Lithuania 2006

LFF 2 LYGA ZONE SOUTH (Third Level)
Round 18
[Oct 07]
LVDK              7-1  Utenis
Nevezis-2         0-3  Vidzgiris
Anyksciai         0-0  Spyris
[Oct 08]
Kalvarija         0-2  Savinge
Prienai           1-4  Sveikata

Standing

  1  FSK Anyksciai           18  12  1  5  37- 23   14  37
  2  Vidzgiris Alytus        18  11  2  5  47- 19   25  35
  3  Sveikata Kybartai       18  11  2  5  37- 24   13  35
  4  Spyris Kaunas           18  10  4  4  35- 26    7  31
  5  Utenis Utena            18   7  4  7  29- 30   -6  25
  6  FK Prienai              18   6  3  9  38- 41   -3  21
  7  Nevezis-2 Kedainiai     18   6  3  9  28- 35   -7  21
  8  SC-Savinge Kaisiadorys  18   5  6  7  21- 33  -12  21
  9  LVDK Kaunas             17   4  2 11  28- 35   -7  14
 10  FK Kalvarija            17   3  1 13  12- 46  -34  10

BestScorers:

E.Bieksa (Vidzgiris)         - 9
R.Matusevicius (Vidzgiris)   - 9
M.Grusauskas (Prienai)       - 9
G.Vaitulevicius (Vidzgiris)  - 8
V.Macianskis (Nevezis-2)     - 8
H.Katilius (Sveikata)        - 8
J.Mikalauskas (Sveikata)     - 8
P.Gaivenis (Anyksciai)       - 8

2006

1st Half
Round 1
[Apr 29]
Vidzgiris         1-2  Nevezis-2
Kalvarija         3-0  Utenis
Prienai           5-1  Savinge
Round 2
[May 06]
Prienai           3-4  Utenis
Sveikata          3-2  Nevezis-2
[May 07]
Savinge           0-1  Anyksciai
Spyris            1-1  Vidzgiris
LVDK              1-3  Kalvarija
Round 3
[May 13]
Nevezis-2         0-0  Savinge
Vidzgiris         5-2  Sveikata
[May 14]
Spyris            4-3  LVDK
Prienai           4-0  Kalvarija
Anyksciai         0-2  Utenis
Round 4
[May 20]
LVDK              0-2  Prienai
Sveikata          0-2  Spyris
Savinge           0-6  Vidzgiris
Kalvarija         1-2  Anyksciai
[May 23]
Utenis            1-2  Nevezis-2
Round 5
[May 27]
Nevezis-2         1-0  Kalvarija
LVDK              3-0  Sveikata
[May 28]
Spyris            0-0  Savinge
Vidzgiris         0-0  Utenis
Anyksciai         5-2  Prienai
Round 6
[Jun 03]
Prienai           1-2  Nevezis-2
Utenis            0-0  Spyris
Vidzgiris         5-0  Kalvarija
Savinge           1-1  Sveikata
LVDK              0-3  Anyksciai
Round 7
[Jun 10]
Savinge           5-0  LVDK
Sveikata          5-2  Utenis
[Jun 11]
Vidzgiris         0-1  Prienai
Nevezis-2         1-2  Anyksciai
Spyris            4-0  Kalvarija
from Round 1
[Jun 13]
Sveikata          4-0  Anyksciai
Round 8
[Jun 17]
Kalvarija         1-2  Sveikata
Utenis            1-2  Savinge
Anyksciai         2-0  Vidzgiris
Prienai           2-4  Spyris
from Round 1
[Jun 22]
Vidzgiris         4-3  LVDK
Round 9
[Jun 23]
Sveikata          3-0  Prienai
[Jun 24]
Utenis            2-1  LVDK
Savinge           0-0  Kalvarija
[Jun 25]
Spyris            3-2  Anyksciai
from Round 8
[Jun 28]
LVDK              0-2  Nevezis-2
from Round 1
[Jul 01]
Nevezis-2         2-4  Spyris
Round 10
[Aug 12]
Utenis            4-0  Kalvarija
[Aug 13]
Spyris            3-2  Nevezis-2
LVDK              0-1  Vidzgiris
Anyksciai         0-2  Sveikata
Nevezis-2         0-3  Vidzgiris
Round 11
[Aug 18]
Vidzgiris         3-1  Spyris
Kalvarija         p-p  LVDK
Utenis            1-1  Prienai
Nevezis-2         0-1  Sveikata
Anyksciai         3-1  Savinge
Round 12
[Aug 26]
LVDK              4-1  Spyris
Savinge           4-4  Nevezis
Kalvarija         0-5  Prienai
[Aug 27]
Sveikata          3-0  Vidzgiris
Utenis            3-0  Anyksciai
Round 13
[Sep 02]
Prienai           2-2  LVDK
Spyris            0-2  Sveikata
Nevezis-2         2-1  Utenis
Vidzgiris         7-0  Savinge
Anyksciai         5-0  Kalvarija
Round 14
[Sep 09]
Sveikata          2-2  LVDK
Kalvarija         2-1  Nevezis-2
[Sep 10]
Utenis            0-2  Vidzgiris
Prienai           2-5  Anyksciai
Round 15
[Sep 16]
Sveikata          0-1  Savinge
Nevezis-2         3-3  Prienai
[Sep 17]
Spyris            1-3  Utenis
Anyksciai         1-0  LVDK
Kalvarija         1-4  Vidzgiris
from Round 10
[Sep 20]
Savinge           2-3  Prienai
Round 16
[Sep 22]
Anyksciai         4-1  Nevezis-2
[Sep 23]
Utenis            4-1  Sveikata
LVDK              0-1  Savinge
Kalvarija         1-4  Spyris
Prienai           1-4  Vidzgiris
Round 17
[Sep 29]
Sveikata          2-0  Kalvarija
[Sep 30]
Spyris            1-0  Prienai
Vidzgiris         1-2  Anyksciai
Savinge           0-0  Utenis
[Oct 01]
Nevezis-2         1-2  LVDK
from Round 14
[Oct 03]
Savinge           1-2  Spyris
Round 18
[Oct 07]
LVDK              7-1  Utenis
Nevezis-2         0-3  Vidzgiris
Anyksciai         0-0  Spyris
[Oct 08]
Kalvarija         0-2  Savinge
Prienai           1-4  Sveikata

Created 16-05-2006. Corrected 10-10-2006
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2006 Almis. All rights reserved.