Lithuania 2005

LFF 1 LYGA (Second Level)

Round 34
[Oct 29]
13.30  Siauliai-2        1-0  Kauno Jegeriai
13.30  Kursiai           3-0  Vilkmerge
13.30  Suduva-2          0-4  Polonija
13.30  Vilnius-2         0-2  Lietava
13.30  Alytis            2-0  Vetra-2
13.30  Gel.Vilkas        1-1  Kruoja
13.30  Tauras            1-4  Babrungas
13.30  Atletas           9-0  Rodovitas
13.30  Utenis            7-1  LKKA

Final Standing

  1  Alytis Alytus            34  25  6  3  92- 21   71  81
  2 *Kauno Jegeriai           34  23  6  5  83- 18   65  75
  3 *Vetra-2 Vilnius          34  21  8  5  70- 20   50  71
  4 *Polonija Vilnius         34  21  5  8  85- 33   52  66
  5  Gelezinis Vilkas Vilnius 34  18  7  9  66- 41   25  61
  6 *KFK Siauliai-2           34  17  7 10  54- 45    9  58
  7  LKKA ir Teledema Kaunas  34  17  6 11  67- 46   21  57
  8 *Suduva-2 Marijampole     34  16  7 11  57- 38   19  55
  9  Lietava Jonava           34  17  4 13  63- 48   15  55
 10  Kruoja Pakruojis         34  16  5 13  64- 50   14  53
 11  Atletas Kaunas           34  13  5 16  49- 45    4  44
 12  Babrungas Plunge         34  12  6 16  48- 54   -6  42
 13  Kursiai Neringa          34   9  7 18  42- 58  -16  34
 14  Vilkmerge Ukmerge        34   8  8 18  34- 60  -26  32
 15 *FK Vilnius-2             34   8  4 22  32- 61  -29  28
 16  Utenis Utena             34   9  1 24  40-115  -75  28
 17  Tauras ir Erra Taurage   34   7  6 21  45- 83  -38  27
 18  Rodovitas Klaipeda       34   0  0 34  19-174 -155   0

Note: 
Polonia is farm-team of Zalgiris Vilnius,
Kauno Jegeriai is farm-team of FBK Kaunas, 
Vetra-2 is farm-team of Vetra Vilnius,
Siauliai-2 is farm-team of KFK Siauliai,
Suduva-2 is farm-team of Suduva Marijampole,
Vilnius-2 is farm-team of FK Vilnius. 

BestScorers:
K.Nepas (Vetra-2/Alytis)     - 22
S.Taroza (Tauras)            - 21
A.Juozaponis (LKKA)          - 20
E.Marozas (Kauno Kegeriai)   - 18
M.Zagreckas (Babrungas)      - 18
V.Slavickas (Suduva-2)       - 17
L.Pilibaitis (K.Jegeriai)    - 15
E.Girdvainis (Gel. Vilkas)   - 15
A.Urbsys (Suduva-2)          - 15
T.Nemanis (Kruoja)           - 15

