Lithuania 2010

A FARM LYGA

Round 33
[Nov 15]
Banga             1-1  Kruoja
Tauras            0-3  Mazeikiai
Siauliai          4-1  Klaipeda
Suduva            4-0  Zalgiris

Final Standing

  1  Suduva-2 Marijampole      27  21  3  3  74- 28   46  66
  2  VMFD Zalgiris-2 Vilnius   27  19  3  5  77- 33   44  60
  3  FK Siauliai-2             27  15  5  7  67- 32   35  50
  4  Ekranas-2 Panevezys       27  15  2 10  76- 35   41  47
  5  Atletas-2 Kaunas          27  13  4 10  71- 53   18  43
  6  FK Klaipeda-2             27  12  3 12  34- 57  -23  39
  7  Kruoja-2 Vilnius          27   8  1 18  52- 71  -19  25
  8  Tauras-2 Taurage          27   6  3 18  32- 68  -36  21
  9  Banga-2 Gargzdai          27   4  8 15  21- 51  -30  20
 10  FK Mazeikiai-2            27   5  2 20  29-105  -76  17
     Vetra-2 Vilnius                                               withdraw after Round 17

BestScorers:
R.Romancuk (Zalgiris)      - 16
T.Markevicius (Ekranas)    - 16
O.Kablash (Ekranas)        - 13
A.Brokas (Suduva)          - 12
M.Grusauskas (Atletas)     - 12
D.Zukauskas (Zalgiris)     - 11
V.Viktoravicius (Siauliai) - 11

