Lithuania 2004

LFF 1 LYGA (Second Level)

Round 34
[Oct 30]
13.30  LKKA              3-1  Siauliai
13.30  Tauras            0-1  Polonija
13.30  Vilnius-2         1-1  Gel.Vilkas
13.30  Mazeikiai         2-3  Rodovitas
13.30  Alytis            0-3  Vetra-2
13.30  Utenis            0-3  Kauno Jegeriai
13.30  Nevezis           1-0  Atletas
13.30  Lietava           0-0  Ekranas-2
from Round 33
[Nov 4]
13.00  Vetra-2           3-0* Mazeikiai    (w/o game)

Final Standing

  1  KFK Siauliai             32  22  5  5  81- 21   60  71
  2 *Kauno Jegeriai           32  21  7  4  73- 26   47  70
  3  Nevezis Kedainiai        32  19  7  6  62- 31   31  64
  4  Gelezinis Vilkas Vilnius 32  17  7  8  61- 37   24  58
  5 *Polonija Vilnius         32  17  3 12  53- 34   19  54
  6  FK Mazeikiai             32  15  4 13  54- 51    3  49
  7  Lietava Jonava           32  13  7 12  45- 54   -9  46
  8  Babrungas Plunge         32  13  6 13  55- 47    8  45
  9  Rodovitas Klaipeda       32  12  8 12  55- 60   -5  44
 10 *Vetra-2 Vilnius          32  12  6 14  59- 62   -3  42
 11 *Ekranas-2 Panevezys      32  10  7 15  45- 48   -3  37
 12  LKKA Kaunas              32   9  8 15  44- 68  -24  35
 13  Utenis Utena             32  10  4 18  29- 66  -37  34
 14  Alytis Alytus            32   8 10 14  24- 42  -18  34
 15  Atletas Kaunas           32   8  9 15  25- 44  -19  33
 16  Tauras Taurage           32   9  2 21  29- 73  -44  29
 17 *FK Vilnius-2             32   4  6 22  26- 56  -30  18

Note: 
Polonia is farm-team of Zalgiris Vilnius,
Kauno Jegeriai is farm-team of FBK Kaunas, 
Vetra-2 is farm-team of Vetra Vilnius,
Ekranas-2 is farm-team of Ekranas Panevezys, 
Vilnius-2 is farm-team of FK Vilnius. 
Preliminary
Promoted: KFK Siauliai, Nevezis Kedainiai.
Relelegated: Atletas Kaunas, Tauras Taurage, FK Vilnius-2.

BestScorers:
G.Juska (Babrungas/K.Jegeriai)- 21
G.Siciunas (Siauliai)         - 20
D.Vasilkovas (Gel.Vilkas)     - 19
R.Pocius (Siauliai)           - 18
A.Tautvydas (Mazeikiai)       - 18
A.Popovas (Nevezis)           - 17
L.Pilibaitis (K.Jegeriai)     - 13
S.Litvinas (Vetra-2)          - 12
A.Konovalovas (Rodovitas)     - 11
J.Dovksa (Polonija)           - 11

