Lithuania 2011 A LYGA (NFKA A LEAGUE)
Round 33 [Nov 05, Sat] 13.00 Klaipeda 0-5 Banga [Nov 06, Sun] 13.00 Atlantas 0-3 Kruoja 13.00 Mazeikiai 1-5 Siauliai 13.00 Tauras 4-2 Kaunas 13.00 Dainava 1-3 Zalgiris 15.00 Ekranas 2-2 Suduva
Final Standing 1 Ekranas Panevezys 33 24 8 1 68- 14 54 80 2 VMFD Zalgiris Vilnius 33 22 6 5 56- 17 39 72 3 Suduva Marijampole 33 19 8 6 70- 19 51 65 4 FK Siauliai 33 16 11 6 45- 30 15 59 5 Kruoja Pakruojis 33 13 10 10 43- 34 9 49 6 Banga Gargzdai 33 13 7 13 51- 37 14 46 7 Tauras Taurage 33 11 12 10 50- 38 12 45 8 Dainava Alytus 33 13 6 14 53- 54 -1 45 9 FK Mazeikiai 33 9 9 15 36- 54 -18 36 10 FBK Kaunas 33 8 8 17 41- 53 -12 26 -6 11 Atlantas Klaipeda 33 3 2 28 28-121 -93 11 12 FK Klaipeda 33 2 3 28 19- 89 -70 9
BestScorers:
D.Matulevicius (Zalgiris) - 19 A.Buinickij (Dainava) - 17 G.Jerkovic (Tauras) - 17 Tad.Eliosius (Suduva) - 13 P.Luksys (Suduva) - 12 S.Zhygalov (Mazeikiai/Suduva) - 12 R.Seedorf (Tauras) - 11 E.Razulis (Kaunas) - 11
All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +02.00) 2011
I
Round 01 [Mar 12, Sat] 13.00 Tauras 1-1 Mazeikiai in Gargzdai 17.00 Banga 1-2 Kruoja in Gargzdai 17.00 Zalgiris 3-0 Kaunas in Vilnius 18.00 Suduva 6-1 Dainava in Marijampole [Mar 13, Sun] 13.00 Klaipeda 0-1 Siauliai in Gargzdai 17.00 Atlantas 0-4 Ekranas in Gargzdai
Round 02 [Mar 19, Sat] 13.00 Tauras 2-1 Klaipeda in Gargzdai 17.00 Mazeikiai 2-0 Zalgiris in Gargzdai 18.00 Kaunas 0-3 Suduva in Marijampole [Mar 20, Sun] 13.00 Kruoja 1-2 Siauliai in Gargzdai 17.00 Atlantas 1-2 Banga in Gargzdai 18.00 Dainava 0-3 Ekranas in Marijampole
Round 03 [Apr 02, Sat] 13.00 Tauras 0-0 Kruoja in Gargzdai 14.00 Ekranas 3-0 Kaunas in Marijampole 17.00 Banga 3-1 Siauliai 18.00 Suduva 3-0 Mazeikiai in Marijampole [Apr 03, Sun] 14.00 Atlantas 1-0 Dainava in Gargzdai 18.00 Zalgiris 5-0 Klaipeda
Round 04 [Apr 09, Sat] 13.00 Klaipeda 0-2 Suduva in Gargzdai 14.00 Kaunas 0-1 Dainava 17.00 Banga 1-1 Tauras [Apr 10, Sun] 13.00 Mazeikiai 1-2 Ekranas in Gargzdai 17.00 Kruoja 0-1 Zalgiris in Gargzdai 18.00 Siauliai 3-1 Atlantas
Round 05 [Apr 16, Sat] 17.00 Zalgiris 3-1 Banga 18.00 Suduva 1-2 Kruoja [Apr 17, Sun] 14.00 Atlantas 2-0 Kaunas 16.00 Dainava 2-0 Mazeikiai 18.00 Siauliai 1-0 Tauras 18.10 Ekranas 2-2 Klaipeda
Round 06 [Apr 21, Thu] 17.00 Dainava 5-1 Klaipeda [Apr 23, Sat] 15.00 Atlantas 2-4 Tauras in Gargzdai 16.00 Kruoja 0-4 Ekranas 16.00 Mazeikiai 1-1 Kaunas 17.00 Banga 0-1 Suduva [Apr 24, Sun] 18.10 Siauliai 0-0 Zalgiris
Round 07 [Apr 30, Sat] 16.30 Suduva 0-0 Siauliai 17.00 Zalgiris 1-0 Tauras [May 01, Sun] 16.00 Kaunas 2-2 Klaipeda in Gargzdai 17.00 Atlantas 0-5 Mazeikiai 17.00 Dainava 0-0 Kruoja 18.10 Ekranas 1-1 Banga
