Lithuania 2007

LFF 1 LYGA (Second Level)

Round 27
[Oct 28]
1-6
13.00  Rodiklis          1-1  Banga
13.00  Alytis            2-0  Lietava
13.00  Nevezis           1-0  Kruoja
7-12
13.30  LKKA              6-0  Anyksciai
13.30  K.Jegeriai        6-0  Tauras
13.30  Vilkmerge         0-2  Glestum

Standing

  1  Alytis Alytus            27  18  6  3  68- 15   53  60
  2  Rodiklis Kaunas          27  17  6  4  82- 25   57  57
  3  Nevezis Kedainiai        27  15  7  5  48- 21   27  52
  4  Kruoja Pakruojis         27  14  4  9  48- 31   17  46
  5  Lietava Jonava           27  12  6  9  45- 30   15  42
  6  Banga Gargzdai           27  10 10  7  44- 15   29  40
  7  LKKA ir Teledema Kaunas  27  15  3  9 101- 36   65  48
  8  Kauno Jegeriai           27  11  6 10  51- 37   14  39
  9  Glestum Klaipeda         27   6  6 15  31- 68  -37  24
 10  Vilkmerge Ukmerge        27   6  3 18  34- 74  -40  21
 11  Tauras ir Erra Taurage   27   4  3 20  24-144 -120  15
 12  FK Anyksciai             27   2  4 21  18- 98  -80  10

BestScorers:
R.Cepovas (Rodiklis)          25
M.Tamulis (Rodiklis)          18
D.Urbelionis (LKKA)           18
M.Grusauskas (LKKA)           17
A.Staponka (Banga)            16

