Lithuania 2006

NFKA A LYGA (NFKA A LEAGUE)

Round 36
[Nov 12]
13.00  Silute      1-2  Nevezis
13.00  Vilnius     0-1  Atlantas
13.00  Vetra       0-1  Zalgiris
13.00  Suduva      2-0  Siauliai
13.00  Kaunas      4-0  Ekranas

Table

  1  FBK Kaunas               36  28  4  4  85- 30   55  88
  2  Ekranas Panevezys        36  20  7  9  63- 39   24  67
  3  Vetra Vilnius            36  17 10  9  49- 35   14  61
  4  Zalgiris Vilnius         36  14 12 10  52- 39   13  54
  5  Suduva Marijampole       36  15  8 13  48- 44    4  53
  6  Atlantas Klaipeda        36  14 10 12  46- 41    5  52
  7  FC Vilnius               36  11 14 11  46- 40    6  47
 _8  KFK Siauliai             36  10 11 15  42- 46   -4  41
 _9  FK Silute                36   5  3 28  25- 77  -52  18
 10  Nevezis Kedainiai        36   4  5 27  35-100  -65  17

BestScorers:
S.Kuznetsov (Vetra)            - 18
M.Savenas (Ekranas)            - 16
I.Galyuza (Siauliai)           - 16
A.Velicka (Kaunas)             - 14
R.Beniusis (Kaunas)            - 14
P.Luksys (Ekranas)             - 13
M.Morozov (Atlantas)           - 13
V.Stankevicius (Nevezis)       - 13
E.Pehlic (Kaunas)              - 13
V.Kavaliauskas (Ekranas)       - 12
A.Laurisas (Atlantas/Vilnius)  - 12
I.Morinas (Zalgiris)           - 12
E.Poderis (Zalgiris)           - 10
T.Labukas (Zalgiris)           - 10
D.Maciulevicius (Suduva)       - 10

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +02.00)

