Lithuania 2007

LFF 2 LYGA ZONE SOUTH (Third Level)
from Round 24
[Oct 23]
15.00  Lifosa            2-0  Savinge
from Round 29
[Oct 24]
12.00  Nevezis-2         0-3  Rudiskes
Round 30
[Oct 26]
14.00  Rudiskes          1-0  Prienai
[Oct 27]
14.00  Lifosa            2-0  Vidzgiris
14.00  Utenis            1-5  Vetra-89

Standing

  1  Gelezinis Vilkas Vilnius  26  19  3  4  61- 15   46  60
  2  Alytis-2 Alytus           26  18  5  3  78- 22   56  59
  3  Lifosa Kedainiai          26  17  3  6  52- 36   16  54
  4  SC-Savinge Kaisiadorys    26  17  3  6  59- 35   24  54
  5  Vetra-89 Vilnius          26  16  5  5  68- 20   48  53
  6  Vidzgiris Alytus          26  15  4  7  76- 41   35  49
  7  Visas Labas Kaunas        26  13  4  9  60- 46   14  43
  8  FK Rudiskes               26   8  6 12  32- 37   -5  30
  9  FK Prienai                26   8  3 15  30- 59  -29  27
 10  Sveikata Kybartai         26   8  1 17  54- 81  -27  25
 11  FM-Spyris Kaunas          26   6  7 13  40- 43   -3  25
 12  Utenis Utena              26   8  1 16  52- 94  -42  25
 13  Nevezis-2 Kedainiai       26   4  2 20  23- 82  -59  14
 14  VPU Sviesa Vilnius        14   2  1 11  22- 47  -25   7  only 1st Half
 15  FK Kalvarija              14   0  0 14  11- 60  -49   0  only 1st Half

BestScorers:

G.Vaitulevicius (Vidzgiris)      31
E.Siaulys (G.Vilkas)             21
P.Sakalis (Alytis-2)             19
A.Rekus (Savinge)                18
T.Rapalis (Visas Labas)          14

