Lithuania 2003

LFF 1 LYGA (Second Level)

Round 34
[Oct 25]
12.00  Kvintencija       3-0* Polonija
13.30  Dainava           5-6  Babrungas
[Oct 26]
13.30  Rodovitas         2-0  Gel.Vilkas
13.30  Banga             8-6  Nevezis
13.30  Ekranas-2         3-0* Kauno Jegeriai
13.30  Vetra-2           5-1  Tauras
13.30  Silute            3-0  Utenis
13.30  Atletas           4-0  Kareda

Final Standing

  1  Polonija Vilnius         34  27  1  6 114- 37   77  82
  2  Gelezinis Vilkas Vilnius 34  22  3  9  70- 41   29  69
  3  FK Silute                34  21  4  9  72- 39   33  67
  4  Rodovitas Klaipeda       34  20  7  7  75- 43   32  67
  5  Vetra-2 Rudiskes         34  19  9  6  68- 25   43  66
  6  Kvintencija Kaunas       34  20  4 10  69- 48   21  64
  7  Kauno Jegeriai           34  18  5 11  60- 39   21  59
  8  Babrungas Plunge         34  15  8 11  61- 52    9  53
  9  LKAA Atletas Kaunas      34  16  5 13  55- 42   13  53
 10  Ekranas-2 Panevezys      34  16  5 13  60- 48   12  53
 11  Lietava Jonava           34  13  6 15  49- 54   -5  45
 12  Zalgiris-2 Vilnius       34  10  5 19  43- 68  -25  35
 13  Nevezis Kedainiai        34  11  1 24  47- 82  -35  33
 14  Kareda Kaunas            34   8  7 19  30- 58  -28  31
 15  Utenis Utena             34   7  7 20  42- 81  -39  28
_16  Dainava Alytus           34   6  7 21  44- 92  -48  25
 17  Banga Gargzdai           34   6  7 21  36- 90  -54  25
 18  Tauras Taurage           34   3  5 26  19- 75  -56  14

Note: 
Polonia is farm-team of Zalgiris Vilnius,
Zalgiris-2  is farm-team of Zalgiris Vilnius,
Kauno Jegeriai is farm-team of FBK Kaunas, 
Kareda is farm-team of FBK Kaunas, 
Vetra-2 is farm-team of Vetra Rudiskes,
Ekranas-2 is farm-team of Ekranas Panevezys. 

BestScorers:
V.Zaboras (Polonija)          - 27
G.Juska (Babrungas)           - 24
M.Aliliujevas (Rodovitas)     - 24
M.Tamulis (Kvintencija)       - 18
S.Cesnulis (Silute)           - 17
S.Laibinis (Gel.Vilkas)       - 17
A.Popovas (Nevezis)           - 16
V.Stankevicius (K.Jegeriai)   - 15
N.Marciulevicius (Zalgiris-2) - 15

