Lithuania 2004

LFF 2 LYGA ZONE WEST (Third Level)
Round 18
[Oct 15]
Atlantas-2        1-1  Salantas
[Oct 16]
Minija            0-12 Silute-2
Banga             1-1  Titanikas
[Oct 17]
Pagegiai          3-5  Kursiai
from Round 14
[Oct 23]
Kursiai           4-3  Silute-2

Final Standing

  1  FK Silute-2              16  13  0  3  68- 16   52  39
  2  Kursiai Neringa          16  12  2  2  57- 26   31  38
  3  Banga Gargzdai           16  10  3  3  57- 28   29  33
  4  Atlantas-2 Klaipeda      16   7  4  5  54- 21   33  25
  5  Titanikas Klaipeda       16   6  4  6  36- 38   -2  22
  6  Sakuona Plikiai          16   5  2  9  45- 48   -3  17
  7  Minija Kretinga          16   4  1 11  19- 70  -39  13
  8  FK Pagegiai              16   3  1 12  30- 76  -46  10
  9  Salantas Salantai        16   2  3 11  18- 61  -43   9

BestScorers:
D.Lapys (Banga)                    - 18
M.Galinis (Titanikas)              - 14
N.Eglynas (Silute-2)               - 14
M.Simkus (Kursiai)                 - 14
A.Paulauskas (Atlantas-2/Silute-2) - 13
E.Girdvainis (Sakuona)             - 12
R.Smitas (Silute-2)                - 12

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

2004

1st Half
Round 1
[May 05]
Sakuona           0-3  Atlantas-2
[May 08]
Minija            0-2  Kursiai
Banga             1-3  Silute-2
[May 09]
Pagegiai          3-3  Salantas
Round 2
[May 14]
Minija            2-1  Atlantas-2
[May 15]
Sakuona           4-3  Silute-2
[May 16]
Kursiai           5-0  Banga
Titanikas         3-1  Pagegiai
Round 3
[May 19]
Banga             2-2  Atlantas-2
[May 21]
Pagegiai          0-3  Silute-2
[May 22]
Titanikas         3-4  Minija
Sakuona           4-1  Salantas
Round 4
[May 29]
Salantas          0-4  Titanikas
Banga            10-0  Minija
[May 30]
Kursiai           1-1  Sakuona
Round 5
[Jun 03]
Titanikas         2-2  Atlantas-2
[Jun 04]
Silute-2          1-2  Kursiai
[Jun 05]
Minija            3-1  Salantas
[Jun 06]
Sakuona           9-0  Pagegiai
Round 6
[Jun 12]
Kursiai           4-4  Titanikas
Salantas          0-5  Silute-2
Atlantas-2       13-0  Pagegiai
Banga             4-2  Sakuona
Round 7
[Jun ?]
Atlantas-2        1-2  Kursiai
Titanikas         4-2  Sakuona
Banga             5-2  Salantas
Pagegiai          4-2  Minija
Round 8
[Jun ?]
Pagegiai          4-5  Banga
Minija            3-2  Sakuona
Silute-2          4-1  Titanikas
Salantas          0-5  Kursiai
Round 9
Banga             7-0  Titanikas
Salantas          2-9  Atlantas-2
Silute            4-0  Minija
Kursiai           7-0  Pagegiai
from Round 4
[Jul 18]
Atlantas-2        1-2  Silute-2
2nd Half
Round 10
[Aug 19]
Atlantas-2        3-1  Sakuona
[Aug 21]
Silute-2          4-0  Banga
[Aug 22]
Kursiai           8-0  Minija
Salantas          2-1  Pagegiai
Round 11
[Aug 28]
Silute-2          5-0  Sakuona
Pagegiai          2-3  Titanikas
[Aug 29]
Banga             7-0  Kursiai
Round 12
[Sep 02]
Atlantas-2        0-0  Banga
[Sep 04]
Silute-2          6-1  Pagegiai
Titanikas         2-2  Minija
Salantas          1-1  Sakuona
Round 13
[Sep 09]
Silute-2          3-1  Atlantas-2
[Sep 11]
Titanikas         6-1  Salantas
[Sep 12]
Minija            1-3  Banga
Sakuona           2-6  Kursiai
Round 14
[Sep 16]
Atlantas-2        1-2  Titanikas
[Sep 18]
Salantas          3-1  Minija
Kursiai            -   Silute-2
[Sep 19]
Pagegiai          9-6  Sakuona
Round 15
[Sep 24]
Pagegiai          0-3  Atlantas-2
[Sep 25]
Banga             4-2  Sakuona
Silute-2          8-0  Salantas
[Sep 26]
Titanikas         0-1  Kursiai
Round 16
[Sep 30]
Kursiai           2-4  Atlantas-2
[Oct 02]
Sakuona           4-0  Titanikas
Salantas          1-2  Banga
[Oct 03]
Minija            0-1  Pagegiai
from Round 11
[Oct 06]
Minija            0-9  Atlantas-2
Round 17
[Oct 09]
Sakuona           5-1  Minija
Titanikas         1-2  Silute-2
[Oct 10]
Kursiai           3-0* Salantas
Banga             6-1  Pagegiai
Round 18
[Oct 15]
Atlantas-2        1-1  Salantas
[Oct 16]
Minija            0-12 Silute-2
Banga             1-1  Titanikas
[Oct 17]
Pagegiai          3-5  Kursiai
from Round 14
[Oct 23]
Kursiai           4-3  Silute-2
Note: * - w/o game.

Created 25-04-2004. Corrected 03-11-2004
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2004 Almis. All rights reserved.