -  9
M.Uselis (Ekranas-2)             -  9
N.Jokubauskas (Venta)            -  9
M.Vitkevicius (Venta)            -  9
A.Vekerotas (Sirvena)            -  8
D.Petrauskas (Ekranas-2)         -  7
M.Dobrovolskis (Universitetas)   -  7
E.Samulionis (Sirvinta)          -  7

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

2002

1st Half
Round 1
[Apr 27]
15.00  Sirvena           3-1  Kruoja
[Apr 28]
15.00  Krazante          1-1  Babrungas-2
15.00  Ekranas-2         5-0  Pasvalys
15.00  Venta             1-2  Mastis
15.00  Juventus-99       1-3  Universitetas
Round 2
[May 1]
16.00  Babrungas-2       0-4  Universitetas
16.00  Krazante          0-5  Ekranas-2
[May 4]
16.00  Venta             1-2  Juventa-99
17.00  Pasvalys          3-3  Sirvena
[May 5]
16.00  Kruoja            0-1  Mastis
Round 3
[May 8]
17.00  Universitetas     1-1  Venta
[May 11]
17.00  Sirvena           2-1  Krazante
17.00  Mastis            3-0  Pasvalys
17.00  Juventa-99        3-3  Kruoja
[May 16]
18.00  Ekranas-2         8-0  Babrungas-2
Round 4
[May 18]
17.00  Pasvalys          1-1  Juventa-99
[May 19]
17.00  Babrungas-2       1-2  Venta
[May 22]
18.00  Kruoja            1-1  Universitetas
18.00  Krazante          1-1  Mastis
18.00  Ekranas-2         5-1  Sirvena
Round 5
[May 24]
18.00  Universitetas     1-1  Pasvalys
[May 25]
15.00  Sirvena           2-0  Babrungas-2
17.00  Juventa-99        1-1  Krazante
17.00  Venta             2-1  Kruoja
[May 30]
18.00  Mastis            1-2  Ekranas-2
Round 6
[Jun 2]
16.00  Babrungas-2       0-1  Kruoja
[Jun 5]
17.00  Pasvalys          3-5  Venta
17.00  Krazante          2-3  Universitetas
17.00  Ekranas-2         3-1  Juventa-99
Round 7
[Jun 8]
17.00  Juventa-99        0-2  Sirvena
17.00  Kruoja            0-1  Pasvalys
[Jun 9]
16.00  Venta             3-1  Krazante
16.00  Mastis            4-0  Babrungas-2
16.00  Universitetas     2-1  Ekranas-2
Round 8
[Jun 15]
17.00  Pasvalys          4-0  Babrungas-2
17.00  Krazante          2-1  Kruoja
[Jun 16]
16.00  Ekranas-2         6-3  Venta
16.00  Sirvena           3-1  Universitetas
16.00  Mastis            2-1  Juventa-99
Round 9
[Jun 22]
17.00  Babrungas-2       0-0  Juventa-99
17.00  Universitetas     6-0  Mastis
17.00  Kruoja            0-2  Ekranas-2
17.00  Pasvalys          0-4  Krazante
[Jun 23]
17.00  Venta             1-0  Sirvena
from Round 6
[Jun 29]
17.00  Sirvena           3-2  Mastis
Round 10
[Aug 11]
16.00  Kruoja            0-2  Sirvena
16.00  Mastis            4-1  Venta
16.00  Babrungas-2       0-1  Krazante
16.00  Universitetas     0-0  Juventa-99
Round 11
[Aug 14]
18.00  Sirvena           2-0  Pasvalys
[Aug 15]
16.00  Universitetas     7-0  Babrungas-2
[Aug 16]
17.00  Mastis            6-4  Kruoja
17.00  Ekranas-2         6-1  Krazante
[Aug 17]
17.00  Juventa-99        1-2  Venta
from Round 10
[Aug 18]
16.00  Pasvalys          3-8  Ekranas-2
Round 12
[Aug 25]
16.00  Pasvalys          2-2  Mastis
16.00  Venta             2-0  Universitetas
16.00  Krazante          3-2  Sirvena
16.00  Kruoja            1-0  Juventa-99
[Aug 28]
17.00  Babrungas-2       0-11 Ekranas-2
Round 13
[Aug 28]
13.00  Mastis            2-1  Krazante
[Aug 31]
16.00  Juventa-99        2-0  Pasvalys
16.00  Venta             8-0  Babrungas-2
[Sep 1]
15.00  Universitetas     1-1  Kruoja
[Sep 3]
17.00  Sirvena           0-0  Ekranas-2
Round 14
[Sep 8]
15.00  Babrungas-2       0-2  Sirvena
15.00  Pasvalys          6-0  Universitetas
15.00  Krazante          3-3  Juventa-99
15.00  Kruoja            1-3  Venta
15.00  Ekranas-2         1-1  Mastis
Round 15
[Sep 12]
17.00  Juventa-99        0-0  Ekranas-2
[Sep 14]
14.00  Kruoja            2-0  Babrungas-2
14.00  Venta             4-2  Pasvalys
14.00  Mastis            3-1  Sirvena
[Sep 15]
14.00  Universitetas     3-2  Krazante
Round 16
[Sep 18]
16.00  Ekranas-2         2-1  Universitetas
[Sep 21]
14.00  Krazante          1-4  Venta
15.00  Babrungas-2       1-5  Mastis
[Sep 22]
14.00  Pasvalys          1-2  Kruoja
16.00  Sirvena           4-0  Juventa-99
Round 17
[Sep 28]
14.00  Babrungas-2       0-0  Pasvalys
[Sep 29]
14.00  Kruoja            1-2  Krazante
14.00  Venta             3-1  Ekranas-2
14.00  Universitetas     3-0  Sirvena
14.00  Juventa-99        1-2  Mastis
Round 18
[Oct 5]
14.00  Krazante          4-2  Pasvalys
14.00  Sirvena           1-1  Venta
15.00  Juventa-99        8-2  Babrungas-2
[Oct 6]
14.00  Mastis            2-2  Universitetas
14.00  Ekranas-2         3-0  Kruoja

Created 03-05-2002. Corrected 11-10-2002
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2002 Almis. All rights reserved.