Lithuania 2005

LFF 2 LYGA ZONE SOUTH (Third Level)
Round 26
[Oct 22]
Interas           4-1  Vidzgiris
Savinge           4-1  Kalvarija
Anyksciai         0-0  Nevezis-2
Rodiklis          3-0  Valdima              w/o game
Silas             1-3  Sveikata
Neris             2-0  Vienybe
Alytis-2          0-2  Spyris

Standing

  1  Rodiklis Kaunas         26  24  2  0  87- 19   68  72
  2  Interas-AE Visaginas    26  21  3  2  76- 18   58  66
  3  SM Alytis-2 Alytus      26  15  3  8  57- 34   23  48
  4  SC-Savinge Kaisiadorys  26  14  5  7  62- 43   19  47
  5  Sveikata Kybartai       26  13  7  6  46- 37    9  46
  6  FM Spyris Kaunas        26  13  3 10  44- 43    1  42
  7  Neris Karmelava         26  12  2 12  50- 44    6  38
  8  Vidzgiris Alytus        26  10  6 10  45- 41    4  36
  9  SC-Silas Kazlu Ruda     25   9  3 13  46- 49   -3  30
 10  Nevezis-2 Kedainiai     25   7  6 12  26- 43  -17  27
 11  FK Anyksciai            26   5  6 14  22- 42  -20  21
 12  Valdima-SC Prienai      26   5  3 18  20- 79  -59  18
 13  FK Kalvarija            26   4  4 18  24- 61  -37  16
 14  SM Vienybe Ukmerge      26   3  0 24  17- 69  -52   9

BestScorers:
J.Dranginis (Savinge)          - 10
T.Trubila (Rodiklis)           - 10
A.Ivaskevicius (Rodiklis)      -  9
P.Sakalis (Alytis-2)           -  9
G.Vaitulevicius (Vidzgiris)    -  9