2006
I
Round 2
[Apr 15]
12.00  Vilnius     2-0  Nevezis
16.00  Suduva      1-0  Atlantas
16.00  Ekranas     2-0  Siauliai
16.00  Zalgiris    1-2  Kaunas
18.30  Vetra       1-1  Silute
Round 3
[Apr 18]
17.00  Vilnius     0-0  Vetra
[Apr 19]
17.00  Siauliai    5-0  Nevezis
17.00  Zalgiris    0-2  Ekranas
17.00  Suduva      1-0  Silute
19.00  Kaunas      2-1  Atlantas
Round 4
[Apr 23]
14.00  Vetra       2-0  Nevezis
17.00  Silute      0-3  Kaunas
17.00  Ekranas     0-0  Atlantas
17.00  Siauliai    0-0  Zalgiris
17.00  Vilnius     0-0  Suduva
Round 5
[Apr 27]
17.00  Siauliai    3-1  Atlantas
17.00  Silute      1-3  Ekranas
17.30  Vetra       1-0  Suduva
19.00  Kaunas      3-2  Vilnius
[Apr 28]
17.30  Zalgiris    2-1  Nevezis
Round 6
[May 7]
17.00  Suduva      3-0  Nevezis
17.00  Ekranas     1-1  Vilnius
17.00  Silute      1-1  Siauliai
17.00  Zalgiris    0-1  Atlantas
19.00  Kaunas      4-0  Vetra
Round 7
[May 10]
16.00  Vilnius     0-1  Siauliai
18.00  Atlantas    1-1  Nevezis
18.00  Silute      0-1  Zalgiris
18.00  Suduva      1-3  Kaunas
18.30  Vetra       2-0  Ekranas
Round 8
[May 14]
18.00  Ekranas     0-0  Suduva
18.00  Siauliai    0-0  Vetra
18.00  Vilnius     0-3  Zalgiris
18.00  Atlantas    2-1  Silute
19.00  Kaunas      2-0  Nevezis
from Round 15
[May 17]
18.00  Vetra       1-0  Nevezis
from Round 20
[May 17]
18.00  Ekranas     2-0  Siauliai
from Round 23
[May 17]
18.00  Kaunas      2-0  Suduva
Round 9
[May 21]
18.00  Nevezis     2-1  Silute
18.00  Atlantas    0-0  Vilnius
18.00  Zalgiris    1-1  Vetra
18.00  Siauliai    2-1  Suduva
18.00  Ekranas     1-2  Kaunas
II
Round 10
[May 24]
18.30  Nevezis     0-4  Ekranas
18.30  Siauliai    1-2  Kaunas
18.30  Zalgiris    0-0  Suduva
18.30  Silute      0-1  Vilnius
18.30  Atlantas    2-1  Vetra
Round 11
[May 27]
18.00  Suduva      1-1  Vetra
[May 28]
18.00  Atlantas    1-0  Siauliai
18.00  Ekranas     0-0  Silute
18.00  Vilnius     2-2  Kaunas
18.00  Nevezis     1-2  Zalgiris
Round 12
[Jun 06]
16.00  Zalgiris    1-1  Vilnius
18.30  Nevezis     1-3  Kaunas
18.30  Suduva      1-4  Ekranas
18.30  Silute      1-2  Atlantas
19.00  Vetra       1-1  Siauliai
Round 13
[Jun 09]
17.00  Zalgiris    0-1  Silute
17.00  Siauliai    1-1  Vilnius
17.00  Suduva      0-3  Kaunas
17.00  Nevezis     2-3  Atlantas
17.30  Ekranas     4-1  Vetra
Round 14
[Jun 12]
18.00  Vetra       1-4  Kaunas
[Jun 13]
17.00  Vilnius     0-0  Ekranas
18.00  Nevezis     0-2  Suduva
18.00  Siauliai    0-1  Silute
18.00  Atlantas    0-0  Zalgiris
Round 15
[Jun 16]
18.00  Suduva      1-1  Vilnius
18.00  Atlantas    2-0  Ekranas
18.30  Kaunas      6-1  Silute
18.30  Zalgiris    2-3  Siauliai
from Round 1
[Jun 20]
17.00  Vilnius     2-1  Silute
19.00  Suduva      3-1  Zalgiris
19.00  Kaunas      3-0  Siauliai
19.00  Ekranas     5-1  Nevezis
Round 16
[Jun 23]
19.00  Nevezis     0-3  Siauliai
19.00  Ekranas     1-0  Zalgiris
19.00  Atlantas    1-2  Kaunas
19.00  Silute      0-3  Suduva
Round 17
[Jun 27]
18.00  Nevezis     1-5  Vilnius
[Jun 28]
18.30  Atlantas    3-0  Suduva
18.30  Siauliai    4-1  Ekranas
19.00  Kaunas      2-1  Zalgiris
Round 18
[Jul 02]
16.30  Vilnius     1-4  Atlantas
18.30  Silute      1-2  Nevezis
18.30  Suduva      1-1  Siauliai
19.00  Kaunas      0-1  Ekranas
19.00  Vetra       0-1  Zalgiris
III
Round 19
[Jul 05]
18.00  Vilnius     1-0  Silute
[Jul 07]
18.30  Ekranas     1-1  Nevezis
18.30  Suduva      2-3  Zalgiris
19.00  Kaunas      2-0  Siauliai
19.00  Vetra       2-1  Atlantas
Round 20
[Jul 21]