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

2004

1st Half
Round 1
[Apr 17]
14.00  Nevezis           1-0  Babrungas
14.30  Atletas           2-0  Lietava
15.00  Mazeikiai         3-0  Gel.Vilkas
15.00  Vilnius-2         0-1  Polonija
15.00  Tauras            0-2  Siauliai
16.00  Utenis            0-4  Vetra-2
16.00  Rodovitas         0-0  Alytis
17.00  LKKA              3-1  Ekranas-2
Round 2
[Apr 20]
17.00  Tauras            0-0  LKKA
17.00  Siauliai          2-0  Vilnius-2
17.00  Polonija          1-2  Mazeikiai
17.00  Alytis            0-0  Gel.Vilkas
17.00  Rodovitas         4-1  Utenis
[Apr 21]
15.00  Atletas           1-1  Ekranas-2
17.00  Babrungas         6-3  Lietava
17.30  Kauno Jegeriai    2-1  Nevezis
Round 3
[Apr 23]
17.00  Lietava           1-0  Kauno Jegeriai
[Apr 24]
13.00  Gel.Vilkas        3-0  Utenis
13.00  Nevezis           1-0  Vetra-2
14.00  LKKA              0-0  Atletas
14.00  Alytis            2-1  Polonija
15.00  Ekranas-2         2-0  Babrungas
15.00  Mazeikiai         1-3  Siauliai
16.00  Vilnius-2         1-2  Tauras
Round 4
[May 01]
13.00  LKKA              4-1  Vilnius-2
15.00  Mazeikiai         4-0  Tauras
15.00  Utenis            0-3  Polonija
16.00  Siauliai          1-0  Alytis
16.00  Rodovitas         0-3  Nevezis
16.00  Vetra-2           1-1  Lietava
16.00  Kauno Jegeriai    1-1  Ekranas-2
16.00  Babrungas         1-0  Atletas
Round 5
[May 04]
17.00  Kauno Jegeriai    1-0  Atletas
17.30  Ekranas-2         0-2  Vetra-2
17.30  Lietava           4-1  Rodovitas
17.30  Nevezis           2-1  Gel.Vilkas
17.30  Utenis            0-2  Siauliai
17.30  Alytis            0-1  Tauras
17.30  Vilnius-2         0-1  Mazeikiai
17.30  Babrungas         5-2  LKKA
Round 6
[May 08]
14.30  Vetra-2           1-1  Atletas
15.00  Kauno Jegeriai    5-0  Babrungas
15.00  Vilnius-2         0-0  Alytis
16.00  Tauras            1-0  Utenis
16.00  Lietava           1-0  Gel.Vilkas
17.00  Ekranas-2         2-2  Rodovitas
17.30  LKKA              0-3  Mazeikiai
17.30  Nevezis           2-1  Polonija
Round 7
[May 15]
15.00  Atletas           1-0  Rodovitas
15.00  Gel.Vilkas        4-0  Ekranas-2
15.00  Lietava           0-0  Polonija
15.00  Nevezis           1-0  Siauliai
16.00  Babrungas         4-1  Vetra-2
16.00  Utenis            1-0  Vilnius-2
[May 16]
17.00  Alytis            1-1  Mazeikiai
from Round 9
[May 18]
17.30  Vetra-2           2-4  LKKA
Round 8
[May 21]
18.00  Siauliai          5-2  Lietava
[May 22]
15.00  LKKA              2-0  Alytis
16.00  Tauras            0-1  Nevezis
16.00  Rodovitas         3-2  Babrungas
17.00  Polonija          2-1  Ekranas-2
Round 9
[May 29]
15.00  Atletas           0-2  Polonija
16.00  Utenis            4-1  Alytis
17.00  Lietava           1-0  Tauras
17.00  Nevezis           1-1  Vilnius-2
17.30  Ekranas-2         2-1  Siauliai
17.30  Gel.Vilkas        1-0  Babrungas
18.00  Kauno Jegeriai    1-1  Rodovitas
Round 10
[Jun 01]
16.00  Kauno Jegeriai    2-0  Gel.Vilkas
16.30  Babrungas         5-0  Polonija
