Lithuania 2003

LFF 2 LYGA ZONE WEST (Third Level)
Round 18
[Oct 4]
13.00  Sakuona           2-1  Salantas
13.00  Minija            1-0  Babrungas-2
[Oct 5]
13.00  Pagegiai          1-3  Kursiai

Final Standing

  1  Atlantas-2 Klaipeda      17  13  1  3  60- 14   46  40
  2  Kursiai Neringa          17  11  3  3  41- 15   26  36
  3  FK Pagegiai              17  10  2  5  34- 23   11  32
  4  FK Silute-2              17  10  0  7  44- 31   13  30
  5  Vakaru Dujos Klaipeda    17   7  3  8  24- 27   -3  24
  6  Minija Kretinga          17   6  2  9  21- 25   -4  20
  7  Sakuona Plikiai          17   5  2 10  25- 54  -29  17
  8  Babrungas-2 Plunge       17   5  2 10  24- 34  -10  17
  9  Salantas Salantai        17   3  1 13  21- 57  -36  10
 10  Gintaras Palanga          9   2  2  5  17- 31  -14   8   withdrew

BestScorers:
A.Thales (Silute-2)          - 12
N.Kosmakovas (Kursiai)       - 10
A.Paulauskas (Atlantas-2)    -  9
D.Tetenskas (Kursiai)        -  9
R.Bubliauskas (Pagegiai)     -  8
M.Stoukus (Sakuona)          -  8
M.Eibutis (Kursiai)          -  7
N.Eglynas (Silute-2)         -  7

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

2003

1st Half
Round 1
[Apr 23]
16.30  Gintaras          1-5  Atlantas-2
[Apr 23]
12.00  Salantas          0-1  Kursiai
12.00  Pagegiai          2-3  Sakuona
[Apr 27]
12.00  Babrungas-2       6-1  Silute-2
12.00  Minija            1-2  V.Dujos
Round 2
[Apr 30]
17.30  V.Dujos           0-4  Atlantas-2
[May 1]
12.00  Gintaras          5-5  Salantas
[May 4]
12.00  Kursiai           1-1  Babrungas-2
12.00  Silute-2          1-2  Sakuona
12.00  Pagegiai          2-1  Minija
Round 3
[May 7]
17.30  Salantas          1-8  Atlantas-2
17.30  V.Dujos           1-2  Gintaras
[May 11]
12.00  Silute-2          0-3  Kursiai
12.00  Sakuona           1-1  Minija
14.00  Babrungas-2       0-1  Pagegiai
Round 4
[May 14]
17.30  Atlantas-2        3-1  Babrungas-2
[May 15]
17.00  Sakuona           1-1  V.Dujos
18.00  Gintaras          2-4  Silute-2
[May 17]
12.00  Pagegiai          3-2  Salantas
[May 18]
12.00  Minija            1-0  Kursiai
Round 5
[May 18]
12.00  Atlantas-2        5-0  Sakuona
[May 25]
12.00  Gintaras          1-1  Babrungas-2
12.00  Minija            4-0  Salantas
12.00  Kursiai           0-0  Pagegiai
Round 6
[May 28]
17.30  Minija            1-3  Atlantas-2
[Jun 1]
12.00  Salantas          1-2  V.Dujos
12.00  Kursiai           6-0  Gintaras
12.00  Pagegiai          2-1  Silute-2
12.00  Sakuona           4-1  Babrungas-2
Round 7
[Jun 6]
18.00  Silute-2          7-2  Minija
[Jun 8]
12.00  Babrungas-2       3-1  Salantas
12.00  Sakuona           0-2  Kursiai
12.00  V.Dujos           3-2  Pagegiai
Round 8
[Jun 12]
18.00  Gintaras          4-0  Sakuona
[Jun 14]
12.00  Atlantas-2        0-1  Kursiai
[Jun 15]
12.00  Silute-2          0-2  Salantas
from Round ?
[Jun 15]
12.00  Gintaras          0-3* Minija
Round 9
[Jun 18]
18.00  Salantas          4-2  Sakuona
18.00  Silute-2          0-1  Atlantas-2
[Jun 20]
19.00  Pagegiai          6-2  Gintaras
[Jun 22]
12.00  Babrungas-2       0-3  Minija
12.00  Kursiai           0-0  V.Dujos
from Round 5
[Jun 26]
19.00  V.Dujos           0-3  Silute-2
from Round ?
[Jun 26]
19.00  Atlantas-2        4-2  Pagegiai
from Round 8
[Jun 30]
19.00  Babrungas-2       1-3  V.Dujos
Round 10
[Aug 6]
18.00  Silute-2          3-2  Babrungas-2
[Aug 8]
18.00  Sakuona           1-2  Pagegiai
[Aug 9]
13.00  Kursiai           1-0  Salantas
[Aug 10]
12.00  V.Dujos           1-2  Minija
Round 11
[Aug 17]
11.00  Atlantas-2        0-0  V.Dujos
13.00  Sakuona           3-7  Silute-2
13.00  Babrungas-2       2-6  Kursiai
13.00  Minija            0-0  Pagegiai
Round 12
[Aug 22]
18.30  Minija            0-1  Sakuona
[Aug 23]
13.00  Atlantas-2       11-0  Salantas
[Aug 24]
12.00  Pagegiai          3-0  Babrungas-2
13.00  Kursiai           1-3  Silute-2
Round 13
[Aug 27]
18.00  Babrungas-2       1-0  Atlantas-2
[Aug 28]
18.00  V.Dujos           2-1  Sakuona
[Aug 30]
13.00  Kursiai           1-0  Minija
[Aug 31]
13.00  Salantas          1-2  Pagegiai
Round 14
[Sep 03]
17.30  Sakuona           3-8  Atlantas-2
17.30  Silute-2          2-1  V.Dujos
[Sep 06]
13.00  Salantas          2-0  Minija
[Sep 10]
17.30  Pagegiai          3-1  Silute-2
Round 15
[Sep 13]
13.00  V.Dujos           4-0  Salantas
[Sep 14]
13.00  Atlantas-2        3-0* Minija
15.00  Babrungas-2       3-0* Sakuona
Round 16
[Sep 20]
13.00  Salantas          1-2  Babrungas-2
13.00  Minija            1-2  Silute-2
[Sep 21]
13.00  Pagegiai          3-0T V.Dujos
13.00  Kursiai           1-4  Atlantas-2
Round 17
[Sep 24]
16.00  Pagegiai          0-1  Atlantas-2
[Sep 27]
13.00  Kursiai          10-1  Sakuona
13.00  V.Dujos           2-0  Babrungas-2
[Sep 28]
13.00  Salantas          0-7  Silute-2
from Round ?
[Oct 1]
16.30  Silute-2          2-0  Atlantas-2
17.15  V.Dujos           2-4  Kursiai
Round 18
[Oct 4]
13.00  Sakuona           2-1  Salantas
13.00  Minija            1-0  Babrungas-2
[Oct 5]
13.00  Pagegiai          1-3  Kursiai
Note: * - w/o game, T - technical win.

Created 25-04-2003. Corrected 17-10-2003
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2003 Almis. All rights reserved.