18.30  Silute      1-2  Vetra
18.30  Suduva      3-1  Atlantas
18.30  Zalgiris    0-1  Kaunas
from Round 16
[Jul 25]
18.30  Vetra       1-0  Vilnius
Round 21
[Jul 27]
16.30  Siauliai    0-0  Nevezis
[Jul 29]
16.10  Vilnius     0-0  Vetra
18.30  Zalgiris    2-2  Ekranas
[Aug 01]
18.30  Silute      1-4  Suduva
Round 22
[Aug 04]
18.30  Nevezis     3-2  Vetra
[Aug 05]
16.10  Suduva      2-1  Vilnius
18.00  Kaunas      4-0  Silute
18.00  Zalgiris    2-1  Siauliai
[Aug 06]
18.00  Ekranas     3-1  Atlantas
from Round 17
[Aug 08]
18.00  Silute      0-4  Vetra
Round 23
[Aug 11]
18.00  Silute      0-2  Zalgiris
18.00  Nevezis     0-1  Atlantas
[Aug 12]
16.10  Vilnius     1-1  Siauliai
Round 24
[Aug 18]
18.30  Nevezis     1-3  Suduva
[Aug 19]
16.10  Kaunas      1-2  Vetra
18.30  Zalgiris    3-1  Atlantas
18.30  Siauliai    2-1  Silute
[Aug 20]
17.30  Ekranas     2-0  Vilnius
Round 25
[Aug 24]
17.30  Atlantas    1-1  Siauliai
[Aug 25]
17.30  Nevezis     1-4  Zalgiris
17.30  Silute      0-1  Ekranas
[Aug 28]
17.30  Vilnius     1-3  Kaunas
19.30  Vetra       2-1  Suduva
Round 26
[Sep 09]
16.10  Vilnius     0-0  Zalgiris
[Sep 10]
17.00  Kaunas      1-1  Nevezis
17.00  Suduva      1-3  Ekranas
17.00  Siauliai    0-4  Vetra
17.00  Atlantas    4-1  Silute
Round 27
[Sep 17]
17.00  Nevezis     3-4  Silute
17.00  Atlantas    1-2  Vilnius
17.00  Zalgiris    1-1  Vetra
17.00  Siauliai    1-1  Suduva
17.00  Ekranas     0-1  Kaunas
IV
Round 28
[Sep 20]
16.30  Nevezis     3-6  Ekranas
16.30  Siauliai    3-0  Kaunas
16.30  Zalgiris    0-0  Suduva
16.30  Silute      1-3  Vilnius
16.30  Atlantas    0-0  Vetra
Round 29
[Sep 23]
16.00  Kaunas      1-1  Atlantas
[Sep 24]
16.00  Nevezis     2-5  Siauliai
16.00  Ekranas     4-3  Zalgiris
16.00  Suduva      2-0  Silute
18.30  Vetra       1-0  Vilnius
Round 30
[Sep 30]
16.00  Atlantas    0-1  Suduva
16.00  Kaunas      2-2  Zalgiris
16.00  Siauliai    1-3  Ekranas
18.30  Vetra       5-1  Silute
[Oct 01]
14.00  Vilnius     5-0  Nevezis
from Round 1
[Aug 23]
18.30  Vetra       2-2  Atlantas
Round 31
[Oct 15]
15.00  Zalgiris    3-2  Nevezis
15.00  Suduva      1-2  Vetra
15.00  Ekranas     3-1  Silute
15.00  Siauliai    0-0  Atlantas
15.00  Kaunas      2-1  Vilnius
Round 32
[Oct 18]
15.30  Nevezis     0-2  Vetra
15.30  Atlantas    1-3  Ekranas
15.30  Silute      0-3  Kaunas
15.30  Vilnius     5-3  Suduva
15.30  Siauliai    0-2  Zalgiris
Round 33
[Oct 25]
15.00  Suduva      2-0  Nevezis
15.00  Vilnius     2-0  Ekranas
15.00  Atlantas    2-2  Zalgiris
15.00  Silute      1-0  Siauliai
18.30  Vetra       0-1  Kaunas
Round 34
[Oct 28]
14.00  Atlantas    2-0  Nevezis
14.00  Zalgiris    2-0  Silute
14.00  Siauliai    0-2  Vilnius
14.00  Ekranas     1-0  Vetra
14.00  Kaunas      2-0  Suduva
from Round 20
[Oct 30]
14.00  Nevezis     2-2  Vilnius
from Round 21
[Oct 31]
14.00  Atlantas    2-1  Kaunas
from Round 23
[Oct 31]
17.30  Vetra       2-0  Ekranas
Round 35
[Nov 05]
13.00  Nevezis     2-6  Kaunas
13.00  Ekranas     0-1  Suduva
13.00  Vetra       2-1  Siauliai
13.00  Zalgiris    1-1  Vilnius
13.00  Silute      1-0  Atlantas
Round 36
[Nov 12]
13.00  Silute      1-2  Nevezis
13.00  Vilnius     0-1  Atlantas
13.00  Vetra       0-1  Zalgiris
13.00  Suduva      2-0  Siauliai
13.00  Kaunas      4-0  Ekranas
Play-Off
[Nov 15]
12.00  Interas     1-1  Silute
[Nov 19]
12.00  Silute      1-1  Interas
                   3-4 pk

Created 06-04-2006. Corrected 01-04-2007
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2006 Almis. All rights reserved.