Lithuania 2004

LFF 2 LYGA ZONE SOUTH (Third Level)
Round 26
[Oct 22]
Suduva-2          3-1  Kalvarija
Kvintencija       2-0  Alytis-2
[Oct 23]
Valdima           5-1  Silas
[Oct 24]
Nevezis-2         5-1  Anyksciai
Neris             2-5  Rodiklis
Alytus-SM         3-1  Interas-AE
Sveikata          0-1  Savinge

Final Standing

  1  Suduva-2 Marijampole    26  17  5  4  84- 22   62  56
  2  Interas-AE Visaginas    26  17  4  5  65- 24   41  55
  3  FM-Kvintencija Kaunas   26  16  6  4  57- 26   31  54
  4  SM Alytis-2 Alytus      26  15  7  4  55- 28   27  52
  5  Sveikata Kybartai       26  14  3  9  47- 34   13  45
  6  Rodiklis Kaunas         26  14  3  9  76- 41   35  45
  7  Alytus-SM               26  14  3  9  58- 43   15  45
  8  Nevezis-2 Kedainiai     26  12  5  9  61- 50   11  41
  9  SC-Savinge Kaisiadorys  26   9  7 10  44- 53   -9  34
 10  Neris Karmelava         26   9  5 12  45- 50   -5  32
 11  FK Kalvarija            26   6  0 20  35- 70  -35  18
 12  FK Anyksciai            26   5  2 19  19- 71  -52  17
 13  Valdima-SC Prienai      26   3  4 19  28- 82  -54  13
 14  SC-Silas Kazlu Ruda     26   4  0 22  28-109  -81  12

BestScorers:
A.Urbsys (Suduva-2)         - 24
G.Vaitulevicius (Alytis-2)  - 22
J.Mikalauskas (Sveikata)    - 20
A.Martinka (Interas-AE)     - 15
T.Rapalis (Neris)           - 14
I.Jeriomenka (Interas-AE)   - 13
A.Sasnauskas (Suduva-2)     - 12
R.Matjosaitis (Rodiklis)    - 12
P.Sakalys (Alytus-SM)       - 12
G.Gurjevas (Rodiklis)       - 12