2007

1st Half
from Round 7
[Apr 21]
17.00  Vidzgiris         1-2  Savinge
Round 1
[Apr 21]
15.00  G.Vilkas          3-0  Lifosa
[Apr 22]
14.00  Nevezis-2         1-3  Visas Labas
14.00  Alytis-2          7-0  Sveikata
from Round 14
[Apr 25]
18.00  Prienai           2-0  Vetra-89
Round 2
[Apr 25]
17.00  Rudiskes          0-0  Spyris
[Apr 28]
15.00  G.Vilkas          2-1  Sviesa
15.00  Kalvarija         2-5  Utenis
17.00  Alytis-2          3-3  Vidzgiris
[Apr 29]
13.00  Visas Labas       4-2  Prienai
14.00  Vetra-89          8-0  Sveikata
14.00  Nevezis-2         1-3  Savinge
Round 3
[May 01]
12.00  Vetra-89          3-1  Vidzgiris
13.00  Kalvarija         0-6  Spyris
14.00  Prienai           0-1  Savinge
14.00  Utenis            1-2  Visas Labas
14.00  Alytis-2          1-2  G.Vilkas
18.00  Sviesa            1-2  Lifosa
Round 4
[May 04]
18.00  Prienai           3-1  Nevezis-2
[May 05]
12.00  Spyris            2-3  Visas Labas
14.00  Lifosa            1-3  Alytis-2
14.00  Sveikata          4-1  Kalvarija
15.00  Savinge           2-0  Utenis
[May 06]
15.00  G.Vilkas          3-0  Vetra-89
from Round 1
[May 06]
15.00  Vidzgiris         4-2  Sviesa
from Round 9
[May 09]
18.00  Rudiskes          1-1  Vetra-89
Round 5
[May 09]
13.00  Visas Labas       5-1  Sveikata
[May 12]
12.00  Rudiskes          2-0  G.Vilkas
15.00  Kalvarija         2-6  Vidzgiris
16.00  Nevezis-2         1-3  Utenis
18.00  Savinge           3-0  Spyris           *w/o game
[May 13]
15.00  Alytis-2          3-1  Sviesa
[May 16]
18.00  Vetra-89          0-1  Lifosa
Round 6
[May 19]
14.00  Vidzgiris         1-1  Visas Labas
15.00  G.Vilkas          3-0  Kalvarija
15.00  Utenis            2-3  Prienai
16.00  Lifosa            2-1  Rudiskes
18.00  Sveikata          0-5  Savinge
[May 20]
15.00  Sviesa            1-2  Vetra-89
[May 21]
18.00  Spyris            1-1  Nevezis-2
Round 7
[May 23]
18.00  Vetra-89          2-1  Alytis-2
[May 26]
12.00  Spyris            0-0  Prienai
12.00  Sviesa            0-4  Rudiskes
13.00  Visas Labas       0-2  G.Vilkas
14.00  Nevezis-2         3-1  Sveikata
16.00  Lifosa            3-0  Kalvarija
from Round 10
[May 26]
14.00  Utenis            1-4  Vidzgiris
Round 8
[May 30]
18.00  Rudiskes          0-4  Alytis-2
18.30  Lifosa            1-0  Visas Labas
18.30  G.Vilkas          4-0  Savinge
18.30  Sveikata          3-0  Prienai
18.30  Spyris            2-3  Utenis
[May 31]
18.30  Kalvarija         3-6  Sviesa
Round 9
[Jun 02]
13.00  Utenis            5-1  Sveikata
13.00  Prienai           0-4  Vidzgiris
13.00  Nevezis-2         0-4  G.Vilkas
14.00  Visas Labas       5-2  Sviesa
{Jun 03]
14.00  Savinge           2-1  Lifosa
17.30  Alytis-2          3-0  Kalvarija
from Round 1
[Jun 04]
18.30  Spyris            1-1  Vetra
from Round 10
[Jun 08]
18.30  Sveikata          3-2  Spyris
from Round 4
[Jun 09]
14.00  Vidzgiris         1-1  Rudiskes
Round 10
[Jun 09]
12.00  Visas Labas       1-6  Alytis-2
[Jun 10]
13.00  Vetra             7-0  Kalvarija
15.00  Sviesa            0-3  Savinge
[Jun 11]
18.30  Lifosa            0-0  Nevezis-2
from Round 1
[Jun 12]
18.30  Kalvarija         1-2  Prienai
from Round 3
[Jun 12]
18.00  Sveikata          3-3  Rudiskes
from Round 8
[Jun 13]
18.00  Vidzgiris         2-0  Nevezis-2
Round 11
[Jun 16]
12.00  Visas Labas       0-4  Vetra-89
17.00  Spyris            1-1  Vidzgiris
17.00  Utenis            2-8  G.Vilkas
17.00  Prienai           1-3  Lifosa
17.00  Kalvarija         0-1  Rudiskes
18.00  Nevezis-2         3-0  Sviesa           *w/o game
18.00  Alytis-2          1-0  Savinge
Round 12
[Jun 19]
18.00  Spyris            1-1  G.Vilkas
18.30  Prienai           1-1  Sviesa
18.30  Vidzgiris         4-3  Sveikata
19.00  Rudiskes          2-2  Visas Labas
19.00  Savinge           0-2  Vetra-89
[Jun 20]
18.30  Utenis            3-5  Lifosa
Round 13
[Jun 22]
18.00  Vetra-89          5-0  Nevezis-2
[Jun 23]
16.00  Sviesa            3-4  Utenis
17.00  Sveikata          0-2  G.Vilkas
17.30  Visas Labas       8-1  Kalvarija
18.30  Alytis-2          3-0  Prienai
[Jun 24]
12.00  Lifosa            2-0  Spyris
from Round 10
[Jun 26]
14.00  G.Vilkas          2-0  Prienai
from Round 12
[Jun 26]
18.30  Nevezis-2         3-0  Alytis-2
from Round 15
[Jun 26]
18.00  Sveikata         11-2  Sviesa
from Round 1
[Jun 27]
19.00  Rudiskes          1-1  Utenis
Round 14
[Jun 30]
13.00  Sviesa            2-0  Spyris
14.00  Lifosa            6-2  Sveikata