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

2005

1st Half
Round 1
[Apr 09]
14.00  Atletas           3-1  Babrungas
14.00  Tauras            1-1  Lietava
14.00  Vilkmerge         1-1  Kruoja
15.00  Alytis            5-0  Rodovitas
[Apr 10]
15.00  LKKA              1-1  Siauliai-2
15.00  Utenis            1-5  Vetra-2
15.00  Vilnius-2         0-0  Polonija
15.00  Suduva-2          2-0  Gel.Vilkas
17.30  K.Jegeriai        3-0  Kursiai
Round 2
[Apr 15]
17.00  LKKA              0-1  Vetra-2
[Apr 16]
13.00  Rodovitas         0-2  Utenis
13.00  Babrungas         1-2  Alytis
13.00  Atletas           4-2  Lietava
[Apr 17]
13.30  K.Jegeriai        2-1  Kruoja
15.00  Suduva-2          4-0  Vilkmerge
15.00  Vilnius-2         0-4  Gel.Vilkas
15.00  Siauliai-2        3-0  Kursiai
15.00  Tauras            1-1  Polonija
Round 3
[Apr 22]
17.00  Atletas           0-2  Polonija
17.00  Rodovitas         2-3  LKKA
[Apr 23]
13.00  Lietava           3-0  Alytis
[Apr 24]
13.00  K.Jegeriai        1-0  Suduva-2
15.00  Babrungas         4-0  Utenis
15.00  Siauliai-2        0-3  Vetra-2
15.00  Gel.Vilkas        1-0  Tauras
15.00  Kursiai           0-1  Kruoja
16.00  Vilkmerge         1-0  Vilnius-2
Round 4
[Apr 30]
13.00  Lietava           2-0  Utenis
14.00  Babrungas         0-2  LKKA
14.00  Gel.Vilkas        5-0  Atletas
14.30  Vilkmerge         4-0  Tauras
[May 01]
15.00  Alytis            1-0  Polonija
15.00  Vilnius-2         0-4  K.Jegeriai
16.00  Vetra-2           5-0  Rodovitas
16.00  Kursiai           1-2  Suduva-2
16.00  Kruoja            1-2  Siauliai-2
Round 5
[May 06]
16.00  Atletas           0-0  Vilkmerge
18.00  LKKA              0-1  Lietava
[May 08]
15.00  Vilnius-2         1-0  Kursiai
15.00  Tauras            0-6  K.Jegeriai
15.00  Utenis            0-4  Polonija
16.00  Suduva-2          2-0  Kruoja
16.00  Vetra-2           1-0  Babrungas
16.00  Siauliai-2        1-0  Rodovitas
17.30  Gel.Vilkas        0-0  Alytis
Round 6
[May 12]
18.00  K.Jegeriai        0-1  Atletas
[May 14]
16.00  Rodovitas         0-2  Babrungas
[May 15]
13.00  Polonija          3-4  LKKA
15.00  Utenis            0-1  Gel.Vilkas
15.00  Vilkmerge         2-1  Alytis
16.00  Kruoja            1-0  Vilnius-2
16.00  Kursiai           1-1  Tauras
[May 18]
16.00  Lietava           0-1  Vetra-2
17.00  Siauliai-2        0-0  Suduva-2
Round 7
[May 21]
16.00  Suduva-2          2-1  Vilnius-2
[May 22]
13.00  Rodovitas         2-8  Lietava
15.00  LKKA              1-3  Gel.Vilkas
15.00  Polonija          0-1  Vetra-2
15.00  Utenis            2-2  Vilkmerge
16.00  Kursiai           2-1  Atletas
16.00  Kruoja            2-0  Tauras
16.00  Alytis            0-0  K.Jegeriai
17.00  Siauliai-2        2-0  Babrungas
from Round 12
[May 25]
18.00  Tauras            1-2  Alytis
[May 26]
18.00  Gel.Vilkas        0-4  Polonija
Round 8
[May 25]
18.00  Vilkmerge         0-0  LKKA
[May 28]
14.00  Atletas           2-1  Kruoja
14.30  Babrungas         2-0  Lietava
[May 29]
13.00  Vetra-2           0-0  Gel.Vilkas
15.00  K.Jegeriai        7-0  Utenis
15.30  Alytis            1-0  Kursiai
16.00  Suduva-2          4-1  Tauras
16.00  Polonija          5-0  Rodovitas
18.30  Vilnius-2         0-1  Siauliai-2
Round 9
[Jun 01]
16.00  LKKA              1-2  K.Jegeriai
17.30  Babrungas         1-5  Polonija
17.30  Rodovitas         0-2  Gel.Vilkas