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

2004

1st Half
Round 1
[May 01]
Nevezis-2         2-1  Alytis-2
Alytus-SM         0-1  Kvintencija
Sveikata          3-2  Interas-AF
Suduva-2          4-2  Rodiklis
Valdima-SC        1-1  SC-Savinge
Neris             4-2  Anyksciai
Round 2
[May 05]
Anyksciai         0-4  Nevezis-2
[May 07]
Alytis-2          2-1  Kvintencija
Kalvarija         0-2  Suduva-2
Rodiklis          2-2  Neris
[May 08]
Interas-AE        8-1  Alytus-SM
SC-Savinge        4-1  Sveikata
SC-Silas          3-1  Valdima-SC
Round 3
[May 11]
SC-Savinge        1-1  Interas-AE
Rodiklis          3-3  Nevezis-2
Valdima-SC        0-5  Suduva-2
[May 12]
Sveikata          2-1  SC-Silas
Kalvarija         0-1  Neris
Kvintencija       2-2  Anyksciai
SM-Alytis-2       2-1  Alytus-SM
Round 4
[May 14]
Interas-AE        0-0  SM-Alytis-2
[May 15]
Neris             1-1  Valdima-SC
Anyksciai         0-1  Alytus-SM
Suduva-2          0-0  Sveikata
SC-Silas          1-2  SC-Savinge
Kvintencija       1-1  Rodiklis
[May 16]
Nevezis-2         3-1  Kalvarija
Round 5
[May 21]
Kvintencija       1-0  Kalvarija
Anyksciai         0-0  Alytis-2
Rodiklis          2-0  Alytus-SM
[May 22]
Inter-AE          7-0  SC-Silas
SC-Savinge        0-0  Suduva-2
Sveikata          1-1  Neris
[May 23]
Nevezis-2         2-2  Valdima-SC
Round 6
[May 25]
Suduva-2         10-0  Silas
Interas-AE        7-0  Anyksciai
Alytis-2          3-1  Rodiklis
Nevezis-2         3-1  Sveikata
Neris             2-2  SC-Savinge
[May 26]
Alytus-SM         2-1  Kalvarija
Valdima-SC        0-0  Kvintencija
Round 7
[May 29]
Suduva-2          2-0  Interas-AE
Silas             0-4  Neris
Alytus-SM         5-2  Valdima-SC
Kvintencija       2-1  Sveikata
[May 30]
Kalvarija         1-3  Alytis-2
Rodiklis          6-0  Anyksciai
SC-Savinge        3-3  Nevezis-2
Round 8
[Jun 04]
Anyksciai         2-0  Kalvarija
Alytis-2          1-0  Valdima-SC
[Jun 05]
Interas-AE        2-1  Rodiklis
Sveikata          3-2  Alytus-SM
Kvintencija       2-0  SC-Savinge
Neris             4-0  Suduva-2
Nevezis-2         8-1  Silas
Round 9
[Jun 08]
Kalvarija         5-2  Rodiklis
Valdima-SC        1-2  Anyksciai
SC-Savinge        1-1  Alytus-SM
Suduva-2          6-1  Nevezis-2
[Jun 09]
Alytis-2          1-0  Sveikata
Neris             3-0  Interas-AE
[Jun 10]
Silas             0-5  Kvintencija
Round 10
Kvintencija       3-2  Suduva-2
Anyksciai         0-1  Sveikata
Alytis-2          2-0  SC-Savinge
Silas             1-5  Alytus-SM
Nevezis-2         2-0  Neris
Interas-2         3-2  Kalvarija
Rodiklis          3-1  Valdima-SC
Round 11
Silas             4-7  Alytis-2
Alytus-SM         1-1  Suduva-2
SC-Savinge        4-0  Anyksciai
Sveikata          1-3  Rodiklis
Valdima-SC        3-1  Kalvarija
Neris             1-3  Kvintencija
Nevezis-2         1-3  Interas
From Round 1
Kalvarija         5-1  Silas
Round 12
Rodiklis          3-1  SC-Savinge
Interas-AE        3-0* Valdima-SC
Anyksciai         2-1  Silas
Alytus-SM         4-0  Neris
Suduva-2          2-2  Alytis-2
Nevezis-2         1-1  Kvintencija
Kalvarija         2-1  Sveikata
Round 13
SC-Savinge        3-1  Kalvarija
Neris             3-3  Alytis-2
Silas             1-5  Rodiklis
Valdima-SC        1-2  Sveikata
Nevezis-2         6-2  Alytus-SM
Kvintencija       1-1  Interas-AE
2nd Half
Round 14
[Aug 07]
SC-Savinge        4-2  Valdima-SC
Anyksciai         0-1  Neris
Interas-AE        4-0  Sveikata
Silas             4-2  Kalvarija
[Aug 08]
Alytis-2          0-0  Nevezis-2
