Lithuania 2007

A LYGA (NFKA A LEAGUE)

Round 36
[Nov 10, Sat]
13.00  Silute      1-4  Kaunas
13.00  Interas     0-6  Ekranas
13.00  Siauliai    2-1  Vetra
13.00  Vilnius     0-6  Zalgiris
13.00  Atlantas    1-0  Suduva

Table

  1  FBK Kaunas               36  25  8  3  91- 26   65  83
  2  Suduva Marijampole       36  20  8  8  66- 34   32  68
  3  Ekranas Panevezys        36  19  9  8  83- 36   47  66
  4  Zalgiris Vilnius         36  18 10  8  64- 34   30  64
  5  Vetra Vilnius            36  18  7 11  55- 30   25  61
  6  Atlantas Klaipeda        36  13  6 17  54- 45    9  45
  7  FC Vilnius               36  13  6 17  54- 63   -9  45
  8  KFK Siauliai             36  13  6 17  47- 50   -3  45
  9  FK Silute                36   6  4 26  28- 86  -58  22
 10  Interas Visaginas        36   2  2 32  16-154 -138   8

BestScorers:
P.Luksys (Ekranas)           26
M.Grigalevicius (Kaunas)     18
R.Beniusis (Kaunas)          17
L.Anicic (Atlantas)          17
R.Ledesma (Kaunas)           13
J.Negreiros (Suduva)         13
V.Raskov (Siauliai)          13

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +02.00)