2005

1st Half
Round 1
[Apr 30]
Silas             0-1  Rodiklis
Alytis-2          1-0  Vidzgiris
Neris             2-1  Kalvarija
Interas           4-0  Vienybe
[May 01]
Sveikata          2-1  Spyris
Nevezis-2         2-0  Valdima
Savinge           1-2  Anyksciai
Round 2
[May 05]
Spyris            1-1  Rodiklis
[May 07]
Vienybe           2-0  Kalvarija
Anyksciai         0-1  Neris
Sveikata          1-1  Vidzgiris
Alytis-2          0-2  Interas
[May 08]
Nevezis-2         1-0  Silas
Valdima           1-2  Savinge
Round 3
[May 11]
Nevezis-2         2-0  Spyris
[May 13]
Rodiklis          6-0  Vidzgiris
[May 14]
Interas           2-0  Sveikata
Neris             4-1  Valdima
Kalvarija         0-0  Anyksciai
[May 15]
Savinge           4-1  Silas
Vienybe           0-5  Alytis-2
Round 4
[May 21]
Sveikata          0-0  Alytis-2
Silas             5-2  Neris
Vidzgiris         2-2  Nevezis-2
Anyksciai         1-0  Vienybe
[May 21]
Spyris            1-1  Savinge
Rodiklis          4-2  Interas
Valdima           4-0  Kalvarija
Round 5
[May 27]
Spyris            1-3  Neris
Kalvarija         2-2  Silas
[May 28]
Anyksciai         3-0  Valdima
[May 29]
Alytis-2          0-1  Rodiklis
Vidzgiris         1-2  Savinge
Interas           2-0  Nevezis-2
Vienybe           0-2  Sveikata
Round 6
[Jun 04]
Silas             2-1  Anyksciai
Valdima           1-0  Vienybe
Kalvarija         1-2  Spyris
Neris             1-2  Vidzgiris
Nevezis-2         0-0  Alytis-2
Rodiklis          4-0  Sveikata
Interas           1-0  Savinge
from Round 9
[Jun 01]
Rodiklis          2-1  Anyksciai
Round 7
[Jun 07]
Anyksciai         0-3  Interas
[Jun 10]
Vidzgiris         5-0  Valdima
Spyris            0-3  Silas
Vienybe           1-2  Nevezis-2
Sveikata          3-0  Neris
Alytis-2          2-1  Kalvarija
Round 8
[Jun 12]
Spyris            0-0  Valdima
Kalvarija         0-2  Interas
Silas             5-0  Vienybe
Vidzgiris         1-0  Anyksciai
Sveikata          0-1  Savinge
Rodiklis          1-1  Nevezis-2
[Jun 12]
Neris             1-0  Alytis-2
Round 9
[Jun 18]
Savinge           3-2  Neris
Vienybe           0-4  Vidzgiris
Valdima           1-2  Sveikata
[Jun 19]
Interas           5-0  Spyris
Nevezis-2         1-0  Kalvarija
Alytis-2          0-0  Silas
Round 10
[Jun 23]
Valdima           0-6  Interas
Anyksciai         2-3  Alytis-2
Silas             3-1  Vidzgiris
Kalvarija         2-3  Sveikata
Savinge           4-1  Nevezis-2
Neris             1-4  Rodiklis
Round 11
[Jun 26]
Vidzgiris         3-4  Spyris
Neris             2-2  Nevezis-2
Sveikata          2-2  Anyksciai
Interas           3-1  Silas
Alytis-2          7-0  Valdima
Vienybe           2-3  Savinge
Rodiklis          5-0  Kalvarija
from Round 7
[Jun 29]
Savinge           1-2  Rodiklis
from Round 10
[Jun 29]
Spyris            2-0  Vienybe
from Round 13
[Jun 30]
Sveikata          1-1  Silas
Round 12
[Jul 02]
Interas           1-0  Neris
Rodiklis          7-3  Vienybe
Spyris            3-1  Anyksciai
Kalvarija         0-4  Vidzgiris
Silas             3-1  Valdima
[Jul 03]
Savinge           0-3  Alytis-2
Sveikata          4-0  Nevezis-2
Round 13
[Jul 06]
Kalvarija         1-4  Savinge
Nevezis-2         1-0  Anyksciai
Valdima           0-5  Rodiklis
Vienybe           1-2  Neris
[Jul 07]
Spyris            1-3  Alytis-2
[Jul 09]
Vidzgiris         3-3  Interas
Round 14
[Aug 01]
Silas             1-3  Savinge
Vidzgiris         1-3  Alytis-2
Kalvarija         1-1  Neris
Vienybe           0-4  Rodiklis
Sveikata          2-2  Interas
Valdima           2-1  Nevezis-2
Anyksciai         3-0  Spyris
Round 15
[Aug 05]
Rodiklis          3-0  Spyris
[Aug 06]
Neris             2-3  Anyksciai
Vidzgiris         0-0  Sveikata
Interas           4-1  Alytis-2
Silas             p-p  Nevezis-2
Savinge           7-0  Valdima
Round 16
[Aug 12]
Vidzgiris         1-4  Alytis-2
[Aug 13]
Rodiklis          4-1  Silas
Spyris            1-2  Sveikata
Anyksciai         2-2  Savinge
Valdima           2-1  Nevezis-2
Kalvarija         3-2  Neris
Vienybe           0-7  Interas
Round 17
[Aug 20]
Savinge           4-3  Spyris
Alytis-2          3-1  Sveikata
Neris             3-0  Silas
Vienybe           0-1  Anyksciai
Interas           0-1  Rodiklis
[Aug 21]
Nevezis-2         1-3  Vidzgiris
Round 18
[Aug 25]
Silas             4-1  Kalvarija
[Aug 27]
Neris             1-2  Spyris
Valdima           0-0  Anyksciai
Sveikata          1-0  Vienybe
Rodiklis          5-0  Alytis-2
[Aug 28]
Savinge           0-2  Vidzgiris
from Round 17
[Aug 30]
Kalvarija         4-2  Valdima
Round 19
[Sep 03]
Alytis-2          3-2  Nevezis-2
Anyksciai         0-1  Silas
Vienybe           0-1  Valdima
Spyris            2-1  Kalvarija
Savinge           1-4  Interas
Vidzgiris         1-3  Neris
Round 20
[Sep 10]
Valdima           0-0  Vidzgiris
Silas             2-3  Spyris
Rodiklis          3-3  Savinge
Kalvarija         2-1  Alytis-2
Neris             7-0  Sveikata
Interas           3-0* Anyksciai            w/o game
from Round 19
[Sep 14]
Sveikata          1-4  Rodiklis
Round 21
[Sep 17]
Savinge           4-4  Sveikata
Interas           3-0* Kalvarija
Anyksciai         0-4  Vidzgiris
Alytis-2          0-3  Karmelava
Vienybe           3-2  Silas
[Sep 18]
Valdima           0-4  Spyris
Nevezis-2         0-2  Rodiklis
from Round 20
[Sep 22]
Nevezis-2         2-3  Vienybe
Round 22
[Sep 23]
Silas             1-5  Alytis-2
[Sep 24]
Neris             2-1  Savinge             Result annuled. Savinge win 3-0
Sveikata          5-0  Valdima
Spyris            0-3  Interas
Anyksciai         1-3  Rodiklis
Vidzgiris         3-0  Vienybe
[Sep 25]
Kalvarija         0-2  Nevezis-2
from Round 15
[Sep 29]
Kalvarija         2-0  Vienybe
Round 23
[Oct 01]
Vidzgiris         2-0  Silas
Sveikata          1-0  Kalvarija
Vienybe           0-2  Spyris
Rodiklis          4-1  Neris
Interas           3-0* Valdima              w/o game
[Oct 02]
Alytis-2          2-0  Anyksciai
Nevezis-2         1-1  Savinge
Round 24
[Oct 08]
Spyris            1-0  Vidzgiris
Valdima           1-6  Alytis-2
Savinge           1-0  Vienybe
Anyksciai         0-3  Sveikata
Silas             1-2  Interas
[Oct 09]
Nevezis-2         0-1  Neris
Kalvarija         0-5  Rodiklis
Round 25
[Oct 15]
Neris             2-2  Interas
Vienybe           2-3  Rodiklis
Anyksciai         1-2  Spyris
Valdima           3-6  Silas
Alytis-2          4-3  Savinge
[Oct 16]
Vidzgiris         1-1  Kalvarija
Nevezis-2         0-3  Sveikata
Round 26
[Oct 22]
Interas           4-1  Vidzgiris
Savinge           4-1  Kalvarija
Anyksciai         0-0  Nevezis-2
Rodiklis          3-0  Valdima              w/o game
Silas             1-3  Sveikata
Neris             2-0  Vienybe
Alytis-2          0-2  Spyris
Note: * - w/o game.

Created 25-04-2005. Corrected 24-10-2005
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2005 Almis. All rights reserved.