Lithuania 2006

LFF 1 LYGA (Second Level)

Round 34
[Oct 29]
13.30  Rodiklis          0-1  K.Jegeriai
13.30  Babrungas         1-1  LKKA
13.30  Interas           2-1  Vetra-2
13.30  Banga             1-2  Siauliai-2
13.30  Kruoja            1-3  Lietava
13.30  Suduva-2          2-1  Atletas
13.30  Vilnius-2         2-0  Zalgiris-2
13.30  Vilkmerge         3-1  Gel.Vilkas

Final Standing

 _1 *Kauno Jegeriai           34  23  7  4  75- 28   47  76
 _2  Alytis Alytus            34  22  7  5  69- 23   46  73
  3 *Atlantas-2 Klaipeda      34  19  8  7  70- 35   35  65
  4  Kruoja Pakruojis         34  17  9  8  71- 36   35  60
  5  Rodiklis Kaunas          34  17  7 10  70- 44   26  58
  6 *Vetra-2 Vilnius          34  15  7 12  64- 40   24  52
  7  Interas Visaginas        34  15  7 12  59- 47   12  52
  8  LKKA ir Teledema Kaunas  34  15  7 12  50- 53   -3  52
  9 *Zalgiris-2 Vilnius       34  13  7 14  42- 42    0  46
 10 *FC Vilnius-2             34  10 12 12  51- 51    0  42
 11 *Suduva-2 Marijampole     34  12  5 17  44- 65  -21  41
 12  Banga Gargzdai           34   9 12 13  44- 49   -5  39
 13 *KFK Siauliai-2           34  11  6 17  51- 69  -18  39
 14  Vilkmerge Ukmerge        34  10  8 16  40- 51  -11  38
 15  Lietava Jonava           34   9 11 14  43- 56  -13  38
 16  Atletas Kaunas           34   8 10 16  39- 47   -8  34
 17  Gelezinis Vilkas Vilnius 34   7 10 17  37- 55  -18  31
 18  Babrungas Plunge         34   3  2 29  24-152 -128  11

Note: 
Zalgiris-2 is farm-team of Zalgiris Vilnius,
Kauno Jegeriai is farm-team of FBK Kaunas, 
Vetra-2 is farm-team of Vetra Vilnius,
Siauliai-2 is farm-team of KFK Siauliai,
Suduva-2 is farm-team of Suduva Marijampole,
Vilnius-2 is farm-team of FK Vilnius,
Atlantas-2 is farm-team of Atlantas Klaipeda. 

BestScorers:
R.Timinskas (Kruoja)         - 22
R.Cepovas (Rodiklis)         - 19
K.Nepas (Alytis)             - 16
D.Liutkus (K.Jegeriai)       - 14
A.Mirauskas (Atlantas-2)     - 14
A.Ksanavicius (K.Jegeriai)   - 14
V.Viktoravicius (Siauliai-2) - 14
A.Steinas (Kruoja)           - 13

