Lithuania 2002

LFF 2 LYGA ZONE WEST (Third Level)
[Oct 5]
12.00  Salantas          0-0  Minija 
[Oct 8]
14.00  Laisve-2          2-5  Rodovitas 

Final Standing

  1  Banga Gargzdai           14  12  1  1  43-  6   37  37
  2  Rodovitas Klaipeda       14  10  2  2  42- 17   25  32
  3  Tauras-2 Taurage         14   8  4  2  35- 17   18  28
  4  Gintaras Palanga         14   6  2  6  42- 30   12  20
  5  Sakuona Plikiai          14   5  4  5  34- 25    9  19
  6  Minija Kretinga          14   4  3  7  18- 35  -17  15
  7  SM-Laisve-2 Silute       14   1  2 11  18- 64  -46   5
  8  Salantas Salantai        14   0  2 12   6- 44  -38   2

BestScorers:
T.Gudauskas (Gintaras)         - 12
A.Jonauskas (Banga)            - 11
E.Girdvainis (Rodovitas/Banga) - 11
G.Petkus (Rodovitas)           - 10
N.Andrijauskas (Minija)        -  9
M.Pilibaitis (Gintaras)        -  9
N.Kosmakovas (Sakuona)         -  8

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

2002

1st Half
[Apr 27]
       Banga             5-0  Gintaras
[Apr 28]
       Salantas          0-2  Tauras-2
       Minija            2-2  Sakuona
[May 4]
12.00  Tauras-2          1-1  Gintaras
17.00  Sakuona           1-3  Banga
[May 5]
17.00  Minija            3-0  Salantas
[May 9]
17.00  Gintaras          7-2  Salantas
[May 11]
11.00  Tauras-2          1-1  Laisve-2
17.00  Rodovitas         0-1  Banga
[May 17]
17.30  Rodovitas         4-2  Sakuona
[May 19]
17.00  Banga             3-0  Minija
[May 21]
17.00  Salantas          2-4  Laisve-2
[May 25]
16.00  Laisve-2          2-12 Sakuona
[May 26]
17.00  Tauras-2          2-0  Banga
[May 30]
17.00  Gintaras          2-2  Sakuona
[Jun 2]
17.00  Laisve-2          1-9  Banga
17.00  Rodovitas         5-2  Minija
[Jun 6]
17.00  Laisve-2          1-2  Gintaras
[Jun 8]
17.00  Salantas          0-4  Rodovitas
17.00  Minija            0-3  Tauras-2
[Jun 15]
17.00  Banga             5-0  Salantas
[Jun 16]
12.00  Gintaras          7-1  Minija
17.00  Tauras-2          2-2  Sakuona
17.00  Rodovitas         4-1  Laisve-2
[Jun 22]
17.00  Salantas          0-3  Sakuona
17.00  Rodovitas         4-2  Tauras-2
[Jun 23]
17.00  Laisve-2          1-2  Minija
[Jun 29]
17.00  Gintaras          2-5  Rodovitas
2nd Half
[Aug 10]
14.00  Sakuona           4-0  Laisve-2
[Aug 17]
14.00  Minija            3-2  Laisve-2
[Aug 18]
14.00  Banga             2-0  Tauras-2
[Aug 23]
18.30  Gintaras          4-5  Tauras-2
[Aug 24]
14.00  Banga             2-1  Rodovitas
14.00  Laisve-2          1-1  Salantas
[Aug 25]
14.00  Sakuona           0-2  Minija
[Aug 31]
14.00  Sakuona           2-1  Gintaras
14.00  Rodovitas         3-0  Salantas
16.00  Banga             6-0  Laisve-2
[Sep 6]
14.00  Sakuona           1-3  Tauras-2
14.00  Minija            1-6  Gintaras
[Sep 8]
14.00  Salantas          0-3  Banga
[Sep 13]
14.00  Gintaras          5-1  Laisve-2
[Sep 14]
14.00  Sakuona           0-3  Rodovitas
14.00  Tauras-2          2-0  Salantas
14.00  Minija            0-1  Banga
[Sep 21]
14.00  Banga             0-0  Sakuona
14.00  Salantas          0-4  Gintaras
[Sep 22]
14.00  Minija            2-2  Rodovitas
[Sep 26]
15.30  Laisve-2          1-8  Tauras-2
[Sep 28]
14.00  Sakuona           3-1  Salantas
14.00  Tauras-2          1-1  Rodovitas
16.00  Gintaras          1-3  Banga
[Sep 29]
12.00  Rodovitas         1-0  Gintaras
[Sep 30]
16.00  Tauras-2          3-0* Minija
[Oct 5]
12.00  Salantas          0-0  Minija 
[Oct 8]
14.00  Laisve-2          2-5  Rodovitas 
Note: x-x* - w/o game.

Created 03-05-2001. Corrected 11-10-2002
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2002 Almis. All rights reserved.