Lithuania 2004

NFKA AL LYGA (NFKA AL LEAGUE)

Round 28
[Nov 07]
13.00  Vilnius     1-3  Vetra
13.00  Suduva      0-3  Zalgiris
13.00  Silute      1-1  Atlantas
13.00  Ekranas     0-2  Kaunas

Final Table

  1  FBK Kaunas               28  20  5  3  49- 19   30  65
  2  Ekranas Panevezys        28  20  2  6  59- 22   37  62
  3  Atlantas Klaipeda        28  15  5  8  36- 29    7  50
  4  Zalgiris Vilnius         28  10  7 11  32- 38   -6  37
  5  Vetra Vilnius            28   9  8 11  29- 33   -4  35
  6  FK Silute                28   6  7 15  34- 44  -10  25
  7  Suduva Marijampole       28   5  7 16  31- 55  -24  22
  8  FK Vilnius               28   4  5 19  19- 49  -30  17

Note: Vetra Rudiskes move to Vilnius;
      Sviesa Vilnius change name to FK Vilnius.
      No Relegated

BestScorers:
P.Luksys (Ekranas)             - 19
M.Savenas (Ekranas)            - 12
V.Kavaliauskas (Ekranas)       - 10
A.Velicka (Kaunas)             -  9
R.Beniusis (Kaunas)            -  8
T.Radzinevicius (Suduva)       -  8
V.Kauspadas (Zalgiris)         -  7
D.Sernas (Vetra)               -  7
R.Zvingilas (Kaunas)           -  6
A.Rimkevicius (Silute)         -  6
M.Kizys (Silute)               -  6
Ch.Sagna (Suduva)              -  6

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +02.00)

