Lithuania 2005

NFKA A LYGA (NFKA A LEAGUE)

Round 36
[Nov 09]
13.00  Nevezis     0-2  Kaunas
[Nov 12]
13.00  Vetra       3-1  Silute
13.00  Zalgiris    0-1  Suduva
13.00  Atlantas    1-0  Vilnius
13.00  Ekranas     1-5  Siauliai

Table

  1  Ekranas Panevezys        36  29  5  2  87- 23   64  92
  2  FBK Kaunas               36  26  4  6  89- 25   64  82
  3  Suduva Marijampole       36  16 11  9  67- 43   24  59
  4  Vetra Vilnius            36  17  6 13  45- 45    0  57
  5  FK Vilnius               36  11 14 11  36- 29    7  47
  6  FK Silute                36  12  8 16  44- 61  -17  44
  7  Atlantas Klaipeda        36  11  8 17  40- 52  -12  41
  8  Zalgiris Vilnius         36  11  8 17  40- 52  -12  41
  9  KFK Siauliai             36   8  9 19  40- 61  -21  33
 10  Nevezis Kedainiai        36   0  5 31  18-115  -97   5

BestScorers:
M.Savenas (Ekranas)           - 27
T.Radzinevicius (Suduva)      - 25
P.Luksys (Ekranas)            - 19
R.Beniusis (Kaunas)           - 16
A.Velicka (Kaunas)            - 15
V.Kavaliauskas (Ekranas)      - 14
G.Juska (Silute)              - 14
G.Butavicius (Siauliai)       - 13
A.Laurisas (Atlantas)         - 11
M.Panka (Vilnius)             - 11

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +02.00)