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

2007

1st Half
Round 1
[Apr 14, Sun]
13.00  K.Jegeriai        3-1  Tauras
14.00  Alytis            4-0  Anyksciai
14.00  Kruoja            2-0  Vilkmerge
15.00  Rodiklis          0-1  Lietava
16.00  Banga             1-2  LKKA
Round 2
[Apr 21, Sat]
13.00  K.Jegeriai        4-0  Anyksciai
14.00  Vilkmerge         1-1  Alytis
14.00  Nevezis           6-0  Tauras
16.00  Glestum           2-2  LKKA
16.00  Rodiklis          2-1  Banga
[Apr 22, Sun]
14.00  Lietava           0-0  Kruoja
Round 3
[Apr 28, Sat]
13.00  LKKA              3-0  Rodiklis
14.00  Tauras            1-1  Glestum
14.00  Nevezis           2-1  Anyksciai
14.00  Alytis            1-0  Lietava
15.00  Vilkmerge         1-1  K.Jegeriai
16.00  Banga             0-0  Kruoja
from Round 1
[May 01, Tue]
14.00  Nevezis           3-1  Glestum
Round 4
[May 06, Sun]
14.00  Nevezis           2-0  Vilkmerge
15.00  Kruoja            2-1  LKKA
15.00  Lietava           1-0  K.Jegeriai
15.00  Anyksciai         0-1  Tauras
16.00  Glestum           0-5  Rodiklis
16.00  Banga             0-0  Alytis
Round 5
[May 12, Sat]
14.00  LKKA              0-2  Alytis
[May 13, Sun]
13.00  K.Jegeriai        1-1  Banga
15.00  Tauras            1-7  Vilkmerge
15.00  Nevezis           0-0  Lietava
16.00  Anyksciai         1-1  Glestum
16.00  Rodiklis          2-3  Kruoja
Round 6
[May 20, Sun]
13.00  LKKA              2-3  K.Jegeriai
15.00  Alytis            0-2  Rodiklis
15.00  Vilkmerge         0-0  Anyksciai
15.30  Tauras            1-1  Lietava
16.00  Nevezis           0-0  Banga
[May 23, Wed]
18.00  Glestum           0-2  Kruoja
Round 7
[May 27, Sun]
13.00  K.Jegeriai        2-2  Rodiklis
15.00  Vilkmerge         6-1  Glestum
15.00  Anyksciai         1-2  Lietava
16.00  Banga             9-0  Tauras
16.00  Nevezis           3-0  LKKA
16.30  Kruoja            0-2  Alytis
Round 8
[Jun 03, Sun]
15.00  Alytis            3-0  Glestum
15.00  Lietava           2-5  Vilkmerge
16.00  Kruoja            1-0  K.Jegeriai
16.00  LKKA             15-0  Tauras
17.00  Nevezis           0-0  Rodiklis
17.00  Banga             6-0  Anyksciai
Round 9
[Jun 10, Sun]
13.00  K.Jegeriai        0-4  Alytis
15.00  Glestum           2-0  Lietava
15.00  Vilkmerge         0-2  Banga
16.00  Anyksciai         0-4  LKKA
16.00  Tauras            0-7  Rodiklis
17.00  Nevezis           0-0  Kruoja
Round 10
[Jun 15, Fri]
18.00  Glestum           1-0  K.Jegeriai
18.00  Nevezis           1-1  Alytis
18.00  LKKA              2-4  Vilkmerge
18.30  Tauras            2-4  Kruoja
18.30  Lietava           1-0  Banga
[Jun 16, Sat]
17.00  Rodiklis          9-1  Anyksciai
Round 11
[Jun 23, Sat]
14.00  Rodiklis          3-2  Vilkmerge
15.00  Lietava           1-0  LKKA
16.00  Alytis            9-0  Tauras
17.00  Banga             1-1  Glestum
17.00  Kruoja            4-1  Anyksciai
17.00  Nevezis           2-0  K.Jegeriai
2nd Half
Round 12
[Jun 30, Sat]
14.00  LKKA              0-1  Banga
[Jul 01, Sun
15.00  Lietava           1-3  Rodiklis
16.00  Glestum           0-4  Nevezis
16.00  Tauras            1-2  K.Jegeriai
16.00  Anyksciai         2-4  Alytis
Round 13
[Jul 06, Fri]
14.00  LKKA              9-3  Glestum
15.30  Kruoja            0-1  Lietava
15.30  Anyksciai         0-4  K.Jegeriai
16.00  Banga             0-1  Rodiklis
16.00  Tauras            1-6  Nevezis
Round 14
[Jul 28, Sat]
       K.Jegeriai        4-0  Vilkmerge
       Lietava           1-2  Alytis
       Kruoja            1-0  Banga
       Anyksciai         1-3  Nevezis
[Jul 29, Sun]
       Glestum           4-2  Tauras
Round 15
[Aug 04, Sat]
       Rodiklis          3-1  Glestum
       Alytis            1-1  Banga
       K.Jegeriai        2-4  Lietava
       Vilkmerge         1-2  Nevezis
[Aug 05, Sun]
       LKKA              4-1  Kruoja
       Tauras            1-2  Anyksciai
Round 16
[Aug 11, Sat]
       Glestum           2-2  Anyksciai
       Banga             1-0  K.Jegeriai
       Alytis            1-1  LKKA
       Kruoja            1-4  Rodiklis
       Lietava           1-1  Nevezis
Round 17
[Aug 15, Wed]
       K.Jegeriai        1-1  LKKA
[Aug 18, Sat]
       Kruoja            2-0  Glestum
       Lietava           7-1  Tauras
[Aug 18, Sat]
       Rodiklis          1-0  Alytis
       Banga             3-1  Nevezis
       Anyksciai         1-2  Vilkmerge
from Round 13
[Aug 22], Wed
18.00  Alytis            9-1  Vilkmerge
Round 18
[Aug 24, Fri]
       LKKA              2-3  Nevezis
       Rodiklis          2-2  K.Jegeriai
[Aug 25, Sat]
       Lietava           7-0  Anyksciai
       Alytis            2-1  Kruoja
[Aug 26, Sun]
       Glestum           3-0* Vilkmerge          *technical win w/o game
       Tauras            1-0  Banga
from Round 16
[Aug 29, Wed]
       Vilkmerge         0-1  Tauras
Round 19
[Sep 01, Sat]
       K.Jegeriai        0-0  Kruoja
       Anyksciai         0-7  Banga
[Sep 02, Sun]
       Rodiklis          1-0  Nevezis
       Tauras            1-6  LKKA
       Glestum           0-4  Alytis
       Vilkmerge         0-3  Lietava
Round 20
[Sep 08, Sat]
       Alytis            3-1  K.Jegeriai
       LKKA              8-0  Anyksciai
[Sep 09, Sun]
       Rodiklis         18-0  Tauras
       Lietava           6-0  Glestum
       Banga             6-0  Vilkmerge
       Kruoja            3-2  Nevezis
Round 21
[Sep 15]
       K.Jegeriai        3-0  Glestum
       Kruoja           11-1  Tauras
       Anyksciai         0-5  Rodiklis
[Sep 16]
       Alytis            0-1  Nevezis
       Vilkmerge         1-8  LKKA
       Banga             2-0  Lietava
from Round 12
[Sep 12]
       Vilkmerge         0-3  Kruoja            *technical win w/o game
from Round 14
[Sep 19]
       Rodiklis          3-2  LKKA
Round 22
[Sep 23]
15.00  Glestum           0-0  Banga
15.00  LKKA              4-1  Lietava
15.00  Vilkmerge         0-3  Rodiklis
15.00  Anyksciai         1-4  Kruoja
15.00  Tauras            0-8  Alytis
15.00  K.Jegeriai        1-2  Nevezis