17.30  Kursiai           5-0  Utenis
18.00  Lietava           0-1  Siauliai-2
18.00  Kruoja            1-2  Alytis
18.00  Atletas           2-0  Suduva-2
18.00  Tauras            3-2  Vilnius-2
18.30  Vilkmerge         0-2  Vetra-2
Round 10
[Jun 05]
14.30  Vetra-2           0-0  K.Jegeriai
15.00  LKKA              4-0  Kursiai
15.30  Vilnius-2         1-1  Atletas
16.00  Siauliai-2        2-0  Tauras
16.00  Utenis            1-0  Kruoja
16.00  Rodovitas         0-6  Vilkmerge
16.00  Lietava           3-1  Polonija
17.00  Alytis            1-0  Suduva-2
18.00  Gel.Vilkas        0-2  Babrungas
from Round 13
[Jun 07]
18.00  Gel.Vilkas        1-0  Siauliai-2
[Jun 08]
18.00  Alytis            4-2  Atletas
Round 11
[Jun 10]
18.00  Rodovitas         0-6  K.Jegeriai
[Jun 11]
14.30  Atletas           1-0  Tauras
15.00  Lietava           1-3  Gel.Vilkas
15.00  Kruoja            1-1  LKKA
16.00  Babrungas         0-0  Vilkmerge
[Jun 12]
15.00  Polonija          3-2  Siauliai-2
15.00  Vetra-2           5-0  Kursiai
16.00  Suduva-2          8-1  Utenis
17.30  Vilnius-2         1-3  Alytis
Round 12
[Jun 15]
16.00  LKKA              3-0  Suduva-2
18.00  Siauliai-2        3-0  Atletas
18.00  Kruoja            3-2  Vetra-2
18.30  Kursiai           5-0  Rodovitas
18.30  K.Jegeriai        2-0  Babrungas
18.30  Vilkmerge         0-2  Lietava
Round 13
[Jun 18]
14.00  K.Jegeriai        3-1  Lietava
15.00  Polonija          1-1  Vilkmerge
15.00  Kursiai           1-1  Babrungas
15.00  Rodovitas         0-6  Kruoja
15.00  Utenis            1-7  Tauras
[Jun 19]
14.00  Vilnius-2         0-3  LKKA
15.00  Vetra-2           0-0  Suduva-2
Round 14
[Jun 23]
18.00  Lietava           0-0  Kursiai
[Jun 24]
15.00  Atletas           5-0  Utenis
15.00  Vetra-2           4-0  Vilnius-2
16.00  Tauras            1-6  LKKA
16.00  Suduva-2          5-0  Rodovitas
17.00  Kruoja            2-0  Babrungas
18.00  Polonija          0-2  K.Jegeriai
Round 15
[Jun 27]
18.00  Rodovitas         1-3  Vilnius-2
[Jun 28]
17.00  LKKA              2-2  Atletas
18.00  Kursiai           1-4  Polonija
18.00  Tauras            1-2  Vetra-2
18.00  Alytis            8-1  Utenis
18.30  Siauliai-2        5-1  Vilkmerge
18.30  Gel.Vilkas        3-3  K.Jegeriai
18.30  Lietava           2-1  Kruoja
18.30  Babrungas         1-0  Suduva-2
Round 16
[Jul 02]
14.30  Alytis            1-0  LKKA
14.30  Tauras            7-1  Rodovitas
15.00  Gel.Vilkas        4-1  Kursiai
[Jul 03]
14.30  Polonija          3-1  Kruoja
15.00  K.Jegeriai        4-1  Vilkmerge
15.30  Vetra-2           2-1  Atletas
16.00  Utenis            0-4  Siauliai-2
16.00  Suduva-2          2-2  Lietava
Round 17
[Jul 06]
14.00  K.Jegeriai        3-0  Siauliai-2
16.00  Kruoja            5-2  Gel.Vilkas
16.00  Babrungas         5-1  Tauras
16.00  Rodovitas         1-3  Atletas
17.00  LKKA              4-1  Utenis
18.00  Vilkmerge         1-0  Kursiai
18.00  Polonija          2-0  Suduva-2
18.00  Vetra-2           1-1  Alytis
from Round 12
[Jul 09]
16.00  Utenis            1-3  Vilnius-2
from Round 14
[Jul 09]
16.00  Vilkmerge         0-2  Gel.Vilkas
17.00  Siauliai-2        0-7  Alytis
from Round 16
[Jul 26]
15.00  Vilnius-2         1-3  Babrungas
Round 18
[Jul 30]
17.00  Vetra-2           0-3* Utenis           w/o game
17.00  Kruoja            2-1  Vilkmerge
17.00  Gel.Vilkas        2-1  Suduva-2