2005
I
Round 1
[Apr 12]
14.00  Vetra       1-0  Nevezis
17.00  Atlantas    1-0  Suduva
17.00  Ekranas     5-1  Vilnius
17.00  Zalgiris    2-0  Silute
18.30  Kaunas      5-1  Siauliai
Round 2
[Apr 16]
13.00  Vetra       2-0  Zalgiris
16.00  Vilnius     1-0  Kaunas
16.00  Ekranas     2-0  Suduva
16.00  Silute      3-0  Atlantas
16.00  Nevezis     0-2  Siauliai
Round 3
[Apr 19]
17.00  Kaunas      3-0  Suduva
17.00  Ekranas     2-1  Silute
17.00  Atlantas    1-0  Vetra
17.00  Zalgiris    4-0  Nevezis
[Apr 20]
17.00  Vilnius     0-0  Siauliai
Round 4
[Apr 23]
14.00  Vetra       0-2  Ekranas
17.00  Suduva      1-0  Siauliai
17.00  Silute      0-4  Kaunas
17.00  Zalgiris    1-2  Atlantas
17.00  Nevezis     0-2  Vilnius
Round 5
[Apr 26]
17.00  Ekranas     2-0  Zalgiris
17.00  Atlantas    5-1  Nevezis
18.30  Kaunas      0-2  Vetra
19.30  Vilnius     0-0  Suduva
[Apr 27]
17.00  Silute      4-1  Siauliai
Round 6
[Apr 30]
17.00  Vetra       2-1  Siauliai
17.00  Kaunas      4-0  Zalgiris
17.00  Atlantas    0-1  Ekranas
17.00  Suduva      5-0  Nevezis
20.00  Vilnius     0-1  Silute
Round 7
[May 03]
17.00  Silute      1-1  Suduva
17.00  Ekranas     1-0  Nevezis
18.30  Kaunas      2-1  Atlantas
19.30  Vilnius     0-0  Vetra
[May 04]
17.00  Zalgiris    0-0  Siauliai
Round 8
[May 07]
15.00  Vetra       1-0  Suduva
17.30  Atlantas    3-1  Siauliai
17.30  Ekranas     1-0  Kaunas
17.30  Nevezis     0-0  Silute
20.00  Zalgiris    1-0  Vilnius
from Round 15
[May 11]
17.30  Zalgiris    0-2  Kaunas
Round 9
[May 14]
18.00  Silute      2-0  Vetra
18.00  Suduva      1-1  Zalgiris
18.00  Ekranas     1-0  Siauliai
18.00  Nevezis     0-8  Kaunas
20.00  Vilnius     1-0  Atlantas
II
from Round 23
[May 17]
18.00  Ekranas     1-2  Atlantas
Round 10
[May 24]
18.00  Kaunas      0-0  Siauliai
18.00  Suduva      1-0  Atlantas
18.00  Silute      1-0  Zalgiris
18.00  Vetra       6-0  Nevezis
20.00  Vilnius     0-1  Ekranas
Round 11
[May 28]
18.00  Kaunas      0-0  Vilnius
18.00  Suduva      2-2  Ekranas
18.00  Atlantas    0-0  Silute
18.00  Zalgiris    1-0  Vetra
18.00  Siauliai    4-0  Nevezis
Round 12
[Jun 08]
14.00  Silute      1-5  Ekranas          * in Kaunas
18.00  Siauliai    0-1  Vilnius
18.00  Suduva      0-1  Kaunas
18.00  Vetra       0-2  Atlantas
18.00  Nevezis     0-2  Zalgiris
Round 13
[Jun 11]
18.00  Atlantas    2-2  Zalgiris         * in Marijampole
18.00  Siauliai    1-3  Suduva
18.00  Kaunas      4-1  Silute
18.00  Ekranas     8-0  Vetra
20.00  Vilnius     1-1  Nevezis
Round 14
[Jun 14]
16.30  Zalgiris    0-4  Ekranas
18.30  Suduva      2-2  Vilnius
18.30  Siauliai    2-1  Silute
18.30  Nevezis     0-0  Atlantas
18.30  Vetra       0-1  Kaunas
Round 15
[Jun 17]
17.30  Silute      1-1  Vilnius          * in Vilnius
[Jun 18]
18.30  Ekranas     0-0  Atlantas
18.30  Nevezis     1-5  Suduva
from Round 20
[Jun 21]
18.30  Vilnius     0-0  Kaunas
Round 16
[Jun 25]
14.00  Kaunas      3-1  Atlantas
18.30  Suduva      4-1  Silute
18.30  Nevezis     0-4  Ekranas
Round 17
[Jun 28]
18.30  Siauliai    2-0  Atlantas
18.30  Kaunas      1-2  Ekranas
[Jun 29]
18.30  Vetra       2-2  Suduva
Round 18
[Jul 02]
18.30  Vetra       1-0  Silute
18.30  Atlantas    0-1  Vilnius          * in Marijampole
18.30  Siauliai    2-2  Ekranas
18.30  Kaunas      5-0  Nevezis
III
Round 19
[Jul 05]
18.30  Siauliai    1-0  Kaunas
18.30  Ekranas     2-0  Vilnius
18.30  Suduva      2-1  Atlantas
18.30  Nevezis     1-2  Vetra
Round 20
[Jul 23]
18.30  Suduva      1-2  Ekranas
18.30  Silute      1-0  Atlantas