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

2006

1st Half
Round 1
[Apr 7]
15.00  Vilkmerge         1-0  Zalgiris-2
17.30  Atletas           0-2  LKKA
[Apr 8]
14.00  Lietava           2-3  Atlantas-2
14.00  Babrungas         2-1  Siauliai-2
14.00  Vilnius-2         0-4  Vetra-2
15.00  Suduva-2          1-2  Kruoja
16.00  Banga             0-0  Gel.Vilkas
16.30  K.Jegeriai        2-0  Interas
[Apr 9]
14.00  Rodiklis          1-0  Alytis
Round 2
[Apr 15]
15.00  Alytis            3-0  Interas
15.00  Babrungas         2-1  Gel.Vilkas
15.00  LKKA              1-0  Kruoja
[Apr 17]
12.00  K.Jegeriai        0-1  Vilnius-2
14.30  Atletas           1-1  Siauliai-2
15.00  Vilkmerge         1-3  Vetra-2
15.00  Lietava           2-0  Suduva-2
17.00  Rodiklis          0-2  Atlantas-2
[Apr 18]
14.00  Zalgiris-2        0-0  Banga
Round 3
[Apr 21]
13.00  Vilnius-2         0-1  Alytis
[Apr 22]
14.00  Atletas           2-0  Gel.Vilkas
15.00  Kruoja            2-0  Siauliai-2
15.00  Babrungas         0-1  Zalgiris-2
15.00  Banga             1-3  Vetra-2
15.00  Vilkmerge         1-4  K.Jegeriai
16.30  LKKA              0-0  Lietava
17.00  Suduva-2          0-3  Atlantas-2
[Apr 23]
15.00  Rodiklis          1-0  Interas
from Round 9
[Apr 25]
16.30  Vilnius-2         4-2  Vilkmerge
Round 4
[Apr 29]
13.00  Zalgiris-2        2-1  Atletas
13.30  LKKA              2-0  Suduva-2
15.00  Gel.Vilkas        1-3  Kruoja
15.00  Lietava           1-1  Siauliai-2
15.30  Vilnius-2         0-0  Rodiklis
16.00  K.Jegeriai        1-2  Banga
16.00  Babrungas         0-3  Vetra-2
[Apr 30]
15.00  Interas           4-2  Atlantas-2
16.00  Alytis            1-0  Vilkmerge
Round 5
[May 5]
17.00  LKKA              0-3  Atlantas-2
[May 6]
13.00  Interas           5-3  Vilnius-2
14.00  Atletas           0-1  Vetra-2
15.00  Babrungas         0-6  K.Jegeriai
15.30  Gel.Vilkas        1-1  Lietava
16.00  Siauliai-2        4-0  Suduva-2
16.00  Kruoja            1-0  Zalgiris-2
16.00  Alytis            2-1  Banga
18.00  Vilkmerge         0-0  Rodiklis
from Round 15
[May 9]
17.00  LKKA              1-1  Vilkmerge
17.30  Siauliai-2        4-2  Vilnius-2
Round 6
[May 13]
13.00  K.Jegeriai        0-3  Atletas
14.00  Zalgiris-2        3-1  Lietava
15.00  Interas           0-0  Vilkmerge
16.00  Rodiklis          2-0  Banga
16.30  Vetra-2           0-0  Kruoja
16.30  Gel.Vilkas        0-1  Suduva-2
18.00  Atlantas-2        2-2  Vilnius-2
18.30  LKKA              2-1  Siauliai-2
[May 14]
15.00  Alytis            1-0  Babrungas
from Round 16
[May 16]
16.30  Vilnius-2         0-0  Gel.Vilkas
18.00  Vilkmerge         2-0  Siauliai-2
Round 7
[May 19]
18.00  Atlantas-2        2-0  Banga
18.00  Rodiklis          5-1  Lietava
18.00  Suduva-2          1-2  Alytis
18.00  Vetra-2           3-1  Siauliai-2
[May 21]
15.00  Kruoja            0-0  Interas
[May 22]
18.00  K.Jegeriai        6-0  LKKA
18.00  Zalgiris-2        1-1  Gel.Vilkas
Round 8
[May 26]
17.00  Atlantas-2        1-0  Vilkmerge
18.00  Vetra-2           2-1  Suduva-2
18.30  Vilnius-2         1-1  Banga
[May 27]
14.00  Atletas           1-1  Rodiklis
14.00  Alytis            1-0  Kruoja
14.00  Zalgiris-2        2-1  LKKA
16.00  Interas           5-1  Babrungas
Round 9
[May 30]
18.00  Lietava           3-1  Vetra-2
[May 31]
17.00  LKKA              3-0  Gel.Vilkas
17.30  Siauliai-2        3-1  Atlantas-2
