Lithuania 2003

A LYGA (A LEAGUE)

Round 28
[Oct 31]
14.00  Zalgiris    7-0  Sakalas
14.00  Ekranas     2-3  Vetra
14.00  Atlantas    1-3  Kaunas
14.00  Suduva      3-1  Sviesa

Final table

  1  FBK Kaunas               28  21  5  2  64- 20   44  68
  2  Ekranas Panevezys        28  18  8  2  50- 19   31  62
  3  Vetra Rudiskes           28  13  8  7  42- 22   20  47
  4  Zalgiris Vilnius         28   9  7 12  37- 37    0  34
  5  Atlantas Klaipeda        28   9  6 13  27- 30   -3  33
  6  Suduva Marijampole       28   8  8 12  39- 45   -6  32
  7  Sviesa Vilnius           28   7  5 16  25- 38  -13  26
  8  Sakalas Siauliai         28   1  5 22  13- 86  -73   8

BestScorers:
R.Beniusis (Atlantas/Kaunas) - 16
P.Luksys (Ekranas)           - 13
S.Litvinas (Vetra)           - 11
T.Radzinevicius (Suduva)     - 11
M.Savenas (Ekranas)          - 10
M.Opic (Kaunas)              -  9
M.Grigalevicius (Zalgiris)   -  9

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +02.00)