17.30  LKKA              2-2  Utenis
18.30  Tauras            2-0  Ekranas-2
18.30  Siauliai          2-1  Atletas
18.30  Vilnius-2         1-2  Lietava
Round 11
[Jun 05]
14.00  Atletas           0-2  Tauras
15.00  Rodovitas         5-2  LKKA
15.00  Lietava           3-2  Mazeikiai
16.00  Babrungas         0-2  Siauliai
16.00  Ekranas-2         4-1  Vilnius-2
16.00  Nevezis           1-3  Alytis
from Round 7
[Jun 08]
18.30  Kauno Jegeriai    4-1  LKKA
from Round 8
[Jun 08]
18.00  Mazeikiai         6-0  Utenis
18.30  Gel.Vilkas        4-1  Atletas
from Round 10
[Jun 08]
18.00  Rodovitas         1-1  Vetra-2
Round 12
[Jun 11]
17.00  Gel.Vilkas        2-0  Rodovitas
18.30  Utenis            0-2  Nevezis
18.30  Alytis            2-1  Lietava
18.30  Siauliai          0-0  Kauno Jegeriai
19.00  Mazeikiai         1-0  Ekranas-2
19.00  Tauras            3-1  Babrungas
19.00  Vilnius-2         1-1  Atletas
[Jun 12]
12.00  Polonija          2-0  Vetra-2
Round 13
[Jun 15]
15.00  Atletas           2-1  Mazeikiai
16.00  Gel.Vilkas        6-3  LKKA
16.00  Rodovitas         0-1  Polonija
16.00  Vetra-2           2-5  Siauliai
16.00  Babrungas         1-0  Vilnius-2
16.00  Ekranas-2         4-0  Alytis
16.00  Lietava           2-1  Utenis
[Jun 16]
16.00  Kauno Jegeriai    4-1  Tauras
Round 14
[Jun 18]
16.30  Mazeikiai         1-1  Babrungas
[Jun 19]
13.00  LKKA              2-1  Nevezis
13.30  Vilnius-2         0-2  Kauno Jegeriai
15.00  Alytis            0-2  Atletas
15.00  Tauras            2-3  Vetra-2
15.00  Siauliai          8-1  Rodovitas
16.00  Polonija          1-1  Gel.Vilkas
[Jun 20]
15.00  Utenis            0-2  Ekranas-2
from Round 10
[Jun 22]
18.00  Mazeikiai         1-3  Nevezis
Round 15
[Jun 26]
15.00  Gel.Vilkas        0-0  Siauliai
15.00  Babrungas         0-0  Alytis
15.00  Atletas           0-0  Utenis
16.00  Rodovitas         1-1  Tauras
17.00  Nevezis           3-1  Lietava
Round 16
[Jun 29]
16.30  LKKA              1-1  Lietava
17.00  Utenis            4-0  Babrungas
18.00  Mazeikiai         3-2  Vetra-2
18.00  Vilnius-2         0-4  Rodovitas
18.30  Nevezis           0-0  Ekranas-2
18.30  Alytis            0-6  Kauno Jegeriai
18.30  Tauras            2-0  Gel.Vilkas
18.30  Siauliai          1-0  Polonija
Round 17
[Jul 02]
18.00  Kauno Jegeriai    3-1  Utenis
18.30  Gel.Vilkas        3-0  Vilnius-2
18.30  Vetra-2           1-1  Alytis
18.30  Ekranas-2         5-2  Lietava
19.00  Siauliai          7-1  LKKA
19.00  Rodovitas         2-4  Mazeikiai
[Jul 03]
15.00  Atletas           0-1  Nevezis
[Jul 04]
15.00  Polonija          4-1  Tauras
from Round 11
[Jul 06]
17.00  Vetra-2           3-4  Gel.Vilkas
from Round 15
[Jul 06]
17.00  Kauno Jegeriai    2-0  Mazeikiai
from Round 11
[Jul 30]
18.00  Polonija          1-4  Kauno Jegeriai
2nd Half
Round 18
[Jul 31]
14.00  Vetra-2           0-1  Utenis
16.00  Lietava           0-2  Atletas
17.00  Babrungas         3-1  Nevezis
17.00  Alytis            1-1  Rodovitas
17.00  Siauliai          4-1  Tauras
