Lithuania 2010

LFF 2 LYGA ZONE WEST (Third Level)

Round 22
[Oct 16, Sat]
14.00  Bangele           0-2  Babrungas
14.00  Mastis            3-2  Akmene
14.00  Sakuona           2-1  Zvelgaitis
14.00  Sanzile           4-1  Venta
[Oct 17, Sun]
14.00  Salantas          0-3  Juventa-99

Final Standing

  1  Venta Kursenai              20  15  3  2  51- 18   33  48
  2  Sakuona-Klarksonas Plikiai  20  14  3  3  47- 19   28  45
  3  Sanzile Pasvalys            20  14  1  5  61- 16   45  43
  4  Juventa-99 Siauliai         20  13  2  5  51- 17   34  41
  5  Akademija Klaipeda          20  10  4  6  38- 28   10  34
  6  Babrungas Plunge            20  10  3  7  39- 37    2  33
  7  Mastis Telsiai              20   8  2 10  31- 39   -8  23
  8  SC Akmene                   20   5  3 12  33- 57  -24  18
  9  Salantas Salantai           20   3  2 14  16- 52  -36  12
 10  Bangele Gargzdai            20   3  0 17  17- 60  -43   9
 11  Zvelgaitis Zagare           20   1  4 15  26- 66  -40   7  *
*Note: After first half LICS-Zygis Joniskis move to Zagare and change name to Zvelgaitis

BestScorers:
E.Stankevicius (Sanzile)       - 23
T.Kavolis (Venta)              - 17
T.Karinauskas (Sakuona)        - 11
P.Bieliauskas (Juventa-99)     - 10
V.Mituzas (Akmene/Zvelgaitis)  -  9
K.Januitis (Akmene)            -  9
V.Barkevicius (Mastis)         -  9
A.Zirgulis (Sanzile)           -  9

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +01.00)