2003
I
Round 1
[Apr 04]
16.30  Sviesa      0-2  Kaunas
[Apr 05]
15.00  Atlantas    1-0  Vetra
15.00  Zalgiris    0-1  Suduva
15.00  Sakalas     0-3  Ekranas
Round 2
[Apr 12]
15.00  Kaunas      0-0  Vetra
16.00  Zalgiris    2-2  Sviesa
16.00  Atlantas    6-1  Sakalas
16.00  Ekranas     3-1  Suduva
Round 3
[Apr 15]
16.30  Ekranas     1-1  Zalgiris
16.30  Kaunas      3-1  Sakalas
16.30  Sviesa      0-5  Vetra
16.30  Atlantas    1-1  Suduva
Round 4
[Apr 19]
14.00  Vetra       1-1  Sakalas
16.00  Ekranas     3-0  Sviesa
16.00  Suduva      0-1  Kaunas
17.00  Zalgiris    2-1  Atlantas
Round 5
[Apr 25]
17.30  Kaunas      3-0  Zalgiris
17.30  Atlantas    0-1  Ekranas
17.30  Vetra       1-0  Suduva
17.30  Sakalas     0-0  Sviesa
Round 6
[May 02]
17.30  Ekranas     2-1  Kaunas
17.30  Zalgiris    1-3  Vetra
17.30  Atlantas    1-0  Sviesa
17.30  Suduva      0-1  Sakalas
Round 7
[May 09]
18.00  Sakalas     1-2  Zalgiris
18.00  Sviesa      2-1  Suduva
18.00  Vetra       0-2  Ekranas
18.00  Kaunas      0-1  Atlantas
II
Round 8
[May 13]
18.00  Vetra       0-0  Atlantas
18.00  Suduva      2-2  Zalgiris
18.00  Kaunas      1-0  Sviesa
18.00  Ekranas     1-0  Sakalas
Round 9
[May 23]
16.00  Sviesa      0-0  Zalgiris
18.30  Vetra       0-1  Kaunas
18.30  Sakalas     0-0  Atlantas
18.30  Suduva      0-0  Ekranas
Round 10
[May 30]
16.00  Vetra       1-0  Sviesa
18.30  Suduva      1-0  Atlantas
18.30  Sakalas     1-5  Kaunas
18.30  Zalgiris    0-0  Ekranas
Round 11
[Jun 03]
18.00  Kaunas      3-3  Suduva
18.30  Sakalas     0-1  Vetra
18.30  Atlantas    2-1  Zalgiris
18.30  Sviesa      0-2  Ekranas
Round 13
[Jun 13]
16.30  Sviesa      0-2  Atlantas
18.00  Kaunas      2-2  Ekranas
18.30  Sakalas     1-2  Suduva
19.00  Vetra       0-0  Zalgiris
Round 14
[Jun 20]
18.30  Suduva      0-1  Sviesa
18.30  Atlantas    0-1  Kaunas
18.30  Ekranas     3-1  Vetra
Round 12 (from Jun 06-07)
[Jun 24]
18.00  Sviesa      3-0  Sakalas
18.30  Ekranas     3-1  Atlantas
18.30  Suduva      0-2  Vetra
III
Round 15
[Jul 25]
18.30  Ekranas     2-1  Sakalas
18.30  Zalgiris    5-1  Suduva
18.30  Atlantas    2-1  Vetra
[Jul 26]
18.00  Kaunas      1-0  Sviesa
from Round 18
[Jul 29]
18.30  Ekranas     2-1  Sviesa
Round 16
[Aug 01]
16.00  Zalgiris    0-3  Sviesa
18.30  Suduva      0-0  Ekranas
18.30  Sakalas     0-0  Atlantas
Round 17
[Aug 08]
18.30  Sviesa      1-2  Vetra
18.30  Ekranas     3-0  Zalgiris
18.30  Atlantas    3-3  Suduva
[Aug 09]
18.00  Kaunas      2-1  Sakalas
from Round 14
[Aug 12]
18.00  Zalgiris    2-0  Sakalas
Round 18
[Aug 15]
18.00  Suduva      2-5  Kaunas
18.00  Sakalas     1-1  Vetra
Round 19
[Aug 22]
18.00  Kaunas      1-0  Zalgiris
18.00  Sviesa      2-0  Sakalas
18.00  Vetra       2-1  Suduva
[Aug 23]
18.00  Atlantas    0-1  Ekranas
from Round 12
[Aug 26]
18.00  Zalgiris    1-2  Kaunas
Round 20
[Aug 29]
17.30  Suduva      2-1  Sakalas
[Aug 31]
17.00  Atlantas    0-0  Sviesa
[Sep 01]
17.30  Zalgiris    0-0  Vetra
[Sep 02]
17.30  Ekranas     2-2  Kaunas
Round 21
[Sep 05]
17.30  Sakalas     0-4  Zalgiris
17.30  Vetra       0-0  Ekranas
17.30  Sviesa      1-1  Suduva
17.30  Kaunas      1-0  Atlantas
IV
Round 22
[Sep 13]
14.00  Sviesa      0-3  Kaunas
17.00  Vetra       1-0  Atlantas
17.00  Sakalas     0-4  Ekranas
17.00  Suduva      1-2  Zalgiris
Round 23
[Sep 20]
16.00  Kaunas      1-1  Vetra
16.30  Sviesa      0-1  Zalgiris
16.30  Ekranas     2-2  Suduva
16.30  Atlantas    4-0  Sakalas
Round 24
[Sep 27]
13.00  Vetra       1-0  Sviesa
16.00  Sakalas     0-10 Kaunas
16.00  Zalgiris    0-2  Ekranas
16.00  Suduva      3-0  Atlantas
Round 25
[Oct 04]
13.00  Vetra       9-0  Sakalas
15.00  Kaunas      4-1  Suduva
16.00  Sviesa      1-3  Ekranas
16.00  Atlantas    0-1  Zalgiris
from Round 16
[Oct 07]
16.00  Vetra       1-2  Kaunas
from Round 18
[Oct 07]
14.00  Zalgiris    1-2  Atlantas
Round 26
[Oct 15]
15.30  Suduva      1-0  Vetra
15.30  Zalgiris    0-2  Kaunas
15.30  Sakalas     1-4  Sviesa
15.30  Ekranas     1-0  Atlantas
Round 27
[Oct 25]
12.30  Vetra       4-1  Zalgiris
14.00  Kaunas      2-0  Ekranas
15.00  Sviesa      3-0  Atlantas
15.00  Sakalas     0-4  Suduva
Round 28
[Oct 31]
14.00  Zalgiris    7-0  Sakalas
14.00  Ekranas     2-3  Vetra
14.00  Atlantas    1-3  Kaunas
14.00  Suduva      3-1  Sviesa

Created 20-03-2003. Corrected 08-04-2004
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2003 Almis. All rights reserved.