17.00  Babrungas         0-1  Atletas
17.00  Kursiai           0-0  Kauno Jegeriai
17.00  Lietava           2-0  Tauras
17.00  Rodovitas         0-9  Alytis
[Jul 31]
17.00  Polonija          1-0  Vilnius-2
Round 19
[Aug 04]
17.00  Gel.Vilkas        0-3  Vilnius-2
17.00  Utenis            6-1  Rodovitas
17.00  Alytis            0-0  Babrungas
17.00  Kruoja            1-7  Kauno Jegeriai
17.00  Kursiai           0-2  Siauliai-2
17.00  Lietava           2-1  Atletas
17.00  Polonija          2-0  Tauras
17.00  Vilkmerge         1-1  Suduva-2
Round 20
[Aug 07]
12.30  Polonija          1-2  Atletas
13.00  Vilnius-2         1-4  Vilkmerge
16.00  Utenis            3-2  Babrungas
16.00  Tauras            0-2  Gel.Vilkas
16.00  Kruoja            6-0  Kursiai
17.00  Alytis            5-1  Lietava
17.00  Suduva-2          0-1  Kauno Jegeriai
18.00  Vetra-2           1-1  Siauliai-2
from Round 18
[Aug 10]
17.00  Siauliai-2        1-2  LKKA
Round 21
[Aug 13]
13.00  Atletas           0-3  Gel.Vilkas
15.00  Polonija          3-2  Alytis
15.30  LKKA              5-1  Babrungas
16.00  Tauras            1-0  Vilkmerge
16.00  Suduva-2          1-0  Kursiai
17.00  Utenis            1-3  Lietava
18.00  Kauno Jegeriai    0-0  Vilnius-2
[Aug 14]
16.00  Rodovitas         0-7  Vetra-2
17.00  Siauliai-2        3-3  Kruoja
Round 22
[Aug 18]
17.30  Kauno Jegeriai    1-0  Tauras
17.30  Kursiai           2-1  Vilnius-2
17.30  Babrungas         2-1  Vetra-2
18.00  Vilkmerge         0-2  Atletas
18.00  Lietava           2-3  LKKA
18.00  Polonija          6-1  Utenis
18.00  Rodovitas         2-5  Siauliai-2
18.00  Kruoja            3-2  Suduva-2
18.00  Alytis            2-0  Gel.Vilkas
Round 23
[Aug 21]
13.00  Vetra-2           2-0  Lietava
14.00  Atletas           0-1  Kauno Jegeriai
14.00  Vilnius-2         3-2  Kruoja
16.00  Babrungas         7-1  Rodovitas
16.00  Tauras            0-0  Kursiai
16.00  Suduva-2          4-0  Siauliai-2
17.00  LKKA              1-2  Polonija
17.00  Alytis            4-0  Vilkmerge
18.00  Gel.Vilkas        6-0  Utenis
Round 24
[Aug 26]
16.00  Vilnius-2         1-2  Suduva-2
17.30  Vetra-2           1-1  Polonija
17.30  Vilkmerge         0-2  Utenis
18.00  Gel.Vilkas        1-1  LKKA
18.00  Babrungas         3-0  Siauliai-2
[Aug 27]
14.00  Lietava           7-0  Rodovitas
14.00  Atletas           0-2  Kursiai
14.00  Tauras            2-1  Kruoja
Round 25
[Aug 29]
17.30  LKKA              1-0  Vilkmerge
[Aug 30]
17.00  Lietava           3-1  Babrungas
17.00  Kursiai           0-1  Alytis
17.00  Rodovitas         0-8  Polonija
17.30  Kruoja            2-1  Atletas
17.30  Gel.Vilkas        3-2  Vetra-2
17.30  Utenis            0-2  Kauno Jegeriai
17.30  Tauras            1-1  Suduva-2
17.30  Siauliai-2        2-0  Vilnius-2
Round 26
[Sep 04]
14.00  Kauno Jegeriai    4-1  LKKA
14.30  Polonija          2-0  Babrungas
15.00  Rodovitas         1-7  Gel.Vilkas
15.00  Utenis            0-7  Kursiai
16.00  Siauliai-2        2-0  Lietava
16.00  Alytis            3-0  Kruoja
16.00  Suduva-2          2-1  Atletas
17.00  Vilnius-2         3-0  Tauras
[Sep 07]
15.00  Vetra-2           3-0  Vilkmerge
from Round 17
[Sep 07]
16.00  Lietava           2-1  Vilnius-2
from Round 20
[Sep 07]
16.00  LKKA              4-0  Rodovitas
Round 27
[Sep 10]
13.00  Vilkmerge         6-1  Rodovitas