15.00  Utenis            0-5  Alytis-2
15.30  G.Vilkas          0-1  Vidzgiris
18.00  Rudiskes          3-0  Nevezis
[Jul 01]
17.00  Kalvarija         0-3  Savinge
Round 15
[Jul 06]
13.00  Vidzgiris         6-3  Lifosa
17.00  Vetra-89          5-1  Utenis
18.00  Savinge           2-2  Visas Labas
[Jul 07]
12.00  Alytis-2          2-1  Spyris
13.00  Prienai           0-1  Rudiskes
18.00  Nevezis-2         3-1  Kalvarija
2nd Half
Round 16
[Aug 05]
12.00  Visas Labas       4-0  Nevezis-2
13.00  Vetra-89          2-1  Spyris
14.00  Sveikata          1-4  Alytis-2
from Round 15
[Aug 08]
18.00  Vetra-89          5-1  Utenis
from Round 16
[Aug 11]
12.00  Lifosa            1-1  G.Vilkas
Round 17
[Aug 11]
18.00  Vidzgiris         1-2  Alytis-2
18.00  Savinge           9-1  Nevezis-2
[Aug 12]
13.00  Sveikata          0-3  Vetra-89
Round 18
[Aug 15]
13.00  Vidzgiris         1-3  Vetra-89
14.00  G.Vilkas          0-0  Alytis-2
15.00  Visas Labas       5-1  Utenis
16.00  Savinge           2-2  Prienai
Round 19
[Aug 18]
12.00  Rudiskes          2-5  Vidzgiris
16.00  Utenis            4-2  Savinge
[Aug 19]
12.00  Visas Labas       1-2  Spyris
13.00  Vetra-89          0-1  G.Vilkas
[Aug 20]
18.00  Nevezis-2         0-1  Prienai
from Round 16
[Aug 22]
18.00  Alytis-2          7-0  Lifosa
Round 20
[Aug 25]
12.00  G.Vilkas          3-0  Rudiskes
13.00  Spyris            2-3  Savinge
15.00  Utenis            3-0  Nevezis
16.00  Sveikata          2-4  Visas Labas
[Aug 26]
13.00  Lifosa            1-1  Vetra-89
from Round 16
[Aug 28]
17.30  Utenis            1-0  Rudiskes
from Round 17
[Aug 28]
17.30  Prienai           0-3  Visas Labas
Round 21
[Aug 31]
17.30  Nevezis-2         1-5  Spyris
[Sep 01]
15.00  Prienai           4-3  Utenis
18.00  Savinge           3-2  Sveikata
[Sep 02]
13.00  Rudiskes          0-1  Lifosa
Round 22
[Sep 04]
17.00  Savinge           2-1  Vidzgiris
17.00  Sveikata          3-2  Nevezis-2
17.30  Prienai           3-1  Spyris
17.30  G.Vilkas          4-0  Visas Labas
[Sep 05]
17.00  Alytis-2          0-0  Vetra-89
Round 23
[Sep 07]
17.00  Prienai           3-1  Sveikata
[Sep 08]
12.00  Visas Labas       1-2  Lifosa
15.00  Nevezis-2         0-10 Vidzgiris
16.00  Alytis-2          2-0  Rudiskes
17.00  Savinge           2-1  G.Vilkas
[Sep 09]
15.00  Utenis            2-4  Spyris
Round 24
[Sep 15]
13.00  Vidzgiris         5-1  Prienai
13.00  G.Vilkas          2-0  Nevezis-2
15.00  Sveikata          8-0  Utenis
from Round 21
[Sep 18]
19.00  Visas Labas       1-2  Vidzgiris
from Round 17
[Sep 19]
17.00  Spyris            3-1  Rudiskes
from Round 13
[Sep 22]
14.00  Savinge           4-1  Rudiskes
Round 25
[Sep 22]
13.00  Alytis-2          1-1  Visas Labas
13.00  Prienai           1-3  G.Vilkas
14.00  Spyris            3-1  Sveikata
[Sep 23]
15.00  Vidzgiris         7-3  Utenis
[Sep 25]
15.00  Nevezis-2         1-3  Lifosa
from Round 18
[Sep 26]
16.30  Rudiskes          3-0  Sveikata
from Round 30
[Sep 26]
14.00  Spyris            1-1  Alytis-2
Round 26
[Sep 28]
16.30  Savinge           0-4  Alytis-2
[Sep 29]
14.00  Vetra-89          1-2  Visas Labas
14.00  G.Vilkas          4-0  Utenis
[Sep 30]
13.00  Vidzgiris         2-0  Spyris
13.00  Lifosa            3-0  Prienai
Round 27
[Oct 06]
13.00  Sveikata          2-1  Vidzgiris
[Oct 07]
12.00  Alytis-2          6-1  Nevezis-2
13.00  Visas Labas       1-0  Rudiskes
13.00  Vetra-89          1-1  Savinge
14.00  Lifosa            5-1  Utenis
15.30  G.Vilkas          2-0  Spyris
from Round 24
[Oct 11]
12.00  Vetra-89          1-0  Rudiskes
Round 28
[Oct 13]
14.00  G.Vilkas          2-1  Sveikata
[Oct 14]
14.00  Rudiskes          1-2  Savinge
14.00  Prienai           1-3  Alytis-2
14.00  Spyris            1-2  Lifosa
[Oct 16]
17.00  Nevezis-2         0-4  Vetra-89
from Round 30
[Oct 20]
14.00  Visas Labas       1-3  Savinge
Round 29
[Oct 20]
14.00  Sveikata          1-0  Lifosa
14.00  Vidzgiris         2-1  G.Vilkas
[Oct 21]
13.00  Vetra-89          7-0  Prienai
14.00  Alytis-2          6-2  Utenis
from Round 24
[Oct 23]
15.00  Lifosa            2-0  Savinge
from Round 29
[Oct 24]
12.00  Nevezis-2         0-3  Rudiskes
Round 30
[Oct 26]
14.00  Rudiskes          1-0  Prienai
[Oct 27]
14.00  Lifosa            2-0  Vidzgiris
14.00  Utenis            1-5  Vetra-89

Created 25-04-2007. Corrected 31-10-2007
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2007 Almis. All rights reserved.