Lithuania 2012

General Financing A LYGA (A LEAGUE)

Round 36
[Nov 11, Sun]
13.00  REO         0-3  Suduva              w/o
13.00  Kruoja      0-2  Ekranas
13.00  Banga       2-1  Siauliai
13.00  Dainava     1-2  Zalgiris
17.30  Atlantas    4-1  Tauras              in Gargzdai

Final Standing

  1  Ekranas Panevezys        36  27  7  2  83- 25   58  88
  2  VMFD Zalgiris Vilnius    36  27  6  3  80- 22   58  87
  3  Suduva Marijampole       36  21  7  8  77- 37   40  70
  4  Kruoja Pakruojis         36  20  5 11  56- 31   25  65
  5  FK Siauliai              36  17  4 15  79- 57   22  55
  6  Banga Gargzdai           36  13  8 15  43- 41    2  47
  7  Dainava Alytus           36   9  5 22  42- 71  -29  32
  8  Atlantas Klaipeda        36   7  6 23  33- 92  -59  27
  9  Tauras Taurage           36   7  2 27  35- 97  -62  23
 10  REO Vilnius              36   5  4 27  26- 81  -55  19

Best Scorers:
A.Rimkevicius (Siauliai)                  - 35
R.Ledesma (Suduva)                        - 21
A.Buinickij (Dainava/Ekranas)             - 17
C.Elliot (Zalgiris)                       - 16
S.Zhygalov (Kruoja)                       - 15
K.Bilinski (Zalgiris)                     - 12
P.Luksys (Suduva)                         - 11
R.Radavicius (Ekranas/Zalgiris)           - 11
T.Lagator (Atlantas)                      - 11

All times is Lithuanian (CET, GMT +02.00)