17.00  Gel.Vilkas        2-0  Mazeikiai
[Aug 02]
17.00  Polonija          3-4  Vilnius-2
from Round 8
[Aug 03]
17.00  Vetra-2           1-1  Kauno Jegeriai
Round 19
[Aug 06]
16.00  Mazeikiai         1-0  Polonija
17.00  Ekranas-2         2-0  Atletas
[Aug 07]
15.00  Gel.Vilkas        1-0  Alytis
16.00  Utenis            0-2  Rodovitas
17.00  Nevezis           1-2  Kauno Jegeriai
17.00  Lietava           0-6  Babrungas
18.00  Vilnius-2         1-3  Siauliai
Round 20
[Aug 10]
16.00  Atletas           1-1  LKKA
18.00  Babrungas         4-0  Ekranas-2
18.00  Vetra-2           1-3  Nevezis
18.00  Utenis            1-3  Gel.Vilkas
18.00  Polonija          1-0  Alytis
18.00  Tauras            2-1  Vilnius-2
18.30  Siauliai          4-0  Mazeikiai
18.30  Kauno Jegeriai    2-1  Lietava
Round 21
[Aug 13]
18.00  Vilnius-2         2-0  LKKA
18.00  Tauras            0-3  Mazeikiai
[Aug 14]
15.00  Atletas           2-0  Babrungas
[Aug 15]
16.30  Alytis            1-2  Siauliai
16.30  Lietava           2-1  Vetra-2
17.00  Polonija          5-0  Utenis
17.00  Nevezis           6-0  Rodovitas
17.00  Ekranas-2         0-2  Kauno Jegeriai
from Round 19
[Aug 17]
18.00  LKKA              0-1  Tauras
Round 22
[Aug 20]
17.30  Vetra-2           5-3  Ekranas-2
[Aug 21]
14.00  Kauno Jegeriai    5-0  Atletas
15.30  Gel.Vilkas        3-2  Nevezis
16.00  Rodovitas         2-5  Lietava
16.00  Tauras            1-2  Alytis
16.00  Mazeikiai         2-1  Vilnius-2
17.00  Siauliai         10-0  Utenis
17.00  LKKA              2-1  Babrungas
Round 23
[Aug 24]
16.00  Atletas           2-6  Vetra-2
17.00  Mazeikiai         1-2  LKKA
17.30  Utenis            2-1  Tauras
17.30  Rodovitas         1-0  Ekranas-2
17.30  Babrungas         3-3  Kauno Jegeriai
18.00  Alytis            0-2  Vilnius-2
18.00  Polonija          0-3  Nevezis
18.00  Gel.Vilkas        3-0  Lietava
Round 24
[Aug 28]
13.00  Vilnius-2         1-1  Utenis
15.00  LKKA              1-3  Kauno Jegeriai
15.00  Polonija          3-0  Lietava
16.00  Rodovitas         5-0  Atletas
16.00  Ekranas-2         1-1  Gel.Vilkas
16.00  Mazeikiai         2-1  Alytis
17.00  Siauliai          0-1  Nevezis
17.30  Vetra-2           5-1  Babrungas
from Round 15
[Aug 31]
16.00  Polonija          0-0  LKKA
17.00  Vetra-2           1-0  Vilnius-2
Round 25
[Sep 04]
14.00  Kauno Jegeriai    3-0  Vetra-2
[Sep 05]
15.30  Alytis            1-1  LKKA
16.00  Nevezis           5-1  Tauras
16.00  Lietava           1-0  Siauliai
16.00  Ekranas-2         0-3  Polonija
17.00  Babrungas         0-0  Rodovitas
17.00  Atletas           2-0  Gel.Vilkas
Round 26
[Sep 11]
13.00  LKKA              2-0  Vetra-2
14.00  Polonija          3-0  Atletas
15.00  Siauliai          4-0  Ekranas-2
15.00  Alytis            2-0  Utenis
15.30  Babrungas         1-1  Gel.Vilkas
15.30  Tauras            1-5  Lietava
16.00  Rodovitas         2-0  Kauno Jegeriai
16.30  Vilnius-2         2-4  Nevezis
Round 27
[Sep 14]
16.30  Babrungas         1-0  Polonija