Round 08 [May 08, Sun] 16.00 Klaipeda 2-4 Mazeikiai in Gargzdai 17.00 Zalgiris 8-1 Atlantas 17.00 Banga 1-2 Dainava 17.00 Kruoja 2-0 Kaunas 18.00 Siauliai 0-0 Ekranas 18.10 Suduva 3-0 Tauras
Round 09 [May 11, Wed] 17.00 Kaunas 1-1 Banga in Marijampole 18.00 Mazeikiai 0-2 Kruoja 18.30 Dainava 1-1 Siauliai 19.00 Atlantas 1-3 Klaipeda in Gargzdai 19.00 Ekranas 1-0 Tauras 19.00 Suduva 1-1 Zalgiris
Round 10 [May 17, Tue] 18.30 Dainava 1-2 Tauras [May 18, Wed] 17.30 Atlantas 0-2 Suduva in Marijampole 18.00 Kruoja 2-0 Klaipeda 18.30 Banga 0-1 Mazeikiai 19.00 Zalgiris 0-1 Ekranas in Marijampole 19.00 Siauliai 2-1 Kaunas
Round 11 [May 21, Sat] 16.00 Klaipeda 0-3 Banga in Gargzdai 16.00 Mazeikiai 0-0 Siauliai 18.00 Kruoja 0-0 Atlantas [May 22, Sun] 16.00 Kaunas 1-1 Tauras in Marijampole 17.00 Dainava 0-2 Zalgiris 18.10 Ekranas 1-0 Suduva
II
Round 12 [May 27, Fri] 18.00 Kruoja 0-0 Banga 18.00 Kaunas 0-1 Zalgiris 18.30 Dainava 0-6 Suduva 19.00 Ekranas 7-0 Atlantas [May 28, Sat] 18.00 Mazeikiai 0-0 Tauras 18.00 Siauliai 4-0 Klaipeda
Round 13 [Jun 10, Fri] 18.30 Banga 3-0 Atlantas 19.00 Suduva 3-0 Kaunas [Jun 11, Sat] 17.00 Klaipeda 1-0 Tauras in Gargzdai 17.00 Zalgiris 1-1 Mazeikiai in Marijampole 18.00 Siauliai 0-4 Kruoja [Jun 12, Sun] 18.10 Ekranas 1-0 Dainava
Round 14 [Jun 15, Wed] 19.00 Siauliai 1-3 Banga
Round 15 [Jun 18, Sat] 17.00 Atlantas 0-2 Siauliai 18.00 Banga 3-0 Tauras [Jun 19, Sun] 16.00 Kruoja 0-1 Zalgiris 17.00 Dainava 1-0 Kaunas 18.10 Ekranas 5-0 Mazeikiai 19.00 Suduva 2-1 Klaipeda
Round 16 [Jun 24, Fri] 18.30 Banga 0-1 Zalgiris [Jun 25, Sat] 16.00 Klaipeda 0-1 Ekranas 18.00 Tauras 1-1 Siauliai [Jun 26, Sun] 17.00 Kaunas 4-0 Atlantas 17.00 Mazeikiai 2-2 Dainava 18.00 Kruoja 0-1 Suduva
from Round 14 [Jun 28, Tue] 18.00 Klaipeda 0-1 Zalgiris [Jun 29, Wed] 18.00 Kruoja 1-1 Tauras 18.00 Mazeikiai 0-0 Suduva 18.30 Dainava 7-0 Atlantas 18.30 Kaunas 0-1 Ekranas
Round 17 [Jul 02, Sat] 16.00 Klaipeda 0-1 Dainava 17.00 Kaunas 0-0 Mazeikiai [Jul 03, Sun] 18.00 Tauras 6-0 Atlantas 18.10 Zalgiris 0-0 Siauliai 19.00 Suduva 0-1 Banga 19.00 Ekranas 0-0 Kruoja
Round 18 [Jul 22, Fri] 18.00 Klaipeda 1-2 Kaunas [Jul 23, Sat] 17.00 Mazeikiai 2-0 Atlantas 18.00 Kruoja 0-1 Dainava [Jul 24, Sun] 19.00 Siauliai 1-0 Suduva [Jul 26, Tue] 18.00 Tauras 1-1 Zalgiris in Gargzdai
Round 19 [Jul 29, Fri] 18.30 Dainava 2-4 Banga [Jul 30, Sat] 17.00 Mazeikiai 1-0 Klaipeda 19.00 Ekranas 1-0 Siauliai [Jul 31, Sun] 17.00 Atlantas 0-3 Zalgiris 17.00 Kaunas 3-1 Kruoja 18.00 Tauras 1-2 Suduva in Marijampole
Round 20 [Aug 05, Fri] 18.30 Banga 1-1 Kaunas [Aug 06, Sat] 18.00 Kruoja 2-1 Mazeikiai 18.30 Klaipeda 0-4 Atlantas [Aug 07, Sun] 18.00 Siauliai 1-3 Dainava 19.00 Ekranas 0-0 Tauras 19.00 Zalgiris 3-1 Suduva in Kaunas