2012
I
Round 01
[Mar 10, Sat]
13.00  Atlantas    0-3  Siauliai            in Gargzdai
15.00  Kruoja      1-0  Tauras              in Panevezys
17.00  Banga       1-2  Zalgiris
[Mar 11, Sun]
16.00  Suduva      3-1  Ekranas
19.00  Dainava     3-2  REO                 in Marijampole
Round 02
[Mar 17, Sat]
13.00  Tauras      1-4  Suduva
15.00  REO         0-1  Ekranas
19.00  Zalgiris    7-0  Atlantas
[Mar 18, Sun]
15.00  Siauliai    2-1  Kruoja
17.00  Dainava     0-0  Banga               in Marijampole
Round 03
[Mar 24, Sat]
14.00  Kruoja      0-1  Zalgiris            in Panevezys
16.00  Suduva      4-1  Siauliai
[Mar 25, Sun]
13.00  Ekranas     5-0  Tauras
15.00  Banga       2-2  REO
18.30  Atlantas    0-0  Dainava             in Gargzdai
Round 04
[Mar 30, Fri]
19.00  Dainava     0-0  Kruoja              in Marijampole
[Mar 31, Sat]
15.00  Siauliai    0-1  Ekranas
17.00  REO         0-1  Tauras
[Apr 01, Sun]
15.00  Zalgiris    4-0  Suduva
18.00  Banga       0-1  Atlantas
Round 05
[Apr 06, Fri]
17.00  Kruoja      1-0  Banga
[Apr 07, Sat]
13.00  Suduva      3-1  Dainava
16.00  Ekranas     1-0  Zalgiris
18.00  Atlantas    0-0  REO
[Apr 09, Mon]
15.00  Tauras      1-0  Siauliai
Round 06
[Apr 14, Sat]
13.00  Atlantas    0-1  Kruoja
17.00  Banga       0-1  Suduva
19.30  REO         3-1  Siauliai
[Apr 15, Sun]
15.00  Zalgiris    2-0  Tauras
18.00  Dainava     0-1  Ekranas
Round 07
[Apr 17, Tue]
17.00  Kruoja      2-1  REO
19.00  Suduva      6-0  Atlantas
[Apr 18, Tue]
17.00  Tauras      2-4  Dainava
17.00  Siauliai    2-2  Zalgiris
17.30  Ekranas     3-0  Banga
Round 08
[Apr 21, Sat]
13.00  Atlantas    0-3  Ekranas
15.00  Kruoja      2-1  Suduva
17.00  REO         1-2  Zalgiris
[Apr 22, Sun]
16.00  Dainava     1-0  Siauliai
18.00  Banga       1-0  Tauras
Round 09
[Apr 27, Fri]
19.00  Siauliai    1-2  Banga
[Apr 28, Sat]
15.00  Tauras      0-0  Atlantas
[Apr 29, Sun]
16.00  Ekranas     1-0  Kruoja
18.00  Zalgiris    4-0  Dainava
20.00  Suduva      0-0  REO
II
Round 10
[May 01, Tue]
19.00  Siauliai    5-1  Atlantas
[May 02, Wed]
17.00  Tauras      0-4  Kruoja
19.00  Ekranas     2-0  Suduva
[May 03, Thu]
19.00  Zalgiris    2-0  Banga
Round 11
[May 05, Sat]
16.00  Suduva      1-0  Tauras
18.00  Kruoja      0-4  Siauliai
[May 06, Sun]
18.00  Banga       2-1  Dainava
20.00  Ekranas     6-1  REO
[May 07, Mon]
18.30  Atlantas    0-1  Zalgiris
Round 12
[May 11, Fri]
18.30  REO         1-0  Banga
[May 12, Sat]
16.00  Dainava     1-0  Atlantas
18.00  Tauras      1-2  Ekranas
[May 13, Sun]
16.00  Siauliai    3-3  Suduva
18.00  Zalgiris    0-2  Kruoja
Round 13
[May 15, Tue]
18.00  Tauras      2-0  REO
[May 16, Wed]
18.00  Ekranas     2-2  Siauliai
20.00  Suduva      0-0  Zalgiris
[May 17, Thu]
18.00  Kruoja      2-0  Dainava
[May 18, Fri]
18.00  Atlantas    1-1  Banga
from Round 10
[May 21, Mon]
20.30  REO         1-0  Dainava
Round 14
[May 25, Fri]
18.00  Dainava     2-4  Suduva
20.30  Zalgiris    0-0  Ekranas
[May 26, Sat]
16.00  REO         3-0  Atlantas
18.00  Siauliai    7-3  Tauras
[May 27, Sun]
18.00  Banga       1-1  Kruoja
Round 16
[Jun 09, Sat]
15.00  Dainava     3-1  Tauras
[Jun 10, Sun]
15.00  REO         2-2  Kruoja
[Jun 12, Tue]
17.00  Zalgiris    2-0  Siauliai
17.00  Banga       1-1  Ekranas
[Jun 13, Wed]
17.00  Atlantas    0-4  Suduva
Round 17
[Jun 15, Fri]
17.00  Siauliai    4-2  Dainava
[Jun 16, Sat]
14.00  Tauras      3-2  Banga
16.00  Suduva      0-1  Kruoja
[Jun 17, Sun]
16.00  Zalgiris    0-1  REO
18.00  Ekranas     2-0  Atlantas
Round 15
[Jun 19, Tue]
17.00  Suduva      3-1  Banga
[Jun 20, Wed]
17.00  Tauras      0-2  Zalgiris
18.00  Siauliai    2-0  REO
20.00  Ekranas     3-2  Dainava
[Jun 21, Thu]
17.00  Kruoja      5-1  Atlantas
Round 18
[Jun 24, Sun]
15.00  REO         0-2  Suduva
[Jun 25, Mon]
18.00  Kruoja      1-1  Ekranas
20.00  Dainava     1-3  Zalgiris
[Jun 26, Tue]
17.00  Atlantas    0-5  Tauras
19.00  Banga       0-1  Siauliai
III
Round 19
[Jun 29, Fri]
17.30  Atlantas    1-2  Siauliai
19.30  Banga       0-0  Zalgiris
[Jun 30, Sat]
16.00  Dainava     2-0  REO
