Lithuania 2003

LFF 2 LYGA ZONE NORTH (Third Level)
Round 18
[Oct 4]
14.00  Rinkuskiai        3-1  Krazante
14.00  Venta             7-2  Kruoja
14.00  Mazeikiai         5-1  Juventa-99
from Round ?
[Oct 11]
14.00  Mastis            3-3  Juventa-99
[Oct 12]
14.00  Rinkuskiai        7-2  Kruoja

Final Standing

  1  FK Mazeikiai             16  14  2  0  74- 12   62  44
  2  Juventa-99 Siauliai      16  10  3  3  50- 26   24  33
  3  Venta Kursenai           16  10  1  5  43- 23   20  31
  4  Rinkuskiai Birzai        16   8  2  6  37- 30    7  26
  5  Mastis Telsiai           16   7  2  7  38- 36    2  23
  6  Kruoja Pakruojis         16   5  1 10  37- 59  -22  16
  7  Universitetas Siauliai   16   4  2 10  29- 37   -8  14
  8  FK Pasvalys              16   3  3 10  31- 55  -24  12
  9  Krazante Kelme           16   3  0 13  14- 75  -61   9

BestScorers:
A.Bulosas (Mazeikiai)       - 28
R.Timinskas (Venta)         - 22
M.Delkus (Juventa-99)       - 18
K.Mordasas (Kruoja)         - 12

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

2003

1st Half
Round 1
[Apr 26]
17.00  Venta             4-2  Pasvalys
17.00  Kruoja            3-0  Mastis
17.00  Rinkuskiai        0-3  Juventa-99
17.00  Universitetas     0-3  Krazante
Round 2
[May 1]
15.00  Pasvalys          2-7  Mastis
[May 3]
17.00  Juventa-99        1-0  Universitetas
17.00  Kruoja            1-4  Rinkuskiai
17.00  Mazeikiai         3-0* Venta
Round 3
[May 10]
17.00  Rinkuskiai        1-1  Pasvalys
17.00  Universitetas     1-1  Kruoja
17.00  Krazante          0-4  Juventa-99
Round 4
[May 16]
18.00  Venta             2-1  Mastis
[May 17]
13.00  Mazeikiai         4-2  Rinkuskiai
17.00  Krazante          1-6  Kruoja
17.00  Pasvalys          2-3  Universitetas
from Round 3
[May 22]
18.00  Mastis            1-2  Mazeikiai
Round 5
[May 24]
15.00  Juventa-99        6-1  Kruoja
17.00  Rinkuskiai        2-1  Venta
17.00  Universitetas     1-3  Mazeikiai
17.00  Krazante          1-6  Pasvalys
Round 6
[May 31]
17.00  Pasvalys          0-6  Juventa-99
17.00  Mazeikiai         9-0  Krazante
17.00  Venta             5-0  Universitetas
Round 7
[Jun 7]
17.00  Krazante          1-6  Venta
17.00  Juventa-99        2-2  Mazeikiai
17.00  Kruoja            2-1  Pasvalys
[Jun 8]
16.00  Universitetas     5-0  Mastis
Round 8
[Jun 14]
17.00  Mazeikiai         6-3  Kruoja
17.00  Venta             2-3  Juventa-99
17.00  Mastis            2-0  Krazante
17.00  Rinkuskiai        1-0  Universitetas
Round 9
[Jun 21]
15.00  Krazante          0-5  Rinkuskiai
[Jun 24]
17.00  Pasvalys          0-8  Mazeikiai
[Jun 28]
17.00  Kruoja            1-2  Venta
from Round 6
[Jun 28]
12.00  Mastis            4-2  Rinkuskiai
from Round 9
[Jul 1]
17.00  Juventa-99        2-1  Mastis
Round 10
[Aug 9]
17.00  Pasvalys          0-1  Venta
17.00  Mastis            5-2  Kruoja
17.00  Juventa-99        4-2  Rinkuskiai
Round 11
[Aug 13]
18.00  Universitetas     4-2  Juventa-99
[Aug 15]
17.00  Mastis            0-3  Pasvalys
17.00  Venta             0-4  Mazeikiai
Round 12
[Aug 20]
18.00  Pasvalys          1-4  Rinkuskiai
[Aug 23]
12.00  Kruoja            2-9  Universitetas
17.00  Juventa-99        6-0  Krazante
[Aug 27]
18.00  Mazeikiai         0-0  Mastis
from Round 10
[Aug 27]
18.00  Krazante          2-1  Universitetas
Round 13
[Aug 30]
11.00  Mastis            3-1  Venta
17.00  Rinkuskiai        0-3  Mazeikiai
17.00  Kruoja            5-0  Krazante
[Sep 03]
17.00  Univesitetas      1-1  Pasvalys
Round 14
[Sep 06]
16.00  Venta             0-0  Rinkuskiai
16.00  Pasvalys          6-1  Krazante
16.00  Kruoja            2-4  Juventa-99
[Sep 10]
16.00  Mazeikiai         5-0  Universitetas
Round 15
[Sep 13]
16.00  Juventa-99        3-3  Pasvalys
16.00  Krazante          0-6  Mazeikiai
[Sep 15]
18.00  Universitetas     1-4  Venta
[Sep 16]
17.30  Rinkuskiai        2-4  Mastis
Round 16
[Sep 20]
15.00  Venta             7-0  Krazante
15.00  Pasvalys          2-3  Kruoja
[Sep 21]
14.00  Mastis            4-3  Universitetas
Round 17
[Sep 27]
14.00  Mazeikiai        10-1  Pasvalys
14.00  Juventa-99        0-1  Venta
14.00  Krazante          4-3  Mastis
[Sep 28]
14.00  Universitetas     1-2  Rinkuskiai
from Round ?
[Oct 1]
16.00  Kruoja            1-4  Mazeikiai
Round 18
[Oct 4]
14.00  Rinkuskiai        3-1  Krazante
14.00  Venta             7-2  Kruoja
14.00  Mazeikiai         5-1  Juventa-99
from Round ?
[Oct 11]
14.00  Mastis            3-3  Juventa-99
[Oct 12]
14.00  Rinkuskiai        7-2  Kruoja
Note: * - w/o game.

Created 25-04-2003. Corrected 17-10-2003
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2003 Almis. All rights reserved.