Round 15
[Aug 10]
Silas             0-4  Suduva-2
Anyksciai         0-4  Interas-AE
Kalvarija         2-5  Alytus-SM
SC-Savinge        3-1  Neris
[Aug 11]
Kvintencija       5-1  Valdima-SC
Round 16
[Aug 15]
Kvintencija       6-0  Silas
Alytus            5-0  Savinge
Anyksciai         3-1  Valdima
Interas           2-1  Neris
Sveikata          2-0  Alytis-2
Rodiklis          8-0  Kalvarija
[Aug 16]
Nevezis-2         0-3  Suduva-2
Round 17
[Aug 20]
Alytis-2          4-0  Anyksciai
[Aug 21]
Silas             0-3  Interas-AE
Neris             0-5  Sveikata
Suduva-2          6-2  Savinge
Kalvarija         1-4  Kvintencija
[Aug 22]
Valdima           3-1  Nevezis-2
from Round 13
[Aug 25]
Suduva-2          3-0* Anyksciai
from Round 14
[Aug 25]
Alytus-SM         3-0  Rodiklis
Round 18
[Aug 27]
Suduva-2          4-0  Kvintencija
Savinge           1-4  Alytis-2
Neris             1-4  Nevezis-2
[Aug 28]
Alytus-SM         4-1  Silas
Valdima           0-3  Rodiklis
Sveikata          4-2  Anyksciai
Kalvarija         0-1  Interas-AE
Round 19
[Sep 04]
Alytis-2          5-1  Silas
Suduva-2          3-1  Alytus-SM
Rodiklis          1-2  Sveikata
Kvintencija       2-0  Neris
Interas-AE        1-3  Nevezis-2
Anyksciai         2-0  Savinge
[Sep 05]
Kalvarija         2-1  Valdima
from Round 14
[Sep 07]
Kvintencija       2-0  Alytus-SM
Round 20
[Sep 10]
Neris             4-1  Silas
[Sep 11]
Interas-AE        2-0  Suduva-2
Valdima           1-5  Alytus-SM
Sveikata          2-1  Kvintencija
Anyksciai         0-3  Rodiklis
[Sep 12]
Alytis-2          5-2  Kalvarija
Round 21
[Sep 17]
Alytis-2          0-0  Suduva-2
[Sep 18]
Savinge           1-5  Rodiklis
Sveikata          4-0  Kalvarija
Neris             1-2  Alytus-SM
Silas             2-0  Anyksciai
Valdima           0-3* Interas-AE
[Sep 19]
Kvintencija       2-1  Nevezis-2
from Round 14
[Sep 21]
Rodiklis          2-1  Suduva-2
from Round 15
[Sep 22]
Sveikata          5-0  Nevezis-2
Round 22
[Sep 24]
Rodiklis          7-0  Silas
[Sep 25]
Alytis-2          3-0  Neris
Interas-AE        1-0  Kvintencija
Sveikata          4-1  Valdima
Kalvarija         0-3~ Savinge
Anyksciai         0-4  Suduva-2
[Sep 26]
Alytus-SM         1-0  Nevezis-2
from Round 15
[Sep 28]
Rodiklis          4-1  Alytis-2
from Round 20
[Sep 29]
Nevezis-2         4-1  Savinge
Round 23
[Oct 01]
Savinge           3-3  Kvintencija
[Oct 02]
Kalvarija         2-1  Anyksciai
Suduva-2          2-1  Neris
Rodiklis          1-2  Interas-AE
[Oct 03]
Valdima           0-3  Alytis-2
Alytus-SM         1-1  Sveikata
Silas             4-2  Nevezis-2
Round 24
[Oct 08]
Rodiklis          2-3  Kvintencija
[Oct 09]
Valdima           0-3  Neris
Sveikata          0-1  Suduva-2
Savinge           3-0  Silas
Alytus-SM         3-0  Anyksciai
[Oct 10]
Alytis-2          1-1  Interas-AE
Kalvarija         3-0* Nevezis-2
Round 25
[Oct 16]
Suduva-2         16-0  Valdima
Silas             0-1  Sveikata
Neris             4-1  Kalvarija
Anyksciai         0-4  Kvintencija
Interas-AE        3-0* Savinge
[Oct 17]
Alytus-SM         0-2  Alytis-2
Nevezis-2         2-1  Rodiklis
Round 26
[Oct 22]
Suduva-2          3-1  Kalvarija
Kvintencija       2-0  Alytis-2
[Oct 23]
Valdima           5-1  Silas
[Oct 24]
Nevezis-2         5-1  Anyksciai
Neris             2-5  Rodiklis
Alytus-SM         3-1  Interas-AE
Sveikata          0-1  Savinge
Note: * - w/o game
      ~ - technical win

Created 25-04-2004. Corrected 03-11-2004
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2004 Almis. All rights reserved.