Lithuania 2004

LFF 2 LYGA ZONE NORTH (Third Level)
Round 18
[Oct 02]
Venta             0-0  Babrungas-2
Juventa-99        4-2  Siauliai-2
[Oct 03]
Rinkuskiai        3-5  Krazante
Kruoja            9-0  Akmene
Mastis            1-2  Pasvalys
from Round 16
[Oct 10]
Babrungas-2       2-1  Akmene

Final Standing

  1  Kruoja Pakruojis         18  12  5  1  59- 15   44  41
  2  Krazante Kelme           18  12  4  2  57- 26   31  40
  3  Venta Kursenai           18   9  7  2  40- 12   28  34
  4  Juventa-99 Siauliai      18   9  3  6  50- 36   14  30
  5  Mastis Telsiai           18   7  5  6  35- 31    4  26
  6  KFK Siauliai-2           18   7  4  7  31- 29    2  25
  7  Rinkuskiai Birzai        18   7  3  8  40- 43   -3  24
  8  Babrungas-2 Plunge       18   3  3 12  28- 53  -25  12
  9  FK Pasvalys              18   4  0 14  23- 76  -53  12
 10  SC Akmene                18   2  2 14  22- 64  -42   8

BestScorers:
R.Timinskas (Krazante)          - 29
A.Steinas (Kruoja)              - 16
R.Kumza (Venta)                 - 14
T.Nemanis (Kruoja)              - 14
M.Delkus (Juventa-99)           - 10

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

2004

1st Half
Round 1
[May 01]
Akmene            2-3  Siauliai-2
Krazante          1-1  Venta
Rinkuskiai        6-1  Pasvalys
[May 02]
Juventa-99        5-2  Babrungas-2
Kruoja            1-1  Mastis
Round 2
[May 05]
Venta             3-0  Siauliai-2
[May 08]
Kruoja            3-1  Pasvalys
[May 09]
Babrungas-2       1-4  Rinkuskiai
Mastis            4-0  Krazante
Round 3
[May 14]
Pasvalys          3-2  Akmene
Siauliai-2        2-1  Rinkuskiai
[May 15]
Krazante          2-2  Kruoja
Juventa-99        2-2  Venta
[May 20]
Babrungas-2       2-2  Mastis
Round 4
[May 21]
Akmene            0-1  Venta
[May 22]
Rinkuskiai        0-2  Juventa-99
Pasvalys          0-2  Krazante
[May 23]
Kruoja            7-0  Babrungas-2
[May 24]
Mastis            2-0  Siauliai-2
Round 5
[May 27]
Siauliai-2        1-2  Kruoja
[May 28]
Akmene            0-3  Krazante
Juventa-99        1-2  Mastis
[May 29]
Venta             4-0  Rinkuskiai
from Round 2
[May 30]
Juventa-99        4-0  Akmene
Round 6
[Jun 02]
Pasvalys          0-3  Siauliai-2
[Jun 04]
Rinkuskiai        4-0  Akmene
[Jun 05]
Mastis            3-2  Venta
Kruoja            2-0  Juventa-99
[Jun 06]
Krazante          2-1  Babrungas-2
Round 7
[Jun 12]
Siauliai-2        1-1  Krazante
Juventa-99        6-2  Pasvalys
Venta             0-0  Kruoja
Rinkuskiai        2-2  Mastis
Akmene            2-6  Babrungas-2
Round 8
Mastis            4-2  Akmene
Kruoja            3-0  Rinkuskiai
Venta             8-1  Pasvalys
Krazante          2-5  Juventa-99
Babrungas-2       2-3  Siauliai
Round 9
Krazante          3-1  Rinkuskiai
Akmene            2-3  Kruoja
Pasvalys          3-1  Mastis
Babrungas-2       0-3  Venta
Siauliai-2        1-0  Juventa-99
from Round 5
Babrungas-2       2-1  Pasvalys
2nd Half
Round 10
[Aug 07]
Mastis            1-1  Kruoja
[Aug 08]
Babrungas-2       0-1  Juventa-99
Siauliai-2        5-2  Akmene
[Aug 10]
Venta             0-3  Krazante
[Aug 11]
Pasvalys          2-5  Rinkuskiai
Round 11
[Aug 13]
Krazante          7-3  Mastis
[Aug 14]
Siauliai-2        1-1  Venta
Akmene            4-4  Juventa-99
[Aug 15]
Rinkuskiai        3-2  Babrungas-2
[Aug 16]
Pasvalys          0-8  Kruoja
Round 12
[Aug 18]
Mastis            5-2  Babrungas-2
[Aug 19]
Kruoja            1-1  Krazante
[Aug 21]
Akmene            2-1  Pasvalys
Venta             0-0  Juventa-99
[Aug 22]
Rinkuskiai        1-1  Siauliai-2
Round 13
[Aug 27]
Siauliai-2        0-1  Mastis
[Aug 28]
Venta             4-0  Akmene
Juventa-99        3-4  Rinkuskiai
Krazante          5-0  Pasvalys
[Aug 29]
Babrungas-2       2-3  Kruoja
Round 14
[Sep 05]
Kruoja            2-0  Siauliai-2
Krazante          7-1  Akmene
Rinkuskiai        0-3  Venta
Pasvalys          3-2  Babrungas-2
Mastis            0-1  Juventa-99
Round 15
[Sep 10]
Venta             0-0  Mastis
Siauliai-2        5-0  Pasvalys
Babrungas-2       0-6  Krazante
[Sep 11]
Juventa-99        2-7  Kruoja
Akmene            1-1  Rinkuskiai
Round 16
[Sep 17]
Siauliai-2        1-3  Krazante
[Sep 18]
Pasvalys          2-8  Juventa-99
Kruoja            0-1  Venta
[Sep 19]
Mastis            3-4  Rinkuskiai
Round 17
[Sep 22]
Siauliai-2        2-2  Babrungas-2
[Sep 24]
Akmene            1-0  Mastis
Rinkuskiai        1-5  Kruoja
[Sep 25]
Pasvalys          1-7  Venta
Juventa-99        2-4  Krazante
Round 18
[Oct 02]
Venta             0-0  Babrungas-2
Juventa-99        4-2  Siauliai-2
[Oct 03]
Rinkuskiai        3-5  Krazante
Kruoja            9-0  Akmene
Mastis            1-2  Pasvalys
from Round 16
[Oct 10]
Babrungas-2       2-1  Akmene
Note: * - w/o game.

Created 25-04-2004. Corrected 15-10-2004
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2004 Almis. All rights reserved.