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

2003

1st Half
Round 1
[Apr 5]
13.00  Kvintencija       3-2  Nevezis
16.00  Kareda            4-1  Lietava
16.00  Tauras            0-2  Utenis
[Apr 6]
13.00  Kauno Jegeriai    0-0  Vetra-2
15.00  Zalgiris-2        0-3  Dainava            w/o game.
15.00  Silute            0-3  Babrungas
15.00  Ekranas-2         0-2  Polonija
16.00  Banga             0-2  Gel.Vilkas
16.00  Atletas           0-0  Rodovitas
Round 2
[Apr 11]
16.30  Atletas           2-3  Lietava
[Apr 12]
15.00  Tauras            1-4  Babrungas
16.00  Banga             0-0  Rodovitas
[Apr 13]
13.00  Kvintencija       2-1  Gel.Vilkas
15.00  Nevezis           0-2  Ekranas-2
15.00  Polonija          2-0  Vetra-2
15.00  Silute            2-0  Zalgiris-2
15.00  Dainava           1-1  Kareda
16.00  Kauno Jegeriai    3-0  Utenis  
Round 3
[Apr 16]
16.30  Lietava           1-2  Rodovitas
16.30  Kareda            1-0  Silute
16.30  Dainava           1-5  Atletas
16.30  Gel.Vilkas        3-1  Ekranas-2
16.30  Babrungas         2-2  Kauno Jegeriai
16.30  Utenis            0-4  Polonija
16.30  Nevezis           0-5  Vetra-2
[Apr 17]
16.30  Zalgiris-2        2-1  Tauras
16.30  Kvintencija       5-0  Banga
Round 4
[Apr 21]
13.00  Gel.Vilkas        1-2  Vetra-2
15.00  Utenis            1-3  Nevezis
15.00  Babrungas         0-2  Polonija
15.00  Lietava           1-1  Dainava
16.00  Rodovitas         1-1  Kvintencija
16.00  Zalgiris-2        0-3  Kauno Jegeriai
16.00  Atletas           2-1  Silute
[Apr 22]
16.00  Banga             0-3  Ekranas-2
[Apr 24]
17.00  Tauras            0-0  Kareda
Round 5
[Apr 26]
13.00  Polonija          5-2  Zalgiris-2
15.00  Nevezis           0-0  Babrungas
15.00  Ekranas-2         0-3  Kvintencija
16.00  Rodovitas         4-0  Dainava
16.00  Silute            2-0  Lietava
16.00  Banga             0-3  Vetra-2
16.00  Gel.Vilkas        2-1  Utenis
[Apr 27]
15.00  Kareda            0-1  Kauno Jegeriai
15.00  Tauras            0-2  Atletas
Round 6
[May 2]
17.00  Atletas           4-0  Kauno Jegeriai
[May 3]
13.00  Kvintencija       0-0  Vetra-2
15.00  Zalgiris-2        3-0* Nevezis
15.00  Utenis            2-3  Banga
16.00  Ekranas-2         0-1  Rodovitas
16.00  Babrungas         0-2  Gel.Vilkas
16.00  Dainava           0-1  Silute
16.30  Kareda            1-3  Polonija
16.30  Lietava           2-1  Tauras
Round 7
[May 6]
17.30  Kareda            2-3  Nevezis
17.30  Polonija          1-2  Atletas
18.00  Rodovitas         0-1  Silute
[May 7]
16.00  Gel.Vilkas        0-0  Zalgiris-2
17.30  Dainava           2-0  Tauras
17.30  Lietava           1-0  Kauno Jegeriai
17.30  Kvintencija       1-2  Utenis
17.30  Ekranas-2         0-3  Vetra-2
18.00  Banga             2-0  Babrungas
Round 8
[May 9]
18.00  Nevezis           1-0  Atletas
[May 10]
13.00  Gel.Vilkas        4-2  Kareda
15.00  Utenis            2-2  Ekranas-2
15.00  Silute            3-0  Tauras
16.00  Lietava           1-4  Polonija
16.00  Zalgiris-2        0-0  Banga
16.00  Kauno Jegeriai    4-3  Dainava
17.00  Babrungas         1-0  Kvintencija
17.00  Rodovitas         1-1  Vetra-2
Round 9
[May 16]
18.00  Atletas           1-2  Gel.Vilkas
18.00  Zalgiris-2        0-1  Kvintencija
18.00  Nevezis           3-0  Lietava
[May 17]
15.00  Kareda            1-0  Banga
[May 18]
16.00  Tauras            0-2  Rodovitas
16.00  Kauno Jegeriai    1-0  Silute