Round 21 [Aug 12, Fri] 19.00 Suduva 5-2 Atlantas [Aug 13, Sat] 16.00 Klaipeda 1-2 Kruoja 17.00 Tauras 2-1 Dainava in Gargzdai 17.00 Kaunas 0-1 Siauliai [Aug 14, Sun] 17.00 Mazeikiai 2-2 Banga 19.00 Ekranas 1-2 Zalgiris
Round 22 [Aug 16, Tue] 18.30 Atlantas 1-2 Kruoja [Aug 17, Wed] 18.00 Kaunas 1-1 Tauras 18.30 Banga 3-1 Klaipeda 19.00 Siauliai 1-0 Mazeikiai [Aug 18, Thu] 19.00 Zalgiris 2-1 Dainava in Kaunas
III
Round 23 [Aug 20, Sat] 17.00 Tauras 3-1 Mazeikiai in Gargzdai 18.00 Siauliai 5-0 Klaipeda [Aug 21, Sun] 17.00 Banga 1-2 Kruoja 17.00 Zalgiris 2-0 Kaunas in Alytus 19.00 Ekranas 2-1 Atlantas 19.00 Suduva 1-1 Dainava
Round 24 [Aug 26, Fri] 18.30 Banga 5-0 Atlantas [Aug 27, Sat] 16.00 Klaipeda 0-2 Tauras 17.00 Kruoja 1-1 Siauliai [Aug 28, Sun] 16.00 Mazeikiai 0-1 Zalgiris 17.00 Kaunas 2-1 Suduva 17.00 Dainava 1-5 Ekranas
Round 25 [Sep 09, Fri] 17.00 Atlantas 2-5 Dainava 19.00 Suduva 4-0 Mazeikiai [Sep 10, Sat] 17.00 Zalgiris 3-0 Klaipeda 18.00 Siauliai 2-0 Banga [Sep 11, Sun] 18.00 Tauras 2-2 Kruoja 19.00 Ekranas 3-1 Kaunas
Round 26 [Sep 13, Tue] 17.00 Klaipeda 0-1 Suduva [Sep 14, Wed] 18.00 Kaunas 0-2 Dainava 18.30 Tauras 1-0 Banga 19.00 Siauliai 3-1 Atlantas 19.30 Zalgiris 2-0 Kruoja [Sep 15, Thu] 17.00 Mazeikiai 1-2 Ekranas
Round 27 [Sep 17, Sat] 16.00 Atlantas 3-4 Kaunas 19.00 Suduva 0-0 Kruoja [Sep 18, Sun] 16.00 Dainava 3-0 Mazeikiai * - technical win 16.00 Tauras 6-2 Siauliai 17.00 Zalgiris 0-0 Banga 19.00 Ekranas 5-0 Klaipeda
Round 28 [Sep 24, Sat] 16.00 Klaipeda 0-3 Dainava 16.00 Kruoja 0-2 Ekranas 16.00 Mazeikiai 3-2 Kaunas [Sep 25, Sun] 16.00 Tauras 6-1 Atlantas 18.00 Siauliai 1-0 Zalgiris 19.00 Banga 0-2 Suduva
from Round 22 [Sep 28, Wed] 19.00 Suduva 0-0 Ekranas
Round 29 [Oct 01, Sat] 15.00 Kaunas 5-1 Klaipeda 15.00 Dainava 2-2 Kruoja [Oct 02, Sun] 15.00 Atlantas 2-3 Mazeikiai 17.00 Zalgiris 1-0 Tauras 17.00 Suduva 0-0 Siauliai 19.00 Ekranas 1-0 Banga
from Round 18 [Oct 05, Wed] 18.30 Banga 1-4 Ekranas
Round 30 [Oct 14, Fri] 18.30 Banga 3-1 Dainava [Oct 15, Sun] 15.00 Klaipeda 0-2 Mazeikiai 15.00 Kruoja 0-4 Kaunas [Oct 16, Sun] 15.00 Tauras 0-2 Suduva 17.00 Zalgiris 3-0 Atlantas 17.00 Siauliai 0-0 Ekranas
Round 31 [Oct 23, Sun] 15.00 Atlantas 2-2 Klaipeda 15.00 Mazeikiai 1-4 Kruoja 15.00 Kaunas 2-0 Banga 15.15 Tauras 0-1 Ekranas 17.00 Suduva 2-0 Zalgiris 17.00 Dainava 0-1 Siauliai
Round 32 [Oct 30, Sun] 14.00 Suduva 13-0 Atlantas 14.00 Zalgiris 1-2 Ekranas 14.00 Tauras 2-2 Dainava 14.00 Siauliai 2-2 Kaunas 14.00 Banga 2-0 Mazeikiai 14.00 Kruoja 6-0 Klaipeda
Round 33 [Nov 05, Sat] 13.00 Klaipeda 0-5 Banga [Nov 06, Sun] 13.00 Atlantas 0-3 Kruoja 13.00 Mazeikiai 1-5 Siauliai 13.00 Tauras 4-2 Kaunas 13.00 Dainava 1-3 Zalgiris 15.00 Ekranas 2-2 Suduva
Created 10-03-2011. Corrected
20-11-2011.
Created by