2007
I
Round 1
[Apr 07]
12.00  Interas     2-3  Kaunas
15.00  Ekranas     2-0  Siauliai
15.00  Vilnius     0-0  Vetra
15.00  Suduva      4-1  Silute
15.00  Atlantas    1-2  Zalgiris
Round 2
[Apr 10, Tue]
16.30  Zalgiris    1-0  Suduva
[Apr 11, Wed]
16.30  Vetra       2-1  Atlantas
16.30  Ekranas     0-0  Vilnius
16.30  Interas     1-1  Silute
18.30  Kaunas      2-1  Siauliai
Round 3
[Apr 15, Sun]
16.00  Siauliai    4-1  Interas
16.00  Atlantas    1-1  Ekranas
16.00  Silute      0-0  Zalgiris
16.00  Vilnius     2-2  Kaunas
16.00  Suduva      1-0  Vetra
Round 4
[Apr 18, Wed]
17.00  Siauliai    1-0  Silute
17.00  Ekranas     1-1  Suduva
17.00  Interas     0-3  Vilnius
18.30  Kaunas      4-0  Atlantas
19.00  Vetra       1-1  Zalgiris
Round 5
[Apr 22, Sun]
14.00  Zalgiris    1-0  Ekranas
16.00  Atlantas    0-0  Interas
17.00  Silute      0-3  Vetra
17.00  Suduva      1-1  Kaunas
17.00  Vilnius     2-1  Siauliai
Round 6
[Apr 25, Wed]
16.30  Interas     0-7  Suduva
17.30  Siauliai    1-3  Atlantas
17.30  Ekranas     0-0  Vetra
18.30  Kaunas      1-1  Zalgiris
19.00  Vilnius     4-0  Silute
Round 7
[Apr 29, Sun]
15.00  Zalgiris    3-2  Interas
17.00  Suduva      0-2  Siauliai
17.00  Atlantas    1-2  Vilnius
17.00  Silute      0-5  Ekranas
18.00  Vetra       0-1  Kaunas
Round 8
[May 05, Sat]
16.30  Interas     0-2  Vetra
17.30  Siauliai    0-1  Zalgiris
17.30  Atlantas    0-2  Silute
17.30  Vilnius     3-1  Suduva
19.00  Kaunas      1-1  Ekranas
Round 9
[May 08, Tue]
16.30  Zalgiris    1-2  Vilnius
18.00  Ekranas     6-1  Interas
18.00  Suduva      1-0  Atlantas
19.00  Vetra       2-1  Siauliai
[May 09, Wed]
18.30  Kaunas      4-0  Silute
II
Round 10
[May 12, Sat]
15.00  Zalgiris    1-1  Atlantas
17.30  Silute      1-3  Suduva
17.30  Ekranas     2-1  Siauliai
18.30  Kaunas      8-0  Interas
19.00  Vetra       1-2  Vilnius
from Round 24
[May 15, Tue]
18.00  Ekranas     0-0  Suduva
from Round 20
[May 15, Tue]
18.30  Kaunas      4-0  Siauliai
from Round 16
[May 15, Tue]
19.00  Vetra       3-0  Interas
Round 11
[May 19, Sat]
17.00  Interas     3-0  Silute
18.00  Siauliai    0-0  Kaunas
18.00  Atlantas    3-1  Vetra
18.00  Suduva      1-1  Zalgiris
19.00  Vilnius     1-2  Ekranas
Round 12
[May 26, Sat]
15.30  Zalgiris    2-0  Silute
18.00  Ekranas     1-2  Atlantas
18.30  Kaunas      1-0  Vilnius
19.00  Vetra       0-0  Suduva
19.00  Interas     1-4  Siauliai
Round 13
[Jun 09, Sat]
18.00  Silute      2-1  Siauliai
18.00  Atlantas    1-2  Kaunas
18.00  Suduva      1-1  Ekranas
18.00  Zalgiris    1-0  Vetra
[Jun 10, Sun]
18.00  Vilnius     4-0  Interas
Round 14
[Jun 17, Sun]
18.30  Ekranas     6-1  Silute
18.30  Interas     0-2  Zalgiris
18.30  Siauliai    1-3  Suduva
19.00  Kaunas      1-2  Vetra
19.00  Vilnius     1-0  Atlantas
Round 15
[Jun 20, Wed]
17.00  Zalgiris    1-0  Kaunas
18.30  Silute      0-2  Vilnius
18.30  Atlantas    0-0  Siauliai
18.30  Suduva      2-0  Interas
19.30  Vetra       1-0  Ekranas
Round 16
[Jun 24, Sun]
16.30  Zalgiris    1-1  Siauliai
18.30  Silute      1-1  Atlantas
18.30  Suduva      1-0  Vilnius
18.30  Ekranas     2-2  Kaunas
Round 17
[Jun 30, Sat]
18.30  Ekranas     4-1  Zalgiris
19.00  Kaunas      1-1  Suduva
[Jun 30, Sat]
18.30  Siauliai    3-0* Vilnius          w/o game - technical win
Round 18
[Jul 08, Sun]
13.00  Vilnius     1-1  Zalgiris
18.30  Interas     0-4  Ekranas
18.30  Atlantas    0-1  Suduva
19.00  Kaunas      2-0  Silute
III
Round 19
[Jul 11, Wed]
18.30  Interas     1-6  Kaunas
[Jul 12, Thu]
18.30  Suduva      3-0  Silute
18.30  Atlantas    1-3  Zalgiris
18.30  Siauliai    0-1  Ekranas
19.00  Vilnius     0-0  Vetra