16.00  Polonija         11-0  Dainava
16.00  Ekranas-2         3-1  Babrungas
16.00  Utenis            0-4  Vetra-2
Round 10
[May 20]
18.00  Gel.Vilkas        2-0  Lietava
18.00  Kvintencija       1-1  Kareda
[May 21]
18.00  Rodovitas         3-2  Utenis
18.00  Babrungas         0-5  Vetra-2
18.00  Zalgiris-2        1-4  Ekranas-2
18.00  Banga             0-0  Atletas
18.00  Dainava           1-3  Nevezis
18.00  Silute            2-6  Polonija
18.00  Kauno Jegeriai    3-1  Tauras
Round 11
[May 23]
17.00  Gel.Vilkas        1-2  Dainava
[May 24]
14.00  Atletas           1-1  Kvintencija
14.00  Zalgiris-2        0-1  Vetra-2
16.00  Tauras            1-8  Polonija
16.00  Nevezis           1-2  Silute
16.00  Banga             0-3  Lietava
16.00  Ekranas-2         2-3  Kareda
17.00  Babrungas         2-0  Utenis
17.00  Kauno Jegeriai    3-0  Rodovitas
from Round 14
[May 27]
18.00  Babrungas         1-0  Kareda
Round 12
[May 31]
12.00  Lietava           3-1  Kvintencija
15.00  Atletas           3-1  Ekranas-2
16.00  Nevezis           1-0  Tauras
17.00  Utenis            1-3  Zalgiris-2
17.00  Dainava           2-1  Banga
17.00  Silute            4-1  Gel.Vilkas
17.00  Polonija          2-1  Kauno Jegeriai
18.00  Rodovitas         3-1  Babrungas
18.00  Kareda            0-2  Vetra-2
Round 13
[Jun 4]
16.00  Kauno Jegeriai    2-1  Nevezis
18.00  Polonija          2-1  Rodovitas
18.00  Utenis            0-1  Kareda
18.00  Babrungas         4-0  Zalgiris-2
18.30  Tauras            0-2  Gel.Vilkas
18.30  Silute            6-2  Banga
18.30  Ekranas-2         3-1  Lietava
19.00  Atletas           1-2  Vetra-2
Round 14
[Jun 7]
15.00  Atletas           0-0  Utenis
17.00  Vetra-2           0-0  Lietava
17.00  Ekranas-2         2-1  Dainava
17.00  Tauras            1-1  Banga
17.00  Rodovitas         4-2  Zalgiris-2
18.00  Kauno Jegeriai    4-1  Gel.Vilkas
18.00  Polonija          7-1  Nevezis
[Jun 8]
16.00  Kvintencija       0-2  Silute
Round 15
[Jun 14]
16.00  Kvintencija       5-2  Tauras
17.00  Utenis            1-6  Lietava
17.00  Silute            0-0  Ekranas-2
17.30  Dainava           0-3  Vetra-2
17.30  Banga             0-7  Kauno Jegeriai
17.30  Nevezis           2-1  Rodovitas
18.00  Polonija          1-1  Gel.Vilkas
[Jun 15]
15.00  Kareda            1-2  Zalgiris-2
17.30  Atletas           1-1  Babrungas
from Round 17
[Jun 19]
18.00  Kareda            1-2  Atletas
from Round 13
[Jun 21]
15.00  Dainava           2-4  Kvintencija
from Round 17
[Jun 21]
18.00  Nevezis           4-1  Banga
Round 16
[Jun 23]
18.00  Lietava           1-0  Babrungas
[Jun 24]
16.30  Zalgiris-2        2-0  Atletas
17.30  Kvintencija       4-2  Kauno Jegeriai
18.00  Rodovitas         2-2  Kareda
18.00  Banga             1-4  Polonija
18.30  Dainava           4-4  Utenis
19.00  Gel.Vilkas        1-0  Nevezis
[Jun 25]
18.00  Silute            2-2  Vetra-2
19.00  Ekranas-2         0-1  Tauras
Round 17
[Jun 28]
17.00  Kauno Jegeriai    4-3  Ekranas-2
17.30  Utenis            3-6  Silute
18.00  Babrungas         5-1  Dainava
18.00  Tauras            1-1  Vetra-2
18.30  Lietava           3-2  Zalgiris-2
18.30  Gel.Vilkas        5-1  Rodovitas
[Jul 19]
16.00  Polonija          5-1  Kvintencija
Round 18
[Jul 24]
16.00  Gel.Vilkas        4-1  Banga
[Jul 26]
17.00  Lietava           0-2  Kareda
17.00  Dainava           2-0  Zalgiris-2