Standing

  1  Rodiklis Kaunas          22  16  3  3  76- 20   56  51
  2  Alytis Alytus            22  14  5  3  61- 14   47  47
  3  Nevezis Kedainiai        22  13  6  3  44- 17   27  45
  4  Kruoja Pakruojis         22  13  4  5  45- 23   22  43
  5  Lietava Jonava           22  11  4  7  41- 25   16  37
 _6  Banga Gargzdai           22   9  7  6  42- 12   30  34
  7  LKKA ir Teledema Kaunas  22  10  3  9  76- 34   75  33
  8  Kauno Jegeriai           22   7  6  9  34- 30    4  27
  9  Vilkmerge Ukmerge        22   5  3 14  31- 60  -29  18
 10  Glestum Klaipeda         22   4  6 12  23- 59  -33  18
 11  Tauras ir Erra Taurage   22   3  2 17  17-126 -109  11
 12  FK Anyksciai             22   1  3 18  14- 84  -70   6

Round 23
[Sep 29]
1-6
14.00  Nevezis           2-0  Banga
15.00  Kruoja            1-2  Alytis
15.00  Lietava           1-1  Rodiklis
7-12
15.30  Vilkmerge         2-0  Anyksciai
15.30  Glestum           1-5  K.Jegeriai
16.00  Tauras            1-6  LKKA
Round 24
[Oct 06]
1-6
13.00  Alytis            1-0  Nevezis
13.00  Rodiklis          4-1  Kruoja
14.00  Banga             0-0  Lietava
7-12
14.30  Anyksciai         2-2  Tauras
15.00  K.Jegeriai        2-1  Vilkmerge
15.30  LKKA              2-1  Glestum
Round 25
[Oct 13]
1-6
13.30  Alytis            0-0  Banga
14.00  Nevezis           0-0  Rodiklis
14.30  Kruoja            1-0  Lietava
7-12
14.30  K.Jegeriai        4-1  Anyksciai
15.00  Vilkmerge         0-7  LKKA
15.00  Glestum           4-1  Tauras
Round 26
[Oct 20]
1-6
13.30  Banga             1-0  Kruoja
13.30  Rodiklis          0-2  Alytis
13.30  Lietava           3-1  Nevezis
7-12
14.00  Anyksciai         1-0  Glestum
14.00  LKKA              4-0  K.Jegeriai
14.00  Tauras            3-0  Vilkmerge            *technical win w/o game
Round 27
[Oct 28]
1-6
13.00  Rodiklis          1-1  Banga
13.00  Alytis            2-0  Lietava
13.00  Nevezis           1-0  Kruoja
7-12
13.30  LKKA              6-0  Anyksciai
13.30  K.Jegeriai        6-0  Tauras
13.30  Vilkmerge         0-2  Glestum

Created 12-04-2007. Corrected 28-10-2007
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2007 Almis. All rights reserved.