17.30  Banga             3-1  Interas
18.00  Suduva-2          1-0  Zalgiris-2
18.00  Kruoja            0-1  K.Jegeriai
18.00  Babrungas         1-2  Rodiklis
Round 10
[Jun 02]
16.00  Siauliai-2        4-2  Zalgiris-2
18.30  Lietava           0-1  Alytis
[Jun 03]
17.00  Gel.Vilkas        1-1  Atlantas-2
[Jun 04]
14.00  K.Jegeriai        3-1  Suduva-2
15.00  Interas           1-0  Atletas
15.00  Vilnius-2         9-1  Babrungas
16.00  Kruoja            1-1  Rodiklis
16.00  Banga             1-2  Vilkmerge
16.30  LKKA              0-1  Vetra-2
from Round 9
[Jun 07]
18.00  Atletas           1-1  Alytis
from Round 17
[Jun 07]
16.00  Zalgiris-2        1-1  Vilnius-2
18.30  Gel.Vilkas        1-0  Vilkmerge
Round 11
[Jun 07]
15.00  Lietava           2-0  Interas
[Jun 10]
13.00  Vetra-2           3-0  Gel.Vilkas
14.00  Suduva-2          0-1  Rodiklis
14.00  Babrungas         1-4  Banga
15.00  Siauliai-2        2-4  K.Jegeriai
15.00  Alytis            3-4  LKKA
15.00  Kruoja            6-0  Vilnius-2
17.00  Atletas           1-0  Vilkmerge
17.00  Atlantas-2        3-0  Zalgiris-2
Round 12
[Jun 14]
16.30  K.Jegeriai        3-2  Gel.Vilkas
18.00  Banga             2-2  Atletas
18.00  Vilkmerge         0-1  Kruoja
18.00  Lietava           1-1  Vilnius-2
18.00  Interas           1-2  Suduva-2
18.00  Alytis            0-1  Siauliai-2
18.30  Babrungas         0-4  Atlantas-2
18.30  Zalgiris-2        4-1  Vetra-2
19.00  Rodiklis          3-0  LKKA
Round 13
[Jun 16]
18.00  Atletas           7-1  Babrungas
[Jun 18]
13.00  Zalgiris-2        0-1  K.Jegeriai
14.00  Suduva-2          1-0  Vilnius-2
15.00  Lietava           2-1  Vilkmerge
15.00  Kruoja            1-1  Banga
15.30  G.Vilkas          0-0  Alytis
15.30  LKKA              1-1  Interas
16.00  Siauliai-2        1-0  Rodiklis
[Jun 19]
17.30  Vetra-2           1-0  Atlantas-2
from Round 8
[Jun 20]
18.00  K.Jegeriai        2-0  Lietava
[Jun 21]
18.00  Gel.Vilkas        3-2  Siauliai-2
from Round 7
[Jun 21]
18.00  Vilnius-2         1-2  Atletas
18.00  Vilkmerge         1-0  Babrungas
Round 14
[Jun 23]
18.00  Lietava           0-0  Banga
[Jun 24]
13.00  Rodiklis          4-1  G.Vilkas
14.00  Vilkmerge         1-1  Suduva-2
14.00  Vilnius-2         2-3  LKKA
14.00  Alytis            3-0  Zalgiris-2
15.00  Atlantas-2        2-3  Atletas
15.00  Interas           2-0  Siauliai-2
[Jun 26]
15.30  K.Jegeriai        3-1  Vetra-2
Round 15
[Jun 29]
17.00  K.Jegeriai        1-1  Atlantas-2
17.00  Lietava           5-4  Babrungas
18.00  Vetra-2           1-2  Alytis
18.00  G.Vilkas          3-1  Interas
18.00  Suduva-2          2-0  Banga
18.00  Kruoja            2-1  Atletas
18.30  Zalgiris-2        0-2  Rodiklis
Round 16
[Jul 03]
18.00  Suduva-2          4-1  Babrungas
18.00  Banga             2-2  LKKA
18.00  Interas           3-2  Zalgiris-2
18.00  Rodiklis          5-1  Vetra-2
18.30  Atlantas-2        1-1  Kruoja
18.30  Lietava           0-0  Atletas
18.30  Alytis            0-0  K.Jegeriai
Round 17
[Jul 06]
13.00  K.Jegeriai        2-2  Rodiklis
15.30  LKKA              5-0  Babrungas
16.00  Atlantas-2        1-0  Alytis
16.00  Vetra-2           5-0  Interas
17.00  Siauliai-2        1-3  Banga
17.00  Lietava           0-4  Kruoja
18.00  Atletas           2-0  Suduva-2
from Round 14
[Jul 08]
16.00  Babrungas         3-6  Kruoja
2nd Half
Round 18
[Jul 29]
15.00  G.Vilkas          3-0  Banga