17.00  Babrungas         1-1  Silute
17.00  Nevezis           2-4  Kvintencija
17.00  Polonija          1-2  Ekranas-2
[Jul 27]
16.00  Vetra-2           1-0  Kauno Jegeriai
Round 19
[Jul 29]
16.00  Zalgiris-2        1-1  Silute
18.00  Kareda            0-0  Dainava
18.00  Babrungas         4-0  Tauras
18.30  Gel.Vilkas        3-1  Kvintencija
18.30  Rodovitas         3-1  Banga
[Jul 30]
18.00  Vetra-2           2-3  Polonija
18.30  Ekranas-2         2-0  Nevezis
Round 20
[Aug 2]
15.00  Vetra-2           2-0  Nevezis
15.00  Polonija          3-0  Utenis
16.00  Tauras            1-1  Zalgiris-2
16.00  Silute            4-0  Kareda
17.00  Banga             3-4  Kvintencija
17.00  Rodovitas         0-0  Lietava
17.30  Atletas           2-1  Dainava
17.30  Ekranas-2         0-2  Gel.Vilkas
from Round 19
[Aug 5]
18.00  Utenis            0-1  Kauno Jegeriai
Round 21
[Aug 8]
18.00  Silute            2-0  Atletas
18.00  Nevezis           2-5  Utenis
[Aug 9]
15.00  Kvintencija       1-5  Rodovitas
16.00  Ekranas-2         2-0  Banga
16.00  Dainava           1-3  Lietava
17.00  Polonija          4-0  Babrungas
[Aug 10]
13.00  Kauno Jegeriai    1-0  Zalgiris-2
16.00  Kareda            1-0  Tauras
Round 22
[Aug 12]
18.00  Vetra-2           3-0  Banga
18.00  Babrungas         3-0  Nevezis
18.00  Dainava           0-6  Rodovitas
18.00  Lietava           0-1  Silute
18.00  Kvintencija       1-2  Ekranas-2
18.00  Utenis            1-2  Gel.Vilkas
[Aug 13]
15.30  Kauno Jegeriai    1-0  Kareda
18.00  Zalgiris-2        1-2  Polonija
18.00  Atletas           2-0  Tauras
Round 23
[Aug 16]
14.00  Kauno Jegeriai    0-1  Atletas
14.00  Vetra-2           3-4  Kvintencija
15.00  Polonija          5-0  Kareda
16.00  Nevezis           1-4  Zalgiris-2
16.00  Banga             1-2  Utenis
16.00  Tauras            0-2  Lietava
17.00  Silute            1-3  Dainava
17.00  Rodovitas         1-1  Ekranas-2
18.00  Gel.Vilkas        2-3  Babrungas
from Round 19
[Aug 19]
18.00  Lietava           2-1  Atletas
from Round 21
[Aug 19]
18.00  Vetra-2           0-1  Gel.Vilkas
Round 24
[Aug 23]
14.00  Atletas           0-2  Polonija
14.30  Zalgiris-2        3-2  Gel.Vilkas
15.00  Nevezis           1-2  Kareda
16.00  Tauras            1-0  Dainava
16.00  Utenis            0-3  Kvintencija
16.00  Babrungas         1-1  Banga
17.00  Silute            3-1  Rodovitas
17.00  Kauno Jegeriai    0-0  Lietava
17.30  Vetra-2           2-2  Ekranas-2
Round 25
[Aug 26]
15.30  Atletas           4-1  Nevezis
17.30  Banga             2-1  Zalgiris-2
17.30  Vetra-2           1-2  Rodovitas
18.00  Ekranas-2         4-1  Utenis
18.00  Tauras            0-4  Silute
18.00  Kvintencija       3-0T Babrungas
[Aug 27]
17.30  Polonija          5-0  Lietava
17.30  Kareda            0-5  Gel.Vilkas
18.00  Dainava           2-2  Kauno Jegeriai
Round 26
[Aug 30]
14.00  Gel.Vilkas        3-1  Atletas
16.00  Kvintencija       4-0  Zalgiris-2
16.00  Dainava           0-3  Polonija
17.00  Rodovitas         1-0  Tauras
17.30  Lietava           4-0  Nevezis
[Aug 31]
16.30  Banga             1-0  Kareda
[Sep 3]
17.00  Babrungas         2-0  Ekranas-2
Round 27
[Sep 6]
14.00  Kareda            0-1  Kvintencija
15.30  Lietava           1-1  Gel.Vilkas
15.30  Nevezis           3-2  Dainava
16.00  Ekranas-2         4-1  Zalgiris-2
16.00  Vetra-2           5-1  Babrungas
16.00  Polonija          2-1  Silute