2010
I
Round 01
[Mar 20]
Mazeikiai         0-9  Suduva
[Mar 21]
Kruoja            0-2  Siauliai
[Mar 22]
Atletas           1-1  Banga
Zalgiris          4-0  Tauras
Klaipeda          2-4  Vetra            Result annuled
Round 02
[Mar 27]
Kruoja            1-3  Suduva
Kruoja            1-3  Suduva
[Mar 28]
Banga             1-1  Tauras
Ekranas           4-1  Klaipeda
Mazeikiai         1-0  Vetra            Result annuled
[Mar 29]
Siauliai          1-2  Zalgiris
Round 03
[Apr 05]
Banga             0-0  Siauliai
Zalgiris          3-0  Suduva
[Apr 06]
Atletas           3-0  Tauras
[Apr 07]
Kruoja            3-0  Vetra            Tech win. Original 2-2.  Result annuled
Round 04
[Apr 10]
Banga             0-2  Suduva
[Apr 11}
Mazeikiai         0-2  Klaipeda
Kruoja            0-3  Ekranas
[Apr 12]
Vetra             0-6  Zalgiris         Result annuled
Siauliai          1-3  Atletas
from Round 03
[Apr 15]
Ekranas           8-2  Mazeikiai
Round 05
[Apr 18]
Siauliai          3-1  Tauras
[Apr 19]
Suduva            0-2  Atletas
Kruoja            2-3  Klaipeda
Banga             1-3  Vetra            Result annuled
Zalgiris          2-0  Ekranas
Round 06
[Apr 26]
Vetra             1-1  Atletas          Result annuled
Suduva            4-1  Tauras
Klaipeda          2-1  Zalgiris
Mazeikiai         1-3  Kruoja
Banga             1-0  Ekranas
Round 07
[Apr 29]
Zalgiris          2-0  Mazeikiai
Banga             2-0  Klaipeda
Ekranas           5-2  Atletas
Vetra             1-0  Tauras           Result annuled
Siauliai          1-2  Suduva
Round 08
[May 02]
Ekranas           2-3  Tauras
Vetra             1-0  Siauliai         Result annuled
[May 03]
Atletas           0-0  Klaipeda
Banga             2-2  Mazeikiai
Kruoja            0-3  Zalgiris
Round 09
[May 10]
Banga             2-0  Kruoja
Atletas          12-0  Mazeikiai
Klaipeda          2-0  Tauras
Suduva            1-1  Vetra            Result annuled
Siauliai          0-1  Ekranas
Round 10
[May 13]
Mazeikiai         0-2  Tauras
Kruoja            6-1  Atletas
Banga             0-2  Zalgiris
Ekranas           1-2  Suduva
Klaipeda          3-1  Siauliai
Round 11
[May 20]
Atletas           3-2  Zalgiris
Kruoja            2-1  Tauras
Suduva            5-0  Klaipeda
Mazeikiai         2-0  Siauliai
Vetra             1-0  Ekranas         Result annuled
II
Round 12
[May 30]
Tauras            0-2  Zalgiris
Suduva            2-0  Mazeikiai
[May 31]
Banga             0-3  Atletas
Vetra             4-1  Klaipeda        Result annuled
Siauliai          3-1  Kruoja
Round 13
[Jun 05]
Tauras            3-0  Banga
Suduva            3-1  Kruoja
[Jun 06]
Vetra             5-0  Mazeikiai       Result annuled
Klaipeda          2-0  Ekranas
[Jun 07]
Zalgiris          3-0  Siauliai
Round 14
[Jun 12]
Siauliai          0-0  Banga
[Jun 13]
Vetra             1-2  Kruoja          Result annuled
Mazeikiai         0-5  Ekranas
[Jun 14]
Suduva            2-2  Zalgiris
Tauras            1-2  Atletas
Round 15
[Jun 23]
Atletas           2-3  Siauliai
[Jun 24]
Suduva            3-2  Banga
Zalgiris          0-0  Vetra           Result annuled
Ekranas           3-2  Kruoja
Klaipeda          1-4  Mazeikiai
Round 16
[Jun 27]
Tauras            0-0  Siauliai
[Jun 28]
Ekranas           4-0  Zalgiris
Vetra             4-0  Banga           Result annuled
Atletas           2-3  Suduva
Round 17
[Jul 03]
Ekranas           3-0  Banga
[Jul 05]
Atletas           3-0  Vetra           Result annuled
Zalgiris          1-1  Klaipeda
Kruoja            7-1  Mazeikiai
Round 18
[Jul 24]
Klaipeda          4-1  Banga
[Jul 25]
Mazeikiai         1-4  Zalgiris
[Jul 26]
Suduva            0-0  Siauliai
Atletas           3-3  Ekranas
Round 19
[Aug 01]
Mazeikiai         1-4  Banga
[Aug 02]
Klaipeda          3-2  Atletas
Zalgiris          4-2  Kruoja
Tauras            0-5  Ekranas
Round 20
[Aug 07]
Kruoja            6-1  Banga
[Aug 08]
Tauras            0-1  Klaipeda
[Aug 09]
Mazeikiai         2-5  Atletas
Ekranas           0-2  Siauliai
Round 21
[Aug 14]
Zalgiris          3-0  Banga
[Aug 15]
Atletas           3-0  Kruoja
[Aug 16]
Siauliai          5-0  Klaipeda
Tauras            4-1  Mazeikiai
Suduva            1-0  Ekranas
Round 22
[Aug 19]
Zalgiris          4-2  Atletas
Tauras            3-6  Kruoja
Siauliai          3-0  Mazeikiai
Klaipeda          0-4  Suduva
Round 23
[Aug 23]
Kruoja            2-3  Tauras
Atletas           3-2  Banga
Klaipeda          0-4  Suduva
Mazeikiai         1-8  Siauliai
from Round 17
[Aug 26]
Tauras            0-1  Suduva
Round 24
[Aug 30]
Tauras            4-1  Atletas
Siauliai          5-1  Kruoja
Suduva            2-1  Mazeikiai
Ekranas           2-4  Zalgiris
Round 25
[Sep 13]
Banga             0-0  Tauras
Kruoja            2-4  Suduva
Atletas           2-6  Siauliai
Klaipeda          1-1  Ekranas
from Round 16
[Sep 16]
Klaipeda          0-2  Kruoja
Round 26
[Sep 18]
Suduva            3-2  Atletas
[Sep 19]
Siauliai          1-0  Banga
Ekranas          12-0  Mazeikiai
[Sep 20]
Zalgiris          7-0  Klaipeda
Round 27
[Sep 26]
Mazeikiai         0-2  Zalgiris
[Sep 27]
Banga             0-0  Suduva
Tauras            2-7  Siauliai
Kruoja            1-7  Ekranas
Round 28
[Oct 04]
Suduva            6-0  Tauras
Ekranas           2-0  Atletas
Zalgiris          6-0  Kruoja
Klaipeda          2-0  Mazeikiai
Round 29
[Oct 18]
Kruoja            2-1  Klaipeda
Atletas           5-1  Zalgiris
Siauliai          7-2  Suduva
Banga             0-1  Ekranas
Round 30
[Oct 24]
Ekranas           4-2  Tauras
[Oct 25]
Zalgiris          6-0  Banga
Klaipeda          0-5  Atletas
Mazeikiai         3-2  Kruoja
Round 31
[Nov 02]
Atletas           1-1  Mazeikiai
Banga             0-2  Klaipeda
Tauras            1-4  Zalgiris
[Nov 04]
Siauliai          1-0  Ekranas
Round 32
[Nov 07]
Ekranas           0-3  Suduva          Tech win. Original 3-2.
[Nov 08]
Zalgiris          3-3  Siauliai
Klaipeda          2-0  Tauras
Mazeikiai         3-1  Banga
Kruoja            0-1  Atletas
Round 33
[Nov 15]
Banga             1-1  Kruoja
Tauras            0-3  Mazeikiai
Siauliai          4-1  Klaipeda
Suduva            4-0  Zalgiris

Created 21-03-2010. Corrected 15-11-2010
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2010 Almis. All rights reserved.