Lithuania 2003

LFF 2 LYGA ZONE SOUTH (Third Level)
Round 18
[Oct 12]
14.00  Suduva-2          4-3  Valdima-SM
14.00  Alytis            3-1  Silas
14.00  LKKA-Atletas-2    1-0  SC-Savinge
14.00  Mituva            0-3  Neris
14.00  Sveikata          2-5  Nevezis-2

Final Standing

  1  Alytis Alytus           18  13  3  2  47-  9   38  42
  2  Nevezis-2 Kedainiai     18  11  3  4  46- 20   26  36
  3  Neris Karmelava         18   9  4  5  26- 23    3  31
  4  Suduva-2 Marijampole    18  10  1  7  42- 20   22  31
  5  Silas Kazlu Ruda        18   8  2  8  35- 40   -5  26
  6  LKKA-Atletas-2 Kaunas   18   7  4  7  30- 29    1  25
  7  SC-Savinge Kaisiadorys  18   8  1  9  42- 25   17  25
  8  Sveikata Kybartai       18   4  8  6  39- 44   -5  20
  9  Valdima-SM Prienai      18   5  2 11  41- 52  -11  17
 10  Mituva Jurbarkas        18   0  2 16   2- 88  -86   2

BestScorers:
K.Dranginis (SC-Savinge)       - 17
A.Urbsys (Suduva-2)            - 16
R.Zukauskas (Valdima-SM)       - 15
M.Karciauskas (Valdima-SM)     - 14
D.Kereisa (Sveikata)           - 13
K.Balkevicius (Alytis)         - 11

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

2003

1st Half
Round 1
[Apr 26]
13.00  Valdima-SM        2-1  Suduva-2
16.00  SC-Savinge        1-3  LKKA-Atletas-2
[Apr 27]
15.00  Neris             1-1  Mituva
16.00  Nevezis-2         6-0  Sveikata
17.00  Silas             2-1  Alytis
Round 2
[May 3]
15.00  Neris             2-1  Suduva-2
16.00  Mituva            0-6  Valdima-SM
[May 4]
14.00  Silas             2-0  Sveikata
17.00  LKKA-Atletas-2    0-0  Alytis
Round 3
[May 10]
13.00  Sveikata          3-3  LKKA-Atletas
16.00  SC-Savinge        0-1  Neris
[May 11]
13.00  Valdima-SM        8-1  Silas
16.00  Alytis            2-1  Nevezis-2
[May 14]
18.00  Suduva-2          4-0  Mituva
Round 4
[May 17]
12.00  LKKA-Atletas-2    0-1  Suduva-2
16.00  Nevezis-2         3-1  Valdima-SM
16.00  SC-Savinge        0-1  Sveikata
[May 18]
16.00  Mituva            0-5  Silas
17.00  Alytis            2-0  Neris
Round 5
[May 24]
13.00  Valdima-SM        2-5  SC-Savinge
18.00  Silas             3-2  Neris
[May 25]
11.00  Suduva-2          4-2  Nevezis-2
17.00  LKKA-Atletas-2    6-0  Mituva
Round 6
[May 31]
14.00  Suduva-2          3-0  SC-Savinge
15.00  Neris             1-0  Sveikata
16.00  Valdima-SM        0-5  Alytis
[Jun 1]
13.00  Mituva            0-5  Nevezis-2
14.00  Silas             0-0  LKKA-Atletas-2
Round 7
[Jun 6]
16.00  Alytis            2-0  Suduva-2
19.00  LKKA-Atletas-2    1-1  Neris
[Jun 7]
13.00  SC-Savinge       10-0  Mituva
19.00  Sveikata          3-3  Valdima-SM
[Jun 8]
18.30  Silas             3-6  Nevezis-2
from Round 9
[Jun 10]
18.30  Valdima-SM        4-3  LKKA-Atletas-2
Round 8
[Jun 14]
12.00  Nevezis-2         3-0  LKKA-Atletas-2
16.00  Neris             2-1  Valdima-SM
16.00  Sveikata          0-7  Suduva-2
16.00  Mituva            0-4  Alytis
17.00  SC-Savinge        3-2  Silas
from Round 2
[Jun 19]
18.30  Nevezis-2         1-1  SC-Savinge
from Round 5
[Jun 21]
13.00  Sveikata          1-1  Alytis
Round 9
[Jun 26]
18.30  Alytis            2-1  SC-Savinge
[Jun 28]
16.00  Sveikata         11-0  Mituva
16.00  Silas             0-1  Suduva-2
17.00  Neris             0-0  Nevezis-2
Round 10
[Aug 15]
15.00  Valdima-SM        2-4  Neris
17.00  Alytis            8-0  Mituva
17.00  Silas             2-3  SC-Savinge
[Aug 16]
17.00  Suduva-2          1-1  Sveikata
Round 11
[Aug 20]
17.00  Suduva-2          0-1  Alytis
[Aug 23]
13.00  Valdima-SM        3-3  Sveikata
[Aug 24]
16.00  Mituva            0-10 SC-Savinge
17.00  Nevezis-2         1-2  Silas
Round 12
[Aug 29]
17.30  Sveikata          2-2  Neris
17.30  Alytis            6-0  Valdima-SM
[Aug 30]
16.00  SC-Savinge        1-0  Suduva-2
[Aug 31]
13.00  Nevezis-2         3-0* Mituva
Round 13
[Sep 06]
14.00  SC-Savinge        4-0  Valdima-SM
14.00  Alytis            6-0  Sveikata
16.00  Neris             1-3  Silas
[Sep 07]
13.00  Nevezis-2         2-0  Suduva-2
16.00  Mituva            0-3  LKKA-Atletas-2
from Round 10
[Sep 10]
16.00  LKAA-Atletas-2    1-3  Nevezis-2
Round 14
[Sep 13]
13.00  Neris             2-1  Alytis
13.00  Sveikata          3-0  SC-Savinge
[Sep 14]
12.00  Valdima-SM        0-1  Nevezis-2
16.00  Suduva-2          5-1  LKKA-Atletas-2
17.00  Silas             3-0  Mituva
Round 15
[Sep 20]
11.00  LKKA-Atletas-2    4-2  SM-Valdima
15.00  SC-Savinge        0-1  Alytis
[Sep 21]
15.00  Nevezis-2         0-1  Neris
15.00  Mituva            1-1  Sveikata
16.30  Suduva-2          5-0  Silas
from Round 11
[Sep 24]
16.00  Neris             0-3  LKKA-Atletas-2
Round 16
[Sep 27]
14.00  Nevezis-2         1-1  Alytis
16.00  LKKA-Atletas-2    0-2  Sveikata
[Sep 28]
15.00  Mituva            0-3  Suduva-2
15.00  Neris             0-1  SC-Savinge
16.00  Silas             3-2  SM-Valdima
from Round 12
[Oct 1]
16.00  LKKA-Atletas-2    1-0  Silas
Round 17
[Oct 3]
16.00  Alytis            1-0  LKKA-Atletas-2
[Oct 4]
16.00  SC-Savinge        2-3  Nevezis-2
[Oct 5]
14.00  Valdima-SM        2-0  Mituva
15.00  Suduva-2          2-3  Neris
16.00  Sveikata          3-3  Silas
Round 18
[Oct 12]
14.00  Suduva-2          4-3  Valdima-SM
14.00  Alytis            3-1  Silas
14.00  LKKA-Atletas-2    1-0  SC-Savinge
14.00  Mituva            0-3  Neris
14.00  Sveikata          2-5  Nevezis-2
Note: * - w/o game

Created 25-04-2003. Corrected 17-10-2003
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2003 Almis. All rights reserved.