Lithuania 2002

LFF 2 LYGA ZONE SOUTH (Third Level)
Final
[Oct 36] in Kazlu Ruda
13.00  Sveikata          0-1  Kvintencija

Standing

  1  Kvintencija Kaunas      16  11  3  2  47- 17   30  36
  2  Savinge Kaisiadorys     16  11  3  2  39- 22   17  36
  3  Dvyniai Alytus          16  10  1  5  53- 26   27  31
  4  Suduva-2 Marijampole    16   8  3  5  41- 23   18  27
  5  Lietava-2 Jonava        16   8  1  7  27- 31   -4  22
  6  Sveikata Kybartai       16   5  1 10  33- 38   -5  16
  7  SM Prienai              16   4  3  9  24- 43  -19  15
  8  Silas Kazlu Ruda        16   4  0 12  23- 48  -25  12
  9  Mituva Jurbarkas        16   2  3 11   9- 48  -39   9

BestScorers:
L.Chocka (Savinge)         - 16
K.Balkevicius (Dvyniai)    - 14
E.Sakys (Kvintencija)      - 11
D.Kereisa (Sveikata)       - 10
M.Jaras (Suduva-2)         - 10
R.Zukauskas (Prienai)      -  9
R.Burdzikas (Dvyniai)      -  9

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

2002

1st Half
Round 1
[Apr 27]
13.00  Sveikata          1-3  Dvyniai
13.00  Savinge           4-1  Suduva-2
13.00  Silas             2-4  Kvintencija
from Round 7
[Apr 27]
13.00  Mituva            1-0  Prienai
Round 2
[May 4]
12.00  Sveikata          1-2  Prienai
13.00  Savinge           4-1  Dvyniai
[May 5]
12.00  Kvintencija       2-1  Suduva-2
15.00  Lietava-2         2-1  Mituva
Round 3
[May 10]
17.30  Silas             0-1  Lietava-2
[May 11]
12.00  Prienai           0-0  Savinge
17.00  Mituva            1-3  Sveikata
[May 12]
15.00  Dvyniai           2-0  Suduva-2
Round 4
[May 17]
18.00  Kvintencija       2-1  Dvyniai
[May 18]
12.00  Sveikata          9-1  Silas
[May 19]
15.00  Suduva-2          5-1  Prienai
Round 5
[May 26]
15.00  Suduva-2          1-1  Mituva
16.00  Lietava-2         2-3  Kvintencija
16.00  Prienai           2-2  Dvyniai
Round 6
[Jun 1]
15.00  Kvintencija       1-1  Prienai
16.00  Sveikata          0-0  Lietava-2
17.00  Mituva            1-0  Dvyniai
[Jun 2]
16.00  Silas             1-3  Suduva-2
from Round 1
[Jun 5]
17.00  Prienai           4-0  Lietava-2

from Round 4
[Jun 5]
17.00  Savinge           5-2  Mituva
Round 7
[Jun 8]
15.00  Sveikata          3-2  Kvintencija
17.30  Lietava-2         3-4  Savinge
17.30  Silas             2-3  Dvyniai
Round 8
[Jun 15]
12.00  Kvintencija       2-0  Mituva
18.00  Prienai           1-0  Silas
18.00  Savinge           2-1  Sveikata
[Jun 16]
16.00  Lietava-2         3-2  Suduva-2
from Round 5
[Jun 19]
18.00  Silas             2-4  Savinge
Round 9
[Jun 20]
18.00  Suduva-2          2-1  Sveikata
[Jun 21]
18.00  Dvyniai           2-0  Lietava-2
[Jun 22]
18.00  Kvintencija       2-0  Savinge
18.00  Mituva            0-1  Silas
2nd Half
Round 10
[Aug 24]
12.00  Kvintencija       6-0  Silas
15.00  Lietava-2         3-2  Prienai
[Aug 25]
15.00  Dvyniai           4-1  Sveikata
15.00  Suduva-2          0-1  Savinge
Round 11
[Aug 31]
13.00  Prienai           3-4  Sveikata
13.00  Mituva            0-3  Lietava-2
[Sep 1]
15.00  Suduva-2          1-1  Kvintencija
15.00  Dvyniai           1-2  Savinge
Round 12
[Sep 7]
14.00  Sveikata          3-0* Mituva
14.00  Savinge           3-1  Prienai
14.00  Suduva-2          5-2  Dvyniai
14.00  Lietava-2         2-0  Silas
Round 13
[Sep 14]
11.00  Silas             3-2  Sveikata
14.00  Mituva            1-1  Savinge
[Sep 15]
14.00  Dvyniai           3-0  Kvintencija
14.00  Prienai           1-2  Suduva-2
Round 14
[Sep 21]
12.00  Savinge           4-2  Silas
[Sep 22]
14.00  Mituva            0-0  Suduva-2
15.00  Dvyniai          11-1  Prienai
Round 15
[Sep 28]
12.00  Prienai           1-6  Kvintencija
12.00  Lietava-2         2-0  Sveikata
[Sep 29]
15.00  Suduva-2          6-1  Silas
[Oct 1]
16.00  Dvyniai          11-1  Mituva
Round 16
[Oct 5]
12.00  Kvintencija       2-1  Sveikata
13.00  Prienai           3-0* Mituva
[Oct 6]
15.00  Savinge           2-3  Lietava-2
[Oct 8]
16.00  Dvyniai           2-1  Silas
from Round 14
[Oct 9]
16.00  Kvintencija       3-0  Lietava-2
Round 17
[Oct 12]
13.00  Mituva            0-10 Kvintencija
14.00  Silas             4-1  Prienai
14.00  Suduva-2          3-0* Lietava-2
14.00  Sveikata          1-2  Savinge
Round 18
[Oct 16]
13.00  Lietava-2         3-5  Dvyniai
[Oct 18]
15.30  Sveikata          2-9  Suduva-2
[Oct 19]
14.00  Savinge           1-1  Kvintencija
[Oct 20]
14.00  Silas             3-0* Mituva
Final
[Oct 36] in Kazlu Ruda
13.00  Sveikata          0-1  Kvintencija
Note: x-x* - w/o game.

Created 03-05-2002. Corrected 28-10-2002
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2002 Almis. All rights reserved.