Lithuania 2011

LFF 2 LYGA ZONE WEST (Third Level)

Round 18
[Oct 08, Sat]
14.00  Zvelgaitis        1-4  Mastis
14.00  Bangele           0-5  Akmene
14.00  Sakuona           1-5  Juvenata-99
[Oct 09, Sun]
14.00  Kaslita           3-7  Babrungas
14.00  Palanga           3-0  Salantas

Standing

  1  FK Palanga                  18  18  0  0  85- 12   73  54
  2  Juventa-99 Siauliai         18  14  2  2  44- 18   26  44
  3  Mastis Telsiai              18  12  2  4  51- 14   37  38
  4  Babrungas Plunge            18  11  3  4  53- 22   31  36
  5  Sakuona-Klarksonas Plikiai  18   8  1  9  40- 52  -12  25
  6  Salantas Salantai           18   6  1 11  21- 42  -21  19
  7  Akmene-SC N.Akmene          18   5  2 11  44- 63  -19  17
  8  Kaslita Kelme               18   5  1 12  33- 55  -22  16
  9  Bangele Gargzdai            18   2  1 15  25- 67  -42   7
 10  Zvelgaitis Zagare           18   2  1 15  18- 69  -51   7

BestScorers:
A.Paulauskas (Palanga)     - 27
M.Grigutis (Babrungas)     - 14
N.Kumza (Mastis)           - 14
S.Barakauskis (Akmene)     - 11

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +02.00)