16.00  Tauras            1-2  Kauno Jegeriai
17.00  Utenis            0-4  Rodovitas
17.00  Atletas           2-0  Banga
Round 28
[Sep 12]
17.00  Kvintencija       0-1  Atletas
[Sep 13]
15.00  Silute            4-0  Nevezis
15.00  Lietava           1-3  Banga
15.00  Utenis            1-1  Babrungas
[Sep 14]
13.00  Vetra-2           0-1  Zalgiris-2
16.00  Dainava           1-2  Gel.Vilkas
16.00  Rodovitas         0-1  Kauno Jegeriai
16.00  Polonija          1-0  Tauras
from Round 18
[Sep 17]
17.00  Rodovitas         3-1  Atletas
Round 29
[Sep 20]
13.00  Tauras            0-3T Nevezis
13.00  Kvintencija       1-0  Lietava
13.00  Banga             1-1  Dainava
13.00  Zalgiris-2        1-1  Utenis
[Sep 21]
15.00  Ekranas-2         0-1  Atletas
15.00  Kauno Jegeriai    3-0  Polonija
16.00  Babrungas         2-3  Rodovitas
from Round 26
[Sep 24]
15.00  Silute            3-2  Kauno Jegeriai
Round 30
[Sep 26]
16.30  Rodovitas         6-3  Polonija
[Sep 27]
13.00  Gel.Vilkas        1-2  Tauras
14.00  Kvintencija       2-0  Dainava
[Sep 28]
13.00  Vetra-2           2-1  Atletas
15.00  Kareda            0-1  Utenis
15.00  Nevezis           1-0  Kauno Jegeriai
15.00  Lietava           2-4  Ekranas-2
16.00  Zalgiris-2        1-3  Babrungas
from Round 29
[Sep 30]
16.00  Gel.Vilkas        2-1  Silute
Round 31
[Oct 4]
13.00  Silute            4-1  Kvintencija
13.00  Banga             2-2  Tauras
14.00  Utenis            4-2  Atletas
[Oct 5]
13.00  Gel.Vilkas        3-0  Kauno Jegeriai
15.00  Dainava           1-5  Ekranas-2
15.00  Kareda            0-0  Babrungas
15.00  Nevezis           0-1  Polonija
16.00  Lietava           0-0  Vetra-2
16.00  Zalgiris-2        2-3  Rodovitas
from Round 28
[Oct 8]
16.00  Kareda            1-1  Ekranas-2
Round 32
[Oct 11]
13.00  Gel.Vilkas        4-3  Polonija
14.00  Babrungas         5-0  Atletas
14.00  Tauras            0-2  Kvintencija
15.00  Lietava           4-0  Utenis
15.00  Ekranas-2         1-3  Silute
15.00  Kauno Jegeriai    6-0  Banga
15.00  Rodovitas         4-2  Nevezis
15.30  Vetra-2           4-0  Dainava
[Oct 14]
15.00  Zalgiris-2        3-1  Kareda
from Round 20
[Oct 14]
15.00  Kauno Jegeriai    1-1  Babrungas
from Round 26
[Oct 14]
15.00  Vetra-2           1-1  Utenis
Round 33
[Oct 17]
15.00  Atletas           6-0  Zalgiris-2
[Oct 19]
12.00  Kauno Jegeriai    0-1  Kvintencija
14.00  Tauras            0-1  Ekranas-2
14.00  Nevezis           0-2  Gel.Vilkas
14.00  Babrungas         3-2  Lietava
14.30  Vetra-2           2-0  Silute
14.30  Polonija          7-0  Banga
14.30  Utenis            1-1  Dainava
15.00  Kareda            2-5  Rodovitas
from Round 34
[Oct 22]
13.30  Zalgiris-2        4-1  Lietava
from Round 18
[Oct 23]
14.30  Utenis            3-1  Tauras
from Round 29
[Oct 23]
14.30  Vetra-2           1-0  Kareda
from Round 30
[Oct 23]
14.30  Banga             1-2  Silute
Round 34
[Oct 25]
12.00  Kvintencija       3-0* Polonija
13.30  Dainava           5-6  Babrungas
[Oct 26]
13.30  Rodovitas         2-0  Gel.Vilkas
13.30  Banga             8-6  Nevezis
13.30  Ekranas-2         3-0* Kauno Jegeriai
13.30  Vetra-2           5-1  Tauras
13.30  Silute            3-0  Utenis
13.30  Atletas           4-0  Kareda
Note: * - w/o game, T - technical win.

Created 29-03-2003. Corrected 26-10-2003
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2003 Almis. All rights reserved.