15.00  Interas           0-3  K.Jegeriai
16.00  Atlantas-2        2-0  Lietava
16.00  Kruoja            2-2  Suduva-2
17.00  Siauliai-2        3-0  Babarungas
17.00  Alytis            6-1  Rodiklis
Round 19
[Aug 02]
16.00  G.Vilkas          3-0  Babarungas
17.30  Interas           3-1  Alytis
18.00  Siauliai-2        2-2  Atletas
18.30  Vilnius-2         1-2  K.Jegeriai
18.30  Vetra-2           2-3  Vilkmerge
18.30  Suduva-2          2-2  Lietava
18.30  Atlantas-2        3-0  Rodiklis
Round 20
[Aug 06]
14.00  G.Vilkas          0-0  Atletas
15.00  K.Jegeriai        2-1  Vilkmerge
15.00  Interas           3-1  Rodiklis
16.00  Vetra-2           0-0  Banga
16.00  Lietava           2-3  LKKA
16.30  Zalgiris-2        4-0  Babrungas
17.00  Siauliai-2        0-2  Kruoja
17.00  Alytis            2-0  Vilnius-2
[Aug 07]
16.00  Atlantas-2        2-0  Suduva-2
from Round 18
[Aug 09]
18.00  Vetra-2           0-2  Vilnius-2
18.00  Zalgiris-2        1-0  Vilkmerge
Round 21
[Aug 11]
14.00  Rodiklis          0-1  Vilnius-2
[Aug 12]
15.00  Banga             0-1  K.Jegeriai
16.00  Suduva-2          3-1  LKKA
16.00  Vetra-2          14-0  Babrungas
16.30  Kruoja            2-1  Gel.Vilkas
16.30  Atlantas-2        2-0  Interas
17.00  Atletas           0-2  Zalgiris-2
17.00  Siauliai-2        2-2  Lietava
17.30  Vilkmerge         0-2  Alytis
Round 22
[Aug 15]
14.00  Rodiklis          1-2  Vilkmerge
14.00  Zalgiris-2        0-1  Kruoja
16.00  Suduva-2          2-0  Siauliai-2
16.00  Banga             0-3  Alytis
16.00  Atlantas-2        2-0  LKKA
16.30  Vilnius-2         0-0  Interas
16.30  Lietava           1-0  Gel.Vilkas
17.00  Vetra-2           0-1  Atletas
17.00  K.Jegeriai        4-0  Babrungas
Round 23
[Aug 20]
14.00  Atletas           1-1  K.Jegeriai
15.30  Vilkmerge         1-1  Interas
16.00  Banga             1-3  Rodiklis
16.00  Kruoja            0-1  Vetra-2
16.30  Lietava           1-2  Zalgiris-2
16.30  Babrungas         0-7  Alytis
17.00  Suduva-2          2-2  Gel.Vilkas
17.00  Siauliai-2        0-0  LKKA
[Aug 21]
15.30  Vilnius-2         0-1  Atlantas-2
Round 24
[Aug 23]
14.30  G.Vilkas          0-2  Zalgiris-2
[Aug 25]
15.00  LKKA              2-5  K.Jegeriai
17.30  Atletas           0-2  Vilnius-2
[Aug 26]
15.00  Lietava           1-1  Rodiklis
15.30  Interas           0-0  Kruoja
16.00  Alytis            4-0  Suduva-2
16.00  Siauliai-2        0-1  Vetra-2
16.00  Babrungas         0-3  Vilkmerge
17.30  Banga             2-1  Atlantas-2
Round 25
[Aug 30]
15.00  LKKA              1-1  Zalgiris-2
17.00  Siauliai-2        3-1  Gel.Vilkas
17.00  Vilkmerge         1-0  Atlantas-2
17.00  Banga             1-1  Vilnius-2
17.30  Lietava           0-1  K.Jegeriai
17.30  Suduva-2          1-0  Vetra-2
17.30  Rodiklis          4-1  Atletas
17.30  Kruoja            2-2  Alytis
17.30  Babrungas         0-6  Interas
Round 26
[Sep 03]
14.00  Gel.Vilkas        0-2  LKKA
14.00  Rodiklis          6-1  Babrungas
15.00  Vetra-2           1-1  Lietava
15.30  Vilkmerge         1-1  Vilnius-2
15.30  Interas           4-0  Banga
16.00  Alytis            3-0  Atletas
16.00  Atlantas-2        9-3  Siauliai-2
17.00  Zalgiris-2        3-0  Suduva-2
17.00  K.Jegeriai        3-0  Kruoja
Round 27
[Sep 09]
13.00  Rodiklis          4-3  Kruoja
13.00  Vetra-2           0-1  LKKA
15.00  Suduva-2          2-1  K.Jegeriai
15.00  Vilkmerge         1-1  Banga