from Round 17
[Jul 17, Tue]
18.30  Vetra       3-0  Silute
Round 20
[Jul 22, Sat]
17.00  Silute      3-0  Interas
[Jul 24, Tue]
18.30  Ekranas     3-1  Vilnius
18.30  Zalgiris    4-1  Suduva
Round 21
[Jul 28, Sat]
18.30  Silute      0-0  Zalgiris
18.30  Atlantas    5-0  Ekranas
18.30  Siauliai    0-2  Interas
[Jul 28, Sat]
18.30  Vilnius     0-2  Kaunas
from Round 18
[Aug 02]
18.30  Siauliai    2-1  Vetra
Round 22
[Aug 05, Sun]
18.00  Siauliai    0-2  Atlantas
18.00  Vilnius     2-0  Silute
18.00  Kaunas      1-1  Zalgiris
[Aug 07, Tue]
18.30  Interas     2-3  Suduva
18.30  Ekranas     2-1  Vetra
Round 23
[Aug 11, Sat]
18.00  Zalgiris    4-1  Ekranas
18.00  Suduva      0-4  Kaunas
[Aug 12, Sun]
17.00  Atlantas    3-0  Interas
18.00  Silute      3-0  Vetra             technical win
18.00  Vilnius     2-4  Siauliai
Round 24
[Aug 18, Sat]
18.00  Siauliai    2-1  Silute
18.00  Interas     0-5  Vilnius
19.00  Vetra       2-1  Zalgiris
[Aug 19, Sun]
18.00  Kaunas      2-1  Atlantas
Round 25
[Aug 24, Fri]
18.00  Suduva      3-0  Siauliai
[Aug 25, Sat]
15.00  Zalgiris    7-0  Interas
17.30  Silute      0-3  Ekranas
17.30  Atlantas    1-0  Vilnius
18.00  Vetra       0-1  Kaunas
Round 26
[Sep 01, Sat]
17.30  Atlantas    2-0  Silute
17.30  Siauliai    0-7  Zalgiris
17.30  Interas     0-0  Vetra
[Sep 02, Sun]
17.30  Vilnius     0-3  Suduva
18.00  Kaunas      2-1  Ekranas
Round 27
[Sep 15, Sat]
15.00  Vetra       1-0  Siauliai
17.00  Silute      2-5  Kaunas
17.00  Ekranas    10-0  Interas
17.00  Suduva      1-0  Atlantas
18.00  Zalgiris    3-1  Vilnius
IV
Round 28
[Sep 18, Tue]
17.00  Zalgiris    3-0  Atlantas
17.00  Silute      2-4  Suduva
17.00  Kaunas      3-0  Interas            technical win
19.30  Vetra       5-1  Vilnius
Round 29
[Sep 22, Sat]
16.30  Silute      2-0  Interas
16.30  Siauliai    1-3  Kaunas
16.30  Vilnius     1-2  Ekranas
16.30  Atlantas    1-2  Vetra
16.30  Suduva      1-0  Zalgiris
from Round 17
[Sep 26, Wed]
16.00  Interas     0-6  Atlantas
from Round 21
[Sep 26, Wed]
16.00  Suduva      1-1  Vetra
Round 30
[Sep 30, Sun]
14.00  Zalgiris    3-0  Silute
16.00  Ekranas     3-1  Atlantas
16.00  Kaunas      6-0  Vilnius
16.00  Interas     0-7  Siauliai
17.00  Vetra       0-1  Suduva
from Round 28
[Oct 03, Wed]
16.00  Siauliai    0-3  Ekranas
Round 31
[Oct 06, Sat]
13.00  Zalgiris    0-2  Vetra
15.30  Silute      1-2  Siauliai
15.30  Atlantas    0-2  Kaunas
15.30  Suduva      2-1  Ekranas
16.00  Vilnius     9-0  Interas
Round 32
[Oct 09, Tue]
15.30  Interas     0-7  Atlantas
[Oct 21, Sun]
15.00  Vetra       3-1  Silute
15.00  Ekranas     2-0  Zalgiris
15.00  Kaunas      2-1  Suduva
15.00  Siauliai    1-1  Vilnius
from Round 20
[Oct 24, Wed]
15.00  Vetra        3-1  Atlantas
Round 33
[Oct 27, Sat]
14.30  Silute      1-0  Vilnius
14.30  Atlantas    0-0  Siauliai
15.30  Zalgiris    0-5  Kaunas
18.00  Vetra       1-1  Ekranas
Round 34
[Oct 30, Tue]
14.00  Ekranas     5-0  Silute
14.00  Interas     0-6  Zalgiris
14.00  Siauliai    2-1  Suduva
14.00  Vilnius     1-4  Atlantas
18.00  Kaunas      0-1  Vetra
Round 35
[Nov 04, Sun]
13.00  Silute      2-3  Atlantas
13.00  Suduva      7-1  Vilnius
13.00  Zalgiris    1-2  Siauliai
13.00  Vetra       3-0  Interas
13.00  Ekranas     1-3  Kaunas
from Round 33
[Nov 07, Wed]
13.00  Suduva      5-0  Interas
Round 36
[Nov 10, Sat]
13.00  Silute      1-4  Kaunas
13.00  Interas     0-6  Ekranas
13.00  Siauliai    2-1  Vetra
13.00  Vilnius     0-6  Zalgiris
13.00  Atlantas    1-0  Suduva

Created 01-04-2007. Corrected 09-02-2008
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2007 Almis. All rights reserved.