14.00  Babrungas         0-3  Gel.Vilkas
[Sep 11]
13.00  Kauno Jegeriai    0-2  Vetra-2
15.00  Kursiai           2-1  LKKA
15.00  Polonija          0-1  Lietava
16.00  Tauras            1-1  Siauliai-2
16.00  Suduva-2          2-2  Alytis
16.30  Atletas           3-0  Vilnius-2
Round 28
[Sep 14]
17.00  LKKA              1-2  Kruoja
[Sep 17]
14.00  Tauras            2-1  Atletas
14.00  Gel.Vilkas        2-2  Lietava
14.00  Vilkmerge         0-2  Babrungas
[Sep 18]
15.00  Siauliai-2        1-3  Polonija
15.00  Kursiai           0-4  Vetra-2
16.00  Utenis            1-2  Suduva-2
[Sep 19]
16.00  Kauno Jegeriai    6-0  Rodovitas
[Sep 20]
16.00  Alytis            4-0  Vilnius-2
from Round 19
[Sep 21]
16.00  Vetra-2           1-0  LKKA
Round 29
[Sep 24]
13.00  Alytis            9-0  Tauras
13.00  Rodovitas         2-5  Kursiai
[Sep 25]
13.00  Polonija          5-2  Gel.Vilkas
14.00  Atletas           0-0  Siauliai-2
15.00  Suduva-2          1-4  LKKA
15.00  Babrungas         0-6  Kauno Jegeriai
15.30  Vetra-2           0-0  Kruoja
16.00  Vilnius-2         3-1  Utenis
from Round 27
[Sep 28]
16.00  Kruoja            0-1  Utenis
Round 30
[Oct 01]
13.00  Kruoja            3-1  Rodovitas
13.00  Atletas           0-2  Alytis
13.00  Tauras            2-3  Utenis
[Oct 02]
13.00  LKKA              2-0  Vilnius-2
15.00  Babrungas         2-2  Kursiai
15.00  Suduva-2          2-1  Vetra-2
15.00  Siauliai-2        1-0  Gel.Vilkas
15.30  Lietava           1-2  Kauno Jegeriai
from Round 29
[Oct 05]
15.30  Lietava           4-0  Vilkmerge
Round 31
[Oct 08]
15.00  LKKA              3-2  Tauras
[Oct 09]
13.00  Vilnius-2         0-2  Vetra-2
13.00  Kauno Jegeriai    1-2  Polonija
15.00  Kursiai           0-3  Lietava
15.00  Utenis            1-0  Atletas
15.00  Alytis            3-1  Siauliai-2
15.30  Gel.Vilkas        0-1  Vilkmerge
[Oct 10]
15.00  Rodovitas         0-2  Suduva-2
Round 32
[Oct 15]
13.00  Kruoja            4-0  Lietava
[Oct 16]
12.00  Atletas           0-1  LKKA
13.00  Vilnius-2         3-0  Rodovitas             w/o game
14.30  Vetra-2           5-2  Tauras
14.30  Utenis            0-3  Alytis
14.30  Vilkmerge         1-1  Siauliai-2
14.30  Suduva-2          0-0  Babrungas
15.00  Kauno Jegeriai    1-1  Gel.Vilkas
15.00  Polonija          1-1  Kursiai
from Round 30
[Oct 19]
15.00  Vilkmerge         0-5  Polonija
from Round 30
[Oct 19]
15.00  Babrungas         1-4  Kruoja
Round 33
[Oct 23]
13.00  LKKA              1-1  Alytis
14.00  Rodovitas         3-6  Tauras
14.00  Kursiai           1-2  Gel.Vilkas
14.00  Vilkmerge         0-3  Kauno Jegeriai
14.00  Babrungas         0-0  Vilnius-2
14.00  Siauliai-2        5-2  Utenis
14.00  Lietava           0-3  Suduva-2
14.00  Kruoja            2-1  Polonija
15.00  Atletas           0-0  Vetra-2
from Round 24
[Oct 27]
15.00  Kauno Jegeriai    0-1  Alytis
Round 34
[Oct 29]
13.30  Siauliai-2        1-0  Kauno Jegeriai
13.30  Kursiai           3-0  Vilkmerge
13.30  Suduva-2          0-4  Polonija
13.30  Vilnius-2         0-2  Lietava
13.30  Alytis            2-0  Vetra-2
13.30  Gel.Vilkas        1-1  Kruoja
13.30  Tauras            1-4  Babrungas
13.30  Atletas           9-0  Rodovitas
13.30  Utenis            7-1  LKKA

Created 06-04-2005. Corrected 24-10-2005
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2005 Almis. All rights reserved.