2004
I
Round 1
[Apr 18]
17.00  Vetra       1-1  Suduva
17.00  Atlantas    1-0  Zalgiris
17.00  Ekranas     3-0  Vilnius
[Apr 19]
19.00  Kaunas      2-1  Silute
Round 2
[Apr 25]
17.00  Kaunas      1-0  Vilnius
17.00  Ekranas     5-0  Suduva
17.00  Atlantas    2-0  Vetra
17.00  Zalgiris    1-0  Silute
Round 3
[May 02]
17.00  Silute      0-3  Vilnius
17.00  Vetra       0-0  Zalgiris
17.00  Ekranas     1-0  Atlantas
17.00  Kaunas      3-0  Suduva
Round 4
[May 09]
13.00  Zalgiris    3-1  Ekranas
17.00  Kaunas      0-0  Atlantas
17.00  Silute      0-1  Vetra
17.00  Vilnius     4-1  Suduva
Round 5
[May 16]
18.00  Kaunas      1-0  Zalgiris
18.00  Vilnius     0-1  Atlantas
18.00  Ekranas     2-2  Vetra
18.00  Silute      1-1  Suduva
Round 6
[May 23]
18.00  Zalgiris    0-0  Vilnius
18.00  Silute      0-1  Ekranas
18.00  Suduva      1-0  Atlantas
[May 24]
18.00  Vetra       1-2  Kaunas
Round 7
[May 29]
18.00  Atlantas    2-0  Silute
[May 30]
18.00  Kaunas      0-2  Ekranas
18.00  Vilnius     0-2  Vetra
18.00  Suduva      1-3  Zalgiris
II
Round 8
[Jun 02]
18.00  Silute      2-2  Kaunas
18.00  Ekranas     4-1  Vilnius
18.00  Suduva      0-1  Vetra
[Jun 03]
18.00  Zalgiris    0-0  Atlantas
Round 9
[Jun 08]
18.30  Vetra       1-1  Atlantas
[Jun 09]
18.30  Silute      1-4  Zalgiris
18.30  Suduva      1-2  Ekranas
18.30  Vilnius     0-1  Kaunas
Round 10
[Jun 13]
13.00  Vilnius     0-4  Silute
17.00  Zalgiris    0-0  Vetra
17.00  Atlantas    2-1  Ekranas
17.00  Suduva      1-2  Kaunas
Round 11
[Jul 03]
18.00  Suduva      2-0  Vilnius
18.00  Atlantas    0-1  Kaunas
18.00  Ekranas     4-0  Zalgiris
from Round 13
[Jul 07]
18.30  Ekranas     0-1  Silute
Round 12
[Jul 07]
18.30  Zalgiris    0-0  Kaunas
[Jul 11]
19.00  Atlantas    0-1  Vilnius
19.00  Suduva      2-6  Silute
Round 13
[Jul 19]
19.00  Suduva      0-1  Atlantas
19.00  Vilnius     0-2  Zalgiris
from Round 16
[Jul 24]
18.00  Suduva      1-2  Ekranas
Round 14
[Aug 01]
18.00  Vetra       2-0  Vilnius
18.00  Silute      0-1  Atlantas
[Aug 02]
18.00  Zalgiris    3-1  Suduva
III
Round 15
[Aug 07]
18.00  Vilnius     0-4  Ekranas
[Aug 08]
16.00  Vetra       1-1  Suduva
18.00  Silute      0-4  Kaunas
18.00  Zalgiris    0-3  Atlantas
Round 16
[Aug 14]
18.00  Vilnius     0-1  Kaunas
18.00  Atlantas    2-1  Vetra
Round 17
[Aug 21]
17.30  Atlantas    1-0  Ekranas
17.30  Vetra       0-3  Zalgiris
[Aug 22]
17.30  Vilnius     1-1  Silute
17.30  Kaunas      1-1  Suduva
Round 18
[Aug 29]
17.00  Vetra       0-1  Silute
17.00  Atlantas    1-2  Kaunas
17.00  Suduva      0-2  Vilnius
[Aug 30]
17.00  Zalgiris    1-3  Ekranas
from Round 11
[Sep 05]
17.00  Vetra       1-1  Silute
Round 19
[Sep 12]
17.00  Kaunas      3-0  Zalgiris
17.00  Vilnius     0-4  Atlantas
17.00  Ekranas     2-0  Vetra
17.00  Silute      1-1  Suduva
from Round 22
[Sep 17]
17.00  Kaunas      2-1  Silute   (in Klaipeda)
Round 20
[Sep 19]
14.30  Zalgiris    1-1  Vilnius
17.00  Vetra       0-2  Kaunas
17.00  Silute      2-1  Ekranas
17.00  Atlantas    2-1  Suduva
Round 21
[Sep 22]
14.00  Zalgiris    1-1  Suduva
16.00  Kaunas      0-3  Ekranas
16.00  Atlantas    5-3  Silute
16.30  Vetra       2-1  Vilnius
IV
Round 22
[Sep 26]
15.00  Vilnius     0-0  Ekranas
15.00  Atlantas    1-0  Zalgiris
15.00  Suduva      2-1  Vetra
Round 23
[Oct 03]
15.00  Silute      4-0  Zalgiris
15.00  Vetra       4-0  Atlantas
15.00  Ekranas     4-3  Suduva
15.00  Kaunas      2-0  Vilnius
from Round 13
[Oct 07]
15.00  Kaunas      1-1  Vetra
from Round 16
[Oct 07]
15.00  Zalgiris    2-1  Silute
from Round 14
[Oct 17]
15.00  Ekranas     1-0  Kaunas
Round 24
[Oct 20]
15.00  Zalgiris    1-2  Vetra
15.00  Silute      1-1  Vilnius
15.00  Ekranas     3-0  Atlantas
15.00  Suduva      2-3  Kaunas
Round 25
[Oct 24]
15.00  Vilnius     0-2  Suduva
15.00  Silute      0-1  Vetra
15.00  Kaunas      5-1  Atlantas
15.00  Ekranas     3-1  Zalgiris
from Round 12
[Oct 27]
15.00  Vetra       1-3  Ekranas
Round 26
[Oct 31]
13.00  Zalgiris    1-5  Kaunas
13.00  Vetra       0-3  Ekranas
13.00  Atlantas    3-2  Vilnius
13.00  Suduva      3-1  Silute
Round 27
[Nov 04]
13.00  Kaunas      1-0  Vetra
13.00  Atlantas    0-1  Suduva
13.00  Ekranas     1-0  Silute
13.00  Vilnius     1-2  Zalgiris
Round 28
[Nov 07]
13.00  Vilnius     1-3  Vetra
13.00  Suduva      0-3  Zalgiris
13.00  Silute      1-1  Atlantas
13.00  Ekranas     0-2  Kaunas

Created 08-04-2004. Corrected 11-11-2004
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2004 Almis. All rights reserved.