18.00  Kruoja      3-1  Tauras
[Jul 01, Sun]
15.00  Suduva      2-3  Ekranas
Round 20
[Jul 20, Fri]
18.00  Dainava     0-4  Banga
[Jul 21, Sat]
15.00  REO         0-3  Ekranas             w/o
[Jul 22, Sun]
15.00  Tauras      1-2  Suduva
17.00  Siauliai    1-0  Kruoja
19.00  Zalgiris    3-1  Atlantas
Round 21
[Jul 27, Fri]
18.30  Banga       2-1  REO
[Jul 28, Sat]
17.00  Atlantas    2-1  Dainava
20.00  Ekranas     5-0  Tauras
[Jul 30, Mon]
18.00  Kruoja      0-1  Zalgiris
20.00  Suduva      1-0  Siauliai
Round 22
[Aug 03, Fri]
18.30  Banga       1-0  Atlantas
[Aug 04, Sat]
15.00  REO         2-3  Tauras
17.00  Dainava     1-2  Kruoja
[Aug 05, Sun]
19.00  Siauliai    3-4  Ekranas
20.00  Zalgiris    2-2  Suduva
Round 23
[Aug 10, Fri]
18.30  Banga       1-0  Kruoja
[Aug 11, Sat]
16.00  Atlantas    4-2  REO
18.00  Tauras      0-4  Siauliai
[Aug 12, Sun]
16.00  Ekranas     0-0  Zalgiris
19.00  Suduva      3-2  Dainava
Round 24
[Aug 17, Fri]
18.30  Banga       0-0  Suduva
[Aug 18, Sat]
16.00  REO         3-5  Siauliai
18.00  Atlantas    2-1  Kruoja
[Aug 19, Sun]
18.00  Dainava     2-2  Ekranas
20.00  Zalgiris    5-0  Tauras
Round 25
[Aug 21, Tue]
17.00  Kruoja      3-0  REO                 w/o
19.00  Suduva      2-0  Atlantas
[Aug 22, Wed]
19.30  Siauliai    2-4  Zalgiris
[Aug 23, Thu]
18.00  Tauras      1-3  Dainava
Round 26
[Aug 25, Sat]
18.00  Kruoja      2-1  Suduva
[Aug 26, Sun]
15.00  REO         0-3  Zalgiris            w/o
16.00  Atlantas    1-2  Ekranas
18.00  Dainava     0-2  Siauliai
20.00  Banga       4-0  Tauras
Round 27
[Aug 31, Fri]
19.00  Suduva      3-0  REO                 w/o
[Sep 01, Sat]
16.00  Tauras      1-1  Atlantas
18.00  Siauliai    0-1  Banga
[Sep 02, Sun]
18.00  Zalgiris    3-0  Dainava
[Sep 03, Mon]
19.00  Ekranas     2-0  Kruoja
IV
Round 28
[Sep 13, Thu]
19.00  Siauliai    6-0  Atlantas
[Sep 14, Fri]
19.00  Zalgiris    2-0  Banga
[Sep 15, Sat]
15.00  Tauras      0-4  Kruoja
17.00  REO         0-3  Dainava             w/o
[Sep 16, Sun]
16.00  Ekranas     2-2  Suduva
Round 29
[Sep 18, Tue]
15.00  Atlantas    3-4  Zalgiris
17.00  Kruoja      1-0  Siauliai
[Sep 19, Wed]
17.30  Suduva      4-1  Tauras
19.30  Ekranas     3-0  REO                 w/o
[Sep 20, Thu]
18.30  Banga       5-0  Dainava
Round 30
[Sep 22, Sat]
15.00  Tauras      0-2  Ekranas
17.00  Zalgiris    2-1  Kruoja
[Sep 23, Sun]
15.00  Siauliai    1-0  Suduva
18.00  REO         0-3  Banga               w/o
[Sep 24, Mon]
18.00  Dainava     1-2  Atlantas
from Round 25
[Sep 26, Wed]
19.00  Ekranas     2-0  Banga
Round 31
[Sep 29, Sat]
14.00  Tauras      3-0  REO                 w/o
16.00  Kruoja      2-0  Dainava
[Sep 30, Sun]
16.00  Suduva      1-2  Zalgiris
19.00  Ekranas     3-0  Siauliai
[Oct 01, Mon]
17.00  Atlantas    2-2  Banga
Round 32
[Oct 05, Fri]
18.00  REO         0-3  Atlantas            w/o
[Oct 06, Sat]
14.00  Kruoja      2-1  Banga
18.00  Dainava     0-3  Suduva
[Oct 07, Sun]
14.00  Zalgiris    2-1  Ekranas
16.00  Siauliai    7-2  Tauras
Round 33
[Oct 19, Fri]
19.00  Siauliai    3-0  REO                 w/o
[Oct 20, Sat]
13.00  Kruoja      5-0  Atlantas
15.00  Tauras      0-4  Zalgiris
[Oct 21, Sun]
16.10  Suduva      3-0  Banga
19.00  Ekranas     3-0  Dainava
Round 34
[Oct 27, Sat]
14.00  Atlantas    1-5  Suduva
18.00  Banga       0-2  Ekranas
[Oct 28, Sun]
16.10  Zalgiris    4-1  Siauliai
18.00  Dainava     2-0  Tauras
[Oct 29, Mon]
18.00  REO         0-3  Kruoja              w/o
Round 35
[Nov 02, Fri]
19.00  Ekranas     6-2  Atlantas
[Nov 03, Sat]
13.00  Tauras      1-3  Banga
18.00  Siauliai    3-3  Dainava
[Nov 04, Sun]
15.00  Zalgiris    3-0  REO                 w/o
16.10  Suduva      1-1  Kruoja
Round 36
[Nov 11, Sun]
13.00  REO         0-3  Suduva              w/o
13.00  Kruoja      0-2  Ekranas
13.00  Banga       2-1  Siauliai
13.00  Dainava     1-2  Zalgiris
17.30  Atlantas    4-1  Tauras              in Gargzdai

Created 16-02-2012. Corrected 21-11-2012
Created by
Almantas 'Almis' Lauzadis. E-Mail: almis@post.omnitel.net Copyright 2012 Almis. All rights reserved.