16.30  Vetra-2           2-2  Rodovitas
17.00  Atletas           0-0  Siauliai
17.00  Utenis            2-0  LKKA
17.00  Nevezis           1-1  Mazeikiai
17.00  Lietava           2-0  Vilnius-2
17.00  Ekranas-2         9-0  Tauras
17.00  Gel.Vilkas        2-2  Kauno Jegeriai
Round 28
[Sep 18]
13.00  Gel.Vilkas        2-3  Vetra-2
13.00  Kauno Jegeriai    1-3  Polonija
15.00  Mazeikiai         2-2  Lietava
15.00  Alytis            1-1  Nevezis
15.30  Tauras            0-3  Atletas
16.00  Vilnius-2         0-1  Ekranas-2
16.00  LKKA              0-2  Rodovitas
from Round 18
[Sep 21]
16.30  Ekranas-2         3-1  LKKA
Round 29
[Sep 25]
13.00  Atletas           0-0  Vilnius-2
15.00  Nevezis           0-0  Utenis
15.00  Ekranas-2         0-1  Mazeikiai
15.00  Vetra-2           0-6  Polonija
15.30  Lietava           1-0  Alytis
15.30  Babrungas         1-0  Tauras
15.30  Rodovitas         2-4  Gel.Vilkas
16.00  Kauno Jegeriai    1-1  Siauliai
from Round 10
[Sep 28]
16.00  Mazeikiai         1-3  Kedainiai
Round 30
[Oct 02]
13.00  LKKA              0-3  Gel.Vilkas
13.30  Vilnius-2         4-2  Babrungas
15.00  Siauliai          5-0  Vetra-2
15.00  Mazeikiai         2-1  Atletas
15.00  Alytis            2-0  Ekranas-2
15.30  Tauras            1-3  Kauno Jegeriai
15.30  Utenis            1-0  Lietava
16.00  Polonija          2-1  Rodovitas
from Round 28
[Oct 05]
15.30  Siauliai          0-0  Babrungas
Round 31
[Oct 07]
13.00  Nevezis           7-3  LKKA
[Oct 09]
13.00  Gel.Vilkas        2-1  Polonija
15.00  Ekranas-2         0-1  Utenis
15.00  Babrungas         4-0  Mazeikiai
15.00  Rodovitas         1-3  Siauliai
15.30  Vetra-2           4-0  Tauras
[Oct 10]
12.00  Atletas           0-0  Alytis
[Oct 12]
15.00  Kauno Jegeriai    2-0  Vilnius-2
Round 32
[Oct 16]
13.00  LKKA              1-2  Polonija
14.00  Lietava           1-1  Nevezis
14.30  Siauliai          2-0  Gel.Vilkas
14.30  Tauras            1-4  Rodovitas
14.30  Vilnius-2         0-1  Vetra-2
14.30  Alytis            1-0  Babrungas
14.30  Utenis            2-0  Atletas
Round 33
[Oct 23]
12.30  Kauno Jegeriai    0-1  Alytis
13.00  Gel.Vilkas        4-1  Tauras
14.00  Lietava           0-0  LKKA
14.00  Ekranas-2         1-1  Nevezis
14.00  Babrungas         2-0  Utenis
14.30  Rodovitas         2-1  Vilnius-2
15.00  Polonija          0-1  Siauliai
from Round 25
[Oct 26]
14.30  Utenis            4-2  Mazeikiai
from Round 32
[Oct 28]
14.30  Mazeikiai         1-3  Kauno Jegeriai
Round 34
[Oct 30]
13.30  LKKA              3-1  Siauliai
13.30  Tauras            0-1  Polonija
13.30  Vilnius-2         1-1  Gel.Vilkas
13.30  Mazeikiai         2-3  Rodovitas
13.30  Alytis            0-3  Vetra-2
13.30  Utenis            0-3  Kauno Jegeriai
13.30  Nevezis           1-0  Atletas
13.30  Lietava           0-0  Ekranas-2
from Round 33
[Nov 4]
13.00  Vetra-2           3-0* Mazeikiai    (w/o game)

Created 11-04-2004. Corrected 11-11-2004
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2004 Almis. All rights reserved.