Lithuania 2005

LFF 2 LYGA ZONE NORTH (Third Level)
Round 18
[Oct 14]
Siauliai          2-7  Siauliai-3
[Oct 15]
Krazante          7-2  Mazeikiai
[Oct 16]
Mastis            1-0  Rinkuskiai
Juventa-99        4-3  Akmene
Venta             3-2  Ekranas-2
from Round 12
[Oct 20]
Ekranas-2         3-2  Siauliai-3
from Round 13
[Oct 20]
Mastis            1-2  Krazante

Standing

  1  Krazante Kelme           18  14  1  3  59- 26   33  43
  2  Ekranas-2 Panevezys      18  13  1  4  45- 23   22  40
  3  Juventa-99 Siauliai      18  10  4  4  40- 25   15  34
  4  FK Mazeikiai             18   9  1  8  43- 32   11  28
  5  KFK Siauliai-3           17   9  1  7  42- 35    7  28
  6  Venta Kursenai           17   8  4  5  26- 22    4  28
  7  Mastis Telsiai           18   6  2 10  21- 27   -6  20
  8  FK Siauliai              18   4  4 10  22- 51  -29  16
  9  Rinkuskiai Birzai        18   4  2 12  27- 43  -16  14
 10  SC Akmene                18   2  0 16  16- 57  -41   6

BestScorers:

2005

1st Half
Round 1
[Apr 30]
Mastis            2-0  Akmene
Venta             2-1  Mazeikiai
Juventa-99        1-0  Ekranas-2
Siauliai-3        8-0  Rinkuskiai
Round 2
[May 04]
Akmene            1-3  Siauliai-3
Ekranas-2         4-0  Mastis
[May 06]
Siauliai          3-1  Rinkuskiai
Mazeikiai         1-2  Juventa-99
Krazante          1-1  Venta
Round 3
[May 12]
Mastis            0-2  Mazeikiai
Siauliai-3        2-4  Ekranas-2
Rinkuskiai        1-4  Akmene
[May 13]
Venta             1-0  Siauliai
Round 4
[May 18]
Krazante          1-3  Mastis
Ekranas-2         2-0  Rinkuskiai
[May 20]
Siauliai          5-0  Akmene
Venta             0-1  Juventa-99
[May 24]
Mazeikiai         1-2  Siauliai-3
from Round 1
[May ?]
Siauliai          0-3  Krazante
Round 5
[May 26]
Mastis            2-3  Venta
[May 27]
Juventa-99        0-0  Siauliai
Siauliai-3        2-1  Krazante
Akmene            0-2  Ekranas-2
[May 29]
Rinkuskiai        2-3  Mazeikiai
Round 6
[Jun 01]
Siauliai          0-4  Ekranas-2
Venta             0-1  Siauliai-3
[Jun 02]
Mazeikiai         3-0  Akmene
Juventa-99        1-2  Mastis
[Jun 04]
Krazante          2-1  Rinkuskiai
Round 7
[Jun 08]
Mastis            1-2  Siauliai
Siauliai-3        0-3  Juventa-99
Akmene            0-3  Krazante
[Jun 10]
Rinkuskiai        0-1  Venta
[Jun 12]
Ekranas-2         3-2  Mazeikiai
Round 8
[Jun 15]
Mastis            0-3  Siauliai-3
[Jun 17]
Siauliai          1-7  Mazeikiai
Krazante          2-0  Ekranas-2
Venta             3-0  Akmene
[Jun 19]
Juventa-99        4-1  Rinkuskiai
Round 9
[Jun 21]
Mazeikiai         3-2  Krazante
[Jun 22]
Ekranas-2         3-0  Venta
[Jun 23]
Akmene            1-6  Juventa-99
[Jun 26]
Siauliai-3        1-2  Siauliai
Rinkuskiai        1-3  Mastis
from Round 3
[Jul ?]
Juventa-99        2-4  Krazante
Round 10
[Aug 19]
Ekranas-2         1-0  Juventa
Rinkuskiai        7-1  Siauliai-3
Krazante          5-1  Siauliai
[Aug 20]
Mazeikiai         2-0  Venta
Akmene            0-2  Mastis
Round 11
[Aug 24]
Siauliai-3        2-0  Akmene
Mastis            1-2  Ekranas-2
[Aug 26]
Rinkuskiai        2-1  Siauliai
Juventa-99        2-2  Mazeikiai
[Aug 27]
Venta             1-2  Krazante
Round 12
[Sep 02]
Krazante          3-2  Juventa-99
Mazeikiai         3-2  Mastis
[Sep 03]
Siauliai          1-1  Venta
Akmene            0-3  Rinkuskiai
Round 13
[Sep 07]
Mastis            p-p  Krazante
Rinkuskiai        1-1  Ekranas-2
[Sep 08]
Juventa-99        2-2  Venta
[Sep 10]
Siauliai-3        1-0  Mazeikiai
Akmene            3-0  Siauliai
Round 14
[Sep 15]
Ekranas-2         1-0  Akmene
[Sep 16]
Siauliai          2-2  Juventa-99
Krazante          6-3  Siauliai-3
[Sep 17]
Mazeikiai         0-2  Rinkuskiai
[Sep 18]
Venta             1-0  Mastis
Round 15
[Sep 23]
Ekranas-2        10-2  Siauliai
Rinkuskiai        2-3  Krazante
[Sep 24]
Siauliai-3        p-p  Venta
Mazeikiai         7-2  Akmene
[Sep 25]
Mastis            0-1  Juventa-99
Round 16
[Sep 29]
Siauliai          0-0  Mastis
[Sep 30]
Juventa-99        4-3  Siauliai-3
Krazante          6-1  Akmene
[Oct 01]
Venta             3-3  Rinkuskiai
[Oct 02]
Mazeikiai         1-2  Ekranas-2
Round 17
[Oct 06]
Siauliai-3        1-1  Mastis
[Oct 07]
Ekranas-2         1-6  Krazante
[Oct 08]
Mazeikiai         3-0* Siauliai                 w/o game
Akmene            1-4  Venta
[Oct 09]
Rinkuskiai        0-3  Juventa-99
Round 18
[Oct 14]
Siauliai          2-7  Siauliai-3
[Oct 15]
Krazante          7-2  Mazeikiai
[Oct 16]
Mastis            1-0  Rinkuskiai
Juventa-99        4-3  Akmene
Venta             3-2  Ekranas-2
from Round 12
[Oct 20]
Ekranas-2         3-2  Siauliai-3
from Round 13
[Oct 20]
Mastis            1-2  Krazante

Created 25-04-2005. Corrected 24-10-2005
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2005 Almis. All rights reserved.