from Round 16
[Jul 26]
18.30  Vetra       2-1  Vilnius
Round 21
[Jul 30]
18.00  Siauliai    0-2  Vilnius
18.00  Zalgiris    5-2  Nevezis
[Aug 02]
18.00  Ekranas     3-0  Silute
18.00  Atlantas    1-3  Vetra
Round 22
[Aug 04]
18.00  Suduva      0-0  Siauliai
[Aug 06]
18.00  Silute      1-4  Kaunas
18.00  Nevezis     0-3  Vilnius
18.30  Vetra       1-1  Ekranas
[Aug 07]
15.00  Zalgiris    0-1  Atlantas
from Round 15
[Aug 09]
18.30  Siauliai    1-2  Vetra
from Round 17
[Aug 09]
18.00  Silute      3-2  Nevezis
Round 23
[Aug 12]
18.00  Silute      1-1  Vilnius
18.00  Zalgiris    2-3  Kaunas
18.00  Nevezis     1-6  Suduva
[Aug 13]
18.00  Vetra       2-0  Siauliai
Round 24
[Aug 20]
18.00  Siauliai    1-4  Silute
18.00  Kaunas      3-0  Vetra
18.00  Ekranas     4-0  Zalgiris
18.00  Atlantas    2-2  Nevezis
18.00  Vilnius     1-1  Suduva
Round 25
[Aug 23]
18.00  Silute      0-0  Suduva
18.00  Vilnius     1-1  Vetra
18.00  Siauliai    0-4  Zalgiris
18.00  Atlantas    0-2  Kaunas           * in Kaunas
18.00  Ekranas     4-1  Nevezis
Round 26
[Aug 27]
14.30  Zalgiris    0-0  Vilnius
17.30  Suduva      1-1  Vetra
17.30  Atlantas    2-0  Siauliai
17.30  Ekranas     0-0  Kaunas
17.30  Nevezis     1-3  Silute
Round 27
[Sep 10]
17.00  Silute      3-1  Vetra
17.00  Suduva      2-0  Zalgiris
17.00  Vilnius     4-1  Atlantas
17.00  Siauliai    1-3  Ekranas
17.00  Kaunas      3-0  Nevezis
from Round 18
[Sep 13]
17.00  Zalgiris    2-4  Suduva
from Round 20
[Sep 14]
17.00  Nevezis     1-2  Siauliai
IV
Round 28
[Sep 17]
17.00  Siauliai    2-3  Kaunas
17.00  Vilnius     0-1  Ekranas
17.00  Atlantas    1-3  Suduva
17.00  Silute      0-1  Zalgiris
17.00  Nevezis     0-2  Vetra
From Round 21
[Sep 20]
18.00  Kaunas      3-1  Suduva
From Round 20
[Sep 20]
19.30  Vetra       2-1  Zalgiris
Round 29
[Sep 24]
16.00  Kaunas      1-0  Vilnius
16.00  Ekranas     4-1  Suduva
16.00  Atlantas    2-2  Silute
16.00  Zalgiris    1-1  Vetra
16.00  Siauliai    2-2  Nevezis
From Round 19
[Sep 28]
16.00  Zalgiris    0-0  Silute
Round 30
[Oct 01]
13.00  Vilnius     1-1  Siauliai
15.30  Silute      0-2  Ekranas
15.30  Nevezis     1-2  Zalgiris
16.00  Suduva      3-4  Kaunas
19.30  Vetra       3-2  Atlantas
from Round 16
[Oct 04]
16.00  Siauliai    2-3  Zalgiris
Round 31
[Oct 15]
15.00  Siauliai    1-4  Suduva
15.00  Kaunas      5-0  Silute
15.00  Ekranas     1-0  Vetra
15.00  Atlantas    1-1  Zalgiris
15.00  Vilnius     3-0  Nevezis
Round 32
[Oct 18]
15.30  Suduva      1-1  Vilnius
15.30  Silute      2-1  Siauliai
15.30  Zalgiris    0-2  Ekranas
15.30  Nevezis     0-3  Atlantas
19.30  Vetra       0-3  Kaunas
from Round 17
[Oct 22]
17.00  Vilnius     2-0  Zalgiris
Round 33
[Oct 26]
15.00  Vilnius     5-1  Silute
15.00  Siauliai    1-0  Vetra
15.00  Kaunas      3-2  Zalgiris
15.00  Atlantas    1-3  Ekranas
15.00  Suduva      5-1  Nevezis
Round 34
[Oct 30]
14.00  Suduva      2-1  Silute
14.00  Zalgiris    1-1  Siauliai
14.00  Atlantas    0-5  Kaunas
14.00  Nevezis     0-5  Ekranas
18.00  Vetra       2-0  Vilnius
Round 35
[Nov 06]
13.00  Suduva      2-0  Vetra
13.00  Vilnius     0-1  Zalgiris
13.00  Siauliai    1-1  Atlantas
13.00  Silute      3-0  Nevezis
14.00  Kaunas      2-3  Ekranas
Round 36
[Nov 09]
13.00  Nevezis     0-2  Kaunas
[Nov 12]
13.00  Vetra       3-1  Silute
13.00  Zalgiris    0-1  Suduva
13.00  Atlantas    1-0  Vilnius
13.00  Ekranas     1-5  Siauliai

Created 06-04-2005. Corrected 19-01-2009
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2005 Almis. All rights reserved.