2010
I
from Round 10
[Apr 16, Fri]
14.00  Bangele           0-2  Mastis
Round 1
[Apr 22, Thu]
14.00  Akademija         2-0  Bangele
[Apr 24, Sat]
14.00  Sanzile           1-0  LICS-Zygis
14.00  Salantas          0-1  Venta
14.00  Mastis            0-1  Juventa-99
14.00  Babrungas         2-0  Akmene
Round 2
[May 01, Sat]
14.00  Venta             7-0  Mastis
14.00  Sakuona           1-0  Sanzile
14.00  Juventa-99        4-0  Babrungas
14.00  Akmene            1-3  Akademija
[May 02, Sun]
14.00  LICS-Zygis        1-3  Salantas
Round 3
[May 07, Fri]
18.30  Mastis            5-1  LICS-Zygis
18.30  Akmene            5-1  Bangele
18.30  Salantas          0-1  Sakuona
[May 08, Sat]
14.00  Babrungas         0-1  Venta
[May 09, Sun]
14.00  Akademija         3-2  Juventa-99
Round 4
[May 14, Fri]
18.30  Venta             1-1  Akademija
18.30  LICS-Zygis        2-2  Babrungas
[May 15, Sat]
14.00  Sanzile           4-0  Salantas
14.00  Juventa-99        9-0  Bangele
14.00  Sakuona           3-0  Mastis
Round 5
[May 18, Tue]
18.30  Venta             2-1  Bangele
[May 21, Fri]
18.00  Babrungas         1-2  Sakuona
18.00  Mastis            1-0  Sanzile
[May 22, Sat]
14.00  Akmene            0-4  Juventa-99
14.00  Akademija         3-0  LICS-Zygis       w/o game
Round 6
[May 28, Fri]
18.30  LICS-Zygis        6-1  Bangele
18.30  Venta             3-0  Akmene
[May 29, Sat]
14.00  Sanzile          10-0  Babrungas
[May 30, Sun]
14.00  Salantas          0-1  Mastis
[May 31, Mon]
18.30  Sakuona           3-0  Akademija
Round 7
[Jun 02, Wed]
18.30  Sakuona           5-2  Bangele
[Jun 04, Fri]
18.30  Akmene            3-1  LICS-Zygis
[Jun 05, Sat]
14.00  Juventa-99        0-1  Venta
14.00  Akademija         2-0  Sanzile
[Jun 06, Sun]
14.00  Babrungas         2-0  Salantas
Round 8
[Jun 09, Wed]
18.30  Sanzile           3-0  Bangele
[Jun 11, Fri]
18.30  Salantas          2-1  Akademija
[Jun 12, Sat]
14.00  Akmene            0-6  Sakuona
14.00  LICS-Zygis        1-5  Juventa-99
[Jun 13, Sun]
14.00  Mastis            1-1  Babrungas
Round 9
[Jun 18, Fri]
18.30  Salantas          2-1  Bangele
[Jun 19, Sat]
14.00  Juventa-99        2-0  Sakuona
14.00  Venta             3-0  LICS-Zygis       w/o game
14.00  Akmene            1-4  Sanzile
[Jun 20, Sun]
14.00  Akademija         2-1  Mastis
Round 10
[Jun 26, Sat]
14.00  Sakuona           2-0  Venta
14.00  Sanzile           3-0  Juventa-99
14.00  Salantas          2-2  Akmene
14.00  Babrungas         4-3  Akademija
Round 11
[Jul 02, Fri]
18.30  Akmene            6-1  Mastis
[Jul 03, Sat]
14.00  LICS-Zygis        1-4  Sakuona
14.00  Venta             0-0  Sanzile
[Jul 04, Sun]
14.00  Juventa-99        8-0  Salantas
[Aug 01, Sun]
14.00  Babrungas         4-2  Bangele
II
Round 12
[Aug 07, Sat]
14.00  Zvelgaitis        1-5  Sanzile
14.00  Juventa-99        2-0  Mastis
14.00  Akmene            1-3  Babrungas
14.00  Venta             5-1  Salantas
[Aug 08, Sun]
14.00  Bangele           1-4  Akademija
Round 13
[Aug 13, Fri]
18.30  Mastis            1-2  Venta
[Aug 14, Sat]
14.00  Sanzile           6-1  Sakuona
14.00  Babrungas         0-1  Juventa-99
[Aug 15, Sun]
14.00  Akademija         2-1  Akmene
14.00  Salantas          2-2  Zvelgaitis
Round 14
[Aug 21, Sat]
14.00  Zvelgaitis        2-6  Mastis
14.00  Bangele           1-2  Akmene
14.00  Venta             3-0  Babrungas
[Aug 22, Sun]
14.00  Sakuona           3-1  Salantas
14.00  Juventa-99        0-3  Akademija
Round 15
[Aug 27, Fri]
18.30  Bangele           0-1  Juventa-99
[Aug 28, Sat]
14.00  Babrungas         8-1  Zvelgaitis
14.00  Mastis            2-2  Sakuona
[Aug 29, Sun]
14.00  Akademija         1-1  Venta
14.00  Salantas          2-5  Sanzile
Round 16
[Sep 03, Fri]
18.30  Zvelgaitis        3-3  Akademija
[Sep 04, Sat]
14.00  Bangele           1-3  Venta
14.00  Sakuona           4-0  Babrungas
14.00  Juventa-99        2-2  Akmene
14.00  Sanzile           3-1  Mastis
Round 17
[Sep 10, Fri]
18.30  Mastis            4-0  Salantas
[Sep 11, Sat]
14.00  Bangele           1-0  Zvelgaitis
14.00  Akmene            1-7  Venta
16.00  Babrungas         4-1  Sanzile
[Sep 12, Sun]
14.00  Akademija         0-0  Sakuona
Round 18
[Sep 18, Sat]
12.00  Bangele           1-2  Sakuona
14.00  Zvelgaitis        2-2  Akmene
14.00  Venta             4-3  Juventa-99
14.00  Salantas          0-0  Babrungas
14.00  Sanzile           2-0  Akademija
Round 19
[Sep 25, Sat]
12.00  Bangele           0-6  Sanzile
14.00  Sakuona           5-0  Akmene
14.00  Juventa-99        3-0  Zvelgaitis
16.00  Babrungas         2-0  Mastis
[Sep 12, Sun]
14.00  Akademija         4-0  Salantas
Round 20
[Sep 30, Thu]
14.00  Mastis            2-0  Akademija
[Oct 02, Sat]
14.00  Sakuona           0-0  Juventa-99
14.00  Zvelgaitis        1-4  Venta
14.00  Sanzile           4-0  Akmene
[Oct 03, Sun]
12.00  Bangele           1-0  Salantas
Round 21
[Oct 08, Fri]
17.00  Mastis            0-3  Bangele
[Oct 09, Sat]
14.00  Venta             2-1  Sakuona
14.00  Juventa-99        1-0  Sanzile
[Oct 10, Sun]
14.00  Akmene            4-1  Salantas
16.00  Babrungas         4-1  Akademija
Round 22
[Oct 16, Sat]
14.00  Bangele           0-2  Babrungas
14.00  Mastis            3-2  Akmene
14.00  Sakuona           2-1  Zvelgaitis
14.00  Sanzile           4-1  Venta
[Oct 17, Sun]
14.00  Salantas          0-3  Juventa-99

Created 05-04-2010. Corrected 19-10-2010
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2010 Almis. All rights reserved.