Lithuania 2009

LFF 1 LYGA (Second Level)

Round 28
[Oct 24, Sat]
14.00  Mazeikiai         2-1  Silute
14.00  Glestum           3-1  Alytis
14.00  Nevezis           4-0  Lietava

Final Standing

  1  FK Silute                24  17  5  2  55- 14   41  56
  2  Alytis Alytus            24  14  2  8  41- 27   14  44
  3  FK Mazeikiai             24  12  4  8  40- 32    8  40
  4  Nevezis Kedainiai        24  10  7  7  41- 34    7  37
  5  Glestum Klaipeda         24   8  3 13  31- 40   -9  27
  6  VMFD Zalgiris Vilnius    24   7  5 12  29- 35   -8  26
  7  Lietava Jonava           24   2  2 20  20- 73  -53   8

BestScorers:
G.Juska (Silute)         - 21
A.Bulosas (Mazeikiai)    - 11
E.Razulis (Silute)       -  8
D.Sichranov (Lietava)    -  8
D.Lukosius (Glestum)     -  8
V.Lemezis (Nevezis)      -  8

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

2009
I
Round 1
[Apr 19, Sun]
14.00  Alytis            3-0  Nevezis
14.00  Glestum           0-1  Silute
15.00  Zalgiris          1-0  Mazeikiai
Round 2
[Apr 25, Sat]
15.00  Zalgiris          2-0  Glestum
15.00  Silute            6-0  Nevezis
15.00  Alytis            3-2  Lietava
Round 3
[May 03, Sun]
15.00  Lietava           2-6  Silute
15.00  Zalgiris          0-2  Nevezis
15.00  Glestum           0-1  Mazeikiai
Round 4
[May 10, Sun]
15.00  Mazeikiai         1-0  Nevezis
15.00  Zalgiris          6-0  Lietava
15.00  Silute            0-1  Alytis
Round 5
[May 16, Sat]
15.00  Glestum           1-1  Nevezis
[May 17, Sun]
15.00  Alytis            1-1  Zalgiris
15.00  Lietava           2-5  Mazeikiai
Round 6
[May 24, Sun]
15.00  Glestum           2-0  Lietava
15.00  Alytis            1-2  Mazeikiai
15.00  Zalgiris          0-0  Silute
Round 7
[May 30, Sat]
15.00  Silute            2-1  Mazeikiai
15.00  Lietava           2-4  Nevezis
[May 31, Sun]
15.00  Alytis            1-0  Glestum
II
Round 8
[Jun 03, Wed]
18.00  Zalgiris          1-1  Mazeikiai
18.30  Silute            3-2  Glestum
18.30  Alytis            0-1  Nevezis
Round 9
[Jun 07, Sun]
15.00  Glestum           2-1  Zalgiris
15.00  Silute            4-0  Nevezis
16.00  Lietava           0-1  Alytis
Round 10
[Jun 13, Sat]
15.00  Silute            2-0  Lietava
15.00  Zalgiris          1-1  Nevezis
16.00  Glestum           1-1  Mazeikiai
Round 11
[Jun 20, Sat]
15.00  Nevezis           4-1  Mazeikiai
15.00  Lietava           2-3  Zalgiris
16.00  Alytis            0-3  Silute
Round 12
[Jun 23, Tue]
18.00  Lietava           1-0  Mazeikiai
[Jun 24, Wed]
15.00  Zalgiris          0-1  Alytis
15.00  Glestum           2-1  Nevezis
Round 13
[Jun 27, Sat]
15.00  Lietava           0-0  Glestum
15.00  Alytis            5-1  Mazeikiai
16.00  Silute            1-0  Zalgiris
Round 14
[Jul 04, Sat]
15.00  Silute            1-0  Mazeikiai
15.00  Glestum           1-3  Alytis
16.00  Lietava           0-5  Nevezis
III
Round 15
[Aug 01, Sat]
15.00  Nevezis           0-1  Alytis
15.00  Mazeikiai         5-1  Zalgiris
16.00  Glestum           0-4  Silute
Round 16
[Aug 04, Tue]
18.00  Zalgiris          1-2  Glestum
18.00  Nevezis           1-1  Silute
18.00  Alytis            4-1  Lietava
Round 17
[Aug 08, Sat]
15.00  Lietava           1-3  Silute
15.00  Nevezis           3-1  Zalgiris
16.00  Mazeikiai         2-1  Glestum
Round 18
[Aug 15, Sat]
15.00  Mazeikiai         2-2  Nevezis
15.00  Zalgiris          2-1  Lietava
15.00  Silute            0-0  Alytis
Round 19
[Aug 22, Sat]
15.00  Alytis            2-0  Zalgiris
15.00  Mazeikiai         3-0  Lietava
15.00  Nevezis           2-0   Glestum
Round 20
[Aug 30, Sun]
15.00  Glestum           6-1  Lietava
15.00  Mazeikiai         3-2  Alytis
15.00  Zalgiris          2-3  Silute
Round 21
[Sep 06, Sun]
15.00  Mazeikiai         1-1  Silute
15.00  Alytis            3-2  Glestum
15.00  Nevezis           3-3  Lietava
IV
Round 22
[Sep 12, Sat]
15.00  Nevezis           1-4  Alytis
15.00  Silute            4-0  Glestum
15.00  Mazeikiai         2-0  Zalgiris
Round 23
[Sep 19, Sat]
15.00  Glestum           0-1  Zalgiris
15.00  Nevezis           0-0  Silute
15.00  Lietava           0-3  Alytis
Round 24
[Sep 26, Sat]
15.00  Nevezis           0-0  Zalgiris
15.00  Mazeikiai         2-3  Glestum
[Sep 27, Sun]
15.00  Silute            2-0  Lietava
Round 25
[Oct 03, Sat]
15.00  Nevezis           2-1  Mazeikiai
15.00  Lietava           2-1  Zalgiris
15.00  Alytis            1-3  Silute
Round 26
[Oct 11, Sun]
14.30  Mazeikiai         2-0  Lietava
14.30  Nevezis           4-0  Glestum
[Oct 13, Tue]
16.00  Zalgiris          2-0  Alytis
Round 27
[Oct 17, Sat]
14.30  Lietava           0-3  Glestum
14.30  Mazeikiai         1-0  Alytus
14.30  Silute            4-0  Zalgiris
Round 28
[Oct 24, Sat]
14.00  Mazeikiai         2-1  Silute
14.00  Glestum           3-1  Alytis
14.00  Nevezis           4-0  Lietava

Created 11-04-2009. Corrected 26-10-2009
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2009 Almis. All rights reserved.