2011
I
Round 1
[Apr 29, Fri]
18.30  Bangele           0-1  Mastis
18.30  Zvelgaitis        1-4  Babrungas
[Apr 30, Sat]
12.00  Palanga           3-2  Sakuona
14.00  Kaslita           1-2  Juventa-99
Round 2
[May 06, Fri]
18.30  Mastis            7-1  Salantas
18.30  Babrungas         3-0  Bangele
[May 07, Sat]
14.00  Sakuona           2-1  Kaslita
14.00  Akmenes-SC        1-2  Palanga
15.00  Juventa-99        2-0  Zvelgaitis
Round 3
[May 13, Fri]
19.00  Akmenes-SC        0-5  Mastis
[May 14, Sat]
14.00  Bangele           2-3  Juventa-99
14.00  Babrungas         3-0  Salantas
14.00  Palanga           4-0  Kaslita
15.00  Zvelgaitis        0-1  Sakuona
Round 4
[May 19, Thu]
19.00  Palanga           1-0  Mastis
[May 20, Fri]
19.00  Akmenes-SC        1-7  Babrungas
19.00  Kaslita           3-1  Zvelgaitis
[May 21, Sat]
14.00  Juventa-99        3-1  Salantas
[May 24, Tue]
19.00  Sakuona           5-0  Bangele
Round 5
[May 27, Fri]
       Zvelgaitis        2-4  Palanga
       Bangele           2-6  Kaslita
[May 28, Sat]
       Salantas          2-3  Sakuona
       Akmene            1-5  Juventa-99
       Mastis            1-0  Babrungas
Round 6
[Jun 03, Fri]
19.00  Juventa-99        3-2  Mastis
[Jun 04, Sat]
14.00  Sakuona           2-2  Akmenes-SC
14.00  Kaslita           0-1  Salantas
14.00  Babrungas         0-3  Palanga
15.00  Zvelgaitis        4-0  Bangele
Round 7
[Jun 10, Fri]
19.00  Mastis            5-1  Sakuona
19.00  Salantas          3-0  Zvelgaitis
[Jun 11, Sat]
14.00  Akmenes-SC        3-1  Kaslita
14.00  Babrungas         0-1  Juventa-99
Round 8
[Jun 17, Fri]
19.00  Kaslita           0-5  Mastis
19.00  Zvelgaitis        1-1  Akmenes-SC
19.00  Bangele           1-2  Salantas
[Jun 18, Sat]
14.00  Sakuona           1-2  Babrungas
14.00  Palanga           2-0  Juventa-99
from Round 7
[Jun 22, Sun]
19.00  Bangele           1-8  Palanga
Round 9
[Jun 26, Sun]
14.00  Salantas          0-2  Palanga
[Jul 01, Fri]
19.00  Mastis            2-0  Zvelgaitis
19.00  Akmenes-SC        2-8  Bangele
[Jul 02, Sat]
14.00  Juventa-99        2-0  Sakuona
14.00  Babrungas         3-0  Kaslita
from Round 1
[Jul 03, Sun]
14.00  Salantas          2-0  Akmenes-SC
from Round 11
[Aug 07, Sun]
14.00  Palanga           9-3  Akmenes-SC
Round 10
[Aug 12, Fri]
19.00  Mastis            3-0  Bangele
[Aug 13, Sat]
14.00  Juventa-99        2-2  Kaslita
15.00  Sakuona           0-9  Palanga
[Aug 14, Sun]
14.00  Akmene            9-1  Salantas
14.00  Babrungas        11-1  Zvelgaitis
Round 11
[Aug 19, Fri]
19.00  Salantas          1-1  Mastis
19.00  Bangele           0-0  Babrungas
19.00  Kaslita           3-4  Sakuona
[Aug 20, Sat]
14.00  Zvelgaitis        0-3  Juventa-99
Round 12
[Aug 26, Fri]
18.30  Salantas          0-2  Babrungas
18.30  Juventa-99        3-0  Bangele
18.30  Sakuona           6-1  Zvelgaitis
[Aug 27, Sat]
18.30  Mastis            7-1  Akmene
[Aug 28, Sun]
14.00  Kaslita           0-8  Palanga
Round 13
[Sep 03, Fri]
14.00  Mastis            0-1  Palanga
14.00  Salantas          0-3* Juventa-99
14.00  Bangele           3-6  Sakuona
[Sep 04, Sat]
14.00  Zvelgaitis        1-3  Kaslita
Round 14
[Sep 09, Fri]
18.00  Babrungas         1-1  Mastis
18.00  Kaslita           3-2  Bangele
18.00  Sakuona           1-0  Salantas
[Sep 10, Sat]
14.00  Juventa-99        2-1  Akmene
[Sep 11, Sun]
14.00  Palanga          12-1  Zvelgaitis
Round 15
[Sep 17, Sat]
14.00  Mastis            0-1  Juventa-99
14.00  Akmene            7-2  Sakuona
14.00  Palanga           3-1  Babrungas
14.00  Bangele           6-0  Zvelgaitis
[Sep 18, Sun]
14.00  Salantas          1-4  Kaslita
Round 16
[Sep 23, Fri]
18.00  Sakuona           1-4  Mastis
[Sep 24, Sat]
14.00  Juventa-99        3-3  Babrungas
14.00  Palanga           9-0  Bangele
[Sep 25, Sun]
14.00  Zvelgaitis        0-2  Salantas
14.00  Kaslita           2-4  Akmene
from Round 13
[Sep 30, Fri]
       Babrungas         3-1  Akmene
Round 17
[Sep 30, Fri]
17.30  Mastis            3-1  Kaslita
17.30  Salantas          4-0  Bangele
[Oct 01, Sat]
14.00  Babrungas         3-2  Sakuona
14.00  Juventa-99        1-2  Palanga
[Oct 02, Sun]
14.00  Akmene            2-4  Zvelgaitis
Round 18
[Oct 08, Sat]
14.00  Zvelgaitis        1-4  Mastis
14.00  Bangele           0-5  Akmene
14.00  Sakuona           1-5  Juvenata-99
[Oct 09, Sun]
14.00  Kaslita           3-7  Babrungas
14.00  Palanga           3-0  Salantas
Note: *- w/o game

Created 25-04-2011. Corrected 13-10-2011
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2011 Almis. All rights reserved.