15.30  Alytis            3-0  Lietava
16.00  Atlantas-2        3-1  Gel.Vilkas
16.00  Atletas           2-4  Interas
16.00  Zalgiris-2        1-0  Siauliai-2
[Sep 10]
15.00  Babrungas         1-1  Vilnius-2
from Round 28
[Sep 12]
17.00  LKKA              1-0  Atletas
from Round 33
[Sep 12]
17.00  Siauliai-2        4-2  Vilkmerge
17.00  Gel.Vilkas        1-0  Vilnius-2
Round 28
[Sep 15]
16.30  Gel.Vilkas        3-3  Vetra-2
[Sep 16]
13.00  LKKA              1-3  Alytis
14.00  Vilnius-2         1-1  Kruoja
15.00  Vilkmerge         2-1  Atletas
15.00  Interas           4-0  Lietava
15.30  K.Jegeriai        4-0  Siauliai-2
16.00  Banga             5-1  Babrungas
16.30  Zalgiris-2        1-1  Atlantas-2
18.00  Rodiklis          6-0  Suduva-2
Round 29
[Sep 23]
12.00  LKKA              0-3  Rodiklis
13.00  Vetra-2           4-0  Zalgiris-2
14.00  Atletas           0-0  Banga
15.00  Kruoja            5-2  Vilkmerge
15.00  Siauliai-2        0-4  Alytis
15.30  Suduva-2          1-5  Interas
16.00  Vilnius-2         3-2  Lietava
[Sep 24]
13.00  Gel.Vilkas        0-2  K.Jegeriai
13.00  Atlantas-2        7-0  Babrungas
from Round 19
[Sep 26]
16.00  Kruoja            2-0  LKKA
from Round 34
[Sep 28]
13.30  Alytis            1-1  Atlantas-2
Round 30
[Oct 01]
13.00  K.Jegeriai        2-1  Zalgiris-2
14.30  Vilnius-2         3-1  Suduva-2
14.30  Vilkmerge         0-2  Lietava
15.00  Babrungas         2-1  Atletas
15.00  Atlantas-2        1-1  Vetra-2
15.00  Interas           0-2  LKKA
15.30  Banga             5-2  Kruoja
15.30  Alytis            2-1  Gel.Vilkas
16.00  Rodiklis          6-2  Siauliai-2
from Round 32
[Oct 04]
15.30  Atletas           0-2  Kruoja
Round 31
[Oct 5]
13.00  LKKA              2-4  Vilnius-2
[Oct 06]
15.30  Suduva-2          3-3  Vilkmerge
[Oct 07]
15.30  Siauliai-2        1-0  Interas
13.00  Vetra-2           1-1  K.Jegeriai
[Oct 08]
13.00  Gel.Vilkas        3-1  Rodiklis
14.00  Kruoja           11-0  Babrungas
15.00  Banga             3-0  Lietava
15.00  Atletas           1-2  Atlantas-2
15.30  Zalgiris-2        1-1  Alytis
Round 32
[Oct 10]
15.30  Vilnius-2         2-2  Siauliai-2
[Oct 14]
13.00  Rodiklis          2-4  Zalgiris-2
14.30  Babrungas         0-4  Lietava
14.30  Alytis            2-0  Vetra-2
14.30  Interas           2-2  Gel.Vilkas
15.00  Banga             3-0  Suduva-2
15.30  Atlantas-2        1-1  K.Jegeriai
Round 33
[Oct 17]
17.00  K.Jegeriai        2-2  Alytis
[Oct 21]
14.00  Vetra-2           1-1  Rodiklis
[Oct 22]
14.00  Babrungas         1-7  Suduva-2
14.00  Zalgiris-2        0-1  Interas
14.00  Kruoja            5-0  Atlantas-2
14.30  LKKA              3-0  Banga
[Oct 26]
17.00  Atletas           1-1  Lietava
from Round 19
[Oct 26]
15.00  Banga             1-1  Zalgiris-2
from Round 32
[Oct 26]
15.00  Vilkmerge         2-3  LKKA
Round 34
[Oct 29]
13.30  Rodiklis          0-1  K.Jegeriai
13.30  Babrungas         1-1  LKKA
13.30  Interas           2-1  Vetra-2
13.30  Banga             1-2  Siauliai-2
13.30  Kruoja            1-3  Lietava
13.30  Suduva-2          2-1  Atletas
13.30  Vilnius-2         2-0  Zalgiris-2
13.30  Vilkmerge         3-1  Gel.Vilkas
Play-Off
[Nov 15]
12.00  Interas     1-1  Silute
[Nov 19]
12.00  Silute      1-1  Interas
                   3-4 pk

Created 05-04-2006. Corrected 19-11-2006
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2006 Almis. All rights reserved.